"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races



Showing results 4801 – 4850 of 5421.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sun 29/10/17 Bronte Way BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 29/10/17 Buttermere Shepherd's Meet AS England Lake District
Sun 29/10/17 Grin And Bear It CL England Peak District
Sat 04/11/17 Rhobell Fawr AM Wales North
Sat 04/11/17 Shepherds Skyline BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 05/11/17 Cop Hill CM England South/West Pennines
Sun 05/11/17 Peak Raid 3 - Round 2 Of 4 MM England Peak District
Sun 05/11/17 Saltergate Gallows BM England North York Moors
Sat 11/11/17 Cringle Hill CS England Isle of Man
Sat 11/11/17 Dunnerdale AS England Lake District
Sat 11/11/17 Tour De Helm AS England Lake District
Sun 12/11/17 Leg It Round Lathkil BM England Peak District
Sun 12/11/17 Roaches BL England Peak District
Sat 18/11/17 Harriers V Cyclists BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 18/11/17 Tour Of Pendle AL England South/West Pennines
Sun 19/11/17 Arnside Knott BM England Lake District
Sun 19/11/17 Peak Raid 3 - Round 3 Of 4 MM England Peak District
Sun 19/11/17 Two Riggs, Kong Winter Series 1 AS England Lake District
Sun 19/11/17 Wrekin Wrecker AM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Thu 23/11/17 Hathersage Night Race AS England Peak District
Sat 25/11/17 Kirkby Moor BM England Lake District
Sun 26/11/17 David Staff Memorial Race AS England South/West Pennines
Sun 26/11/17 Kong Mini Mm Round 4 MM England Peak District
Sun 26/11/17 Lee Mill Relay Relay England South/West Pennines
Sun 03/12/17 Angus Tait Hexhamshire Hobble CM England Northumberland / Durham
Sun 03/12/17 Bill Fox Gravy Pud Race BS England Peak District
Sun 03/12/17 Cancelled - Hayfield Santa Dash BS England Peak District
Sun 03/12/17 Cardington Cracker AM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 03/12/17 Eskdale Eureka BM England North York Moors
Sun 03/12/17 Wadsworth Half Trog BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 10/12/17 S O B ( Stile End - Outerside - Barrow ), Kong Winter Series 2 AS England Lake District
Sun 10/12/17 Shittern Santa Saunter BS England Peak District
Sun 10/12/17 Simonside Cairns BM England Northumberland / Durham
Sun 10/12/17 Vocation Mytholmroyd BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 16/12/17 Eary Beg BS England Isle of Man
Sun 17/12/17 Stoop BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 17/12/17 Stoop Junior Curly Wurly Races Unknown England South/West Pennines
Tue 26/12/17 Totley Two Turtle Doves BS England Peak District
Tue 26/12/17 Whinberry Naze BS England South/West Pennines
Wed 27/12/17 Guisborough Woods BS England North York Moors
Wed 27/12/17 Wansfell AS England Lake District
Sun 31/12/17 Bowstones BM England Peak District
Sun 31/12/17 Daleside Brewery Auld Lang Syne BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 31/12/17 Wormstones AS England Peak District
Mon 01/01/18 Captain Cook's Races BS England North York Moors
Mon 01/01/18 Giant's Tooth BS England South/West Pennines
Mon 01/01/18 Nine Standards BM England North Pennines
Mon 01/01/18 St Johns AS England Isle of Man
Sun 07/01/18 Scout Scar CS England Lake District
Sun 07/01/18 Yha King Of The Castle AS England Lake District