Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

10/03/2012 – Windmills Whizz - Fell Race For Life





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 TOM ADAMS ILKLEY HARR 37:20:00
2 MATT LOCKYER PUDSEY & B 39:51:00
3 PAUL STEVENSON V50 PUDSEY & B 41:00:00
4 JACK WOOD ILKLEY HARR 41:04:00
5 TIM BLACK CALDER VALLEY 41:10:00
6 CHRISTIAN HOLMES WHARFEDALE 41:22:00
7 STEPHEN CHEW WHARFEDALE 41:29:00
8 CHRIS LOFTUS V40 KEIGHLEY & C 41:49:00
9 DARREN BURNLEY V40 PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 42:10:00
10 JOE CROSSFIELD HALIFAX HARR 42:19:00
11 MARTIN ARCHER ILKLEY HARR 42:24:00
12 STEVE CLAWSON V40 ROSSENDALE 43:00:00
13 JEREMY MEREDITH HERNE HILL 43:52:00
14 PHILIP TAYLOR V50 ROSSENDALE 44:13:00
15 PAUL SUTCLIFFE V40 HALIFAX HARR 44:14:00
16 TIM STREET HORSFORTH 44:19:00
17 GRAHAM HILL V40 CALDER VALLEY 44:26:00
18 THORNTON TAYLOR V50 ROSSENDALE 44:26:00
19 CLIVE FITZPATRICK TRAFFORD 44:53:00
20 JOHN MARSHALL V40 PUDSEY PACERS 45:05:00
21 MARCEL ELLISON TODMORDEN 45:09:00
22 GRAHAM BIRD V40 WHARFEDALE 45:19:00
23 CHRIS WILLIAMS QUEENSBURY 45:24:00
24 PETER HUGHES V50 QUEENSBURY 45:34:00
25 MARIC MON:WILLIAMS V40 ILKLEY HARR 45:53:00
26 RICHARD GIBSON V40 PUDSEY PACERS 46:03:00
27 KEITH BINNS V50 WHARFEDALE 46:50:00
28 JOHN MOONEY V50 MACCLESFIELD 46:52:00
29 ROBERT PARADISE V40 CALDER VALLEY 46:56:00
30 BARRY BLYTH V60 MACCLESFIELD 47:12:00
31 ROBERT BOLTON V40 UNATTACHED 47:40:00
32 BOFF WHALLEY V50 PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 47:48:00
33 ROB RAWLINSON CALDER VALLEY 48:30:00
34 SIMON FARRER V40 KEIGHLEY & C 48:51:00
35 DAMIEN PEARSON UNATTACHED 49:07:00
36 KEM TAYLOR V60 ROSSENDALE 49:45:00
37 MARTIN MASON CALDER VALLEY 50:02:00
38 HEATHER GARDNER L CALDER VALLEY 50:15:00
39 PAUL STEPHENS V50 ILKLEY HARR 50:19:00
40 JOHN HUGHES ROBERTTOWN RR 50:24:00
41 MICHELLE TENWICK L PUDSEY PACERS 50:49:00
42 MICHAEL DEAN V40 CALDER VALLEY 50:56:00
43 ADAM GRAVES PUDSEY PACERS 51:06:00
44 ANDY THORPE V40 CALDER VALLEY 51:11:00
45 CARL COUGHLAN CALDER VALLEY 51:23:00
46 KEIGHLEY MARKLEY V50 WIGSTON PHOENIX 51:30:00
47 JOHN DUNNE UNATTACHED 51:31:00
48 BOB HUDSON SALTAIRE STRIDERS 51:36:00
49 REBECCA MON:WILLIAMS LV40 ILKLEY HARR 51:37:00
50 ALISON BENNETT LV50 ILKLEY HARR 51:56:00
51 TREVOR LONGMAN V60 MACCLESFIELD 51:57:00
52 IAIN GLENDINNING CALDER VALLEY 52:09:00
53 DAVE CULPAN V40 CALDER VALLEY 52:27:00
54 LES CHESTERTON V60 WIGSTON PHOENIX 52:32:00
55 SIMON JUMP V40 UNATTACHED 52:41:00
56 KEELAN SERGEANT CALDER VALLEY 52:47:00
57 MIKE WALKER V50 CALDER VALLEY 52:50:00
58 GARY MUIR V50 CALDER VALLEY 52:55:00
59 MARTIN THOMPSON V40 UNATTACHED 52:58:00
60 SIMON WRIGHT V40 BINGLEY HARR 52:59:00
61 GRAHAM LLOYD V40 CALDER VALLEY 53:04:00
62 CARL BEWEDETTE V40 UNATTACHED 53:14:00
63 PAUL McINTYRE UNATTACHED 53:15:00
64 KAREN TAYLOR LV50 ROSSENDALE 53:19:00
65 JOHN NUNN V50 CALDER VALLEY 53:25:00
66 TONY STEWARD V50 CALDER VALLEY 53:51:00
67 PETER BATES V60 LEEDS CITY 53:58:00
68 JOHN H MASON V60 WIGSTON PHOENIX 54:03:00
69 CRAIG BAKER V50 WIGSTON PHOENIX 54:04:00
70 TREVOR MILNER V50 DARK PEAK 54:04:00
71 PHIL GILLARD V50 HELSBY 54:28:00
72 RICHARD BROOK QUEENSBURY 54:30:00
73 JEFF HIGNETT V60 ROSSENDALE 54:41:00
74 CHRIS SMITH V50 PUDSEY PACERS 54:43:00
75 MATHEW HADDOCK V40 UNATTACHED 55:03:00
76 ROD SUTCLIFFE V60 CALDER VALLEY 55:05:00
77 STEVE JONES V50 QUEENSBURY 55:21:00
78 ANDY McINTYRE V40 UNATTACHED 55:44:00
79 JOHN CRABTREE V50 BAILDON RUNNERS 55:46:00
80 NATALIE MURPHY LV40 ROSSENDALE 55:47:00
81 RYAN COLBECK CALDER VALLEY 55:48:00
82 ROBERT PRITCHARD V60 SKYRAC 55:56:00
83 GILLIAN WISBEY LV40 CALDER VALLEY 55:58:00
84 JAMES THOMPSON UNATTACHED 56:13:00
85 CHARLIE BARLOW V50 SADDLEWORTH 56:30:00
86 ANDREW BYROM V40 PUDSEY PACERS 57:10:00
87 CHRIS TORDOFF V60 BINGLEY HARR 57:22:00
88 TOBY SYKES V40 CALDER VALLEY 57:35:00
89 ANNA SMITH LV40 BAILDON RUNNERS 57:46:00
90 HEATH RILEY V40 HALIFAX HARR 57:47:00
91 MARK DAVIES MERCIA 57:49:00
92 IAN HARTMAN V60 F R A 57:53:00
93 STEPHANIE BAILEY LV40 MELTHAM 58:10:00
94 VAL KERR LV50 ILKLEY HARR 58:15:00
95 TIM COCK V70 HOLMFIRTH HARR 58:31:00
96 JOHN THOMPSON V50 OGDEN RUNNERS 59:00:00
97 EMMA COVERLEY L UNATTACHED 59:23:00
98 LIZ TROMANS LV50 SADDLEWORTH 59:49:00
99 JILL DAVIES LV50 SADDLEWORTH 59:49:00
100 JOANNA MARSHAL L CALDER VALLEY 60:13:00
101 ANTONY McMANUS V40 CALDER VALLEY 61:34:00
102 JIM GODDARD V40 BAILDON RUNNERS 61:58:00
103 ANDREA WRAGG LV40 UNATTACHED 62:33:00
104 VICKY BUTCHER LV40 CALDER VALLEY 65:18:00
105 ANDREW SYKES V40 UNATTACHED 67:35:00
106 CHARLOTTE WETTON L CALDER VALLEY 67:51:00
107 LIV FARRER L KEIGHLEY & C 68:10:00
108 ANDREW BENNETT V50 ILKLEY HARR 68:15:00
109 RACHEL JOHNSTON LV40 CALDER VALLEY 68:28:00
110 JANICE DAVIDSON LV50 BAILDON RUNNERS 70:24:00
111 NICK SMALL HALIFAX HARR Dnf