Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

17/09/2011 – Lantern Pike





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tristan Windley MSenior Springfield 00:34:22
2 Kristian Edwards MU18 Tamworth 00:35:03
3 James Wood MSenior Congleton Harriers 00:35:37
4 Martin Cliffe MV40 Eryri Harriers 00:35:49
5 Nick Barber MSenior Pennine 00:36:08
6 Noel Curtis MSenior Pennine 00:36:13
7 Mark Ollerenshaw MSenior Glossopdale 00:36:19
8 Alistair Rees MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:36:22
9 Steve Knowles MV40 Pennine 00:36:29
10 Steve Bell MV45 Dale Peak 00:36:41
11 Robert Gardiner MSenior Sheffield University 00:37:00
12 Stephen McCarron MSenior Sale Harriers 00:37:17
13 Mike Nolan MV40 Dark Peak 00:37:58
14 Neil Holding MV50 W Pennine 00:38:00
15 Jim Semmelroth MSenior Southwell 00:38:21
16 Tom Beach MSenior 0 00:38:36
17 Paul Woolhouse MSenior Southwell 00:38:44
18 Richard Snowden MV40 Totley 00:38:47
19 Daniel Jones MSenior 0 00:38:48
20 Paul Ireland MSenior 0 00:38:55
21 Dave Soles MV45 Pennine 00:38:58
22 John Hewitt MV45 Glossopdale 00:39:09
23 Paul Barrett MSenior Sale Harriers 00:39:23
24 Ian Warhurst MV50 Pennine 00:39:23
25 Ray Halley Hogg MU18 Stockport Harriers 00:39:37
26 Steve Crossman MV40 Glossopdale 00:39:38
27 Jon Batt MV45 Dark Peak 00:39:41
28 Andrew Critchlow MV45 0 00:39:46
29 Mark Smith MV50 Pennine 00:39:50
30 Paul Jeggo MV50 Springfield 00:39:55
31 Rob Taylor MV60 Pennine 00:40:03
32 Chris Jackson MSenior Glossopdale 00:40:14
33 Tim Budd MSenior Glossopdale 00:40:20
34 Liz Batt LV45 Dark Peak 00:40:23
35 Mike Cooper MV45 Cheshire 00:40:29
36 Andy Oliver MSenior Glossopdale 00:40:43
37 Shaun Jackson MV40 Altrincham 00:40:48
38 Robin Mitton MSenior Pennine 00:40:54
39 John Rowlands MSenior Mow Cop Runners 00:40:55
40 Mark Hobbs MSenior Sheffield University 00:40:55
41 Tim Davies MSenior 0 00:40:59
42 John Noblett MV45 Altrincham 00:41:12
43 Charlie Eaton MSenior Glossopdale 00:41:13
44 Simon Entwisle MV55 Pennine 00:41:19
45 John Mooney MV50 0 00:41:20
46 Glen Irving MSenior Dark Peak 00:41:30
47 Stephen Bull MSenior Goyt Valley Striders 00:41:37
48 Roger Dent MV45 Tintwisle Flyers 00:41:37
49 Carl Barber MSenior Sale Harriers 00:41:43
50 Tim Hall MV45 0 00:41:55
51 Alistair Fitzgerald MSenior Goyt Valley Striders 00:42:01
52 Timm Raffle MV45 Altrincham 00:42:04
53 Sam Bentley MSenior 0 00:42:09
54 Steph Curtis LV40 Pennine 00:42:10
55 Sarah Colbert LV40 Springfield 00:42:11
56 Bruce Owen MV45 Altrincham 00:42:26
57 Elizabeth Bird LU18 Herts Phoenix 00:42:31
58 Claire Aspinall LSenior Pennine 00:42:47
59 Bruce Humphrey MSenior Altrincham 00:42:48
60 Dominic Oughton MV45 0 00:42:54
61 Martin Mallett MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:43:04
62 Sean McDonald MV45 Retford AC 00:43:18
63 Darren Wallis MV40 Kinder Mountain Rescue Team 00:43:28
64 Bennet Longman MSenior 0 00:43:36
65 Hanno Torn MV40 Pennine 00:43:40
66 Paul Kelsall MSenior 0 00:43:42
67 Michael Slater MV45 Stockport Harriers 00:43:44
68 Ben Wolstenholme MSenior Saddleworth 00:43:48
69 Andrei Vais MSenior Holmfirth Harriers 00:43:53
70 Cara O'Brien LSenior Sale Harriers 00:43:57
71 Sandra Lewis LSenior Altrincham 00:43:58
72 David Askew MV45 Harrogate 00:43:58
73 Ron Rees MV55 Pennine 00:44:06
74 Geoff Pettengell MV50 Mow Cop Runners 00:44:11
75 Wain Marsh MSenior Mow Cop Runners 00:44:13
76 Richard Seipp MV45 Pennine 00:44:16
77 Andrew Barton MSenior Altrincham 00:44:19
78 Steve Temple MV50 KFR 00:44:24
79 Timothy Rainey MV45 Sale Harriers 00:44:27
80 Carl Bedson MV40 Glossopdale 00:44:29
81 Brian MacFadyen MV55 Macclesfield Harriers 00:44:30
82 Michael Barry MSenior Stockport Harriers 00:44:32
83 Craig Partridge MV40 Altrincham 00:44:40
84 Alistair Kell MSenior Sale Harriers 00:44:50
85 Phil Kerr MSenior 0 00:44:53
86 Tim Hargreaves MV50 Stockport Harriers 00:44:58
87 Neil Jones MSenior Stockport Harriers 00:45:03
88 Mark Fermer MV50 Pennine 00:45:10
89 Carl Moriarty MV45 Pennine 00:45:15
90 Jim Harbord MV40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:45:16
91 Desmond Gilmore MSenior Springfield 00:45:16
92 Joanne Moore LV40 0 00:45:18
93 Anthony Rogers MV55 Goyt Valley Striders 00:45:23
94 Trevor Longman MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:27
95 Alan Brentnall MV60 Pennine 00:45:29
96 Tony Ryan MV45 0 00:45:30
97 Matthew Day MSenior Goyt Valley Striders 00:45:30
98 John Sawyer MV45 Stragglers 00:45:31
99 Austin Boam MSenior Goyt Valley Striders 00:45:37
100 Jerry Smith MV55 Sale Harriers 00:46:03
101 Mary Edgerton LV50 Pennine 00:46:14
102 Alex Moore MSenior Sheffield University 00:46:19
103 Dan Sims MU18 Pennine 00:46:25
104 Ian Oates MV45 Glossopdale 00:46:29
105 Philip Barnes MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:46:35
106 Nicole Grobben LV45 Pennine 00:46:39
107 Tim Ruck MSenior Pennine 00:46:42
108 Kevin McQue MV45 Macclesfield Harriers 00:46:49
109 Stuart Johnson MSenior 0 00:46:50
110 David Smith MV65 Stockport Harriers 00:46:56
111 Matt Yardley MV40 0 00:47:09
112 Julia Nolan LV40 Dark Peak 00:47:12
113 Kevin Parker MV50 0 00:47:13
114 Ian Ashenden MSenior Pennine 00:47:21
115 Sikoba Litaba MV45 Glossopdale 00:47:25
116 Vaughan Mckay MV60 Glossopdale 00:47:26
117 Dave Bowen MV55 Pennine 00:47:34
118 Elizabeth Leason LU18 0 00:47:35
119 Claire Parker LSenior Pennine 00:47:36
120 Richard Dixson MSenior Pennine 00:47:45
121 Elaine Rose LV45 Pennine 00:47:51
122 Jude Stansfield LV40 Glossopdale 00:48:12
123 Linda Murgatroyd LV40 Calder Valley 00:48:15
124 Michael Jones MV55 Altrincham 00:48:16
125 Neil McGraw MSenior Glossopdale 00:48:18
126 Steve Carrwell MV45 KMRT 00:48:25
127 Darren Burns MV45 Fell Ponies 00:48:35
128 John Williams MV55 Springfield 00:48:43
129 Peter Fleming MV50 0 00:48:55
130 Colin Walshaw MV40 Pennine 00:49:06
131 John Roberts MSenior Manchester TRI 00:49:10
132 David Madden MV40 0 00:49:12
133 Alison Brentnall LV60 Pennine 00:49:15
134 Lindsey Palmer LV45 Glossopdale 00:49:18
135 Jan Nicholls LV40 Sale Harriers 00:49:28
136 Michael Wharton MSenior Sale Harriers 00:49:31
137 Katy Thornhill LSenior Goyt Valley Striders 00:49:39
138 Virginia Bird LV50 Garden City 00:49:42
139 Andy Howie MV55 Pennine 00:49:46
140 David Knowles MSenior 0 00:49:48
141 Neville McGraw MV65 Glossopdale 00:49:55
142 Graham Parker MV45 Pennine 00:50:03
143 James Kershaw MSenior 0 00:50:15
144 Fred Beltrandi MV50 0 00:50:31
145 Schumacher Stefan MV50 Sale Harriers 00:50:46
146 John Stephenson MV50 Glossopdale 00:50:50
147 Rob Pettener MV40 Mynydd CC 00:51:01
148 Sally Mitchell LV55 Goyt Valley Striders 00:51:07
149 Matthew Simon MV55 Goyt Valley Striders 00:51:08
150 Maggie Dilai LSenior 0 00:51:12
151 Kate Beattie LV40 0 00:51:17
152 Roger Ashby MV65 Pennine 00:51:38
153 Lauren Davies LSenior Sale Harriers 00:51:40
154 Chris Nowak MV45 0 00:51:43
155 Liz Pateur LV40 0 00:51:50
156 Paul Finn MV50 0 00:52:16
157 Trish Justin LV50 Pennine 00:52:29
158 John Hamshaw MV40 0 00:52:34
159 Ian Holloway MV60 Rochdale Harriers 00:52:41
160 Malcolm Savage MV60 Springfield 00:52:42
161 Graham Butcher MV55 Rochdale Harriers 00:52:54
162 Carl Buckley MV60 Glossopdale 00:53:20
163 Daniel Carter MV40 0 00:54:01
164 Andreas Michaelas MV45 0 00:54:15
165 Rosie Jones LSenior 0 00:54:19
166 David Woodward MSenior 0 00:54:20
167 Peter Brookes MV50 0 00:54:28
168 Eddy Flynn MSenior 0 00:54:39
169 Philip Faulkner MSenior 0 00:54:41
170 Chris Holt MV55 Staffs Moorlands 00:54:46
171 Helen Madden LV40 0 00:55:02
172 Catherine Elliot LSenior Altrincham 00:55:05
173 Patrick Woolmore MV45 0 00:55:27
174 Pia Bager LSenior 0 00:55:31
175 Carla Ousey LSenior Sale Harriers 00:55:40
176 David Richards MV50 Formula One 00:55:48
177 Maggie Jones LV50 Altrincham 00:56:01
178 Robert Ade MSenior 0 00:56:28
179 Malcolm Brown MV45 Glossopdale 00:56:31
180 Alan Barlow MV60 Altrincham 00:56:38
181 Gary Corbet MV45 Pennine 00:56:55
182 Ann Seipp LV40 Pennine 00:57:13
183 Wayne Harrison MV60 0 00:57:17
184 Beryl Buckley LV60 Glossopdale 00:57:36
185 Allan Armour MV55 Scottish Vets 00:58:05
186 Trevor Faulkner MV65 Wilmslow 00:58:58
187 Dave Hanney MV40 0 00:59:00
188 John Whibley MV65 0 00:59:12
189 Rowena Smith LSenior 0 00:59:15
190 Margaret Chippendale LV65 Pennine 00:59:19
191 Alex Brass LSenior 0 00:59:22
192 Ruth Wilson LV50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:59:27
193 Dave Wood MV50 Manchester Harriers 01:00:53
194 Jennifer Raffle LV45 Altrincham 01:01:27
195 Paul Sheldon MV40 RRO 01:03:00
196 Jenny Miles LV60 Sale Harriers 01:09:30
197 Steve Bowker MV55 0 DNF
198 Paul Justin MV50 Pennine DNF