"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races



Showing results 2351 – 2400 of 5091.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sun 15/12/13 Postponed - Rab Dark & White Mini-mm Round 2 MM England Peak District
Sun 22/12/13 Curly Wurly Junior Quarry Runs Unknown England South/West Pennines
Sun 22/12/13 Stoop BS England South/West Pennines
Thu 26/12/13 Whinberry Naze BS England South/West Pennines
Fri 27/12/13 Guisborough Woods BS England North York Moors
Sat 28/12/13 Wansfell AS England Lake District
Sun 29/12/13 Festive Disorientation O England Peak District
Sun 29/12/13 Jubilee Plunge Unknown Wales North
Tue 31/12/13 Daleside Brewery Auld Lang Syne BS England South/West Pennines
Wed 01/01/14 Captain Cook's Races BS England North York Moors
Wed 01/01/14 Giant's Tooth BS England South/West Pennines
Wed 01/01/14 Hillforts And Headaches AS England Northumberland / Durham
Wed 01/01/14 Nine Standards BM England North Pennines
Wed 01/01/14 St Johns AS England Isle of Man
Sun 05/01/14 Clay Bank East BS England North York Moors
Sun 05/01/14 Peat Pits Wood 1 BS England Peak District
Sun 12/01/14 Trig Point CL England Midlands
Sun 12/01/14 Trigger BL England Peak District
Sun 12/01/14 Yha 'king Of The Castle' AS England Lake District
Sat 18/01/14 Ashurst Beacon BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 18/01/14 Box Hill BM England South East
Sun 19/01/14 Lamb's Longer Leg AS England Peak District
Sun 19/01/14 Mercia Hill Trial O England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 19/01/14 Soreen Junior Quarry Runs Unknown England South/West Pennines
Sun 19/01/14 Soreen Stanbury Splash BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 25/01/14 'the Rucksack Club' Kinder Trial O England Peak District
Sat 25/01/14 Ard Whallin AM England Isle of Man
Sat 25/01/14 Blakes Heaven AS England Lake District
Sun 26/01/14 Tigger Tor BM England Peak District
Sat 01/02/14 Tarren Hendre AS Wales North
Sat 01/02/14 Titterstone Clee AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 02/02/14 Broughton Wood Wobble AS England North York Moors
Sun 02/02/14 Charnwood Hills CL England Midlands
Sun 02/02/14 Long Mynd Valleys AM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 02/02/14 Mickleden Straddle BL England Peak District
Sun 02/02/14 Witton Park Trail Relay Relay England South/West Pennines
Sat 08/02/14 Wadsworth Trog BL England South/West Pennines
Sun 09/02/14 Sidmouth 4 Trigs Challenge BL England South West
Sat 15/02/14 Carnethy 5 AS Scotland Central
Sun 16/02/14 Commondale Clart BS England North York Moors
Sun 16/02/14 Windy Hill BM England South/West Pennines
Fri 21/02/14 Mr Sparkle's Dark 'un BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 22/02/14 Baldwin Valleys AM England Isle of Man
Sat 22/02/14 Bleasdale Circle BS England Bowland/NW Lancs.
Sat 22/02/14 Cancelled - Quantocks BM England South West
Sat 22/02/14 Flower Scar AM England South/West Pennines
Sat 22/02/14 Inov-8 High Cup Nick BM England North Pennines
Sat 22/02/14 Moel Y Ci BS Wales North
Sat 22/02/14 Ovenden BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 23/02/14 New Chew O England Peak District