Results: Sat 5 Jun 2010 — Wincle Trout
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Harding | M | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:34:51 |
2 | Nat Winfield | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:36:48 |
3 | Kevan Garner | MV40 | Stockport Harriers | 00:37:25 |
4 | James Wood | M | Congleton Harriers | 00:37:37 |
5 | Tom Annable | MV40 | Vale Royal AC | 00:37:43 |
6 | Noel Curtis | M | Fat Boys | 00:37:55 |
7 | Martin Cliffe | M | Eryri Harriers | 00:38:10 |
8 | Sam Alston | MV50 | Unattached | 00:38:39 |
9 | Russell Barron | M | Stafford Harriers | 00:38:44 |
10 | Benoit Yerle | M | Bolton United Harriers | 00:38:56 |
11 | Andrew Roberts | MV40 | Congleton Harriers | 00:39:28 |
12 | Neil Pettie | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:39:41 |
13 | John Mooney | MV50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:39:46 |
14 | Bryan Lomas | MV40 | Congleton Harriers | 00:39:59 |
15 | Peter Nield | M | Unattached | 00:40:10 |
16 | Pete Newham | MV40 | Congleton Harriers | 00:40:23 |
17 | Tim Evans | MV40 | Congleton Harriers | 00:40:30 |
18 | Graham Miles | MV40 | Vale Royal AC | 00:40:44 |
19 | John Connolly | M | Penny Lane Striders | 00:40:45 |
20 | Simone Capponi | M | Penny Lane Striders | 00:40:51 |
21 | Tim Stock | MV40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:41:19 |
22 | Craig Lewis | MV40 | Amazing Feet RC | 00:41:26 |
23 | Andrew Gray | MV40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:42:02 |
24 | Dean Richardson | M | Unattached | 00:42:10 |
25 | Ewan Douglas | MV40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:42:40 |
26 | Maurice Collins | MV40 | Liverpool RC | 00:42:48 |
27 | Neil Kelly | M | Penny Lane Striders | 00:43:01 |
28 | William Alves | MV50 | Totley AC | 00:43:03 |
29 | Andrew Doyle | MV40 | Bolton United Harriers | 00:43:05 |
30 | Julian Brown | MV40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:43:17 |
31 | Andrew Mothershaw | M | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:43:23 |
31 | Peter Smith | MV40 | Unattached | 00:43:23 |
33 | Sam Dobson | MV40 | Unattached | 00:43:29 |
34 | Ruth Barry | F | Congleton Harriers | 00:43:48 |
35 | Yoann Kloess | M | Bolton United Harriers | 00:43:53 |
36 | Mick Moorhouse | MV50 | Matlock AC | 00:43:54 |
37 | Robin Britton | MV60 | Staffs Moorlands AC | 00:43:58 |
38 | Christopher Harding | MV50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:44:02 |
39 | Geoff Spencer | M | Unattached | 00:44:13 |
40 | Andrew Beresford | M | Unattached | 00:44:15 |
41 | Andrew Gray | MV40 | Unattached | 00:44:16 |
42 | Bill Boynton | MV60 | Congleton Harriers | 00:44:38 |
43 | Vanessa Harding | F | Unattached | 00:44:39 |
44 | Vicky Skelton | FV40 | N Devon RR | 00:44:48 |
45 | Elizabeth Reeves | F | Congleton Harriers | 00:44:53 |
46 | Christopher Green | MV50 | Staffs Moorlands AC | 00:44:59 |
47 | Philip Dawson | MV50 | Congleton Harriers | 00:45:04 |
48 | Craig Mackenzie | MV50 | Bolton United Harriers | 00:45:11 |
49 | Steve Broadfoot | MV40 | Northern Vets AC | 00:45:16 |
50 | Christopher McDermott | M | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:45:19 |
51 | Jayne Lawton | FV40 | Stockport Harriers | 00:45:25 |
52 | Huw Lewis | MV50 | Buckley RC | 00:45:29 |
53 | Richard Goodwin | M | Unattached | 00:45:53 |
54 | Graeme Bell | M | Unattached | 00:45:54 |
55 | David Haines | MV40 | Vale Royal AC | 00:45:56 |
56 | Ian Scott | MV50 | Unattached | 00:46:02 |
57 | Francis Martin | MV40 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:46:14 |
58 | Rob Winfield | M | Unattached | 00:46:22 |
59 | Peter Roberts | MV60 | Buckley RC | 00:46:31 |
60 | Ian Ankers | MV60 | Staffs Moorlands AC | 00:46:40 |
61 | Robert Olliver | M | Vale Royal AC | 00:46:42 |
62 | Stephen Clark | MV40 | Congleton Harriers | 00:46:43 |
63 | Graham Fletcher | MV50 | Newcastle Staffs AC | 00:46:45 |
64 | Alastair Watts | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:46:46 |
65 | Dawn Urquhart | F | Buckley RC | 00:46:47 |
66 | Neil Goodman | MV50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:46:50 |
67 | Jonathan Falkner | MV40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:47:02 |
68 | Barry Miller | M | Team Versatile | 00:47:04 |
69 | Stephen Green | MV40 | Unattached | 00:47:05 |
70 | Timothy Claughton | M | Congleton Harriers | 00:47:14 |
71 | Nigel Braun | MV40 | Stone Master Marathoners | 00:47:22 |
72 | Anthony Dickens | MV50 | Unattached | 00:47:25 |
73 | Simon Bannister | M | Unattached | 00:47:28 |
74 | Tony Man | MV40 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:47:29 |
75 | Rob Hardwick | MV40 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:47:30 |
76 | Hanny Stockman | FV40 | Unattached | 00:47:34 |
77 | Chris Hartley | MV40 | Unattached | 00:47:35 |
78 | Paul Chrisp | MV40 | Unattached | 00:47:39 |
79 | Gary Jones | MV40 | Bolton United Harriers | 00:47:50 |
80 | Stephen Williams | MV40 | Unattached | 00:47:51 |
81 | Colin Pickering | M | Unattached | 00:48:00 |
82 | Peter Sarson | MV60 | Stafford Harriers | 00:48:03 |
83 | Joanne Moore | F | Unattached | 00:48:09 |
84 | Chris O'Hara | M | Penny Lane Striders | 00:48:15 |
85 | Ben Scott | M | Bolton United Harriers | 00:48:25 |
86 | Andrea Frost | FV40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:48:31 |
87 | Peter Nicholson | M | Unattached | 00:48:32 |
88 | Kevin Uzzell | MV60 | Stone Master Marathoners | 00:48:39 |
89 | Tim Charmley | MV40 | Tattenhall Runners | 00:48:53 |
90 | Matthew Yardley | MV40 | Unattached | 00:49:03 |
91 | Mark Eccleston | MV40 | Stafford Harriers | 00:49:06 |
92 | Helen Garner | F | Stockport Harriers | 00:49:08 |
93 | Debbie Hill | FV50 | Congleton Harriers | 00:49:13 |
94 | Paul Roberts | M | Unattached | 00:49:14 |
95 | John Clarke | MV50 | Vale Royal AC | 00:49:15 |
96 | Kim Shaw | FV50 | Cherwell Runners & Joggers | 00:49:24 |
97 | David Walker | MV40 | Unattached | 00:49:25 |
98 | Tessa Montague | FV40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:49:29 |
99 | John Morris | MV60 | Buckley RC | 00:49:33 |
100 | Claire Dobson | F | Unattached | 00:49:45 |
101 | Paul Minshull | MV50 | Boalloy | 00:49:47 |
102 | Tim Saul | MV40 | Ashbourne Running Club | 00:49:49 |
103 | Tom Neill | MV40 | Unattached | 00:49:50 |
104 | Scott Overton | M | Unattached | 00:49:54 |
105 | Dave Taylor | MV60 | Congleton Harriers | 00:49:56 |
105 | Paul Watterson | MV40 | Unattached | 00:49:56 |
107 | Andrew Stansfield | MV40 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:49:58 |
108 | Pete Doyle | MV50 | Congleton Harriers | 00:50:10 |
109 | Mark Wheelton | MV50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:50:46 |
110 | Stephen Loom | MV40 | Unattached | 00:50:54 |
111 | Malcolm Jackson | MV40 | Congleton Harriers | 00:51:00 |
112 | Chris Brumby | MV40 | Sandbach Striders | 00:51:10 |
113 | Gayle Evans | FV40 | Congleton Harriers | 00:51:26 |
114 | Allan Owen | MV40 | Unattached | 00:51:29 |
114 | John Shaw | MV50 | Cherwell Runners & Joggers | 00:51:29 |
114 | Pamela Thurtle | F | Penny Lane Striders | 00:51:29 |
114 | Tim Thackstone | MV40 | Unattached | 00:51:29 |
118 | Angela Jacquemart | FV40 | Staffs Moorlands AC | 00:51:32 |
118 | Ian Sparks | MV50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:51:32 |
120 | Paul Rowland | MV50 | Unattached | 00:51:34 |
121 | Laura Stubbs | F | Congleton Harriers | 00:51:39 |
122 | Pauline Brauckmann | FV40 | Unattached | 00:51:52 |
123 | Eddie Smith | MV50 | Stafford Harriers | 00:51:56 |
124 | Rod Campbell | MV60 | Staffs Moorlands AC | 00:51:59 |
125 | Hanno Torn | M | Unattached | 00:52:04 |
126 | Danielle Scott | F | Unattached | 00:52:05 |
127 | Joanne Edwards | FV40 | Vale Royal AC | 00:52:51 |
128 | Tony Ryan | MV40 | Unattached | 00:52:52 |
129 | Robert Butler | M | Unattached | 00:52:54 |
130 | Paul Street | MV40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:52:55 |
131 | Graham Williams | MV60 | Stafford Harriers | 00:52:59 |
132 | Jo Miles | FV40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:53:00 |
133 | Pete Tapping | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:53:03 |
134 | Dawn Williams | FV40 | Cherwell Runners & Joggers | 00:53:06 |
135 | Lynda Howard | FV50 | Retford AC | 00:53:08 |
136 | Michael Horton | MV60 | NSRRA | 00:53:09 |
137 | Peter Brogdale | M | Unattached | 00:53:10 |
138 | Rosalind Marsh | FV40 | Portsmouth Joggers | 00:53:11 |
139 | Mark Gilmore | MV40 | Unattached | 00:53:19 |
140 | Gill Darby | FV40 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:53:26 |
141 | Paul Clutterbuck | MV40 | Vale Royal AC | 00:53:39 |
141 | Stuart March | M | Team Versatile | 00:53:39 |
143 | Don Cawthera | MV40 | Sidmouth RC | 00:53:56 |
144 | Clare Griffin | F | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:54:07 |
145 | Simon Aldridge | M | Team Active | 00:54:08 |
146 | Filippo Ciceri | M | Unattached | 00:54:14 |
147 | Stephanie Wood | FV40 | Unattached | 00:54:15 |
148 | Paul McErlean | M | Unattached | 00:54:25 |
149 | Maureen Wilkins | FV40 | Stockport Harriers | 00:54:27 |
150 | David Willis | MV50 | Unattached | 00:54:32 |
151 | Stephen Diesner | MV40 | Unattached | 00:54:41 |
152 | Jeremy Branscombe | MV40 | Unattached | 00:54:42 |
152 | Sandre Jackson | FV50 | Congleton Harriers | 00:54:42 |
154 | Robert Webster | MV50 | Tattenhall Runners | 00:55:02 |
155 | Richard Rolls | MV40 | Southwell RC | 00:55:08 |
156 | Andy Shuttlewood | MV40 | Unattached | 00:55:15 |
157 | Malcolm Boyes | MV40 | Picton Sports Centre RC | 00:55:19 |
158 | Tom Rogers | MV40 | Stafford Harriers | 00:55:20 |
159 | Paul Calnan | MV50 | Unattached | 00:55:22 |
160 | John Lawton | MV60 | Sandbach Striders | 00:55:25 |
161 | Tracey Gee | FV40 | Stafford Harriers | 00:55:54 |
162 | Billy Watkinson | M | Unattached | 00:55:55 |
163 | Keri Williams | MV40 | Cherwell Runners & Joggers | 00:56:02 |
164 | Angela Leonard | FV40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:56:04 |
165 | Alasdair Farrar | M | Unattached | 00:56:06 |
166 | Duncan Farrar | M | Unattached | 00:56:07 |
167 | David Lynan | M | Penny Lane Striders | 00:56:08 |
168 | Simon Cartledge | MV40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:56:14 |
169 | Joanne Moss | F | Congleton Harriers | 00:56:22 |
170 | Toby Bettridge | M | Unattached | 00:56:25 |
171 | Elliot Wyatt | M | Unattached | 00:56:28 |
172 | Lisa Riches | F | Congleton Harriers | 00:56:50 |
173 | Francine Jones | FV40 | Congleton Harriers | 00:56:57 |
174 | Ewen Tanner | M | Unattached | 00:57:04 |
175 | Tim Clements | M | Team Versatile | 00:57:10 |
176 | Abigail Grove | F | Unattached | 00:57:11 |
176 | Richard Davies | MV40 | Unattached | 00:57:11 |
178 | Lucja Leonard | F | Unattached | 00:57:12 |
179 | Shane Knott | M | Penny Lane Striders | 00:57:27 |
180 | Janet Snow | FV50 | Vale Royal AC | 00:57:30 |
181 | John Roulstone | MV50 | Cherwell Runners & Joggers | 00:57:38 |
182 | Perry Wyatt | MV50 | Sandbach Striders | 00:57:53 |
183 | Carol Parsons | FV40 | Totley AC | 00:58:15 |
184 | Paul Ruddie | M | Unattached | 00:58:21 |
185 | Deb Marriott | FV40 | Sidmouth RC | 00:58:37 |
186 | Jane Bisiker | FV40 | Stafford Harriers | 00:58:41 |
187 | Elizabeth O'Keefe | FV50 | Sandbach Striders | 00:58:43 |
188 | Ben Sadler | M | Unattached | 00:58:44 |
189 | Darryl Kennedy | M | Unattached | 00:58:45 |
190 | Alex Tranter | M | Unattached | 00:58:46 |
191 | Gregory Frain | M | Unattached | 00:58:49 |
192 | Nina Dawson | FV40 | Unattached | 00:58:50 |
193 | Robert Collins | MV40 | Unattached | 00:58:54 |
194 | Peter Troon | MV40 | Amazing Feet RC | 00:59:06 |
195 | Lynne Shepley | FV50 | Stone Master Marathoners | 00:59:10 |
196 | Caroline Brockbank | FV40 | Sandbach Striders | 00:59:19 |
197 | Jim Holland | M | Stone Master Marathoners | 00:59:22 |
198 | John Hill | MV50 | Unattached | 00:59:23 |
199 | Anthony Preston | M | Belle Vue Racers | 00:59:24 |
200 | Antony Gilbert | MV40 | Unattached | 00:59:27 |
201 | Helen Croxford | FV40 | Unattached | 00:59:30 |
202 | Anthony Hargreaves | MV50 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:59:31 |
203 | David Clarke | MV50 | Unattached | 00:59:50 |
204 | Rosemary Britton | FV50 | Ashbourne Running Club | 00:59:51 |
205 | Cherry Collison | F | Bolton United Harriers | 00:59:53 |
206 | Colin Downey | MV50 | Mercia Fell Runners | 00:59:56 |
207 | Larry Parkes | MV50 | Cherwell Runners & Joggers | 00:59:57 |
208 | Alison Scott | FV40 | Unattached | 01:00:03 |
209 | Dot Tanner | FV50 | Congleton Harriers | 01:00:14 |
210 | Bill Mould | MV60 | Staffs Moorlands AC | 01:00:20 |
211 | Mark Mothershaw | MV40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:00:30 |
212 | Darren Adams | MV40 | Unattached | 01:00:36 |
213 | Gary Mitchell | MV40 | Unattached | 01:00:39 |
213 | John Caulfield | MV40 | Unattached | 01:00:39 |
213 | Tim Edwards | MV40 | Stockport Harriers | 01:00:39 |
216 | Gemma Beardshaw | F | Unattached | 01:00:49 |
217 | Judy Grant | FV50 | Unattached | 01:00:55 |
218 | Chris Nelson | MV40 | Unattached | 01:01:02 |
219 | Karen Midgley | FV40 | Vale Royal AC | 01:01:07 |
220 | Stefan Krause | M | Unattached | 01:01:16 |
221 | James Thorpe | M | Stafford Harriers | 01:01:21 |
222 | Trevor Faulkner | MV60 | Wilmslow RC | 01:01:25 |
223 | Nina Birch | F | Wilmslow RC | 01:01:43 |
224 | Kate Lewis | FV40 | Picton Sports Centre RC | 01:01:44 |
225 | Paul Rogan | MV40 | Unattached | 01:01:53 |
226 | David Hinton | M | Staffs Moorlands AC | 01:01:55 |
227 | Belinda Riley | FV50 | Newcastle Staffs AC | 01:02:05 |
228 | Catherine Jones | FV40 | Bolton United Harriers | 01:02:20 |
229 | Gerry Howden | MV60 | Unattached | 01:02:21 |
230 | Stephen Corcoran | MV60 | Unattached | 01:02:23 |
231 | John Standen | MV50 | Cherwell Runners & Joggers | 01:02:36 |
232 | Dawn Roberts | F | Unattached | 01:02:48 |
233 | David Thompson-Jones | M | Unattached | 01:02:52 |
234 | Heidi Shaw | F | Cherwell Runners & Joggers | 01:02:53 |
235 | Paul Maguire | MV40 | Unattached | 01:02:56 |
236 | Andy Jones | M | Team Active | 01:03:42 |
237 | Paul Channing | MV50 | Portsmouth Joggers | 01:03:50 |
238 | Andrew Moran | M | Unattached | 01:04:03 |
239 | Phuong Luong | F | Team Versatile | 01:04:22 |
239 | Tina Luong | F | Team Versatile | 01:04:22 |
241 | John Howden | M | Unattached | 01:04:25 |
242 | Alison Gunn | FV40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:04:27 |
243 | Susannah Middleton | F | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:04:31 |
244 | Cath Applewhite | F | Unattached | 01:04:40 |
245 | Elizabeth Lynan | F | Penny Lane Striders | 01:04:44 |
245 | Jane Hallows | F | Penny Lane Striders | 01:04:44 |
247 | Katja Gehmlich | F | Unattached | 01:04:47 |
247 | Sarah Lewis | FV40 | Amazing Feet RC | 01:04:47 |
249 | Tina Gardner | F | Unattached | 01:04:49 |
250 | Hazel James | FV40 | Unattached | 01:04:51 |
251 | Alex Gall | MV40 | Unattached | 01:05:00 |
252 | Caroline Ritson | FV40 | Unattached | 01:05:03 |
253 | Simon Richardson | MV50 | Barnt Green Chuggers | 01:05:05 |
254 | Carron Lane | FV40 | Winston Runners | 01:05:13 |
255 | Vince Robinson | MV40 | Unattached | 01:05:21 |
256 | Lynne Roberts | FV40 | Congleton Harriers | 01:05:27 |
257 | Sara Long | F | Cherwell Runners & Joggers | 01:05:29 |
258 | Bronwen Vincent | FV40 | Parbold Pink Panthers | 01:06:05 |
259 | Raymond Jackson | MV60 | Unattached | 01:06:32 |
260 | Lara March | F | Team Naughty | 01:07:09 |
261 | Ruth Scott | FV40 | Picton Sports Centre RC | 01:07:22 |
262 | Maisie Fortune | F | Cherwell Runners & Joggers | 01:07:26 |
263 | Nigel Symms | MV40 | Newcastle Staffs AC | 01:07:53 |
264 | Rosalind Dyde | FV50 | Winston Runners | 01:09:00 |
265 | David Taylor | MV50 | Staffs Moorlands AC | 01:09:07 |
266 | Michael Moore | MV60 | Stafford Harriers | 01:09:38 |
267 | Kev Pritchard | MV40 | Unattached | 01:09:40 |
268 | Nik Smith | M | Unattached | 01:09:41 |
269 | Melanie Hookway | FV40 | Unattached | 01:10:03 |
270 | Andrew Smith | MV40 | Unattached | 01:11:15 |
271 | Bill Preston | MV60 | Uknetrunner | 01:11:16 |
272 | Ann Murphy | FV40 | Unattached | 01:11:43 |
272 | Suzanne Owen | FV40 | Unattached | 01:11:43 |
274 | Mark Taylor | M | Staffs Moorlands AC | 01:11:46 |
275 | Fiona Watson | F | Unattached | 01:11:48 |
276 | Bernard Thompstone | MV60 | Winston Runners | 01:12:40 |
277 | Melanie Watts | FV40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:14:20 |
278 | Jane Pye | FV50 | Amazing Feet RC | 01:15:45 |
279 | David Pye | MV50 | Amazing Feet RC | 01:15:46 |
280 | John Roach | MV60 | Biddulph RC | 01:19:16 |
281 | Kate Foster | FV50 | Unattached | 01:20:50 |
282 | Denise Rogers | FV40 | Stafford Harriers | 01:29:58 |
282 | Sara Broome | FV40 | Stafford Harriers | 01:29:58 |
Christina Lo | F | Unattached | DNF | |
Ewan Rogers | MV40 | Unattached | DNF | |
Frank Shepley | MV50 | Stone Master Marathoners | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.