Results: Sun 9 Mar 2014 — Ian Roberts
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Ross | M | Staffs. Moorlands | 00:48:33 |
2 | Andy Swift | M | Penistone FPR | 00:48:45 |
3 | Johny Helliwell | M | CVFR | 00:50:18 |
4 | Colin Walker | MV40 | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:51:32 |
5 | Kev Folan | MV40 | U/A | 00:52:12 |
6 | Dan Shaw | M | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:52:14 |
7 | Jonathan Sykes | MV50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:52:18 |
8 | Jonny McLean | M | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:52:38 |
9 | Marc Sennett | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:52:50 |
10 | Dan Stewart | MV40 | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:52:57 |
11 | Simon Pymm | M | Saddleworth Runners | 00:53:23 |
12 | Kieron Manchester | M | Huddersfield Uni. | 00:53:30 |
13 | Austin Frost | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:53:50 |
14 | James Durrans | MV40 | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:54:09 |
15 | Steve Roebuck | MV40 | Barnsley AC | 00:55:05 |
16 | Johnny Moore | MV40 | Eryri Harriers | 00:55:23 |
17 | Chris Beadle | MV40 | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:55:47 |
18 | Jonathan Collins | M | Stainland Lions | 00:55:52 |
19 | Richard Sunman | MV40 | Penistone FPR | 00:56:08 |
20 | Stephen Booth | MV50 | U/A | 00:56:26 |
21 | Liam Gough | M | CVFR | 00:56:36 |
22 | Helen Berry | F | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:56:39 |
23 | Mark Ellithorn | MV40 | Chorley | 00:56:41 |
24 | Scott Alder | M | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:56:42 |
25 | Tristan Sheard | MV40 | Stainland Lions | 00:56:44 |
26 | Giles Bailey | MV40 | Meltham AC | 00:57:07 |
27 | Richard Sunderland | MV40 | CVFR | 00:57:19 |
28 | Dan Marsden | M | Stainland Lions | 00:57:21 |
29 | Stephen Smithies | MV40 | CVFR | 00:57:24 |
30 | Steve Sanders | MV40 | Penistone FPR | 00:57:31 |
31 | Howard Darwin | MV40 | Rotherham Harriers | 00:57:36 |
32 | Andrew Thompson | MV50 | Wakefield Tri | 00:57:38 |
32 | Garry Traviss | MV50 | CVFR | 00:57:38 |
34 | Andrew Shelbourne | MV40 | Penistone FPR | 00:57:39 |
35 | Peter Hughes | MV50 | Queensbury RC | 00:57:42 |
36 | Sally Newman | FV50 | CVFR | 00:57:54 |
37 | Nicky Spinks | FV40 | Dark Peak | 00:58:07 |
38 | Geoffrey Gough | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:58:19 |
39 | Charlie Macintosh | MV40 | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:58:28 |
40 | Tom Shelton | M | Wakefield Tri | 00:58:41 |
41 | Graham Hill | MV40 | CVFR | 00:58:44 |
42 | John Allam | M | Todmorden Harriers | 00:58:47 |
43 | Martin Pennington | M | U/A | 00:59:03 |
44 | Jim Mosley | MV40 | CVFR | 00:59:04 |
45 | Robert Bolton | MV40 | U/A | 00:59:06 |
46 | Adrian Tarasiuk | M | Barnsley Harriers | 00:59:08 |
47 | Tanya Seager | FV40 | Stainland Lions | 00:59:10 |
48 | Mick Chambers | MV60 | Saltaire Striders | 00:59:13 |
49 | Paul Fearns | MV50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:59:14 |
50 | Paul Crowther | M | Holmfirth Harriers | 01:00:07 |
51 | Jon Comyn-Platt | MV60 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:01:26 |
52 | Lucy Needham | F | Holmfirth Harriers | 01:02:06 |
53 | Phil Wells | MV40 | CVFR | 01:02:17 |
54 | Bob Hudson | M | Saltaire Striders | 01:03:28 |
55 | John Minta | MV40 | CVFR | 01:03:38 |
56 | Ray McArthur | MV60 | Meltham AC | 01:03:42 |
57 | Bruce Humphrey | M | Altrincham | 01:03:52 |
58 | Richard Ingram | MV40 | CVFR | 01:03:57 |
59 | Peter Stanley | MV50 | Penistone FPR | 01:04:11 |
60 | Tim Brooks | MV40 | CVFR | 01:04:32 |
61 | Matt Inman | M | U/A | 01:04:44 |
62 | Charlie Stuart | M | U/A | 01:04:47 |
63 | Simon Ward | MV40 | Wakefield Tri | 01:04:50 |
64 | Michael Dean | MV40 | CVFR | 01:04:56 |
65 | Barrie Wain | MV40 | Wakefield Tri | 01:05:03 |
66 | Adam Scratcherd | M | Stainland Lions | 01:05:06 |
67 | Christian Lloyd | MV40 | Meltham AC | 01:05:20 |
67 | Steve Perren | MV40 | Meltham AC | 01:05:20 |
69 | Karl Speight | M | Wakefield Tri | 01:05:25 |
70 | Mike Wardle | MV50 | CVFR | 01:05:32 |
71 | Stephen Kenworthy | MV40 | U/A | 01:05:34 |
72 | Nick Murphy | MV50 | CVFR | 01:05:42 |
73 | Alison Wainwright | FV40 | Staffs. Moorlands | 01:05:47 |
74 | Phil Hinchliffe | MV40 | Penistone FPR | 01:05:53 |
75 | Nigel Crossfield | MV40 | Halifax Harriers | 01:05:57 |
76 | John Spencer | MV50 | Rotherham Harriers | 01:06:16 |
77 | Blair Garrett | M | CVFR | 01:06:22 |
78 | John Wilson | MV40 | Wakefield Tri | 01:06:23 |
79 | Fran Whitworth | FV40 | Holmfirth Harriers | 01:06:40 |
80 | Jeremy Wilkinson | MV40 | CVFR | 01:06:59 |
81 | Julie Field | FV40 | Stainland Lions | 01:07:02 |
82 | Pete Potter | M | U/A | 01:07:34 |
83 | Mark Osborne | MV50 | Wakefield Tri | 01:07:36 |
84 | Toby Sydes | MV40 | CVFR | 01:07:58 |
85 | Alasdair Menmuir | M | Steel City Striders | 01:08:19 |
86 | Andy Thorpe | MV40 | CVFR | 01:08:26 |
87 | Jim Jones | MV40 | Helsby RC | 01:08:30 |
88 | Wayne Byram | MV40 | Holmfirth Harriers | 01:08:33 |
89 | Nathan Kennaugh | M | CVFR | 01:08:36 |
90 | William Murgatroyd | MV60 | U/A | 01:08:48 |
91 | Scott Kelly | MV40 | Wakefield Tri | 01:08:49 |
92 | Anthony Mawson | MV40 | Pudsey Pacers | 01:08:50 |
93 | David Hennessy | MV40 | Wakefield Tri | 01:08:57 |
94 | Glenn Cockroft | MV40 | U/A | 01:09:05 |
95 | Darren Brown | MV40 | U/A | 01:09:09 |
96 | Brook Chambers | M | Stainland Lions | 01:09:11 |
97 | Jeff Hignett | MV60 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:09:28 |
98 | Dave Culpan | MV50 | CVFR | 01:09:49 |
99 | Jacqueline Redmayne | FV40 | Chorley | 01:10:07 |
100 | Andrew Meek | MV40 | CVFR | 01:11:36 |
101 | Paul Taylor | MV40 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:11:39 |
101 | Tristan Manchester | M | A.M. Mayhem | 01:11:39 |
103 | Martyn Hodgson | MV40 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:11:58 |
104 | Richard Hook | MV40 | Holmfirth Harriers | 01:12:06 |
105 | Paul Fryers | MV40 | Penistone FPR | 01:12:16 |
106 | Caroline Harding | FV40 | Pudsey & Bramley | 01:12:21 |
107 | Esther Barnes | F | U/A | 01:12:30 |
108 | David Stern | MV40 | Kimberworth Striders | 01:12:32 |
109 | Kirsty Patten | F | Todmorden Harriers | 01:12:39 |
110 | Trevor Murgatroyd | MV50 | CVFR | 01:12:59 |
111 | Chris Whitelegg | MV50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 01:13:08 |
112 | Gillian Wisbey | FV40 | CVFR | 01:13:35 |
113 | Trish Mellor | FV50 | Penistone FPR | 01:14:07 |
114 | Michelle Tones | FV40 | Wakefield Tri | 01:14:08 |
115 | Andy Hargreaves | MV60 | Meltham AC | 01:14:09 |
116 | Paul Davies | M | U/A | 01:14:19 |
117 | Bob Boorman | MV60 | U/A | 01:15:05 |
118 | Gail Tombs | FV60 | CVFR | 01:15:30 |
119 | Richard Pooley | M | U/A | 01:15:37 |
120 | Gary McLaughlin | MV40 | Stadium Runners | 01:16:24 |
121 | Jill Davies | FV60 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:17:43 |
122 | Graham Davy | MV50 | CVFR | 01:17:52 |
123 | Gilly Markham | FV50 | Meltham AC | 01:18:09 |
124 | Ashok Burton | M | Saltaire Striders | 01:18:12 |
125 | Nicky Snook | FV50 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:18:24 |
126 | Barrie Fairbrother | MV60 | Middleton Harriers | 01:18:43 |
127 | Ian Whatmough | MV40 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:19:55 |
128 | Tony Greene | MV70 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:21:42 |
129 | Linda Hayles | FV60 | CVFR | 01:21:50 |
130 | Neville Griffiths | MV60 | Spectrum Striders | 01:21:56 |
131 | Clare Ash | FV40 | Holmfirth Harriers | 01:22:00 |
132 | Peter Kidd | MV50 | Wakefield Tri | 01:22:06 |
133 | Erwin Van Vroenhoven | MV40 | U/A | 01:22:10 |
134 | Barbara Haigh | FV60 | Penistone FPR | 01:22:40 |
135 | Dave Boorman | M | U/A | 01:23:56 |
136 | Christobel Heginbotham | FV50 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:24:39 |
137 | Dick Scroop | MV60 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:25:08 |
138 | Annie Lightowler | FV40 | Penistone FPR | 01:25:43 |
139 | Dan Wilkinson | M | Meltham AC | 01:26:12 |
140 | Peter Badkin | MV40 | U/A | 01:26:24 |
141 | Linda Featherstone | F | Wakefield Tri | 01:26:28 |
142 | Bernadette Cook | FV40 | Saltaire Striders | 01:26:33 |
143 | Sarah Clough | FV40 | Penistone FPR | 01:26:40 |
144 | Diane Simmons | FV50 | Wakefield Harriers | 01:30:01 |
145 | Deborah Feather | FV40 | Wakefield Tri | 01:30:07 |
146 | Martin Kaye | MV40 | Wakefield Tri | 01:30:08 |
147 | Carolyn Shimwell | F | CVFR | 01:31:05 |
148 | Igs Robum | M | Saltaire Striders | 01:32:20 |
149 | James Neah | MV40 | Wakefield Tri | 01:32:36 |
Joe Crossfield | M | CVFR | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.