Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

31/03/2012 – Midgley Moor





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Karl Gray Vet 40 Calder Valley 00:35:11
2 Tim Ellis Calder Valley 00:40:46
3 Ashley Holt Rossendale 00:40:49
4 Ian Nixon P And B 00:40:56
5 Chris Smales Vet 40 U/a 00:40:58
6 Andy Thorpe Vet 40 Calder Valley 00:41:00
7 Mark (moaning) Goldie Vet 40 Calder Valley 00:41:37
8 Alexander Bowden Calder Valley 00:41:50
9 Sean Willis Vet 40 Saddleworth 00:41:54
10 Craig Stansfield Vet 40 U/a 00:41:55
11 Toby Evans Vet 40 Rossendale 00:42:14
12 Joe Washington U/a 00:42:20
13 Rob Dobson Calder Valley 00:42:21
14 Chris Pender Newburgh 00:42:32
15 John Raho Holcombe Harriers 00:42:47
16 Mark Lowden Middleton Harriers 00:42:52
17 Bill Johnson Vet 40 Calder Valley 00:43:04
18 Josh Whiteley First Under 23 Stainland Lions 00:43:21
19 Andy Preston Middleton Harriers 00:43:24
20 Simon Ford Astley + Tyldesley 00:43:38
21 Helen Fines First Lady Calder Valley 00:43:38
22 Graham Bird Vet 40 Wharfdale 00:43:51
23 Darren Fishwick Vet 40 Chorley Harriers 00:43:54
24 Boff Whaley Vet 50 P And B 00:43:57
25 Thronton Taylor Vet 50 Rossendale 00:44:09
26 Sally Newman First Lady Vet 50 Calder Valley 00:44:13
27 Daniel Naylor U/a 00:44:32
28 Howard Chambers Vet 40 Saddleworth 00:45:16
29 Richard Crossland Vet 50 Calder Valley 00:45:25
30 Andrew Carruthers Vet 50 Halesowen Ac 00:45:31
31 Andy Kenyon Vet 40 Earwash Valley 00:45:37
32 Robert Bolton Vet 40 U/a 00:45:44
33 Stuart Hutchinson Saddleworth 00:45:49
34 Dan Marsden Stainland Lions 00:45:56
35 Mark Wharton Vet 40 Calder Valley 00:46:03
36 Gary Chadderton Vet 50 Horwich 00:46:05
37 Alan Bodell Vet 40 Royton Road Runn 00:46:10
38 Simon Farrer Vet 40 Keighley Craven 00:46:14
39 Doug Flemming Vet 50 Horwich 00:46:21
40 Dave Collins Vet 50 Todmorden Harriers 00:47:11
41 Clive Greatorex Vet 40 Todmorden Harriers 00:47:24
42 Bruce Whittam Vet 40 Royton Road Runn 00:47:26
43 Anne Johnson Lady Vet 40 Calder Valley 00:47:35
44 Andy Fleet Under 23 Calder Valley 00:47:42
45 Jim Mosley Vet 40 Calder Valley 00:48:08
46 Andrew Clough Vet 50 Chorley Harriers 00:48:37
47 Andrew Wood Vet 70 Wharfdale 00:48:49
48 James Sheard Vet 40 Saddleworth 00:48:54
49 Liam Gough Under 23 U/a 00:49:13
50 Colin Gilmour Vet 50 U/a 00:50:19
51 Mick Craven Vet 50 Todmorden Harriers 00:50:27
52 Dave Culpan Vet 50 Calder Valley 00:50:34
53 Norman James Vet 60 Rochdale Harriers 00:51:44
54 Nicky Bolton Men Of The Moors 00:52:32
55 Roy Miller Vet 40 Royton Road Runn 00:52:45
56 Mike Wardle Vet 50 Calder Valley 00:52:56
57 Mark Bowden Saddleworth 00:53:00
58 William Lowe Vet 50 Rossendale 00:53:07
59 Richard Sample Saddleworth 00:53:13
60 Simon Jump Vet 40 U/a 00:53:24
61 Kirsty White Lady Royton Road Runn 00:53:25
62 Nicole Torr Lady Saddleworth 00:53:27
63 Geoff Hignett Vet 60 Rossendale 00:53:36
64 Barry Greaves Vet 50 Royton Road Runn 00:53:40
65 Paul Collinge Vet 50 Middleton Harriers 00:53:58
66 Kevin Mcgiluray Vet 50 Rochdale Harriers 00:53:59
67 Robert Halstead Vet 50 U/a 00:54:00
68 Tony Steward Vet 50 Calder Valley 00:54:05
69 Richard Leonard Vet 50 Todmorden Harriers 00:54:11
70 Blair Garrett Calder Valley 00:54:14
71 Graham Lloyd Vet 50 Calder Valley 00:54:15
72 Rod Sutcliffe Vet 60 Calder Valley 00:54:49
73 Martin Oddy Vet 50 Valley Striders 00:54:53
74 Claire Kikham Lady Holcombe Harriers 00:55:03
75 Tony Holt Vet 50 Radcliffe Ac 00:55:06
76 Kristian Robinson Vet 40 Rochdale Harriers 00:55:15
77 Becky Weight Lady Vet 50 Bingley 00:55:20
78 Andy Thrope Vet 40 Calder Valley 00:55:37
79 Andy Wright Vet 50 GMP AC 00:55:52
80 Gillian Wisbey Lady Vet 40 Calder Valley 00:56:01
81 Peter Dougdale Vet 50 Clayton 00:56:02
82 Manhar Patel Vet 40 Calder Valley 00:56:03
83 Jane Leonard Lady Vet 50 Todmorden Harriers 00:56:14
84 Charlie Barlow Vet 50 Saddleworth 00:56:28
85 John Kirkham Vet 60 Radcliffe Ac 00:57:43
86 Jane Hodgson Lady Vet 40 Saddleworth 00:57:43
87 Janet Haworth Lady Vet 40 Rossendale 00:57:45
88 Jill Davies Lady Vet 50 Saddleworth 00:57:58
89 Emmanuel Kincaid Vet 40 U/a 00:58:01
90 Arthur John Warren Vet 60 FRA 00:58:06
91 Anthony Phillips Vet 40 Ua 00:58:08
92 Mark Murphy Vet 40 Radcliffe Ac 00:58:15
93 Andrew Elsey Vet 50 Saddleworth 00:58:20
94 Heath Reily Vet 40 Halifax Harriers 00:58:23
95 Trevor Metcalfe Vet 60 Wharfdale 00:58:43
96 John Cox Vet 60 Middleton Harriers 00:58:58
97 Barry Fairbrother Vet 60 Middleton Harriers 00:59:04
98 Robert Hirst Vet 60 Clayton 00:59:14
99 John Agg Vet 50 FRA 00:59:23
100 Suzanne Darke Lady Vet 40 Saddlworth 00:59:24
101 Helen Wilkinson Lady Vet 40 Calder Valley 00:59:59
102 Helen Hodgkinson Lady Vet 40 Todmorden Harriers 01:00:03
103 Dave Armstrong Vet 60 Saltarie Striders 01:00:34
104 Toby Sydes Vet 40 Calder Valley 01:00:46
105 Kevin Uoldor Vet 40 Ua 01:00:53
106 Graham Davy Vet 50 Calder Valley 01:01:11
107 Nicky Snook Lady Vet 40 Saddleworth 01:01:56
108 Jim Goddard Vet 40 Baildon 01:02:16
109 Vicky Butcher Lady Vet 40 Calder Valley 01:02:31
110 Lorna Taylor Lady Rossendale 01:02:40
111 Phil Roberts Vet 60 Rochdale Harriers 01:02:49
112 Jonathon Brierley Vet 40 Ua 01:02:55
113 Heidi Ruston Lady Vet 40 Calder Valley 01:03:03
114 Alison Taylor Lady Vet 40 Fell Ponies 01:03:14
115 Don Buffham Vet 50 Otley Ac 01:03:39
116 Mike Elwell Vet 60 Saddleworth 01:04:33
117 Phil Martin Vet 70 Bowland 01:05:27
118 Liv Farrar Lady Keighley Craven 01:05:27
119 Monica Boland Lady Vet 40 Saddleworth 01:05:32
120 Gordon Kaye Vet 50 Bingley 01:05:43
121 Emma Smith Lady Rossendale 01:05:44
122 Lorraine Thurston Lady Vet 50 Saddleworth 01:06:31
123 Steve Taylor Vet 50 Fell Ponies 01:07:39
124 George Arnold Vet 70 Preston 01:08:07
125 Brenda Roberts Lady Vet 60 Saddleworth 01:09:55
126 Ruth Hare Lady Vet 50 Middleton Harriers 01:09:55
127 Janice Guest Lady Vet 50 Saddleworth 01:10:27