Results: Sat 14 Jul 2012 — Baildon Carnival
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LEWIS Quentin | M | Baildon Runners | 00:18:10 |
2 | CROWTHER Ben | M | Halifax Harriers & AC | 00:18:12 |
3 | WILKINSON Shaun | MV | Keighley & Craven AC | 00:19:32 |
4 | WEIGHT Gordon | MJ | Bingley Harriers & AC | 00:19:51 |
5 | GURNEY Matthew | M | Baildon Runners | 00:20:42 |
6 | WEBB Steve | MV | Valley Striders AC | 00:20:58 |
7 | NEEDHAM Chris | M | Leeds City AC | 00:21:28 |
7 | QUINN Richard | M | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:21:28 |
9 | DAVIES Philip | MV | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 00:21:35 |
10 | ARMSTRONG Kevin | M | Unattached | 00:22:05 |
11 | MELECHI Toni | MV | Ilkley Harriers AC | 00:22:09 |
12 | NEEDHAM Lucy | F | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 00:22:41 |
13 | CAMPBELL Diana | F | Baildon Runners | 00:23:54 |
14 | STEWART Alistair | M | Otley AC | 00:24:18 |
15 | TAIT Dave | MV | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 00:24:44 |
16 | LATHAM Mark | MV | Bingley Harriers & AC | 00:24:51 |
17 | PAXFORD Gerald | MV | Fell Runners Association | 00:25:03 |
18 | COBB Dan | M | Baildon Runners | 00:25:06 |
19 | SNELL Andy | M | JRTX | 00:25:15 |
20 | ELLERTON Peter | MV | Bingley Harriers & AC | 00:25:27 |
21 | WILKINSON Jeremy | MV | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:25:49 |
22 | PULLAN Richard | MV | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:25:52 |
23 | EAST Edward | M | Baildon Runners | 00:26:03 |
24 | WEIGHT Becky | FV | Bingley Harriers & AC | 00:26:06 |
25 | CARRERA-VIVAR Marisol | FV | Bingley Harriers & AC | 00:26:43 |
26 | GOODYEAR Ian | MV | Unattached | 00:26:49 |
27 | MASON Jonathan | MJ | Unattached | 00:27:08 |
28 | SHACKLETON Colin | MV | Unattached | 00:27:11 |
29 | MYERS Rob | MV | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:27:22 |
30 | ARMSTRONG Dave | MV | Saltaire Striders | 00:27:39 |
31 | ROPER Ann-Marie | FV | Bingley Harriers & AC | 00:28:18 |
32 | GANNON Brenda | F | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:28:23 |
33 | JAGGER Mollie | FJ | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:28:57 |
34 | WOOD Dave | MV | Manchester Harriers & AC | 00:29:10 |
35 | HAWKWELL Phillip | MV | Unattached | 00:29:12 |
36 | SCURFIELD Sam | MV | Unattached | 00:29:49 |
37 | BAYLISS Justin | M | Halifax Harriers & AC | 00:30:14 |
38 | YATES Peter | MV | Unattached | 00:30:15 |
39 | KAYE Gordon | MV | Bingley Harriers & AC | 00:30:54 |
40 | NEWMAN Richard | M | Bingley Harriers & AC | 00:31:10 |
41 | BRYAN Melanie | FV | Unattached | 00:31:28 |
42 | DOBBIE Alec | MV | Unattached | 00:31:58 |
43 | MASON Michael | M | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:34:48 |
44 | MITCHELL Derek | MV | Eccleshill Road Runners | 00:36:18 |
45 | VEAR Percy | MV | Unattached | 00:37:12 |
WILKINSON Mark | MV | Keighley & Craven AC | 00:24:063 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.