Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/03/2012 – Wolfs Pit





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Bailey MS Mercia 00:38:17
2 John Henegan MS P & B 00:38:34
3 Rhys Robinson MS Dark Peak 00:38:41
4 Jack Ross MS Staffordshire Moorland 00:38:47
5 Oli Johnson MS Dark Peak 00:40:30
6 Aidan Smith MS Syo 00:41:50
7 Stewart Gregory MV40 Holme Pierrepoint 00:42:01
8 Neil Northrop MS Dark Peak 00:42:10
9 Dave Taylor MV40 Dark Peak 00:42:32
10 Mick Stenton MV50 Dark Peak 00:42:35
11 Christopher Leigh MV40 Trafford 00:43:07
12 Craig Jeffrey MS Staffordshire Moorland 00:43:11
13 Tom Bush MS Altrincham 00:43:16
14 Lewis Banton MS Clowne 00:43:25
15 Chris Shelton MS North Derby 00:43:30
16 Olivia Bush FS Altrincham 00:43:57
17 Jonny Wilson MS Fat Boys 00:44:13
18 Tom Savillle MS Dark Peak 00:44:33
19 Graham Walton MS Dark Peak 00:45:01
20 Richard Bradbury MV40 Matlock 00:45:03
21 Matthew Hulley MS Dark Peak 00:45:05
22 Shane Ohly MS Cornwall 00:45:24
23 Mike Nolan MV40 Dark Peak 00:45:54
24 Tony Heron MV40 Dark Peak 00:46:19
25 Tim Parr MV40 00:46:40
26 Keith Alger MS Holme Pierrepoint 00:46:47
27 David Keeling MV40 Cheshire 00:46:48
28 David Miller MS 00:46:49
29 Paul Grogan MV40 Southwell 00:47:05
30 Kieran Davis MS Erewash 00:47:12
31 Chris Brown MS Mansfield 00:47:14
32 Simon Chopping MS Cgcc 00:47:17
33 Anthony Moss MS Totley Ac 00:47:28
34 Tom Jackson MS Glossopdale 00:47:31
35 Gavin Williams MV50 Dark Peak 00:47:34
36 Noel Curtis MS Pennine Fell Runners 00:47:42
37 Mick Quinn MV40 00:47:46
38 Dave Soles MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:47:56
39 Nick Smallwood MS 00:47:59
40 Paul Woolhouse MS Southwell Rc 00:48:01
41 Jon Hargreaves MS 00:48:07
42 Andy Barnett MV50 Dark Peak 00:48:09
43 Robert Taylor MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:48:15
44 Jim Semmelroth MS Southwell Rc 00:48:18
45 Dom Carroll MS 00:48:25
46 Helen Elmore FV40 Dark Peak 00:48:29
47 Matthew Lewis MS Holme Pierrepoint 00:48:43
48 Richard Mackie MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:48:49
49 Pete Newham MV40 Congleton 00:48:53
50 Andy Marshall MV40 00:49:00
51 Pete Fraser Smith MS Dark Peak 00:49:04
52 Richard Bradbury MV40 Fat Boys 00:49:06
53 Gareth Little MS Notts 00:49:15
54 Andrew Moore MV50 Dark Peak 00:49:30
55 Richard James MS Cgcc 00:49:41
56 Julian Hill MV40 00:49:43
57 Robin Mitton MS Pennine Fell Runners 00:49:59
58 Chris Lomas MS 00:50:09
59 Nigel Jeff MV40 Dark Peak 00:50:18
60 Alastair Cowell MS Glossop Mr 00:50:20
61 Branden Davison MV40 Fat Boys 00:50:21
62 Matthew Reed MS Sheffield Tri 00:50:22
63 Ian Haigh MV40 Southwell 00:50:25
64 Steph Curtis FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:50:36
65 Gareth Irvine MS Hallamshire Harriers 00:50:39
66 Colin Smith MV40 Syo 00:50:40
67 David Atkinson MV40 00:50:48
68 Glen Irving MS Dark Peak 00:50:50
69 Dickie Wilkinson MV50 Dark Peak 00:50:55
70 Will Spain MS Dark Peak 00:51:16
71 Ian Squires MV40 00:51:17
72 James Pierce MS 00:51:18
73 Andy Hartley MV50 Fat Boys 00:51:28
74 B Cartwright MS 00:51:30
75 Andrew Hunter MS Beeston 00:51:33
76 Heather Marshall FS 00:51:35
77 Tim Raynor MV40 Mansfield 00:51:40
78 Robert Wain MV40 Clowne 00:51:48
79 Jim Londesborough MV50 Hatton 00:51:50
80 Simon Sleney MS Crr 00:51:54
81 Timothy Baggaley MS Neward 00:51:55
82 Keith Holmes MV50 Dark Peak 00:51:57
83 Mark Cliff MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:51:58
84 Steven Battle MV40 Clowne 00:51:59
85 Colin Ward MS Ilkeston 00:52:04
86 Andy Butler MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:52:11
87 Willy Kitchen MV40 Dark Peak 00:52:19
88 Paul Orton MV40 Southwell 00:52:21
89 Nick Baynes MV40 Fat Boys 00:52:41
90 Richard Hyde MV40 Erewash 00:52:48
91 Rob Stewart MS 00:53:00
92 Mick Archer MV45 00:53:05
93 Mark Eastman MS Goyt Valley 00:53:07
94 Simon Croft MV40 Matlock 00:53:09
95 Neville Boler MV60 00:53:22
96 Richard Ford MV40 Long Eaton 00:53:45
97 Christopher Hobson MS Newbury 00:54:00
98 Stuart Hutchinson MS Saddleworth 00:54:03
99 Mick Moorhouse MV60 Matlock 00:54:05
100 Kristian Groom MS 00:54:08
101 Mike Cooper MV40 Cheshire 00:54:10
102 Martin Mallett MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:54:18
103 Andy Kenyon MV40 Erew 00:54:26
104 Mark Halsey MS Buxton 00:54:35
105 Bernard Lewis MV40 Southwell Rc 00:54:44
106 Chris Jackson MS Glossopdale 00:54:48
107 Simon Wiles MV40 Steel City Striders 00:54:49
108 Lyndon Stocks MV40 Southwell 00:54:50
109 Mick Cochrane MV50 Dark Peak 00:54:56
110 Clare Oliffe FS Dark Peak 00:55:04
111 Graham Barnes MV50 00:55:05
112 Chris Corns MS 00:55:09
113 James Butler MV40 Redhill Road Runners 00:55:18
114 Dean Maker MV40 Newbury 00:55:38
115 Mark Fermer MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:55:46
116 Russ Bentley MV40 00:55:55
117 Brandan Kelly MS 00:55:56
118 Stuart Vas MS 00:55:58
119 Wain Marsh MS Mow Cop 00:56:07
120 Maria Erdmann FV40 00:56:12
121 Adrian Baker MV50 Manx Fell Runners 00:56:18
122 Jane Crowson FV40 Dark Peak 00:56:22
123 Paul Elliott MS Dark Peak 00:56:23
124 Roger Willison MV40 Sinfin Rc 00:56:26
125 Hannah Gilman FV40 Smiley Paces 00:56:28
126 Andy Buck MV50 Steel City Striders 00:56:55
127 Mark Havenhand MV40 00:57:03
128 Andrew Shelton MS 00:57:06
129 David Edge MV50 Staffm 00:57:10
130 Richard Penney MV40 00:57:24
131 Wayne West MS Dark Peak 00:57:31
132 William Baxter MV40 00:57:34
133 Neale Vanstone MV40 Fat Boys 00:57:40
134 William Chang MS Long Eaton 00:57:48
135 Dennis Learad MV60 Clowne 00:57:56
136 Darren Webb MV40 Dark Peak 00:58:00
137 Trevor Milner MV50 Dark Peak 00:58:07
138 Donna Claridge FV40 Dark Peak 00:58:11
139 Dom Carroll MS 00:58:19
140 Peter Bailey MV50 Buxton 00:58:25
141 Debbie Hill FV50 Congleton 00:58:35
142 Matt Watson MV40 Dark Peak 00:58:41
143 Dave Clough MV50 Long Eaton 00:59:05
144 Paul Niven MV40 Steel City Striders 00:59:09
145 David Sutton MV50 00:59:10
146 Dorothy Kesterton FV50 Smiley Paces 00:59:24
147 Stuart Rook MS 00:59:32
148 Alison Barrett FS Steel City Striders 00:59:34
149 Ian Ankers MV60 Staffm 00:59:39
150 Roland Meylan MV40 Buxton 00:59:41
151 Steve Hattersley MV40 Clowne 00:59:48
152 Paul Sadler MS Clowne 00:59:56
153 Lewis Ashton MV40 Dark Peak 01:00:04
154 John Kenyon MV50 Holme Pierrepoint 01:00:06
155 Catherine Rowe FV50 Long Eaton 01:00:14
156 Richard Pegram MV40 Wirksworth 01:00:20
157 Russell Martin MV50 Sutton 01:00:26
158 Kevin Longair MS 01:00:29
159 Jane Mellor FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:00:30
160 Alison Brentnall FV60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:00:38
161 Chris Lane MS Clowne 01:00:39
162 Steve Grace MS Pennine Fell Runners 01:01:11
163 Anna Hogan FV40 Southwell 01:01:26
164 David Sugden MV40 Dark Peak 01:01:32
165 Tony Jackson MV50 Glossopdale 01:01:42
166 Gerald Connor MV50 Retford Ac 01:01:55
167 Max Howard MV50 Retford Ac 01:02:01
168 Richard Smith MV60 Totley Ac 01:02:06
169 Judith Havenhand FS 01:02:08
170 Kevin Rowles MV40 Kilamarsh 01:02:22
171 David Arundale MV50 Dark Peak 01:02:23
172 Paul Stevenson MV50 Sinfin Rc 01:02:25
173 David Madden MV40 01:02:35
174 Darren Evans MV40 01:02:37
175 Simon Lewington MV40 01:02:38
176 R Fokinther MV50 Clowne 01:02:40
177 Mary Mills FV50 Holme Pierrepoint 01:02:43
178 Gemma Scougal FS Clowne 01:02:44
179 Isobel Ellis FV40 Smiley Paces 01:02:48
180 Chris Bagley MV50 Fat Boys 01:03:24
181 Steve Kerrison MV40 01:03:28
182 David Patrick MV40 Ashbourne 01:03:50
183 Jacqueline Robson FV40 Clowne 01:04:14
184 Stephen Radford MS Clowne 01:04:19
185 Matthew Zawadski MV40 Steel City Striders 01:04:29
186 Ian Wolfendale MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:04:33
187 Bill Sheppard MV50 Long Eaton 01:04:41
188 Joanne Moss FV40 Congleton 01:04:54
189 Peter Fleming MV50 01:04:55
190 David Stanton MV40 01:05:04
191 Ian Gibson MV40 Dark Peak 01:05:08
192 Richard Jones MV40 01:05:11
193 Mark Waller MS Clowne 01:05:14
194 Simon Moorhouse MV50 Buxton 01:05:22
195 Rob Hindle MV40 01:05:47
196 Linda Howard FV50 Retford Ac 01:05:49
197 Bill Allsop MV70 Buxton 01:05:50
198 Judith Newham FV40 Congleton 01:05:57
199 Steve Hattersley MV40 Clowne 01:06:24
200 William Scott MV60 Holme Pierrepoint 01:06:28
201 Philip Walters MV40 Dark Peak 01:06:32
202 Steve Brandreth MV40 01:06:36
203 Steve Dewick MV40 Dark Peak 01:06:43
204 Cheryl Brown FS Long Eaton 01:06:49
205 Cressida Pearce FV50 Totley Ac 01:06:50
206 Louise Hughes FV40 Smiley Paces 01:06:53
207 Alan Hughes MV50 01:06:54
208 Fiona Bateson FV40 Smiley Paces 01:06:56
209 Neil Shuttleworth MV65 Glossopdale 01:07:09
210 Brian Greaves MV50 Dark Peak 01:07:19
211 David Kilpatrick MV40 01:07:32
212 Mike Arundale MV50 Dark Peak 01:07:34
213 Jon Heathfield MV50 Dark Peak 01:07:38
214 David Richards MV50 01:08:11
215 Phil Leigh MV40 01:09:17
216 David Whewell MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:10:39
217 Simon Goldsmith MV40 Dark Peak 01:10:57
218 Fee Womersley FV50 Totley Ac 01:11:52
219 Frank Makin MV70 Holme Pierrepoint 01:12:02
220 John Rawlinson MV40 Steel City Striders 01:12:45
221 Rachel Argent FS Long Eaton 01:13:20
222 Tony Barry MV50 Holme Pierrepoint 01:13:50
223 Charmian Heaton FV50 Retford Ac 01:14:07
224 Philip Hitchings MV60 Staffm 01:14:36
225 Mick Edwards MV60 Dark Peak 01:20:48
226 Kevin Friel MV50 Chicago Fr 01:22:04
227 Liz Lilley FV40 Smiley Paces 01:22:47