"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races in the “BS” category



Showing results 751 – 800 of 1242.

Date Race Category Country Region
Wed 20/05/15 Kildwick BS England South/West Pennines
Wed 20/05/15 Yr Hafod BS Wales Mid
Mon 25/05/15 Bamford Sheepdog Trials BS England Peak District
Tue 26/05/15 Roseberry Romp BS England North York Moors
Wed 27/05/15 Harrock Hill 1 BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 30/05/15 Malham Kirkby Fell BS England York. Dales
Sat 30/05/15 Wincle Trout BS England Peak District
Sun 31/05/15 Peat Pits Wood 3 BS England Peak District
Mon 01/06/15 Trunce 4 BS England Peak District
Wed 03/06/15 Calver Peak BS England Peak District
Wed 03/06/15 Otley Chevin BS England York. Dales
Thu 04/06/15 Hebden Bridge BS England South/West Pennines
Thu 04/06/15 Henderson's End BS England South/West Pennines
Thu 04/06/15 Tansley BS England Peak District
Sat 06/06/15 Darrens Dash BS England - Not FRA Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 06/06/15 Kelbrook BS England South/West Pennines
Wed 10/06/15 Cross Keys Killer BS England Peak District
Wed 10/06/15 Rodney's Pillar BS Wales Mid
Thu 11/06/15 Walsh Two Lads BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 13/06/15 Churn Milk Chase BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 13/06/15 Roman Wall Show BS England North Pennines
Sun 14/06/15 Knowl Hill BS England South/West Pennines
Tue 16/06/15 Beacon Batch BS England South West
Tue 16/06/15 Calton BS England Peak District
Wed 17/06/15 Humbleton Fell BS England Northumberland / Durham
Thu 18/06/15 Grindleford BS England Peak District
Fri 19/06/15 Fun On The Fells BS England Peak District
Sat 20/06/15 Chrome Hill BS England Peak District
Sat 20/06/15 Coity BS Wales South
Sat 20/06/15 James Blakeley BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 20/06/15 Last Drop Loop BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 20/06/15 Peter Brinsley Bosley Fete BS England Peak District
Sun 21/06/15 Timothy Taylors Tom Tittiman BS England South/West Pennines
Mon 22/06/15 Trunce 5 BS England Peak District
Tue 23/06/15 Riber Run BS England Peak District
Wed 24/06/15 Harrock Hill 2 BS England South/West Pennines
Wed 24/06/15 Whorlton Run BS England North York Moors
Thu 25/06/15 Blacka Moor Chase BS England Peak District
Fri 26/06/15 Tideswell BS England Peak District
Sat 27/06/15 Eldwick Gala BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 27/06/15 Whaley Waltz BS England Peak District
Sun 28/06/15 Langley Fete BS England Peak District
Wed 01/07/15 Cragg Vale BS England South/West Pennines
Wed 01/07/15 Hope Wakes BS England Peak District
Thu 02/07/15 Tockholes Evening BS England South/West Pennines
Thu 02/07/15 Winster BS England Peak District
Sat 04/07/15 Oakworth Haul BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 05/07/15 Bampton Sports Day BS England Lake District
Mon 06/07/15 Hathersage Gala BS England Peak District
Tue 07/07/15 Saltwell Harriers BS England Northumberland / Durham