Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

15/01/2012 – Trigger





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Oli Johnson M0 Dark Peak 03:13:49
2 Simon Harding M0 Macclesfield Harriers 03:18:18
3 Neil Northrop M0 Dark Peak 03:26:07
4 Jon Morgan M40 Dark Peak 03:28:11
5 Konrad Rawlik M0 Carnethy 03:30:02
6 Julien Minshull M50 Glossopdale Harriers 03:30:09
7 Mark Ollerenshaw M0 Glossopdale Harriers 03:37:30
8 Ian Symington M0 Macclesfield Harriers 03:38:47
9 Jules Barrett M0 Unattached 03:43:52
10 Steve Knowles M40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:44:04
11 Andy Gibbons M0 Pennine Fell Runners 03:44:30
12 Glen Borrell M0 Dark Peak 03:45:28
13 Gavin Williams M50 Dark Peak 03:46:54
14 Dave Soles M40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:47:49
15 Stephen Watts M40 Macclesfield Harriers 03:48:46
16 Richard Patton M40 Dark Peak 03:49:04
17 Lee Langdon M40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:55:39
18 Greg Rimmer M40 Dark Peak 03:56:33
19 John Doyle M40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:56:38
20 Mark Gray M40 Dark Peak 03:57:28
21 Simon Cox M40 Unattached 03:57:42
22 Jonathan Cooper-Knock M0 Totley AC 03:58:48
23 Tim Budd M0 Glossopdale Harriers 03:59:13
24 Colin Bishop M40 Saddleworth Fell Runners 03:59:14
25 Heather Catherine Marshall F0 Unattached 04:00:20
26 Branden Davison M40 Fat Boys 04:01:50
27 Jo Mann M0 Penistone Footpath Runners 04:05:28
28 Dave Sykes M0 Dark Peak 04:05:55
29 Ian Winterburn M40 Dark Peak 04:06:30
30 Digby Harris M40 Macclesfield Harriers 04:06:33
31 Nicky Spinks F40 Dark Peak 04:08:22
32 Ian Brocklesby M40 Unattached 04:08:30
33 Simon Patton M40 Dark Peak 04:08:42
34 John Boyle M40 Dark Peak 04:08:43
35 Ian Coombe M40 Dark Peak 04:08:44
36 Keith Holmes M50 Dark Peak 04:10:20
37 Matt Dawson M0 Glossopdale Harriers 04:14:08
38 Dan Calverley M0 Glossopdale Harriers 04:14:50
39 Ross Litherland M0 Macclesfield Harriers 04:17:55
40 Ozzy Kershaw M50 Team Krypton 04:19:50
41 Andy Oliver M0 Glossopdale Harriers 04:20:15
42 Lee Rawson M40 Unattached 04:21:45
43 Ian Haigh M40 Southwell RC 04:22:32
44 Jason Mallinson M40 Unattached 04:23:10
45 Willy Kitchen M40 Dark Peak 04:23:59
46 Lyndon Bilton M0 Ackworth Road Runners 04:24:20
47 Yiannis Tridimas M60 Bowland Fell Runners 04:27:52
48 John Brownell M40 Dark Peak 04:28:30
49 Jon Pemberton M0 Eldon 04:29:13
50 Mick Cochrane M60 Dark Peak 04:29:45
51 Tim Rippon M40 Totley AC 04:35:57
52 Tim Ray M0 Dark Peak 04:36:48
53 Alexander McVey M0 Carnethy 04:39:55
54 Dave Hogg M50 Glossopdale Harriers 04:41:05
55 Dirk Mikolajewiski M0 Unattached 04:42:45
56 Adam Neale M0 Unattached 04:42:50
57 Ian Heginbotham M0 Unattached 04:43:52
58 Phil Swan M Glossopdale 04:44:06
59 Hanno Torn M40 Pennine Fell Runners 04:46:38
60 Roy Gibson M50 Dark Peak 04:46:57
61 Anthony Tombs M50 Unattached 04:46:57
62 Paul Pycroft M0 Dark Peak 04:46:59
63 Chris Guest M0 Unattached 04:47:01
64 Brent Lindsay M50 Penistone Footpath Runners 04:47:50
65 Richard Mead M40 Unattached 04:47:55
66 Russell Buxton M50 White Peak 04:48:03
67 Nick Cable M40 Penistone Footpath Runners 04:49:05
68 Alan Refree M50 Unattached 04:49:10
69 Stefan Bramwell M40 Pennine Fell Runners 04:49:35
70 Patrick Barry M40 Pennine Fell Runners 04:49:55
71 Richard Andrews M40 Unattached 04:50:25
72 Chris Webb M0 Saddleworth Fell Runners 04:50:55
73 Mark Vogan M0 Town & Country Harriers 04:51:30
74 Tim Whittaker M40 Team Krypton 04:53:05
75 Mark Pearson M0 Ilkley Harriers 04:53:10
76 Steve Weetman M40 Unattached 04:53:11
77 Rupert Finn M0 Fat Boys 04:53:42
78 Mauricio Carter M0 Unattached 04:54:05
79 Helen Slater F40 Fat Boys 04:54:25
80 Linda Murgatroyd F40 Calder Valley 04:54:28
81 Alan Brentnall M60 Pennine Fell Runners 04:54:32
82 Paul Bowerbank M50 Totley AC 04:54:40
83 Mark Cliff M40 Pennine Fell Runners 04:56:30
84 Chris Brumby M40 Sandbach Striders 04:56:45
85 Mark Wilson M Unattached 04:57:53
86 Steven Hemingway M50 Spen AC 04:58:00
87 Lawrence Day M0 Macclesfield Harriers 04:58:50
88 Jon Tatham M40 Macclesfield Harriers 04:58:55
89 Joanne Worboys-Hodgson F40 Denby Dale Travellers 04:59:25
90 Jim Paxman M50 Dark Peak 04:59:40
91 Jim Trueman M40 Pennine Fell Runners 05:00:30
92 Michael Raynor M0 Penistone Footpath Runners 05:02:24
93 Simon Rippon M40 Penistone Footpath Runners 05:06:02
94 Susan Clapham F40 Glossopdale Harriers 05:06:58
95 Andy Robinson M50 Helsby RC 05:07:13
96 Ben Wolstenholme M0 Saddleworth Fell Runners 05:09:00
97 Sam Bentley M0 Unattached 05:09:02
98 Fraser Hirst M40 Unattached 05:09:04
99 Andrew Stimson M0 MDOC 05:09:23
100 Bridget Collier F40 Unattached 05:09:28
101 Ian Oates M40 Glossopdale Harriers 05:09:32
102 Martin Sleath M60 White Peak 05:09:37
103 James Clarke M0 Dark Peak 05:09:40
104 Garry Codman M40 Unattached 05:10:15
105 Anthony Horsfall M40 Handsworth Roadhogs 05:10:16
106 Heather Parkin F0 Penistone Footpath Runners 05:10:57
107 Matthew Hunt M0 Dark Peak 05:10:58
108 Dave Bebbington M40 Denby Dale Travellers 05:11:08
109 Mark Spendlove M40 White Peak 05:11:11
110 Dave Sleath M60 White Peak 05:11:12
111 Peter Calladine M60 Saddleworth Fell Runners 05:11:15
112 Marcus Adams M40 Totley AC 05:11:37
113 Jude Stansfield F40 Glossopdale Harriers 05:11:52
114 Michael Rawle M40 Unattached 05:11:58
115 Will Meredith M0 Goyt Valley Striders 05:16:09
116 Robert Lennox M40 Little Heaton Hornets 05:16:56
117 Martin Harvey M60 Little Heaton Hornets 05:16:57
118 Ali Thomas F40 Eryrl Harriers 05:16:58
119 Donna Claridge F40 Dark Peak 05:16:59
120 Elaine Rose F40 Pennine Fell Runners 05:19:23
121 John Nunn M50 Calder Valley 05:20:07
122 Thomas Skelton M0 Glossopdale Harriers 05:21:00
123 Alistair MacDonald M40 Peak Bog Men 05:22:50
124 Mike Hudson M50 Goyt Valley Striders 05:23:42
125 Adele Metcalfe F40 Glossopdale Harriers 05:27:32
126 Mark Clayton M40 Olney Runners 05:31:00
127 Simon Harrison M40 Totley AC 05:31:01
128 Nick Whittingham M50 Penistone Footpath Runners 05:32:53
129 Simon Hunter M40 Unattached 05:33:36
130 Sikobe Litaba M40 Glossopdale Harriers 05:33:53
131 Amanda Calvert F40 Macclesfield Harriers 05:36:55
132 Ian Wolfendale M50 Pennine Fell Runners 05:37:30
133 Jamie Grover M0 Unattached 05:38:17
134 Phillip Roberts M40 Unattached 05:38:17
135 Matthew Day M0 Goyt Valley Striders 05:40:58
136 John Stephenson M50 Glossopdale Harriers 05:45:29
137 Troy Wilson M40 Unattached 05:45:30
138 Bob Feeman M0 Fat Boys 05:46:11
139 Neale Vanstone M40 Fat Boys 05:46:12
140 Mike Pullman M40 Fat Boys 05:46:13
141 Daniel Sims M0 Pennine Fell Runners 05:49:17
142 Philip Barnes M50 Macclesfield Harriers 05:51:15
143 James Stables M0 Saddleworth Fell Runners 05:51:55
144 Paul Booth M0 Pennine Fell Runners 05:53:30
145 Rob Whitehouse M40 Fell Ponies 05:56:13
146 Richard Knowles M0 Totley AC 05:56:14
147 Stephen Fraser M40 Peak Bog Men 05:58:17
148 Andrea Steel F40 Macclesfield Harriers 05:59:22
149 Andy Skelhorn M40 Macclesfield Harriers 05:59:23
150 Hazel Winder F60 Macclesfield Harriers 05:59:24
151 Rob Harrison M40 Unattached 06:01:22
152 Steve Hall M50 Lincoln Bounders 06:04:10
153 Robert Haworth M50 Lincoln Bounders 06:04:12
154 Dave McDonnell M40 Unattached 06:04:13
155 Bernard Corfe M40 Unattached 06:06:47
156 Andrew Matthews M40 Fat Boys 06:12:30
157 Christopher Bagley M50 Fat Boys 06:12:31
158 John Vernon M60 Dark Peak 06:18:28
159 Roger Ashby M60 Pennine Fell Runners 06:24:35
160 Charmain Heaton F50 Retford AC 06:25:46
161 Emma Key F0 SMM 06:25:55
162 Dave Ottewell M0 Unattached 06:25:56
163 Mark Jenneson M0 Totley AC 07:04:10
164 Phillip Smith M0 Rucksac Club 07:04:10
165 Vivienne Slack F0 Manchester Triathlon 07:20:04
166 Harsharn Gill M0 Manchester Triathlon 07:20:04