"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races in England » Lake District



Showing results 351 – 400 of 762.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sun 28/12/14 Wansfell AS England Lake District
Sun 04/01/15 Scout Scar CS England Lake District
Sun 11/01/15 Firbank CS England Lake District
Sun 11/01/15 Yha 'king Of The Castle' AS England Lake District
Sun 18/01/15 Giggleswick School CS England Lake District
Sat 24/01/15 Blakes Heaven AS England Lake District
Sun 25/01/15 Whitestone CS England Lake District
Sun 01/02/15 Birkrigg Common CS England Lake District
Sun 08/02/15 Fairmile AS England Lake District
Sun 15/02/15 Barbondale AS England Lake District
Sun 22/02/15 Loughrigg - Silver Howe Chase AM England Lake District
Sun 22/02/15 Sedbergh School - Winter League CS England Lake District
Sun 01/03/15 Cunswick Scar CS England Lake District
Sat 07/03/15 Jarrett's January Jaunt AS England Lake District
Sun 08/03/15 Cautley, Kendal Winter League AS England Lake District
Sat 14/03/15 Black Combe AM England Lake District
Sat 21/03/15 Middle Fell AM England Lake District
Sun 22/03/15 Helm Hill - Winter League BS England Lake District
Sat 28/03/15 Postponed - Causey Pike AS England Lake District
Sun 29/03/15 Elterwater - Winter League AS England Lake District
Sat 04/04/15 New Dungeon Ghyll AS England Lake District
Wed 08/04/15 Loughrigg AS England Lake District
Wed 08/04/15 Todd Crag Juniors Unknown England Lake District
Sat 11/04/15 Coledale Horseshoe AM England Lake District
Sun 12/04/15 Yarlside Downhill Unknown England Lake District
Wed 15/04/15 Grisedale Grind AS England Lake District
Sat 18/04/15 Anniversary Waltz AM England - Not FRA Lake District
Sat 18/04/15 Teenager With Altitude AL England - Not FRA Lake District
Sun 26/04/15 Arant Haw AS England Lake District
Sun 26/04/15 Dale Head Dash AS England Lake District
Wed 29/04/15 Lords Seat AS England Lake District
Sat 02/05/15 Coniston AM England Lake District
Sat 09/05/15 Buttermere Sailbeck AM England Lake District
Wed 13/05/15 Caw AS England Lake District
Wed 13/05/15 Latrigg AS England Lake District
Sat 16/05/15 Fairfield Horseshoe AM England Lake District
Sat 16/05/15 Old Counties Tops AL England Lake District
Sun 17/05/15 Glaramara AS England Lake District
Wed 20/05/15 Latterbarrow Loop AS England Lake District
Sat 23/05/15 Hutton Roof Crags BM England Lake District
Sun 24/05/15 Helvellyn And The Dodds AL England Lake District
Sat 30/05/15 Duddon AL England Lake District
Sun 31/05/15 Coniston Gullies ( B O F R A ) AS England - Not FRA Lake District
Mon 01/06/15 Billy Bland Challenge Relay Relay England - Not FRA Lake District
Wed 03/06/15 Blencathra AM England Lake District
Sat 06/06/15 Ennerdale Horseshoe AL England Lake District
Sat 13/06/15 Darren Holloway Memorial Race ( Buttermere Horseshoe ) AL England Lake District
Sat 13/06/15 Howtown AL England Lake District
Wed 17/06/15 Langstrath AS England Lake District
Sat 20/06/15 Great Lakes Run AL England Lake District