Results: Sun 10 Aug 2014 — Round Hill
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adam Osborne | Leeds City | 00:55:20 | |
2 | Andrew Grant | M40 | Harrogate H | 00:55:34 |
3 | John Young | Harrogate H | 00:56:48 | |
4 | Liam Dunne | M40 | Otley AC | 00:56:54 |
5 | Chris Miller | Harrogate H | 00:58:20 | |
6 | Nick Richardson | M40 | Ilkley H | 01:00:47 |
7 | Samuel Stell | Otley AC | 01:00:59 | |
8 | Robin Outtersides | Otley AC | 01:01:04 | |
9 | Dominic Nurse | M40 | Abbey R | 01:01:08 |
10 | Dave McGuire | M40 | Wharfedale H | 01:01:24 |
11 | Ben Sheppard | Ilkley H | 01:01:31 | |
12 | Darren Fishwick | Chorley | 01:01:33 | |
13 | Jamie Hutchinson | M40 | Ilkley H | 01:01:48 |
14 | Niall Bourke | P&B | 01:01:57 | |
15 | Kevin Armstrong | U/A | 01:02:09 | |
16 | Alistair Wallace | U23 | Harrogate H | 01:02:15 |
17 | Edward Davies | Otley AC | 01:02:31 | |
18 | Martin Hirst | P&B | 01:02:51 | |
19 | Colin Tranter | Hyde Park H | 01:03:15 | |
20 | Rogan Ashton | M40 | Otley AC | 01:03:18 |
21 | Andrew Dobby | M40 | Harrogate H | 01:03:25 |
22 | Richard Smith | Otley AC | 01:03:38 | |
23 | Dave Evans | K&C | 01:03:53 | |
24 | Steve Webb | M50 | Valley Striders | 01:04:42 |
25 | Graham Lake | Otley AC | 01:05:25 | |
26 | Nick Pearce | M60 | Ilkley H | 01:05:42 |
27 | Leon Foster | Leeds City | 01:05:47 | |
28 | Dick Waddington | M40 | Ilkley H | 01:05:53 |
29 | Nuno Cesar De Sa | M40 | Skyrac AC | 01:05:59 |
30 | Tom Howard | U/A | 01:06:05 | |
31 | Rebecca Cesar De Sa | F | Skyrac AC | 01:06:11 |
32 | Gareth Moules | Pudsey P | 01:06:12 | |
33 | Ross Bibby | Valley Striders | 01:06:21 | |
34 | Simon Vallance | M40 | Valley Striders | 01:06:40 |
35 | Justin Phillips | Ilkley H | 01:06:44 | |
36 | Brian Goodison | M50 | Abbey R | 01:07:12 |
37 | Joel Giddings | M40 | Valley Striders | 01:07:41 |
38 | Paul Calderbank | M50 | Ilkley H | 01:07:43 |
39 | Martin Terry | M50 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:08:02 |
40 | Andrew Lake | Esk Valley | 01:08:17 | |
41 | Boff Whalley | M50 | P&B | 01:08:40 |
42 | Scott Leach | M40 | Fellandale | 01:08:47 |
43 | Pete Hall | U/A | 01:08:52 | |
44 | Will Buckton | Ilkley H | 01:09:03 | |
45 | Graham Pilling | P&B | 01:09:10 | |
46 | Colin Valentine | M50 | Keswick | 01:09:22 |
47 | Scott Henderson | Hyde Park H | 01:09:31 | |
48 | Paul Dennison | M50 | Baildon R | 01:09:39 |
49 | Rachel Pilling | F | P&B | 01:09:47 |
50 | Robert Samuels | M50 | Pudsey P | 01:09:49 |
51 | John Armitstead | M50 | Otley AC | 01:10:16 |
52 | Ian Stainthorpe | M50 | Rochdale | 01:10:25 |
53 | Mike Ayers | M50 | Abbey R | 01:11:03 |
54 | Jon Blane | Harrogate H | 01:11:04 | |
55 | Jonathan Smith | U/A | 01:11:41 | |
56 | Robert Jackson | U/A | 01:11:44 | |
57 | Tom Lynch | Otley AC | 01:11:46 | |
58 | Martin Farrar | M50 | Wharfedale H | 01:12:13 |
59 | David Askew | M50 | Harrogate H | 01:12:15 |
60 | Phil McGeever | M50 | Horsforth H | 01:12:26 |
61 | Ben Grant | M60 | Harrogate H | 01:12:39 |
62 | Richard Crawley | U/A | 01:12:41 | |
63 | Graham Pawley | M40 | Valley Striders | 01:12:42 |
64 | Simon Franklin | M40 | Fellandale | 01:12:47 |
65 | Ben Johnson | Ilkley H | 01:13:27 | |
66 | Jonathan Eagle | M50 | Horsforth H | 01:13:28 |
67 | Stephen Taylor | M40 | Chapel Allerton | 01:14:08 |
68 | Phil Steel | Fellandale | 01:14:34 | |
69 | Neil Jones | Stadium R | 01:15:09 | |
70 | Andrew Kirby | Kirkstall H | 01:15:16 | |
71 | Craig Flowerdew | U/A | 01:15:25 | |
72 | Adrian Kennedy | Fellandale | 01:15:29 | |
73 | Andy Green | Pudsey P | 01:16:01 | |
74 | Helen Price | F40 | Harrogate H | 01:16:30 |
75 | John Fortescue | M50 | Abbey R | 01:16:39 |
76 | Andy Webster | M40 | Otley AC | 01:17:03 |
77 | Michael Rees | M50 | P&B | 01:17:10 |
78 | Neil Wallace | M40 | Pudsey P | 01:17:27 |
79 | Brian Mellia | M50 | Ilkley H | 01:17:45 |
80 | Chantel Busby | F40 | Ilkley H | 01:18:07 |
81 | Kathryn Fisk | F | Fellandale | 01:18:08 |
82 | Jason Potter | U/A | 01:18:16 | |
83 | Ben Smith | U/A | 01:18:24 | |
84 | Martyn Price | M50 | Harrogate H | 01:19:15 |
85 | Ken Fox | M50 | Hyde Park H | 01:19:20 |
86 | Richard Bell | M40 | Wetherby | 01:20:02 |
87 | Peter Covey | M70 | Bingley | 01:20:12 |
88 | Jess Nixon | F | Leeds City | 01:20:19 |
89 | Robert Bowie | M40 | U/A | 01:20:28 |
90 | Randolph Heggarty | M40 | Kirkstall H | 01:20:32 |
91 | Jeremy Richardson | M50 | Valley Striders | 01:20:38 |
92 | Mike Prior | M50 | Fellandale | 01:20:46 |
93 | Darryl Stead | M40 | Pudsey P | 01:20:49 |
94 | David Womersley | M60 | Hyde Park H | 01:22:09 |
95 | Philip Hurst | M50 | Ilkley H | 01:22:48 |
96 | Matt Podd | M50 | Otley AC | 01:23:20 |
97 | Jim Goddard | M50 | Baildon R | 01:23:35 |
98 | Andrew Perry | M40 | U/A | 01:23:42 |
99 | Anna Keys | F | Pudsey P | 01:23:59 |
100 | Rick Pullan | M50 | Hyde Park H | 01:24:11 |
101 | Dawn Terry | F50 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:24:15 |
102 | Chris Jones | M50 | Hyde Park H | 01:25:03 |
103 | Ian Hartman | M60 | Baildon R | 01:25:56 |
104 | Mark Hall | M50 | U/A | 01:26:10 |
105 | Daniel Waas | Hyde Park H | 01:26:19 | |
106 | Dave Beston | M50 | Abbey R | 01:26:32 |
107 | Andrew Byron | M40 | Pudsey P | 01:26:58 |
108 | Steve Tindall | M50 | Wharfedale H | 01:28:54 |
109 | Colin Best | M50 | Otley AC | 01:30:59 |
110 | Christine Addison | F50 | Fellandale | 01:32:18 |
111 | Sue Morley | F50 | Ilkley H | 01:32:23 |
112 | Raymond Migocz | M60 | U/A | 01:34:37 |
113 | Serena Blackburn | F40 | Horsforth H | 01:38:49 |
114 | Sally Wright | F50 | Ilkley H | 01:39:55 |
115 | Hannah Jowett | F | Hyde Park H | 01:41:45 |
116 | Kate Walter | F | Baildon R | 01:44:44 |
117 | Petra Bijsterveld | F50 | Ilkley H | 01:49:40 |
118 | Mark Smith | M40 | Pudsey P | 01:52:08 |
119 | Eric Morley | M60 | Ilkley H | 01:55:45 |
120 | Paul Sugden | M50 | Ilkley H | 01:56:45 |
121 | Laura Davies | F | Kirkstall H | 01:57:46 |
122 | Antonio Cardinale | M60 | Otley AC | 02:13:14 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.