Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

27/12/2011 – Wansfell





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Jebb M Bingley 00:19:59
2 Kim Collinson M Eden 00:20:35
3 Mark Addison M Helm Hill 00:20:40
4 Phil Davies M40 Borrowdale 00:20:47
5 Carl Bell M Howgill 00:21:42
6 Mike Fanning M40 Borrowdale 00:21:54
7 Alistair Dunn M Helm Hill 00:22:13
8 Sam Watson M Wharfdale 00:22:17
9 Darren Holloway M40 Pennine 00:22:19
10 Chris Eddis M YHA 00:22:32
11 Mike Robinson M40 Dark Peak 00:22:42
12 John Nicoll M40 Keswick 00:22:49
13 John Hooson M40 Ambleside 00:23:02
14 Gary Greenhow M Ambleside 00:23:15
15 Rick Stuart M40 Helm Hill 00:23:24
16 Graham Rush M 00:23:39
17 Sarah McCormack F Moorfoot 00:23:57
18 Phill Craker M Ambleside 00:23:58
19 Robin Stone M Helm Hill 00:24:03
20 Mike McIver Mu23 Black Combe 00:24:04
21 Matt Reedy M Ambleside 00:24:05
22 David Nield M50 Clayton-le-Moor 00:24:29
23 Richard Stevens M Ambleside 00:24:32
24 Gavin Bland M40 Borrowdale 00:24:39
25 Paul Carman M Wharfdale 00:24:44
26 Paul Crabtree M40 Wharfdale 00:24:47
27 Alex Brown U18 Helm Hill 00:24:51
28 Graham Hewitt M40 00:24:54
29 Lee Proctor M Helm Hill 00:25:01
30 John Hosker M Howgill 00:25:03
31 Rob Dewhurst M40 Ambleside 00:25:03
32 Graham Schofield M50 Horwich 00:25:07
33 Craig Stansfield M40 Rossendale 00:25:10
34 Niall Frost M 00:25:11
35 Oliver Bloomfield M40 Eden 00:25:14
36 Andy Thompson M Eden 00:25:15
37 Dave Ward M Pennine 00:25:28
38 Harry Dolby M 00:25:33
39 Lindsey Brindle F Horwich 00:25:34
40 Rob Hart M40 00:25:47
41 Jack Wright Mu23 Ambleside 00:25:51
42 Hazel Robinson F Ambleside 00:25:53
43 Adam Crowe M Ambleside 00:25:59
44 Dave Wilson M40 Bowland 00:26:12
45 Billy Proctor M50 Helm Hill 00:26:15
46 Fraser Scott M Lomon Hill Runners 00:26:17
47 Stuart H M Cosmic Hill Bashers 00:26:35
48 Chris Jackson M Glossop Harriers 00:26:41
49 Dave Banks M40 Kendal 00:26:44
50 Darren Fishwick M Chorley Harriers 00:26:46
51 Gavin Thomas M40 Kendal 00:26:48
52 Derek Schofield M50 Rossendale 00:27:01
53 Paul Neild M Bowland 00:27:11
54 Luke Appleyard M Wharfdale 00:27:13
55 00:27:14
56 Sharon Taylor F Bingley 00:27:15
57 James Robinson M Wharfdale 00:27:16
58 00:27:16
59 00:27:20
60 00:27:25
61 00:27:28
62 00:27:32
63 Mark Taylor M Clayton-le-Moor 00:27:40
64 00:27:42
65 00:27:47
66 00:27:50
67 00:27:56
68 00:27:57
69 00:28:01
70 00:28:02
71 Gerrard Meneaud M60 FRA 00:28:12
72 Robert Moffat M Howgill 00:28:14
73 Stuart Allan M40 Allithwaite 00:28:19
74 00:28:20
75 Anthony Bowness M40 00:28:22
76 Kathleen Aubrey F40 Helm Hill 00:28:41
77 Ben Wilson Mu16 Bowland 00:28:44
78 Sam Crompton M 00:29:02
79 Tim Jackson M40 Settle Harriers 00:29:05
80 Chris Taylor M50 Mercia 00:29:06
81 David Jones M60 00:29:07
82 Catherine Spurden F YHA 00:29:08
83 00:29:19
84 Ian Robinson M50 Clayton-le-Moor 00:29:23
85 Simon Brister M60 Matlock 00:29:25
86 Judy Howells F40 Wharfdale 00:29:52
87 Michael Toman M40 Rossendale 00:29:52
88 Michael McCormack M50 00:30:08
89 Richard Wells M40 Allithwaite 00:30:18
90 Dicky Wilkinson M50 Dark Peak 00:30:23
91 David Appleyard M40 Helm Hill 00:30:24
92 Stuart Hill M 00:30:26
93 Pat McIver M40 Black Combe 00:30:28
94 Carl Crompton M 00:30:46
95 Robin Mitten M Pennine 00:30:51
96 Patrick Willink M40 Helm Hill 00:30:54
97 John Matthews M40 Ambleside 00:30:55
98 Andrew Dugdale M40 Clayton-le-Moor 00:30:59
99 John Kirkbridge M40 Coniston 00:31:02
100 Mac Knowles M50 Black Combe 00:31:05
101 Andrew Russell M40 Helm Hill 00:31:05
102 Steven Fish M50 Clayton-le-Moor 00:31:10
103 Paul Simpson M40 Kendal 00:31:28
104 Rigby Jerram M50 Kendal 00:31:45
105 Becky James F Helm Hill 00:31:48
106 Chris Graham M 00:31:51
107 Emma Laverie F Edinburgh AC 00:31:54
108 Laura Munro-Bennett Fu18 Helm Hill 00:31:55
109 Lindsey Harrod F40 Helm Hill 00:32:04
110 Alan Culston M 00:32:14
111 Lindsey Buck F50 CFR 00:32:14
112 Graham Wright M60 Rossendale 00:32:24
113 Guy Martin M Trentham 00:32:26
114 Andrew Firth M50 Clayton-le-Moor 00:32:33
115 00:32:33
116 Bev Thompson F40 Clayton-le-Moor 00:32:41
117 Jen Mattherson F Howgill 00:32:44
118 Wendy Dodds F60 Clayton-le-Moor 00:32:47
119 Kevin Bray M50 Morpeth 00:33:03
120 Ian Maudsley M Coniston 00:33:04
121 Graham Eccles M50 Clayton-le-Moor 00:33:06
122 Trev Milner M50 Dark Peak 00:33:23
123 Jeremy Wilkinson M40 Calder Valley 00:33:25
124 Ben Nield M Clayton-le-Moor 00:33:53
125 John Hazel M50 00:34:02
126 Paul Caine M Hoad Hill 00:34:13
127 Ivan Wong M SPRC 00:34:32
128 Kate Sutton F40 Wilmslow 00:34:34
129 Eleanor Knowles F40 Ambleside 00:34:36
130 Annie Roberts Fu18 K&C 00:34:37
131 Jenny Lee F 00:34:47
132 Jenna Wood Fu16 Howgill 00:34:48
133 Eddie Dealtry M60 Kendal 00:34:49
134 John Reeves M40 00:34:57
135 Matthew Savage M 00:35:03
136 Jo Smith F Trent Park 00:35:09
137 Chris Kirkham M50 00:35:12
138 David Timmins M60 FRA 00:35:28
139 Sue Roberts F40 Todmorden 00:35:42
140 Gary Law M60 YHA 00:35:50
141 Nicola Horsfall F Clayton-le-Moor 00:36:18
142 Eva Martin F Trentham RC 00:36:53
143 Colin Blackburn M50 NFR 00:37:33
144 Phil Corris M50 Lancs Constabulary 00:37:47
145 Val Gill F50 Black Combe 00:38:04
146 Nicola Hart F40 Ambleside 00:38:13
147 Graham Morgan M Mercia 00:38:29
148 Phil Haygarth M40 00:40:41
149 Louise Connell F 00:40:46
150 James Ashton M 00:40:53
151 00:42:51
152 00:42:51
153 Paul Reily M Coniston DNF
154 DNF