"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races in England



Showing results 4001 – 4050 of 4210.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sun 17/12/17 Stoop BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 17/12/17 Stoop Junior Curly Wurly Races Unknown England South/West Pennines
Tue 26/12/17 Whinberry Naze BS England South/West Pennines
Wed 27/12/17 Guisborough Woods BS England North York Moors
Sun 31/12/17 Bowstones BM England Peak District
Sun 31/12/17 Daleside Brewery Auld Lang Syne BS England South/West Pennines
Mon 01/01/18 Nine Standards BM England North Pennines
Mon 01/01/18 St Johns AS England Isle of Man
Sun 07/01/18 Yha 'king Of The Castle' AS England Lake District
Sun 14/01/18 Cannock Chase Trig Points CL England Midlands
Sun 14/01/18 Clough Head, Kong Winter Series 3 AS England Lake District
Sun 14/01/18 Trigger AL England Peak District
Sat 20/01/18 'the Rucksack Club' Kinder Trial O England Peak District
Sat 27/01/18 Blakes Heaven AS England Lake District
Sun 28/01/18 Tigger Tor BM England Peak District
Sat 03/02/18 Titterstone Clee AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 04/02/18 Charnwood Hills CL England Midlands
Sun 04/02/18 Long Mynd Valleys AM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 04/02/18 Mickleden Straddle BL England Peak District
Sat 10/02/18 Windy Hill BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 11/02/18 Sidmouth 4 Trigs Challenge BL England South West
Sat 17/02/18 Bleasdale Circle BS England Bowland/NW Lancs.
Sat 17/02/18 Flower Scar AM England South/West Pennines
Sun 18/02/18 Ilkley Moor AS England York. Dales
Sun 18/02/18 Stybarrow Dodd, Kong Winter Series 4 AS England Lake District
Sat 24/02/18 Inov-8 High Cup Nick BM England North Pennines
Fri 02/03/18 High Peak Marathon BL England Peak District
Sat 03/03/18 Carding Mill Canter AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 03/03/18 Stan Bradshaw Pendle Round BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 04/03/18 Cloud Nine BM England Peak District
Sun 04/03/18 Glaisdale Rigg BM England North York Moors
Sun 04/03/18 Loopy Latrigg, Kong Winter Series 5 AS England Lake District
Fri 09/03/18 F R A Navigation Course Unknown England York. Dales
Sat 10/03/18 Black Combe AM England Lake District
Sun 11/03/18 Don Morrison Memorial Edale Skyline AL England Peak District
Sun 18/03/18 Carrock Fell AS England Lake District
Sun 18/03/18 Ian Roberts Memorial BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 25/03/18 Brough Law AS England Northumberland / Durham
Mon 26/03/18 Trunce 1 BS England Peak District
Tue 27/03/18 Pete Hartley Memorial Liver Hill BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 08/04/18 Exe To Axe BL England South West
Sun 08/04/18 Kong Mini Mm Round 2 MM England Lake District
Wed 11/04/18 Loughrigg AS England Lake District
Sun 15/04/18 5 Tors CM England South West
Mon 16/04/18 Trunce 2 BS England Peak District
Wed 18/04/18 Langstrath AS England Lake District
Thu 19/04/18 Hartcliff Hill BS England Peak District
Sat 21/04/18 Anniversary Waltz AM England Lake District
Sat 21/04/18 Teenager With Altitude AL England Lake District
Sun 22/04/18 Kinder Downfall BM England Peak District