Results: Sat 10 Aug 2013 — Long Tour Of Bradwell
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Cobb | MV40 | City Of Chester Triathlon Club | 03:06:06 |
2 | Sheila Barbour | LV40 | Evesham Vale Running Club | 03:31:29 |
3 | Ned Lammas | MV40 | Evesham Vale Running Club | 03:31:32 |
4 | Lucja Leonard | F | 03:33:19 | |
5 | Dion Leonard | M | 03:33:21 | |
6 | Stuart Walker | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:53:10 |
7 | Ian Symington | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 05:08:32 |
8 | Chris Perry | M | 05:12:16 | |
9 | Dougie Robinson | MV40 | 05:20:48 | |
10 | Max Dillon | M | Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC | 05:22:19 |
11 | Jon Hedger | M | Torq Trail | 05:22:44 |
12 | Chris Bannister | MV40 | 05:25:25 | |
13 | Ed Williams | M | 05:26:35 | |
14 | Michael Sprot | M | Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield | 05:35:45 |
15 | Adam Worrallo | M | Bingley Harriers & AC | 05:36:47 |
16 | James Harris | M | 05:37:56 | |
17 | Alan Billington | MV40 | 05:42:19 | |
18 | Daniel Page | M | Clowne RR | 05:43:23 |
19 | Fraser Hirst | MV40 | 05:43:32 | |
20 | Peter Stobbs | MV50 | Trawden AC | 05:43:39 |
21 | Mark Small | M | 05:45:52 | |
22 | Lee Langdon | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 05:47:36 |
23 | Martin Terry | MV50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 05:49:21 |
24 | Michael Hyde | M | Stadium Runners | 05:49:34 |
25 | Dan Anderson | M | Dursley & District AC | 05:51:10 |
26 | Paul Evans | M | Elvet Striders | 05:51:49 |
27 | Graham Watson | M | Charnwood A C | 06:03:31 |
28 | Jacob Myers | M | 06:03:34 | |
29 | Damian Thacker | M | Fat Boys Running Club | 06:04:33 |
30 | Chris Davies | MV50 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 06:15:02 |
31 | James Watkins | MV40 | Charnwood A C | 06:16:10 |
32 | Simon Sleney | MV40 | 06:17:12 | |
33 | Jonathan Barnard | M | Mossley Hill AC | 06:17:21 |
34 | Helen Skelton | F | Mercia Fell Runners | 06:17:58 |
35 | Paul Lydon | MV40 | Totley AC | 06:18:15 |
36 | Janson Heath | MV40 | Trentham RC | 06:19:07 |
37 | Jon Pemberton | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 06:19:39 |
38 | Karen Nash | LV50 | Kryptonettes | 06:20:42 |
39 | Laurence Piercy | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 06:24:58 |
40 | Andy Robinson | MV50 | Helsby RC | 06:25:57 |
41 | Chris Hough | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 06:29:20 |
42 | Nigel Aston | MV50 | FRA | 06:29:37 |
43 | David Edward Bethell | M | Team Raidlight | 06:30:49 |
44 | Rich Cutsforth | MV40 | 06:35:21 | |
45 | Graham Tagg | MV40 | Garstang RC | 06:36:19 |
46 | Andrew Hunter | MV40 | Beeston AC | 06:40:12 |
47 | Jim Mann | M | 06:40:45 | |
48 | Mark Collinson | M | Trail Running Association | 06:48:40 |
49 | Michael Meredith | M | 06:48:53 | |
50 | Jenn Dick | F | University Of Sheffield Union | 06:48:55 |
51 | Nick Ham | MV40 | Team Krypton | 06:49:10 |
52 | Jamie Wood | MV40 | Wolds Veterans Running Club | 06:49:15 |
53 | Paul Skuse | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 06:51:09 |
54 | Peter Hubka | M | 06:51:22 | |
55 | Matt Herrick | M | Derbyshire Fire & Rescue Servi | 06:55:44 |
56 | Nicholas Cork | MV40 | Pennine Fellrunners | 06:55:50 |
57 | Rob Partington | MV40 | 07:01:09 | |
58 | Seth Kennard | M | Saffron Striders RC | 07:12:11 |
59 | Danny Walls | M | Scarborough AC | 07:14:39 |
60 | David Broadbent | M | Sinfin RC | 07:17:03 |
61 | Kevin Douglas | MV50 | 07:17:06 | |
62 | Kevin Smith | MV40 | 07:20:31 | |
63 | David Johnston | MV50 | Mercia Fell Runners | 07:20:56 |
64 | Tony Wimbush | MV50 | Eccleshill Road Runners | 07:21:00 |
65 | David Pickering | MV40 | 07:21:03 | |
66 | Linda Murgatroyd | LV40 | Kryptonettes | 07:27:07 |
67 | Lawrence Day | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 07:27:13 |
68 | Stuart Hiorns | M | Unnattached | 07:27:17 |
69 | Alison Brind | LV50 | Stone Master Marathoners | 07:27:29 |
70 | Jonathan Spencer | MV40 | 07:28:13 | |
71 | John Williams | MV50 | Springfield Striders | 07:28:15 |
72 | Daniel Geraghty | M | 07:33:02 | |
73 | Nick Smith | MV40 | 07:34:25 | |
74 | Edwin Sherstone | MV40 | Southport Waterloo AC | 07:48:10 |
75 | Mark Jenneson | M | Totley AC | 07:49:01 |
76 | Chris Clayton | MV40 | Scarborough AC | 07:50:17 |
77 | Benedict Kennard | M | Saffron Striders RC | 07:50:34 |
78 | Peter Murphy | MV50 | 07:51:17 | |
79 | Mark Hobson | MV50 | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 07:51:30 |
80 | Julie Clayton | LV40 | Scarborough AC | 07:51:46 |
81 | James Fairfield | MV40 | East Cheshire Harriers & Tames | 07:55:23 |
82 | Sean Powers | M | RAF Triathlon | 07:55:30 |
83 | Ian Coates | MV50 | 07:56:31 | |
84 | Rhys Pippard | M | Birmingham Running Athletics & | 08:06:02 |
85 | Gavin Garner | M | 08:10:10 | |
86 | Dick Scroop | MV50 | Mercia Fell Runners | 08:11:04 |
87 | Adrian Moss | MV50 | Steel City Striders | 08:22:01 |
88 | Janet Hill | LV50 | Springfield Striders RC | 08:23:00 |
89 | Darren Burns | MV40 | Fell Ponies | 08:25:13 |
90 | Jim Noone | MV50 | North Derbyshire Running Club | 08:49:22 |
91 | David Anderson | MV40 | Altrincham & District AC | 09:26:48 |
Tim Hill | M | dnf |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.