Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

12/02/2012 – Norman Matthews Winter Hill





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Graham Pearce M Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:30:58
2 Danny Hope M Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:31:17
3 Karl Gray M40 Calder Valley FellRunners 01:31:30
4 Darren Kay M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:31:58
5 Matthew John M Otley AC 01:39:40
6 Tom Brunt M Holmfirth Harriers 01:40:29
7 Dominic Raby M Chorley Harriers & Tri 01:40:30
8 David Jackson M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:40:36
9 Darren Holloway M40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:40:40
10 Joe Mercer M Skipton AC 01:40:52
11 Richard Mellon M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:40:59
12 James Titmuss M Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:41:20
13 Mick Green M45 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:41:45
14 Simon Harding M Macclesfield Harriers 01:43:29
15 John Sutton M Blackburn Harriers 01:44:40
16 James Kevan M Horwich RMI Harriers 01:47:20
17 Matt Nuttall M40 Blackburn Harriers 01:49:45
18 Dave Motley M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:50:09
19 Andrew Orr M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:50:18
20 Mark Ellithorn M45 Chorley Harriers & Tri 01:50:39
21 Bill Johnson M45 Calder Valley FellRunners 01:51:25
22 Mark Walsh M40 Darwen Dashers 01:51:34
23 Martin Kitchin M Unattached 01:52:12
24 Dave Soles M45 Team RealRunner 01:52:19
25 Austin Frost M Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:52:28
26 Jules Coleman M45 Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:53:04
27 Martin Cain M GM Fire & Rescue Service 01:54:14
28 Adam Worrallo M Bingley Harriers & AC 01:54:17
29 Keith Thomas M50 Burnden Road Runners 01:54:20
30 Neil Mercer M45 GM Fire & Rescue Service 01:54:27
31 Thornton Taylor M55 Rossendale Harriers 01:54:39
32 Rob Parker M40 Unattached 01:54:44
33 Darren Valentine M Huncote Harriers 01:55:04
34 Mark Liptrot M50 Lostock AC 01:55:05
35 Anthony Valentine M Bolton United Harriers 01:55:07
36 Graham Hill M45 Calder Valley FellRunners 01:55:09
37 Helen Fines F35 Calder Valley FellRunners 01:55:18
38 Thomas Smith M South Yorkshire Police AC 01:55:55
39 Chris Ingham M Unattached 01:56:04
40 Pete Kidd M Unattached 01:56:39
41 Ken Sutor M Cheshire Hash Harriers 01:58:00
42 Lyndsey Brindle F Horwich RMI Harriers 01:58:18
43 Phil Livermore M Abbey Runners 01:58:24
44 Mark Ruscoe M Horwich RMI Harriers 01:58:35
45 Chris Davies M55 Unattached 01:58:40
46 Dan Appleby M Swinton Running Club 01:59:07
47 Ken Taylor M60 Rossendale Harriers 01:59:29
48 Martin Pennington M Unattached 01:59:41
49 Jo Buckley F35 Calder Valley FellRunners 01:59:46
50 John Morrissey M Wigan Phoenix 02:00:24
51 Martyn Pollitt M50 Burnden Road Runners 02:00:50
52 Stephen Nicholls M Wigan Phoenix 02:02:15
53 Stephen Booth M45 Unattached 02:02:38
54 Lynne Clough F40 Chorley Harriers & Tri 02:02:41
55 Colin Halliday M Unattached 02:05:42
56 Albert Sunter M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:05:56
57 Dylan Cole-Jones M Eryri Harriers 02:06:07
58 Steven Bamber M45 Bowland Fell Runners 02:06:16
59 Gary Chadderton M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:06:25
60 Robert Green M45 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:07:47
61 Simon Bolton M45 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:08:34
62 Julian Goudge M40 Chorley Harriers & Tri 02:09:00
63 Claire Aspinall F35 Team RealRunner 02:10:31
64 Adrian Hope M Lostock AC 02:10:32
65 Michael Toman M45 Rossendale Harriers 02:10:49
66 Natasha Fellowes F40 Chorley Harriers & Tri 02:10:54
67 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley Harriers & Tri 02:10:58
68 Richard Whittle M Unattached 02:11:48
69 Christopher Heys M Horwich RMI Harriers 02:13:13
70 Yewan Bennison M Fell Runners Association 02:13:14
71 Derek Ashcroft M45 Darwen Dashers 02:13:15
72 Paul Jackson M45 Chorley Harriers & Tri 02:13:24
73 Paul Booth M Pennine Fell Runners 02:13:26
74 Neil Foster M Unattached 02:13:35
75 Jacqueline Redmayne F40 Chorley Harriers & Tri 02:14:21
76 Tony Nicholls M50 Unattached 02:14:22
77 Suzanne Budgett F45 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:14:50
78 Vanessa Harding F Unattached 02:15:17
79 Andrew Howarth M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:15:28
80 Geoff Hand M55 Spectrum Striders 02:15:33
81 Mike Ernill M40 Lostock AC 02:15:38
82 Peter Browning M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:15:46
83 Andy Crowdshaw M45 TriClan 02:15:58
84 Martyn Cooper M40 Corpus Sanus 02:15:58
85 Mark Shuttleworth M40 Lostock AC 02:16:20
86 Matt Dunn M40 Unattached 02:16:25
87 Chris O Doherty M Unattached 02:16:48
88 Nicki Rushton F45 Chorley Harriers & Tri 02:17:03
89 Andy Quickfall M50 Newburgh Nomads 02:17:13
90 James Hall M Unattached 02:17:40
91 Deborah Gowans F45 Accrington Road Runners 02:18:47
92 Shane Ewen M Hyde Park Harriers 02:19:25
93 Jason Miles M40 Team JMC/Titus 02:19:40
94 Clive Greatorex M45 Todmorden Harriers 02:20:25
95 Tom Howard M Unattached 02:20:26
96 Carl Bedson M40 Glossopdale Harriers 02:20:36
97 Sandra Lewis F35 Altrincham & Dist. AC 02:21:28
98 Brent Brindle M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:22:07
99 Ben Gudger M Chorlton Runners 02:22:11
100 Isaline Kneale F45 Burnden Road Runners 02:22:19
101 Martin Whitehead M55 Calder Valley FellRunners 02:22:36
102 Matt Pentney M Unattached 02:23:03
103 Brian Shaw M40 Darwen Dashers 02:23:11
104 Mike Ayers M55 Abbey Runners 02:23:16
105 Jacqeline Shaw F45 Darwen Dashers 02:23:17
106 Mark Culshaw M40 Newburgh Nomads 02:23:20
107 Mark Midgley M45 Bowland Fell Runners 02:23:34
108 Sarah Sherratt F40 Bowland Fell Runners 02:23:38
109 Robert Sharkey M Lostock AC 02:24:06
110 Michael Blank M50 Wharfedale Harriers 02:24:08
111 Ken Burgess M65 Altrincham & Dist. AC 02:25:20
112 Geoff Smith M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:25:26
113 Abinesh Gnanavelu M Hyde Park Harriers 02:25:27
114 Fiona Hall F35 Trawden AC 02:25:34
115 Lindsey Berends F35 Preston Harriers 02:25:50
116 John Rauiford M50 Preston Harriers 02:25:51
117 James Thackray M Altrincham & Dist. AC 02:26:05
118 Paul Murray M70 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:26:16
119 Peter J. Murphy M50 Darwen Dashers 02:26:21
120 Michael Dean M45 Calder Valley FellRunners 02:26:26
121 Ian Charters M55 Bowland Fell Runners 02:26:35
122 Marcus Taylor M40 Burnden Road Runners 02:26:48
123 Sarah Jackson F Liverpool Harriers 02:27:28
124 Tony Varley M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:27:37
125 David Culpan M45 Calder Valley FellRunners 02:27:53
126 Lawrence Eccles M Penny Lane Striders 02:27:58
127 Edwin Sherstone M45 Southport Waterloo 02:28:10
128 Dan Glover M Unattached 02:28:40
129 George Critchley M50 Radcliffe AC 02:28:56
130 Elliott Lorimer M Unattached 02:33:08
131 Andy McFie M40 Todmorden Harriers 02:34:56
132 Victoria Kollard F40 BTF 02:35:11
133 Matthew Grellier M Unattached 02:36:14
134 Mark Swindell M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:36:31
135 Ian Winstanley M45 Unattached 02:36:54
136 Robert Buckley M55 Altrincham & Dist. AC 02:36:56
137 Neil Critchley M40 Burnden Road Runners 02:37:01
138 John Parker M70 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:37:14
139 Eddie Sawford M40 Edgworth Cricket&RunningC 02:37:18
140 Peter Simpson M60 Liverpool Harriers 02:38:05
141 Fionnuala Swann F35 Trawden AC 02:38:19
142 Neal Biddle M Unattached 02:38:42
143 John Marsden M Lostock AC 02:38:56
144 Sharon Woodruff F Abbey Runners 02:38:58
145 Roy Sauer M40 Cheshire Hash Harriers 02:39:43
146 Billy Hargreaves M65 Unattached 02:39:58
147 Ashley Lawson M Unattached 02:40:22
148 Mark Checkley M45 Lostock AC 02:40:24
149 Martin F. Walsh M65 Bowland Fell Runners 02:40:40
150 Josie Greenhalgh F35 Unattached 02:40:42
151 Mark Armitage M40 Unattached 02:40:57
152 Mark Sammon M40 Lostock AC 02:41:32
153 Peter Harrison M FHG Security 02:42:41
154 Mick Fowler M55 Unattached 02:45:03
155 David Ryder M Unattached 02:45:09
156 Darren Cope M Manchester Tri Club 02:45:31
157 John Thompson M40 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 02:45:43
158 Joanne White F40 Accrington Road Runners 02:46:04
159 Mark Hammond M40 Accrington Road Runners 02:46:04
160 Paul Taylor M40 Darwen Dashers 02:46:11
161 Paul Jackson M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:46:15
162 Cate Preece F Unattached 02:46:44
163 Chris Greenall M40 Burnden Road Runners 02:52:44
164 Jon Marsh M50 Fell Runners Association 02:52:58
165 Rachel Jones F40 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:53:43
166 Sean McMyler M45 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:53:43
167 Darren Burns M45 Fell Ponies 02:58:28
168 Rod Sutcliffe M60 Calder Valley FellRunners 02:59:28
169 Katharine Gregson F35 Unattached 03:00:03
170 Andrew Haslam M45 Unattached 03:03:30
171 Gary Boyd M45 Unattached 03:04:35
172 Steven Thomas M55 Chorley Harriers & Tri 03:06:09
173 Kevan Latham M55 SELancs Orienteering Club 03:08:45