"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

Universal Entry Form

Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


All races in 2012



Showing results 1 – 50 of 603.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sun 01/01/12 Captain Cook's Races BS England North York Moors
Sun 01/01/12 Giant's Tooth BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 01/01/12 Hillforts And Headaches AS England Northumberland / Durham
Sun 01/01/12 Morning After BS England - Not FRA Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 01/01/12 Nine Standards BM England North Pennines
Sun 01/01/12 St Johns Fell AS England Isle of Man
Sat 07/01/12 Ovenden BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 08/01/12 Peat Pits Wood & Shining Cliff Woods BS England Peak District
Sun 08/01/12 Racekit/dark&white Mini-mm/trail Series 2 MM England Peak District
Sat 14/01/12 Ashurst Beacon BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 15/01/12 Clay Bank East BS England North York Moors
Sun 15/01/12 Sundials Junior Race - Cancelled Unknown England Midlands
Sun 15/01/12 Trig Point CL England Midlands
Sun 15/01/12 Trigger BL England Peak District
Sun 15/01/12 White Holme Circular BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 21/01/12 Box Hill BM England South East
Sat 21/01/12 Crosby Commoner CS England North Pennines
Sun 22/01/12 Soreen Junior Quarry Runs Unknown England South/West Pennines
Sun 22/01/12 Soreen Stanbury Splash BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 28/01/12 Blakes Heaven AS England Lake District
Sat 28/01/12 Greeba Fell AM England Isle of Man
Sat 28/01/12 Kinder Trial O England Peak District
Sun 29/01/12 Tigger Tor BM England Peak District
Sat 04/02/12 Titterstone Clee AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 05/02/12 Charnwood Hills CL England Midlands
Sun 05/02/12 Long Mynd Valleys AM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 05/02/12 Mickleden Straddle BL England Peak District
Sun 05/02/12 Pennine Bridleway Relay Relay England South/West Pennines
Sun 05/02/12 Sidmouth 4 Trigs Challenge BL England South West
Sat 11/02/12 Carnethy 5 AS Scotland Central
Sat 11/02/12 Jarrett Jaunt Handicap Event AS England Lake District
Sat 11/02/12 Tarren Hendre AS Wales North
Sat 11/02/12 Wadsworth Trog BL England South/West Pennines
Sun 12/02/12 Danby Beacon BM England North York Moors
Sun 12/02/12 Norman Matthews Winter Hill BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 18/02/12 Baldwin Valleys AM England Isle of Man
Sun 19/02/12 'golden Pearl' Reston Scar AM England Lake District
Sun 19/02/12 Racekit/dark&white Mini-mm/trail Series 3 MM England Peak District
Sun 19/02/12 Studmarks From The Summit - Fell Race For Life BS England South/West Pennines
Fri 24/02/12 Mr Sparkle's Dark 'un - Full BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 25/02/12 Bleasdale Circle BS England Bowland/NW Lancs.
Sat 25/02/12 Inov-8 High Cup Nick BM England North Pennines
Sat 25/02/12 Moel Y Ci BS Wales North
Sat 25/02/12 Noon Stone - Cancelled AM England South/West Pennines
Sat 25/02/12 Quantocks BM England South West
Sun 26/02/12 Commondale Clart BS England North York Moors
Sun 26/02/12 Ilkley Moor - Now Full, No Entry On Day BS England York. Dales
Sun 26/02/12 New Chew O England Peak District
Fri 02/03/12 High Peak Marathon BL England Peak District
Sat 03/03/12 Black Combe AM England Lake District