Results: Wed 26 Jun 2013 — Hope - Seniors
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stuart Bond | MS | Dark Peak | 00:39:57 |
2 | Robert Little | MS | Dark Peak | 00:41:04 |
3 | Simon Harding | MS | Macc | 00:42:27 |
4 | Neil Northrop | MS | Dark Peak | 00:44:14 |
5 | Stuart Maycock | MV40 | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:45:03 |
6 | Jim Would | MS | Staffordshire Moorland | 00:45:47 |
7 | Tom Bush | MS | Altrincham | 00:45:53 |
8 | Mike Nolan | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:46:09 |
9 | Jason Burgess | MS | Staffordshire Moorland | 00:46:19 |
10 | Jon Hargeaves | MS | Unattached | 00:46:25 |
11 | Aidan Linskill | MS | Totley A.C. | 00:46:34 |
12 | David Lund | MS | Dark Peak | 00:46:41 |
13 | Richard Pattern | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:46:52 |
14 | Mark Grey | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:47:16 |
15 | Pete Nield | MS | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:47:32 |
16 | Digby Harris | MV40 | Macc | 00:47:43 |
17 | David Palmer | MV40 | Steel City Striders | 00:47:48 |
18 | John Pemberton | MS | Dark Peak | 00:47:55 |
19 | Joshua Wain | MS | Unattached | 00:48:03 |
20 | Dan Clist | MS | Totley A.C. | 00:48:16 |
21 | Simon Bennet | MV40 | Steel City Striders | 00:48:25 |
22 | John Boyle | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:48:28 |
23 | John Hewitt | MV50 | Glossopdale | 00:48:29 |
24 | Mark Purcell | MS | Buxton | 00:48:40 |
25 | Neil Pettie | MV40 | Goyt Valley | 00:48:42 |
26 | Jason Bennet | MV40 | Buxton | 00:48:44 |
27 | Chris Jackson | MS | Glossopdale | 00:48:49 |
28 | Simon Reed | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:48:53 |
29 | Jim Semmelroth | MS | Southwell | 00:49:03 |
30 | Gavin Williams | MS | Dark Peak | 00:49:30 |
31 | Graeme Schofield | MS | Totley A.C. | 00:49:37 |
32 | Gary Parker | MV40 | Unattached | 00:49:40 |
33 | Peter Shaw | MV40 | Unattached | 00:49:44 |
34 | Max Wainwright | MS | Staffordshire Moorland | 00:49:54 |
35 | Peter Davies | MS | Unattached | 00:50:00 |
36 | Sally Fawcett | FS | Smiley Paces | 00:50:06 |
37 | Paul Stuart | MV40 | Steel City Striders | 00:50:18 |
38 | Adam Whitehead | MS | Unattached | 00:50:25 |
39 | Nick Wall | MV40 | Unattached | 00:50:33 |
40 | Caitlan Rice | FS | Glossopdale | 00:50:40 |
41 | John Webber | MV50 | Unattached | 00:50:50 |
42 | Helen Elmor | FV40 | Dark Peak | 00:50:59 |
43 | Jon Street | MS | Unattached | 00:51:00 |
44 | Pippa Wilkie | FV40 | Dark Peak | 00:51:06 |
45 | Keith G Holmes | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:51:22 |
46 | Jonathan Breeze | MS | Unattached | 00:51:34 |
47 | Brian Mccoubrey | MS | Unattached | 00:51:43 |
47 | James Pierce | MS | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:51:43 |
49 | Stan Fichele | MS | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:51:47 |
50 | Dom Hewins | MV40 | Fat Boys | 00:51:58 |
51 | Steve Canning | MS | Sheffield Tri | 00:52:00 |
52 | Rob Pilling | MS | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:52:05 |
53 | Colin Lynch | MV40 | Totley A.C. | 00:52:09 |
54 | Robert Atkin | MV40 | Unattached | 00:52:11 |
55 | Alex Lewis | MV40 | Southwell | 00:52:14 |
56 | Sam Bellamy | MV40 | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:52:22 |
57 | Claire Prosser | FS | Dark Peak | 00:52:24 |
58 | Samuel Williams | MS | Unattached | 00:52:26 |
59 | Simon Fagg | MS | Unattached | 00:52:28 |
60 | Andy Barnet | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:52:33 |
61 | Stuart Reid | MS | Dark Peak | 00:52:36 |
62 | Jonathan Crowes | MS | Unattached | 00:52:40 |
63 | Dave Sykes | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:52:43 |
64 | Alex Hughes | MS | Southwell | 00:52:44 |
65 | Steph Curtis | FV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:52:47 |
66 | Phil Applegate | MS | Outside | 00:52:53 |
67 | Nick Hamilton | MS | Cgcc | 00:52:55 |
68 | Hazel Tant | FS | Syo | 00:53:02 |
69 | John Alexander | MS | Cgcc | 00:53:03 |
70 | Steve Knight | MS | Glossopdale | 00:53:07 |
71 | Adam Brown | MS | Unattached | 00:53:13 |
72 | Rob Smith | MV40 | Unattached | 00:53:17 |
73 | Tony Whitehouse | MV50 | Bater Climbing | 00:53:26 |
74 | Jo Farnell | MS | Unattached | 00:53:27 |
75 | Lucas Jones | MS | Goyt Valley | 00:53:28 |
76 | Alec Reece | MS | Unattached | 00:53:44 |
77 | Nick Baker | MS | Unattached | 00:53:47 |
78 | John Thompson | MV40 | Unattached | 00:53:54 |
79 | Rupert Finn | MV40 | Fat Boys | 00:54:01 |
80 | Andy Hartley | MV50 | Fat Boys | 00:54:05 |
81 | Glen Irving | MS | Dark Peak | 00:54:10 |
82 | Steve Hartley | MS | Unattached | 00:54:15 |
83 | Paul Woolhouse | MV40 | Southwell | 00:54:20 |
84 | Raj Maharjan | MV40 | Goyt Valley | 00:54:26 |
85 | Ian Haigh | MV40 | Southwell | 00:54:30 |
86 | Rich White | MS | Glossopdale | 00:54:36 |
87 | Stuart Reece | MS | Unattached | 00:54:39 |
88 | Paul Firth | MS | Unattached | 00:54:40 |
89 | Zoe Barton | FS | Glossopdale | 00:54:41 |
90 | Andrew Lake | MS | Unattached | 00:54:42 |
91 | Mark Halsey | MS | Buxton | 00:54:43 |
92 | David Thoursnby-Smith | MV40 | Ashbourne Rc | 00:54:44 |
93 | Rolan Strube | MV50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:54:47 |
94 | Steve Aspey | MV50 | Unattached | 00:54:49 |
95 | Paul Sutton | MV40 | Unattached | 00:54:53 |
95 | Thomas Bradshaw-Dickin | MS | Unattached | 00:54:53 |
97 | Alec Hartley | MS | Cgcc | 00:54:56 |
98 | Mat Hickman | MS | Unattached | 00:54:58 |
99 | Nick Baynes | MV40 | Fat Boys | 00:54:59 |
100 | Paul Barton | MS | High Peak Running Group | 00:55:00 |
101 | Ellie Crownshaw | FS | Bradfield School | 00:55:09 |
102 | Peter Stanley | MV50 | Pennistone | 00:55:12 |
103 | Thomas Slater | MS | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:55:15 |
104 | Col Alcott | MS | Unattached | 00:55:17 |
105 | Neil Oxley | MV60 | Unattached | 00:55:21 |
106 | Mike Pulman | MV40 | Fat Boys | 00:55:22 |
107 | Lex Wilkinson | MS | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:55:32 |
108 | Mark Elwis | MV40 | Unattached | 00:55:34 |
109 | Jez Portman | MV40 | Unattached | 00:55:42 |
110 | Kev Saville | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:55:43 |
111 | Mick Cochrane | MV60 | Dark Peak | 00:55:46 |
112 | Ashley Kay | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:55:50 |
112 | Rodger Alexander | MV50 | Gt Bentley | 00:55:50 |
112 | Roland Meylan | MV40 | Buxton | 00:55:50 |
115 | Phil Howson | MV40 | Steel City Striders | 00:56:07 |
116 | Paul Hulbert | MV40 | Fat Boys | 00:56:09 |
117 | David Bollington | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:56:10 |
118 | Samuel Williams | MS | Unattached | 00:56:11 |
119 | Richard Parkin | MV40 | Dvo | 00:56:12 |
120 | Richard Mead | MV40 | Unattached | 00:56:13 |
121 | Alex Paramore | MS | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:56:22 |
122 | Beu Robson | MS | Dark Fell | 00:56:39 |
123 | Jim Freeth | MV40 | Unattached | 00:56:45 |
124 | Wayne Forster | MS | Steel City Striders | 00:57:00 |
125 | Rob Hepworth | MV40 | Unattached | 00:57:13 |
126 | Neil Mcgraw | MV40 | Glossopdale | 00:57:24 |
127 | Mark Jelbert | MS | Unattached | 00:57:28 |
128 | John Heathfield | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:57:34 |
129 | Peter Baily | MV50 | Buxton | 00:57:36 |
130 | Alison Wainwright | FV40 | Staffordshire Moorland | 00:57:41 |
131 | Nigel Fischer | MS | Gcgg | 00:57:52 |
132 | David Greenstreet | MV40 | Unattached | 00:58:00 |
133 | Michael Rayner | MS | Pennistone Footpath Runners | 00:58:06 |
134 | David Ibbotspn | MV50 | Unattached | 00:58:08 |
135 | David Sugden | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:58:11 |
136 | David Kelly | MS | Unattached | 00:58:16 |
137 | David Naylor | MV40 | Unattached | 00:58:23 |
138 | Rick Bysouth | MS | Unattached | 00:58:26 |
139 | Chris Horsfall | MV50 | Handsworth Road Hogs | 00:58:28 |
140 | Bob Grocutt | MV50 | Unattached | 00:58:30 |
141 | Helen Colder | FV40 | Steel City Striders | 00:58:32 |
141 | Lynne Bland | FV40 | Dark Peak | 00:58:32 |
143 | Andrew Watson | MV40 | Erewash | 00:58:33 |
143 | Max Howard | MV50 | Retford Ac | 00:58:33 |
145 | Malcolm Johnson | MS | Stockport | 00:58:53 |
146 | Fiona Johnson | FS | Stockport | 00:58:55 |
147 | Richard Clegg | MS | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:58:58 |
148 | John Barton | MV40 | Unattached | 00:59:00 |
149 | David Mcguiness | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:59:03 |
150 | Pat Goodhall | FV50 | Totley A.C. | 00:59:09 |
151 | Roy Small | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:59:16 |
152 | David Patrick | MV40 | Ashbourne Rc | 00:59:20 |
153 | Rob Wallis | MV40 | Buxton | 00:59:34 |
154 | Tom Parry | MS | Unattached | 00:59:41 |
155 | Alison Barrett | FS | Steel City Striders | 00:59:43 |
156 | Steve Brandreth | MV40 | Unattached | 00:59:48 |
157 | Paul Rigsby | MS | Dark Peak | 00:59:56 |
158 | Ruth Hambleton | FV40 | Syo | 01:00:00 |
159 | John Bradley | MS | Unattached | 01:00:06 |
160 | David Belk | MS | Unattached | 01:00:12 |
161 | Andy Burnett | MV40 | Glossopdale | 01:00:13 |
162 | Matt Glossop | MS | Unattached | 01:00:18 |
163 | Lauren Penhaligan | FS | Cgcc | 01:00:20 |
164 | Darren Webb | MV40 | Dark Peak | 01:00:27 |
165 | Allison Higgins | FV40 | Fat Boys | 01:00:31 |
166 | Stephani Coe | FS | Dark Peak | 01:00:33 |
167 | Peter Davis | MV40 | Goyt Valley | 01:00:34 |
168 | Paul Carlilse | MV50 | Great Bentley | 01:00:39 |
169 | David Haire | MS | Porter Valley Plodders | 01:00:46 |
170 | Lee Gordon | MV40 | Fusion | 01:00:58 |
171 | Andy Nibbs | MS | Unattached | 01:01:00 |
172 | Kate Reece | FV50 | Unattached | 01:01:14 |
173 | Mike Annett | MV40 | Unattached | 01:01:20 |
174 | Rachel Medd | FV40 | Galmouth | 01:01:22 |
175 | Steve Hkerrison | MV40 | Esk Valley | 01:01:27 |
176 | Richard Hudson | MS | Unattached | 01:01:38 |
177 | Rob Hindle | MV40 | Unattached | 01:01:41 |
178 | Paul Griffiths | MV50 | Pennistone Footpath Runners | 01:01:45 |
179 | Paul Lorigon | MV50 | Unattached | 01:01:52 |
180 | Hayley Lever | FS | Unattached | 01:02:02 |
181 | Adrian Moss | MV50 | Steel City Striders | 01:02:03 |
181 | Anthony Horstead | MS | Steel City Striders | 01:02:03 |
183 | Catriona Neath | FS | Unattached | 01:02:13 |
184 | Andrew Charlesworth | MS | Unattached | 01:02:18 |
185 | David Prentice | MV40 | Dark Peak | 01:02:35 |
186 | Trevor Milner | MV50 | Dark Peak | 01:02:44 |
187 | Phillip Wain | MV40 | Unattached | 01:02:47 |
188 | Jenifer Rich | FS | Steel City Striders | 01:02:53 |
189 | Drew Withey | MS | Unattached | 01:02:56 |
190 | Richard Bouglas | MS | Buxton | 01:02:58 |
191 | Emma Dent | FV40 | Totley A.C. | 01:03:00 |
192 | Will Taylor | MV50 | Unattached | 01:03:06 |
193 | David Arundale | MV50 | Dark Peak | 01:03:07 |
194 | Jo Dunne | MS | Unattached | 01:03:08 |
195 | Jeremy Brayshaw | MV60 | Totley A.C. | 01:03:16 |
196 | Fiona Fulwood | FS | Unattached | 01:03:59 |
197 | Mark Wood | MV40 | Unattached | 01:04:05 |
198 | Elanor Wainwright | FS | Staffordshire Moorland | 01:04:09 |
199 | Mathew Simon | MV50 | Goyt Valley | 01:04:11 |
200 | Katy Bennet | FS | Unattached | 01:04:19 |
201 | John Frankin | MV60 | Porter Valley Plodders | 01:04:21 |
202 | Ellie Crownshaw | FS | Bradfield School | 01:04:28 |
203 | Claire Dutson | FS | Porter Valley Plodders | 01:04:33 |
204 | John Ostravoskis | MS | Fat Boys | 01:04:44 |
205 | John Houghton | MV40 | Stilton Striders | 01:04:46 |
206 | Simon Bowns | MS | Unattached | 01:04:50 |
207 | Nadhim Bayatti | MS | Highfell Hill Runners | 01:05:23 |
208 | Stuart Barker | MV40 | Goyt Valley | 01:05:33 |
209 | Nick Woffenden | MS | Unattached | 01:05:40 |
210 | John Heathfield | MV50 | Dark Peak | 01:05:44 |
211 | Ian Kennen | MV40 | Steel City Striders | 01:05:48 |
212 | Janet Milton | FV50 | Totley A.C. | 01:06:03 |
213 | Andrew Mathews | MV50 | Fat Boys | 01:06:04 |
214 | David Forshaw | MV40 | Buxton | 01:06:07 |
215 | David Perkins | MS | Unattached | 01:06:10 |
216 | Simon Forster | MV50 | Unattached | 01:06:24 |
217 | Phil Leigh | MV50 | Unattached | 01:06:29 |
218 | Steve Boylan | MV40 | Unattached | 01:06:39 |
219 | Gina Granger | FV40 | Holme Pierrpont | 01:06:41 |
220 | John Bysouth | MS | Unattached | 01:06:51 |
221 | Chris Reece | MV60 | Unattached | 01:07:03 |
222 | Raymond Migocz | MV60 | Unattached | 01:07:13 |
223 | Steve Megson | MS | Unattached | 01:07:18 |
224 | Duncan Mclaughlin | MS | Unattached | 01:07:20 |
225 | Anthony Horsfall | MV40 | Handsworth Road Hogs | 01:07:26 |
226 | Barbera Haigh | FV60 | Pennistone | 01:07:28 |
227 | Richard Garton | MV50 | Unattached | 01:07:34 |
228 | Mathew Zawadzki | MV40 | Steel City Striders | 01:07:41 |
229 | Rob Edwards | MV50 | Porter Valley Plodders | 01:07:45 |
230 | Katie Lia | FS | Porter Valley Plodders | 01:07:48 |
231 | George Willingham | MV40 | Tideswell | 01:08:04 |
232 | John Rawlinson | MV40 | Steel City Striders | 01:08:11 |
233 | Mike Arundale | MV60 | Dark Peak | 01:08:13 |
234 | Carol Beattie | FV50 | Steel City Striders | 01:08:16 |
235 | Fee Womersley | FV50 | Totley A.C. | 01:08:27 |
236 | Kevan Naylor | MV40 | Barrow Runners | 01:08:39 |
237 | Caryl Hartwright | FV50 | Totley A.C. | 01:08:42 |
238 | Debrah Mcclean | FV40 | Totley A.C. | 01:08:43 |
239 | Janelle Lowe | FS | Unattached | 01:08:54 |
240 | Fliss Milner | FV40 | Dark Peak | 01:10:12 |
241 | Alan Cole | MV50 | Jog Derbyshire | 01:10:29 |
242 | Louise Houghton | FV40 | Stilton Striders | 01:11:41 |
243 | Mary Jeal | FV50 | Denbigh Harriers | 01:11:47 |
244 | Keith Lindley | MV50 | Doncaster | 01:12:05 |
245 | Paul Weir | MV40 | Tideswell | 01:12:32 |
246 | Daniel Allen | MS | Tideswell | 01:12:45 |
246 | Sue Jeff | FV50 | Tideswell | 01:12:45 |
248 | Ben Brindley | MS | Tideswell | 01:12:46 |
249 | Myles Jones | MS | Porter Valley Plodders | 01:12:53 |
250 | Susan Bridgeford | FV40 | Unattached | 01:13:22 |
251 | Steve Whathall | MV50 | Retford Ac | 01:13:41 |
252 | Jen Swan | FS | Unattached | 01:15:26 |
253 | Trevor Faulkner | MV70 | Wilmslow Rc | 01:16:00 |
254 | Elaine Watson | FV50 | Unattached | 01:16:20 |
255 | Sarah Miles | FS | Wilmslow Rc | 01:17:35 |
256 | John Edward | MV50 | Unattached | 01:18:21 |
257 | Charman Heaton | FV50 | Retford Ac | 01:18:59 |
258 | Kirsty Taylor | FS | Unattached | 01:19:14 |
259 | Christine Wall | FV50 | Unattached | 01:20:47 |
260 | Ken Price | MV60 | Unattached | 01:23:50 |
261 | Joanne Hobson | FS | Goyt Valley | 01:26:26 |
262 | Laura Vincent | FV50 | Unattached | 01:27:30 |
263 | Helen Stockton | FS | Unattached | 01:30:45 |
264 | Julie Ryan | FV40 | Unattached | 01:30:48 |
265 | Gareth Holder | MS | Unattached | 01:33:13 |
266 | Emma-Jane Heaton | FS | Goyt Valley | 01:35:01 |
Jenny Caddick | FV40 | Dark Peak | Dnf | |
Keiron Hickey | MV50 | Totley A.C. | Dnf | |
Paul Bowyerbank | MV50 | Totley A.C. | Dnf | |
Steve Terry | MV60 | Totley A.C. | Dnf | |
Tim Shiles | MV40 | Totley A.C. | Dnf |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.