Results: Sun 23 Jun 2013 — Tideswell
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lloyd Taggart | Dark Peak | 26:36:00 | |
2 | Stewart Gregory | Holme Pierrepoint RC | 28:30:00 | |
3 | Stuart Maycock | Hallamshire Harriers | 28:42:00 | |
4 | James Best | Tavistock AC | 28:59:00 | |
5 | Dave Smith | Steel City Striders | 29:08:00 | |
6 | Jon Hargreaves | N/A | 29:32:00 | |
7 | Simon Choppin | CGCC | 29:39:00 | |
8 | Richard James | CGCC | 30:19:00 | |
9 | P Sorrell | North Derby RC | 30:41:00 | |
10 | John Pemberton | Dark Peak | 30:59:00 | |
11 | Simon Bennett | Steel City Striders | 31:10:00 | |
12 | Richard Hunt | Dark Peak | 31:37:00 | |
13 | Chris Jackson | Glossop Dale Harriers | 31:40:00 | |
14 | Jackie Taggart | Eyam Harriers | 31:45:00 | |
15 | Mark Salkild | Dark Peak | 31:50:00 | |
16 | Zoe Proctor | Bowline Climbing Club | 32:05:00 | |
17 | Steve Storey | Penistone Fell Runners | 32:08:00 | |
18 | Paul Stuart | Steel City Striders | 32:12:00 | |
19 | Pete Fraser-Smith | Dark Peak | 32:28:00 | |
20 | Mark Havenhand | N/A | 32:49:00 | |
21 | Philip Applegate | N/A | 32:58:00 | |
22 | Caitlin Rice | Glossop Dale Harriers | 33:00:00 | |
23 | Angus Malcolm | N/A | 33:21:00 | |
24 | Robert Taylor | N/A | 33:26:00 | |
25 | Paul Lydon | Totley AC | 33:34:00 | |
26 | Craig Allen | Belper Harriers | 33:37:00 | |
27 | Dan Lounds | N/A | 33:38:00 | |
28 | Tony Whitehouse | N/A | 33:52:00 | |
29 | Mario Rocchelli | Long Eaton Running Club | 33:58:00 | |
30 | Paul Holden | Fat Boys | 34:11:00 | |
31 | Richard Best | Tavistock AC | 34:17:00 | |
32 | Mark Jenneson | Totley AC | 34:18:00 | |
33 | Nigel ? | N/A | 34:22:00 | |
34 | Stuart Reece | N/A | 34:30:00 | |
35 | Alan Dale-Hughes | N/A | 34:35:00 | |
36 | Andy Hartley | N/A | 34:48:00 | |
37 | Lee Grant | Goyt Valley | 34:51:00 | |
38 | Reg Cooper | N/A | 34:55:00 | |
39 | David Beerling | Dark Peak | 35:04:00 | |
40 | Nigel Critchlow | N/A | 35:12:00 | |
41 | Alec Hartley | CGCC | 35:22:00 | |
42 | Mark Evans | Dark Peak | 35:25:00 | |
43 | Graham Barnes | N/A | 35:29:00 | |
43 | Tim Allard | N/A | 35:29:00 | |
45 | Neil Oxley | N/A | 35:37:00 | |
46 | Shane Cadder | N/A | 35:40:00 | |
47 | Ant Harris | Fat Boys | 36:18:00 | |
48 | John Barrett | N/A | 36:32:00 | |
49 | Lewis Ashton | Dark Peak | 36:36:00 | |
50 | Steward Kemp | FRA | 36:38:00 | |
51 | Ben Brindley | Tideswell Running Club | 36:43:00 | |
52 | Richard Clegg | Macclesfield Harriers | 36:46:00 | |
53 | Daniel Allen | N/A | 36:50:00 | |
54 | Clare Gardiner | CGCC | 36:56:00 | |
55 | Andy Howie | Pennine | 37:09:00 | |
56 | Michael Bourne | Dark Peak | 37:27:00 | |
57 | David Sugden | Dark Peak | 37:32:00 | |
58 | Pat Goodall | Totley AC | 37:57:00 | |
59 | Eugene Rybinski | Dark Peak | 38:13:00 | |
60 | Neale Vanstone | Fat Boys | 38:16:00 | |
61 | Gayle Hammond | N/A | 38:23:00 | |
62 | Tom Westgate | Dark Peak | 38:26:00 | |
63 | Lee Gordon | Fusion | 38:28:00 | |
64 | Joanne Mosley | N/A | 38:40:00 | |
65 | Phil Smith | N/A | 38:48:00 | |
66 | Kim Fraser-Smith | Dark Peak | 38:52:00 | |
67 | Trevor Milner | Dark Peak | 39:02:00 | |
68 | Robert Townsend | N/A | 39:52:00 | |
69 | John Ostrovcis | Fat Boys | 40:09:00 | |
70 | Steve Kerrison | Esk Valley Fell | 40:18:00 | |
71 | Pete Tanker | N/A | 40:46:00 | |
72 | Hannah Jenneson | Totley AC | 41:01:00 | |
73 | Matt Killingley | Fat Boys | 41:02:00 | |
74 | Jeremy Brayshaw | Totley AC | 41:06:00 | |
75 | Lisa Bloor | Pennine | 41:11:00 | |
76 | George Willingham | Tideswell Running Club | 41:33:00 | |
77 | Fiona Fullwood | N/A | 41:45:00 | |
78 | Yvonne Twelvetree | Totley AC | 41:59:00 | |
79 | Phil Abbott | Long Eaton Running Club | 42:25:00 | |
80 | Gayle Hammond | N/A | 42:26:00 | |
81 | Jacqueline Dyer | N/A | 42:45:00 | |
82 | Anne-Marie Claye | Buxton AC | 42:56:00 | |
83 | Bill Ayers | N/A | 43:10:00 | |
84 | Andrew Watkins | Tideswell Running Club | 43:49:00 | |
85 | Julie Goodwin | Matlock AC | 44:23:00 | |
86 | Fliss Milner | Dark Peak | 44:35:00 | |
87 | Lim Coakley | N/A | 45:03:00 | |
88 | Liz Wild | Hallamshire Harriers | 45:04:00 | |
89 | Caryl Hartwright | Totley AC | 45:27:00 | |
89 | Helen Young | Totley AC | 45:27:00 | |
91 | Lynda Howard | Tideswell Running Club | 45:48:00 | |
92 | Sue Jeff | Tideswell Running Club | 46:02:00 | |
93 | Paul Weir | Tideswell Running Club | 46:10:00 | |
94 | Justine Clark | N/A | 46:36:00 | |
95 | Catherine Croney | N/A | 47:05:00 | |
96 | Peter Sturgess | Long Eaton Running Club | 47:21:00 | |
97 | Caroline Kimber | N/A | 48:22:00 | |
98 | Helen Taylor | N/A | 50:01:00 | |
99 | Matthew Loader | N/A | 54:48:00 | |
100 | Karen Clegg | N/A | 55:30:00 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.