"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races



Showing results 4301 – 4350 of 5419.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sun 19/03/17 Blakey Blitz AM England North York Moors
Sun 19/03/17 Carrock Fell AS England Lake District
Sun 19/03/17 Heptonstall BL England South/West Pennines
Sun 19/03/17 Longsleddale AS England Lake District
Sun 19/03/17 Rivock Edge BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 19/03/17 Wolf's Pit AS England Peak District
Sun 19/03/17 Wrekin AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Wed 22/03/17 Rpmrt's Pendle Hill Night Race BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 25/03/17 Boulsworth Bog BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 25/03/17 Causey Pike AS England Lake District
Sat 25/03/17 Cock Howe Juniors Unknown England North York Moors
Sat 25/03/17 Llanbedr To Blaenafon AL Wales South
Sat 25/03/17 Llantysilio AS Wales North
Sat 25/03/17 Long Mynd Valleys English Champs AM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 26/03/17 Don Morrison Memorial Edale Skyline AL England Peak District
Sun 26/03/17 Ellan Vannin AL England Isle of Man
Mon 27/03/17 Trunce 1 BS England Peak District
Tue 28/03/17 Moel Tryfan BS Wales North
Tue 28/03/17 Pete Hartley Memorial Liver Hill BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 01/04/17 Chicken Run BS England Peak District
Sat 01/04/17 New Dungeon Ghyll AS England Lake District
Sat 01/04/17 Pendle AS England South/West Pennines
Sat 01/04/17 West Nab AS England South/West Pennines
Sun 02/04/17 Exe To Axe BL England South West
Sun 02/04/17 Kong Mini Mm Round 2 MM England Lake District
Sun 02/04/17 Lad's Leap AS England Peak District
Sun 02/04/17 Muncaster Luck BM England Lake District
Tue 04/04/17 Aber Dash BS Wales North
Tue 04/04/17 Bunny Run 1 CS England South/West Pennines
Wed 05/04/17 Grisedale Grind AS England Lake District
Sat 08/04/17 Coledale Horseshoe AM England Lake District
Sat 08/04/17 Donard Challenge AS Northern Ireland
Sat 08/04/17 Wardle Skyline BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 09/04/17 Elterwater Common - Winter League AS England Lake District
Mon 10/04/17 Trunce 2 BS England Peak District
Tue 11/04/17 Bunny Run 2 CS England South/West Pennines
Tue 11/04/17 Foel Lus AS Wales North
Sat 15/04/17 Fron Four AM Wales North
Sat 15/04/17 Howgills AL England York. Dales
Sat 15/04/17 Rivington Pike BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 16/04/17 5 Tors CM England South West
Sun 16/04/17 Peat Pits Wood 1 BS England Peak District
Tue 18/04/17 Bunny Run 3 CS England South/West Pennines
Tue 18/04/17 Mynydd Mawr AS Wales North
Wed 19/04/17 Loughrigg AS England Lake District
Wed 19/04/17 Todd Crag Juniors Unknown England Lake District
Thu 20/04/17 Hartcliff Hill BS England Peak District
Sat 22/04/17 Anniversary Wa! Unknown England Lake District
Sat 22/04/17 Anniversary Waltz AM England Lake District
Sat 22/04/17 Cribyn AS Wales South