"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races in the “AS” category



Showing results 1151 – 1200 of 1303.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sat 11/11/17 Tour De Helm AS England Lake District
Sun 19/11/17 Two Riggs, Kong Winter Series 1 AS England Lake District
Thu 23/11/17 Hathersage Night Race AS England Peak District
Sun 26/11/17 David Staff Memorial Race AS England South/West Pennines
Sun 10/12/17 S O B ( Stile End - Outerside - Barrow ), Kong Winter Series 2 AS England Lake District
Wed 27/12/17 Wansfell AS England Lake District
Sun 31/12/17 Wormstones AS England Peak District
Mon 01/01/18 St Johns AS England Isle of Man
Sun 07/01/18 Yha King Of The Castle AS England Lake District
Sun 14/01/18 Clough Head, Kong Winter Series 3 AS England Lake District
Sat 27/01/18 Blakes Heaven AS England Lake District
Sat 27/01/18 Tarrenhendre AS Wales North
Sat 03/02/18 Titterstone Clee AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 10/02/18 Carnethy 5 AS Scotland Central
Sun 11/02/18 Barbondale AS England Lake District
Sun 18/02/18 Ilkley Moor AS England York. Dales
Sun 18/02/18 Stybarrow Dodd, Kong Winter Series 4 AS England Lake District
Sat 03/03/18 Carding Mill Canter AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 03/03/18 Jarrett's Jaunt AS England Lake District
Sat 03/03/18 Pipe Dream AS Wales North
Sun 04/03/18 Loopy Latrigg, Kong Winter Series 5 AS England Lake District
Sun 11/03/18 40th Wrekin AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 18/03/18 Carrock Fell AS England Lake District
Sun 18/03/18 Wolf's Pit AS England Peak District
Sat 24/03/18 Causey Pike AS England Lake District
Sat 24/03/18 Llantysilio AS Wales North
Sun 25/03/18 Brough Law AS England Northumberland / Durham
Sat 31/03/18 Dungeon Ghyll AS England Lake District
Wed 04/04/18 Grisedale Grind AS England Lake District
Sat 07/04/18 Pendle AS England South/West Pennines
Tue 10/04/18 Foel Lus AS Wales North
Wed 11/04/18 Loughrigg AS England Lake District
Sun 15/04/18 Chunal AS England Peak District
Tue 17/04/18 St Davids College AS Wales North
Wed 18/04/18 Lords Seat AS England Lake District
Sat 21/04/18 Moel Wnion AS Wales North
Sun 22/04/18 Mynd Dragon AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Wed 25/04/18 Carraghan AS England Isle of Man
Tue 01/05/18 Orchan Rocks AS England South/West Pennines
Tue 01/05/18 Pen Dinas AS Wales North
Sat 05/05/18 Buckden Out Moor And Back Again AS England York. Dales
Sun 06/05/18 Clough Head AS England Lake District
Tue 08/05/18 Mearley Clough AS England South/West Pennines
Tue 08/05/18 Moel Y Gest AS Wales North
Wed 09/05/18 Wrekin Streak AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Tue 15/05/18 Mynydd Mawr AS Wales North
Wed 16/05/18 Caw AS England Lake District
Wed 16/05/18 Latrigg AS England Lake District
Wed 16/05/18 Shining Tor AS England Peak District
Sat 19/05/18 Alan Kirk Memorial Lad's Leap AS England Peak District