"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


All races in 2017



Showing results 1 – 50 of 612.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sun 01/01/17 Captain Cook's Races BS England North York Moors
Sun 01/01/17 Giant's Tooth BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 01/01/17 Hillforts And Headaches AS England Northumberland / Durham
Sun 01/01/17 Nine Standards BM England North Pennines
Sun 01/01/17 St Johns AS England Isle of Man
Sun 01/01/17 Tour De Llyn Llydaw BS Wales North
Sun 08/01/17 Commondale Clart BS England North York Moors
Sun 08/01/17 Scout Scar CS England Lake District
Sun 08/01/17 Yha 'king Of The Castle' AS England Lake District
Sat 14/01/17 Ashurst Beacon BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 15/01/17 Soreen Stanbury Juniors Unknown England South/West Pennines
Sun 15/01/17 Soreen Stanbury Splash BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 15/01/17 Trigger BL England Peak District
Sat 21/01/17 'the Rucksack Club' Kinder Trial O England Peak District
Sat 21/01/17 Box Hill BM England South East
Sun 22/01/17 30th Cannock Chase Trig Points CL England Midlands
Sun 22/01/17 Giggleswick School CS England Lake District
Sat 28/01/17 Ard Whallin AM England Isle of Man
Sat 28/01/17 Blakes Heaven AS England Lake District
Sat 28/01/17 Hoofstones BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 28/01/17 Tarren Hendre AS Wales North
Sun 29/01/17 Tigger Tor BM England Peak District
Sun 29/01/17 Whitestone CS England Lake District
Sat 04/02/17 Titterstone Clee AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 04/02/17 Wadsworth Trog BL England South/West Pennines
Sun 05/02/17 Birkrigg Common CS England Lake District
Sun 05/02/17 Charnwood Hills CL England Midlands
Sun 05/02/17 Kong Mini Mm Round 1 MM England Lake District
Sun 05/02/17 Long Mynd Valleys AM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 05/02/17 Mickleden Straddle BL England Peak District
Sun 05/02/17 Sidmouth 4 Trigs Challenge BL England South West
Sat 11/02/17 Carnethy 5 AS Scotland Central
Sat 11/02/17 Moel Y Ci BS Wales North
Sat 11/02/17 Wild Night Run CM England South West
Sun 12/02/17 Barbondale AS England Lake District
Sun 12/02/17 Windy Hill BM England South/West Pennines
Fri 17/02/17 Mr Sparkle's Dark 'un BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 18/02/17 Bleasdale Circle BS England Bowland/NW Lancs.
Sat 18/02/17 Flower Scar AM England South/West Pennines
Sun 19/02/17 Cunswick Scar CS England Lake District
Sun 19/02/17 New Chew O England Peak District
Sat 25/02/17 Glen Mona AM England Isle of Man
Sat 25/02/17 Inov-8 High Cup Nick BM England North Pennines
Sat 25/02/17 Midgley Moor BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 26/02/17 Badger Bar Blast AM England Lake District
Sun 26/02/17 Hoppits Hill BS England Peak District
Sun 26/02/17 Ilkley Moor AS England York. Dales
Sun 26/02/17 Mercia Hill Trial O England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 26/02/17 Sedbergh School - Winter League CS England Lake District
Fri 03/03/17 High Peak Marathon BL England Peak District