Results: Sat 19 Nov 2011 — Penmaenmawr
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adam Peers | Liverpool Harriers | 01:12:32 | |
2 | Peter Brook | City Of Chester Triathlon Club | 01:13:03 | |
3 | Matthew Fortes | Eryri Harriers | 01:16:10 | |
4 | Glen Groves | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 01:17:14 | |
5 | Richard Watson | Black Combe Runners | 01:17:15 | |
6 | Dylan Wynn Jones | Eryri | 01:18:10 | |
7 | Russell Owen | Eryri Harriers | 01:19:04 | |
8 | James McQueen | Eryri Harriers | 01:20:53 | |
9 | Gilbert Mat | Wrescam Tri | 01:21:40 | |
10 | Colin Williams | Moorfoot Runners | 01:22:09 | |
11 | Sarah Ridgway | Eryri | 01:22:17 | |
12 | Michael Belshaw | British Army Orienteering Club | 01:22:24 | |
13 | Paul Jones | Eryri Harriers | 01:22:28 | |
14 | Stephen Jones | Eryri Harriers | 01:22:31 | |
15 | Andy Campbell | Wrecsam Tri Club | 01:23:09 | |
16 | Iwan Edgar | Rhedwyr Eryri | 01:23:10 | |
17 | Johnny Moore | Eryri Harriers | 01:23:27 | |
18 | Dean Hodge | City Of Chester Triathlon Club | 01:23:37 | |
19 | Jason Phillips | Unattached | 01:23:44 | |
20 | Graham Hill | Calder Valley | 01:23:50 | |
21 | Kenny Begley | City Of Chester Triathlon Club | 01:24:31 | |
22 | Glenn Lewis | Unattached | 01:25:07 | |
23 | Rhys Owen | Unattached | 01:25:10 | |
24 | Philip Cuthbert | Wallasey AC | 01:25:50 | |
25 | Derek Boothby | Wrecsam Tri Club | 01:26:05 | |
26 | Chris Smith | Wrecsam Tri | 01:26:06 | |
27 | Bevan Wynne-Roberts | Unattached | 01:26:07 | |
28 | Simon Fox | Wirral AC | 01:26:26 | |
29 | Howard Chambers | Saddleworth Runners Club | 01:26:30 | |
30 | Jim Rhodes | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:26:41 | |
31 | Dan Hasted | Pensby Runners | 01:27:03 | |
32 | Paul Slack | Unattached | 01:28:08 | |
33 | Ashley Wager | Eryri Harriers | 01:28:09 | |
34 | Gary Porter-Jones | Eryri Harriers | 01:28:21 | |
35 | Andrea Rowlands | Eryri Harriers | 01:28:26 | |
36 | Chris Forrest | Eryri Harriers | 01:28:41 | |
37 | Jon Bowyer | Wrexham Tri | 01:29:06 | |
38 | Martin Jones | N Wales Fire And Rescue Service | 01:29:42 | |
39 | Seamus Mannion | Unattached | 01:29:49 | |
40 | Paul Littler | Unattached | 01:30:11 | |
41 | John Willacy | Unattached | 01:30:14 | |
42 | Derek Reilly | Unattached | 01:30:20 | |
43 | David Bevan | Saddleworth Runners Club | 01:30:59 | |
44 | Jonb Williams | Wrecsam Tri Club | 01:31:19 | |
45 | Rolf Major | Unattached | 01:31:23 | |
46 | Stuart Barnard | Pensby Runners | 01:31:31 | |
47 | Mark Bowden | Saddleworth Runners Club | 01:31:38 | |
48 | Huw Trainor | Eryri Harriers | 01:32:23 | |
49 | Richard Sumner | Unattached | 01:32:29 | |
50 | Gwion Williams | Eryri Harriers | 01:32:49 | |
51 | Andy Smith | Pensby Runner | 01:33:13 | |
52 | Emlyn Roberts | Eryri Harriers | 01:33:18 | |
53 | David Hunnnisett | Unattached | 01:33:40 | |
54 | Richard Borne | Unattached | 01:33:47 | |
55 | Iwan Edgar | Rhedwyr Eryri | 01:33:54 | |
56 | Trevor Marshall | Unattached | 01:33:56 | |
57 | Ollie Smith | Wrecsam Tri. | 01:34:11 | |
58 | K Gofgon | Rugely Road Runners | 01:34:17 | |
59 | Glyn Griffiths | Unatached | 01:34:29 | |
60 | Jeff Adams | Pensby Runners | 01:36:13 | |
61 | Graham Davies | Mysteruns Of Abergele | 01:36:36 | |
62 | Julian Clarke | Unattached | 01:36:48 | |
63 | Ian Brisbane | Eryri Harriers | 01:36:49 | |
64 | John Harold | Eryri | 01:36:54 | |
65 | Tony Sinnett | Wrecsam Tri | 01:37:02 | |
66 | Jan Rogers | City Of Chester Triathlon Club | 01:37:03 | |
67 | Huw Davies | Mercia Fell RC | 01:37:04 | |
68 | Glen Davies | Mercia Fell RC | 01:37:11 | |
69 | Mansur Mohammadi | Sunlight Runners | 01:37:27 | |
70 | Patrick Cain | Unattached | 01:37:44 | |
71 | Wendy Trimbel | Eryri Harriers | 01:37:48 | |
72 | Edward Harmer | Eryri Harriers | 01:37:52 | |
73 | Dave Stephens | Unattached | 01:37:55 | |
74 | Ian McConnell | Village Road Runners | 01:38:10 | |
75 | Gavin Roberts | Unattached | 01:38:12 | |
76 | Jamie Smith | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:38:16 | |
77 | Kean Rowlands | Clwydian Range Runners | 01:38:18 | |
78 | Paul Donoghue | Buckley Runners | 01:38:19 | |
79 | Sandra Rowlands | Clwydian Range Runners | 01:39:22 | |
80 | Clare Page | Not Listed | 01:39:37 | |
81 | Claire Wightman | Saddleworth Runners | 01:39:47 | |
82 | Iorwerth Jones | Wrecsam Tri Club | 01:39:49 | |
83 | Steve Eastwood | City Of Chester Triathlon Club | 01:40:02 | |
84 | John Mainwaring | Eryri Harriers | 01:40:06 | |
85 | Gary Thornton-Allen | Pensby Runners | 01:40:14 | |
86 | Ross Powell | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:40:46 | |
87 | Ciara Murphy | City Of Chester Triathlon Club | 01:40:49 | |
88 | Michaela Lauder | Cybi Striders | 01:41:05 | |
89 | Pat Goodall | Totley AC | 01:41:10 | |
90 | John Morris | Buckley Runners | 01:41:21 | |
91 | John Humphries | Mysteruns Of Abergele | 01:41:35 | |
92 | Jeremy Williams | Eryri Harriers | 01:41:55 | |
93 | Perry Hawkins | Unattached | 01:42:12 | |
94 | Rory Grout | Unattached | 01:42:49 | |
95 | Harri Roberts | Eryri Harriers | 01:43:03 | |
96 | Ellie Salisbury | Eryri Harriers | 01:43:23 | |
97 | Samuel Stringer | Unattached | 01:43:57 | |
98 | Tom Dillon | Unattached | 01:43:58 | |
99 | Bill Mcdonnell | Pensby Runners | 01:44:02 | |
100 | Hughes Kenny | Wrecsam Tri Club | 01:44:03 | |
101 | Jonathan Kempster | Unattached | 01:44:06 | |
102 | Sarah Jackson | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 01:44:15 | |
103 | Colin Hill | Sale Harriers Manchester | 01:44:18 | |
104 | Mark Learmonth | Colwyn Bay Athletics Club | 01:44:32 | |
105 | Jessica Roberts | Unattached | 01:44:45 | |
106 | Bill Crawshaw | Wrecsam Tri | 01:44:46 | |
107 | Sarah Barnwell | Eryri Harriers | 01:44:47 | |
108 | Chris Gibbs | Carneddau Triathlon Club | 01:44:53 | |
109 | Brian Robbins | Eryri Harriers | 01:45:38 | |
110 | Jacki Jarvis | Oswestry Olympians | 01:46:01 | |
111 | Rowan Marsden | UNATTACHED | 01:46:06 | |
112 | Charlie Barlow | Saddleworth Runners Club | 01:46:48 | |
113 | Robert Hind | NW Police | 01:46:53 | |
114 | Mike Blake | Ellesmere Port RC | 01:46:55 | |
115 | Mark Pendlebury | Holmes Chapel Harriers | 01:46:59 | |
116 | Emma Green | Eryri Harriers | 01:47:48 | |
117 | Carol Butterworth | Darwen Dashers | 01:48:37 | |
118 | Mark Dakeyne | Eryri Harriers | 01:48:39 | |
119 | Carole Morrison | Birkenhead AC | 01:48:40 | |
120 | Will Blackwell | Chester Tri Club | 01:49:10 | |
121 | Gordon McLeod | Sunlght Runners | 01:49:40 | |
122 | Bridget Collier | Unattached | 01:49:54 | |
123 | Richard Hindle | Keighley & Craven | 01:49:58 | |
124 | Pieter Buckley | Unattached | 01:49:59 | |
125 | Corey Twist | Unattached | 01:50:21 | |
126 | Simon Davies | Saints Health& Fitness | 01:50:22 | |
127 | Robert Jones | Wrecsam Tri | 01:50:29 | |
128 | David Owen | Prestatyn RC | 01:50:52 | |
129 | Nigel Crompton | Pensby Runners | 01:50:54 | |
130 | Stuart McDonald | Eryri Harriers | 01:51:15 | |
131 | Jeremy Brayshaw | Totley AC | 01:51:48 | |
132 | Robert Burke | Liverpool Running Club | 01:52:01 | |
132 | Vicky Unsworth | Liverpool Running Club | 01:52:01 | |
134 | David Say | Unattached | 01:52:31 | |
135 | Mike Hobday | Mysteruns Of Abergele | 01:52:42 | |
136 | Alwyn Williams | Eryri Harriers | 01:53:07 | |
137 | Peter Noble | Unattached | 01:53:24 | |
138 | Barry Shillinglaw | Unattached | 01:53:37 | |
139 | Anthony Walne | Not Listed | 01:53:50 | |
140 | Emily Wood | Eryri Harriers | 01:53:57 | |
141 | Iwan Williams | Unattached | 01:53:58 | |
142 | Emma Sunerton-Burl | Unattached | 01:53:59 | |
143 | Susan Corsini | Darwen Dashers RC | 01:54:25 | |
144 | Russ Corsini | Darwen Dashers RC | 01:54:26 | |
145 | Brian Douglas | Unattached | 01:54:33 | |
146 | Bridget Ripley | Eryri Harriers/Padarn Triathlon Club | 01:55:45 | |
147 | Pascale Eichenmuller | Eryri Harriers | 01:56:03 | |
148 | Dewi Sinclair | Eryri Harriers | 01:56:08 | |
149 | Nefyn Williams | Eryri Harriers | 01:56:22 | |
150 | Robert Leadbetter | Unattached | 01:56:42 | |
151 | Garry Jones | Unattached | 01:57:31 | |
152 | Ruth Carr | Saddleworth Runners Club | 01:57:41 | |
153 | Sian Ellis | Cybi Striders | 01:57:44 | |
154 | Maggie Oliver | Eryri Harriers | 01:58:23 | |
155 | Sam Taylor-Woods | Unattached | 01:58:59 | |
156 | Jim Fedigan | Pensby Runners | 01:59:11 | |
157 | Bleddyn Jones | Dynamo Dwygyfylchi | 01:59:15 | |
158 | Lesley Lawson | Unattached | 01:59:32 | |
159 | Graham McVey | Unattached | 01:59:34 | |
160 | Tony Greene | Saddleworth Runners | 01:59:35 | |
161 | Lance Ball | Wrecsam Tri Club | 01:59:49 | |
162 | Alexandra Fletcher | Eryri Harriers | 02:00:45 | |
163 | Sue Taylor | Eryri Harriers | 02:01:59 | |
164 | Tamsin Fretwell | Unattached | 02:02:19 | |
165 | Katie Hughes | Unattached | 02:03:26 | |
165 | Raymond Hilton-Woosey | Unattached | 02:03:26 | |
167 | Robert Mackey | Buckley Runners | 02:03:35 | |
168 | Francis Green | Liverpool RC | 02:04:14 | |
168 | Sue Jones | Cybi Striders | 02:04:14 | |
170 | Karen Dalby | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 02:05:33 | |
171 | Susan Ridings | Clwydian Range Runners | 02:05:40 | |
172 | Clare Nixon | Dynamo Dwygyfylchi | 02:06:17 | |
173 | Patrick Henley | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 02:06:20 | |
174 | Joanne Dodd | Wrecsam Tri Club | 02:07:12 | |
175 | Anthony Morris | Liverpool RC | 02:07:55 | |
176 | James Eccles | Ford Halewood AC | 02:09:11 | |
177 | Daniel Moss | Unattached | 02:09:45 | |
178 | Ben Oram | UNATTACHED | 02:12:53 | |
179 | Ewart Pritchard | Unattached | 02:13:22 | |
180 | Chris Cash | Darwen Dashers RC | 02:13:56 | |
181 | Craig Jones | Sunlight Runners | 02:14:57 | |
182 | Mike Storry | Village Road Runners | 02:15:32 | |
183 | Greg Collins | Unattached | 02:19:04 | |
184 | John Palframan Palframan | Unattached | 02:19:29 | |
185 | William Murphy | Ford Halewood AC | 02:20:51 | |
186 | Peter Norman | Wrexham AAC | 02:21:14 | |
187 | Jonathan Hughes | Bersekers | 02:24:07 | |
188 | Iona Lewis | Dynamo Dwygyfylchi | 02:43:00 | |
189 | Ian Davies | Unattached | 02:45:25 | |
190 | David Barton | Fords Ac | 02:48:10 | |
Christine Salvage | City Of Chester Triathlon Club | RTD | ||
Nigel Rowlands | Clwydian Range Runners | RTD | ||
Rob Collister | Unattached | RTD | ||
Steve Parry | Unattached | RTD |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.