"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races in England » Lake District



Showing results 251 – 300 of 713.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sat 28/09/13 Eskdale Show BS England Lake District
Sat 28/09/13 Orton Autumn Fair BS England Lake District
Sun 29/09/13 English Schools Fell Running Championships Unknown England Lake District
Sun 06/10/13 Ian Hodgson Mountain Relay Relay England Lake District
Sat 12/10/13 Langdale Horseshoe AL England Lake District
Sat 19/10/13 Screes AS England Lake District
Sat 26/10/13 Buttermere Shepherd's Meet AS England Lake District
Sat 09/11/13 Dunnerdale AS England Lake District
Sun 10/11/13 Copeland Chase O England - Not FRA Lake District
Sun 17/11/13 Arnside Knott BS England Lake District
Sat 30/11/13 Kirkbymoor BM England Lake District
Sat 28/12/13 Wansfell AS England Lake District
Sun 12/01/14 Yha 'king Of The Castle' AS England Lake District
Sat 25/01/14 Blakes Heaven AS England Lake District
Sat 01/03/14 Black Combe AM England Lake District
Sat 08/03/14 Jarrett Jaunt - Handicap Event AS England Lake District
Sat 15/03/14 Middlefell AM England Lake District
Sat 29/03/14 Causey Pike AS England Lake District
Sun 30/03/14 Gerry Charnley Way Summer Challenge Relay Relay England - Not FRA Lake District
Sat 05/04/14 Lakes Mountain 42 BL England - Not FRA Lake District
Sat 05/04/14 New Dungeon Ghyll AS England Lake District
Wed 09/04/14 Grisedale Grind AS England Lake District
Sat 12/04/14 Coledale Horseshoe AM England Lake District
Wed 16/04/14 Loughrigg AS England Lake District
Wed 16/04/14 Todd Crag Juniors Unknown England Lake District
Wed 30/04/14 Dockray - Hartside AM England Lake District
Sat 03/05/14 Coniston AM England Lake District
Wed 07/05/14 Lords Seat AS England Lake District
Sat 10/05/14 Buttermere Sailbeck AM England Lake District
Wed 14/05/14 Caw AS England Lake District
Wed 14/05/14 Latrigg AS England Lake District
Sat 17/05/14 Fairfield Horseshoe AM England Lake District
Sat 17/05/14 Old Counties Tops AL England Lake District
Sun 18/05/14 Glaramara AS England Lake District
Wed 21/05/14 Latterbarrow Loop AS England Lake District
Sat 24/05/14 Hutton Roof Crags BM England Lake District
Sun 25/05/14 Helvellyn And The Dodds AL England Lake District
Sat 31/05/14 Duddon AL England Lake District
Sun 01/06/14 Billy Bland Challenge Relay Relay England - Not FRA Lake District
Wed 04/06/14 Blencathra AM England Lake District
Sat 07/06/14 Ennerdale Horseshoe AL England Lake District
Sat 07/06/14 Turner Junior Uphill Championships Unknown England Lake District
Wed 11/06/14 Tebay AM England Lake District
Sat 14/06/14 Howtown AL England Lake District
Wed 18/06/14 Langstrath AS England Lake District
Sat 21/06/14 Lakeside - Gummers How AS England Lake District
Sun 22/06/14 Helm Hill ( B O F R A ) AS England Lake District
Wed 25/06/14 Dockray- Great Dodd AM England Lake District
Sat 28/06/14 Clif Bar 10 Peaks - Extreme AL England - Not FRA Lake District
Sat 28/06/14 Clif Bar 10 Peaks - The Lakes AL England - Not FRA Lake District