Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

19/07/2014 – Ingleborough - seniors





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Mark McGoldrick Wharfedale Harriers 00:52:17
2 Tom Duncan Derwent AC 00:52:36
3 Matthew Fretwell Settle Harriers 00:53:09
4 Chris Miller Harrogate 00:53:26
5 Mary Wilkinson Bingley Harriers 00:53:26
6 Mark Chippendale M45 Bowland 00:55:28
7 Sam Fisher Howgill Harriers 00:55:55
8 Martin Wilcock M45 Accrington Road Runners 00:56:18
9 Paul Hobbs Todmorden Harriers 00:56:28
10 Alex Pilkington M40 Settle Harriers 00:57:09
11 Sam Harrison Bowland 00:57:46
12 James Titmus Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:57:47
13 Luis Marcos Silvestre M45 Sureste Trail, Spain 00:58:10
14 Michael Ainsworth 00:58:28
15 Heidi Dent Howgill Harriers 00:58:54
16 Nathan Crossley M45 Horsforth Harriers 01:00:44
17 Graham Morris M45 Accrington Road Runners 01:01:04
18 Colin Jennings M40 Garstang RC 01:01:18
19 Sam Dalby Settle Harriers 01:01:46
20 Chris Downham 01:01:55
21 Joel Dalby Skipton AC 01:02:03
22 Stuart Allan M45 01:02:05
23 Daniel Hale 01:02:24
24 Duncan Marlow Askern DRC 01:02:42
25 Gary Lane M45 Coniston Fell Runners 01:02:58
26 Simon McCabe M40 01:03:08
27 Harris Catley 01:03:39
28 John Marsh 01:03:41
29 Ivan Whigham M50 Clayton 01:03:53
30 Brian Kennedy M50 Settle Harriers 01:04:05
31 Shaun Jackson M40 Altrincham 01:04:10
32 Mickey Griffin M40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:05:02
33 Dale Foster M40 01:05:05
34 Shona Irvine Highland Hillrunners 01:05:08
35 Tim Jackson M40 Settle Harriers 01:05:19
36 Phil Ellis Denby Dale 01:05:22
37 Paul Dennison M55 Baildon Runners 01:05:25
38 Nick Andralojc M50 Harrogate 01:05:47
39 Malcolm Wilkinson Hunters Bog Trotters 01:05:50
40 Rob Jones Keswick 01:05:51
41 Craig Neville M40 01:05:58
42 Richard Briscoe Clayton Le Moors 01:06:01
43 Kevin Easley Wetherby Runners 01:06:17
44 Barnaby Crawshaw Pennine 01:06:23
45 Dennis Nelson M50 Dallam 01:06:28
46 Stuart Hutchinson Saddleworth Runners 01:06:40
47 Sharon McDonald W45 Settle Harriers 01:06:57
48 Scott Leach Fellandale 01:07:08
49 Mike Ward 01:07:15
50 Mark Rogerson Settle Harriers 01:08:01
51 Michael Jones Black Combe 01:08:09
52 Russell Bisset Saltaire Striders 01:08:12
53 John Boothman M50 Barlick Fell Runners 01:08:15
54 Glenn Whittaker M50 Barlick Fell Runners 01:08:20
55 Richard Reeve M55 Ilkley 01:08:26
56 Colin Gilmour M50 01:08:30
57 Martin Farrar M50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:08:47
58 Fiona Hall Trawden AC 01:08:55
59 Carol Morgan W40 Nidd Valley 01:09:15
60 Gareth Taylor Darwen Dashers 01:09:17
61 Simon Franklin M45 Fellandale 01:09:22
62 John Mooney M50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:09:25
63 Gregory Monks 01:09:43
64 Julie Bucknell W40 Wetherby Runners 01:09:44
65 Sally Houghton W45 Harrogate 01:10:12
66 Paul Tribbeck 01:10:21
67 Mark Checkley M50 Lostock AC 01:10:25
68 James Gray 01:10:26
69 John Thompson M55 Wharfedale Harriers 01:10:28
70 Craig Partridge M45 Altrincham 01:10:37
71 Lisa Parker Accrington Road Runners 01:10:42
72 Michael Walsh M65 Kendal AAC 01:10:43
73 Graham Barnes M55 01:10:49
74 Jo Worboys-Hodgson W40 Denby Dale 01:10:56
75 Andy Evans M55 Settle Harriers 01:11:10
76 Justin Eckersley M40 Settle Harriers 01:11:25
77 Deborah Mahoney W45 Settle Harriers 01:11:28
78 Ian Smith M60 Bolton U Harriers 01:11:41
79 Tony Shepherd M45 01:12:01
80 Mark Shuttleworth M45 Lostock AC 01:12:59
81 Tony Tombs M55 01:13:26
82 Lucy Hobbs W40 Todmorden Harriers 01:14:34
83 John Coates M50 Ilkley 01:14:47
84 AndrewChapman Gibbs M40 FRA 01:15:09
85 Shaun Turner M45 Bowland 01:15:16
86 Michael Dixon Pudsey Pacers 01:15:28
87 Rachel Somerville W45 Bowland 01:15:28
88 Ian Charters M60 Bowland 01:15:35
89 Mark Vincent Penny Lane Striders 01:15:47
90 Jim Fisher M55 Howgill Harriers 01:15:51
91 Anne Middleton W50 Denby Dale 01:16:17
92 Guy Woolnough M60 01:16:27
93 Shaun Preston 01:16:27
94 Ruth Maxwell W45 Settle Harriers 01:16:37
95 Carl Prendergast M65 Fellandale 01:16:41
96 Mark Charnley M40 01:16:42
97 Peter Maxwell M45 Settle Harriers 01:16:48
98 Sheena Jackson Ripon Runners 01:17:01
99 Gary Wilson M40 Settle Harriers 01:17:16
100 John Orrell M45 Blackburn Harriers 01:17:21
101 Michael Leddy M50 01:17:25
102 Graham Schofield M60 Chorley 01:18:48
103 Peter Dugdale M55 Clayton Le Moors 01:19:15
104 David Timmins M60 Settle Harriers 01:19:35
105 Peter Fleming M50 01:20:11
106 Graham Breeze M65 Wharfedale Harriers 01:20:15
107 Julia Murfin W45 Settle Harriers 01:20:38
108 Beverley Smith W45 Horsforth Harriers 01:20:51
109 Heather Dawson 01:21:38
110 Helen Greenup W50 Settle Harriers 01:22:31
111 Sarah Cross W45 Settle Harriers 01:22:44
112 David Richards M50 F1 Circuit Crew 01:23:53
113 Andrew Perry M40 01:24:10
114 Michael Brooke M60 01:24:16
115 Ann Holden W50 Bowland 01:25:38
116 Edward Proctor M60 FRA 01:25:48
117 Emma Caverley Holme Pierrepont 01:25:55
118 Tracey Wilcocks W40 01:27:28
119 Andrea Wragg W40 01:27:54
120 Steve Tindall M50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:28:43
121 Ray Pilling 01:29:36
122 Emma Gregory W40 Bowland 01:32:48
123 Ruth Turner W50 Bowland 01:32:48
124 M Burnside M50 FRA 01:40:11
125 John T Francis M70 Clayton 01:45:00
126 Robert Green Dnf
127 Ruth Hutchinson Saddleworth Runners Dnf