"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

Universal Entry Form

Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races in the “BS” category



Showing results 1 – 50 of 715.

Date Race Category Country Region
Fri 01/01/10 Captain Cook's Race BS England
Fri 01/01/10 Giant's Tooth BS England
Fri 01/01/10 Morning After BS England - Not FRA
Fri 01/01/10 Test Race BS Scotland Unknown
Sat 20/02/10 Moel Y Ci BS Wales
Sun 14/03/10 Ian Roberts BS England
Sun 21/03/10 Wirksworth Incline BS England
Mon 29/03/10 Trunce 1 BS England
Tue 30/03/10 Harry Aspinall Liver Hill BS England
Sat 03/04/10 Rivington Pike BS England
Sun 04/04/10 Shining Cliffs 2 BS England
Mon 19/04/10 Trunce 2 BS England
Tue 20/04/10 Carlton Challenge BS England
Thu 22/04/10 Hartcliff Hill BS England
Wed 28/04/10 Ashurst Beacon BS England
Wed 05/05/10 Lothersdale BS England
Fri 07/05/10 Pinhaw Moor BS England
Sat 08/05/10 Belmont Winter Hill BS England
Sat 08/05/10 Bollington Festival 3 Peaks BS England
Mon 10/05/10 Trunce 3 BS England
Tue 11/05/10 Burbage Skyline BS England
Tue 11/05/10 Jack Bloor Race BS England
Wed 12/05/10 Rainow 5 BS England
Fri 14/05/10 Churn Milk Chase BS England
Sun 16/05/10 Bluebell Run BS England - Not FRA
Tue 18/05/10 Stanhill BS England
Wed 19/05/10 Kildwick BS England
Thu 20/05/10 Durris Mast BS Scotland
Mon 24/05/10 Trunce 4 BS England
Wed 26/05/10 Harrock Hill 1 BS England
Wed 26/05/10 Vanessa Chappell BS England
Mon 31/05/10 Bamford Sheepdog Trials BS England Unknown
Mon 31/05/10 Mynydd Myfyr BS England Unknown
Thu 03/06/10 Henderson's End BS England
Sat 05/06/10 Darren's Dash BS England - Not FRA
Sat 05/06/10 Kelbrook BS England
Sat 05/06/10 Wincle Trout Run BS England
Sun 06/06/10 Shining Cliff Woods 3 BS England
Wed 09/06/10 Calver Peak BS England
Thu 10/06/10 Hebden Bridge BS England
Thu 10/06/10 Tansley BS England
Mon 14/06/10 Trunce 5 BS England
Thu 17/06/10 Walsh Two Lads BS England
Sat 19/06/10 40th Great Hill Race BS England
Sun 20/06/10 Sutton Pinnacles BS England
Sun 20/06/10 Timothy Taylors Tom Tittiman BS England
Tue 22/06/10 Beacon Batch BS England
Tue 22/06/10 Calton BS England
Wed 23/06/10 Harrock Hill 2 BS England
Wed 23/06/10 Riber Run BS England