"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races



Showing results 4901 – 4950 of 5416.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sat 10/03/18 Black Combe AM England Lake District
Sat 10/03/18 Haworth Hobble BL England South/West Pennines
Sat 10/03/18 Slooby Dhoo AM England Isle of Man
Sun 11/03/18 40th Wrekin AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 11/03/18 Don Morrison Memorial Edale Skyline AL England Peak District
Sun 11/03/18 Muncaster Luck BM England Lake District
Sat 17/03/18 Middle Fell AM England Lake District
Sat 17/03/18 Yr Aran AM Wales North
Sun 18/03/18 Blakey Blitz AM England North York Moors
Sun 18/03/18 Carrock Fell AS England Lake District
Sun 18/03/18 Heptonstall BL England South/West Pennines
Sun 18/03/18 Ian Roberts Memorial BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 18/03/18 Wolf's Pit AS England Peak District
Sat 24/03/18 Boulsworth Bog BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 24/03/18 Causey Pike AS England Lake District
Sat 24/03/18 Llantysilio AS Wales North
Sun 25/03/18 Brough Law AS England Northumberland / Durham
Sun 25/03/18 Doctors Gate AM England South/West Pennines
Sun 25/03/18 Todd Crag Juniors Unknown England Lake District
Mon 26/03/18 Trunce 1 BS England Peak District
Tue 27/03/18 Blacka Moor Chase BS England Peak District
Tue 27/03/18 Bunny Run 1 CS England South/West Pennines
Tue 27/03/18 Moel Tryfan BS Wales North
Tue 27/03/18 Pete Hartley Memorial Liver Hill BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 31/03/18 Dungeon Ghyll AS England Lake District
Sat 31/03/18 Fron Four AM Wales North
Sat 31/03/18 Half Manx Marathon AL England Isle of Man
Sat 31/03/18 Llanbedr To Blaenafon AL Wales South
Sat 31/03/18 Manx Mountain Marathon AL England Isle of Man
Sat 31/03/18 Rivington Pike BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 01/04/18 Peat Pits Wood 1 BS England Peak District
Tue 03/04/18 Aber Bach BS Wales North
Tue 03/04/18 Bunny Run 2 CS England South/West Pennines
Wed 04/04/18 Grisedale Grind AS England Lake District
Sat 07/04/18 Coledale Horseshoe AM England Lake District
Sat 07/04/18 Pendle AS England South/West Pennines
Sat 07/04/18 Wardle Skyline BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 08/04/18 Exe To Axe BL England South West
Sun 08/04/18 Kong Mini Mm Round 2 MM England Lake District
Sun 08/04/18 Mow Cop BM England Midlands
Tue 10/04/18 Bunny Run 3 CS England South/West Pennines
Tue 10/04/18 Foel Lus AS Wales North
Wed 11/04/18 Loughrigg AS England Lake District
Sat 14/04/18 Blacko Hill Juniors Unknown England South/West Pennines
Sat 14/04/18 Chicken Run BS England Peak District
Sat 14/04/18 Eskdale Elevation AL England Lake District
Sat 14/04/18 Mourne Highline AM Northern Ireland
Sun 15/04/18 5 Tors CM England South West
Sun 15/04/18 Chunal AS England Peak District
Sun 15/04/18 Gisborough Moors BL England North York Moors