Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

30/08/2014 – Maesgwm Muddle





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Hope P&B 01:24:53
2 Morgan Donnelly Borrowdale FR 01:25:05
3 Simon Bailey Mercia FR 01:26:55
4 Andrew Fallas Carnethy HRC 01:28:56
5 Karl Gray Calder Valley 01:29:23
6 Matthew Roberts Rhedwyr Eryri 01:30:11
7 William Neill Mercia FR 01:30:29
8 Richard Roberts Rhedwyr Eryri 01:31:17
9 Allan Bogle City Of Derry AC 01:32:38
10 Gavin Mulholland Calder Valley 01:33:18
11 Robert Little DPFR 01:33:28
12 Paul Jones Mercia FR 01:33:32
13 Jim Davies Borrowdale FR 01:33:38
14 Stewart Whitlie Carnethy HRC 01:33:46
15 Mark Roberts Borrowdale FR 01:33:53
16 Paul Faulkener Carnethy HRC 01:34:01
17 Tim Davies Mercia FR 01:35:20
18 Neil Northrop DPFR 01:35:32
19 Todd Oates Ambleside 01:36:48
20 Victoria Wilkinson Bingley 01:37:09
21 Darren Kay P&B 01:37:10
22 Andy Schofield Borrowdale FR 01:37:21
23 Iain Whiteside Carnethy HRC 01:37:37
24 John Parkinson Rhedwyr Eryri 01:37:43
25 Andrew Gilmore Carnethy HRC 01:37:58
26 Josh Williams DPFR 01:39:14
27 Michael Reid Carnethy HRC 01:39:15
28 Martin Cliffe Rhedwyr Eryri 01:39:29
29 Peter Ryder Cardiff AAC 01:39:47
30 Gareth Briggs Staffs Moorlands 01:40:10
31 Karl Steinneger Ambleside 01:40:23
32 Chris Jackson Glossopdale 01:40:36
33 Jasmine Paris Carnethy HRC 01:40:53
34 Muir Morton Pennine 01:41:14
35 Charlie McIntosh P&B 01:43:18
36 Dave Sargeant Eden 01:43:29
37 Steve Knowles Pennine 01:43:33
38 Helen Berry Holmfirth 01:43:44
39 David Lund DPFR 01:43:51
40 Jim OHara Helsby AC 01:44:02
41 Emma Gould Mercia FR 01:44:08
42 Virgil Barton Mercia FR 01:44:19
43 Anthony Smith Ambleside 01:44:30
44 Darren Fishwick Chorley 01:44:31
45 Mel Price Mercia FR 01:44:35
46 Matt Fortes Rhedwyr Eryri 01:44:45
47 Craig Stansfield Todmorden 01:44:55
48 Jackie Lee Rhedwyr Eryri 01:45:25
49 Paul Jeggo Springfield 01:45:31
50 Mike Robinson DPFR 01:46:04
51 Mark Pursell Pennine 01:46:24
52 Neil Sheperd Bowland 01:46:42
53 Huw Brassington U/a 01:47:01
54 Tom Roo Mercia FR 01:47:10
55 Caitlin Rice Glossopdale 01:47:19
56 Jane Reedy Ambleside 01:47:42
57 Simon Roberts Buckley 01:47:47
58 Andy Dickenson DPFR 01:48:00
59 Alex Jones P&B 01:48:08
60 Lauren Jeska Todmorden 01:48:47
61 Niall Bourk P&B 01:48:54
62 Mark Davies NWRRC 01:49:08
63 Hugh ODonnell Rhedwyr Eryri 01:49:20
64 Andrea Rowlands Rhedwyr Eryri 01:49:23
65 Katie Beecher Les Croupiers 01:49:28
66 Gethin Armstrong Rhedwyr Eryri 01:49:46
67 Neil Ashcroft Ambleside 01:49:55
68 Matt Hulley DPFR 01:50:06
69 Mark Johnston Carnethy HRC 01:50:17
70 Dave Garner Todmorden 01:50:37
71 Hazel Robinson Ambleside 01:50:54
72 Dave Soles Pennine 01:51:28
73 Ben Crowther Todmorden 01:54:00
74 Carl Bedson Glossopdale 01:54:36
75 Simon Titmuss Carnethy HRC 01:54:38
76 Keith Holmes DPFR 01:54:44
77 Neil Hardiman CLEM 01:54:59
78 Ben Grant Harrogate 01:55:05
79 Astrid Gibbs Ambleside 01:55:57
80 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers 01:56:03
81 Steve Toogood Buckley 01:56:12
82 Catherine Evans Keswick 01:56:19
83 James Slack U/A 01:56:33
84 Jeremy Randall Meirionnydd AC 01:56:44
85 Stuart McDonald Rhedwyr Eryri 01:57:17
86 Stephen Pullan Todmorden 01:57:34
87 Lou Roberts Ambleside 01:58:03
88 Mark Atherton WFRA 01:58:04
89 Nicola Jackson Preston Harriers 01:58:41
90 Kevin Hagley SWRR 01:58:45
91 Dafydd Harlow Rhedwyr Eryri 01:58:52
92 Mark Goldie Calder Valley 01:59:14
93 Graham McAra Cheshire HR 01:59:18
94 Gill Myers Wharfedale 01:59:35
95 Jason Williams Calder Valley 01:59:45
96 Emlyn Owen Rhedwyr Eryri 02:-6:59
97 Helen Teasdale Rhedwyr Eryri 02:00:07
98 Kirsty Hall Wharfedale 02:00:14
99 Rachel Pilling P&B 02:00:50
100 Aly Raw Bingley 02:01:27
101 Richard Bourne Mysteruns 02:02:00
102 Simon Entwistle Pennine 02:02:15
103 Stephanie Jones Ambleside 02:02:22
104 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers 02:02:42
105 Julie Carter Keswick 02:02:48
106 Dom Beresford Pennine 02:02:55
107 Mark OConnor Calder Valley 02:04:04
108 Kate Worthington Rhedwyr Eryri 02:04:57
109 Mark Wharton Calder Valley 02:05:11
110 Graham Pilling Pudsey & Bramley 02:05:35
111 Zoe Barton Glossopdale 02:05:42
112 David Markham Leighton Buzzard 02:05:48
113 Lyn Thompson Keswick 02:05:52
114 John F Minta Calderdale FR 02:06:11
115 David Livesy FRA 02:06:30
116 Nia Albistone Rhedwyr Eryri 02:06:49
117 Adrian Dixon FRA 02:07:20
118 Huw Lewis Buckley 02:07:37
119 Lisa Grantham Pensby Runners 02:07:45
120 Alex McVey Carnethy HRC 02:07:55
121 Paul Hodges Rhedwyr Eryri 02:08:06
122 Ron Rees Pennine 02:09:15
123 Jean Brown CLEM 02:09:52
124 Chris Wilcox Clwydian RR 02:10:00
125 Helen Buchan Calder Valley 02:10:09
126 Claire Green P&B 02:10:54
127 Jo Gillyon Keswick 02:11:31
128 Claire Pearson Wharfedale 02:11:59
129 Becki Law Rhedwyr Eryri 02:12:15
130 Nick Jones Rhedwyr Eryri 02:12:24
131 Carolin Pollard Wharfedale 02:12:44
132 Gabriel Lees Rhedwyr Eryri 02:12:47
133 John Mooney Macclesfield 02:12:53
134 Megan Hughes Rhedwyr Eryri 02:13:17
135 Wendy Dodds CLEM 02:13:25
136 Gareth Wyn Jones U/A 02:13:52
137 Phil Gillard Helsby AC 02:14:16
138 Willy Kitchen DPFR 02:14:32
139 Jean Powell Wharfedale 02:14:44
140 Kean Rowlands Rhedwyr Eryri 02:14:46
141 John Morris Buckley 02:15:10
142 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey 02:15:20
143 Emma Collins Denbigh Harriers 02:15:22
144 Dave Culpain Calder Valley 02:15:42
145 Jeff Adams Pensby Runners 02:16:26
146 Steven Markham Leighton Buzzard 02:16:41
147 Karon Forster Calder Valley 02:16:51
148 Sarah Barnwell Rhedwyr Eryri 02:17:06
149 David Gould Mercia FR 02:17:12
150 Dave Tait DPFR 02:17:37
151 Donna Claridge DPFR 02:17:41
152 Tim Brooks Calder Valley 02:20:14
153 Alan French Wrexham AC 02:20:25
154 Barbara Savage CLEM 02:20:40
155 Andrew Sumner Pensby Runners 02:22:45
156 Toby Sydes Calder Valley 02:23:35
157 Brian Robbins Rhedwyr Eryri 02:23:50
158 Eddie Lesniak Achille Ratti 02:23:50
159 Rohan Goel U/A 02:24:23
160 Naomi Watson Mercia FR 02:24:55
161 Ian Wolfendale Pennine 02:25:05
162 Stel Farrar Rhedwyr Eryri 02:25:59
163 Lesley Malarkey Keswick 02:26:15
164 Ashley Gauton Denbigh Harriers 02:26:22
165 James Harwood Rhedwyr Eryri 02:26:34
166 Charles Ashley Wrexham AC 02:26:46
167 Alex Fletcher Rhedwyr Eryri 02:27:25
168 Ellie Salisbury Rhedwyr Eryri 02:28:07
169 Kate Ayers Ambleside 02:28:44
170 David Green Pensby Runners 02:29:35
171 Katy Thompson CLEM 02:30:39
172 Paul Challender Pensby Runners 02:35:33
173 Tina McDonnell Rhedwyr Eryri 02:36:07
174 Maggie Oliver Rhedwyr Eryri 02:38:42
175 Tamsin Fretwell Rhedwyr Eryri 02:49:01
176 Graham Davey Calder Valley 02:50:43
177 Angela Bamford Altrincham 02:53:00
178 David Kirkby Rhedwyr Eryri 03:04:52
179 Sharon Basford Tattenhall Harriers 03:14:12
180 Clive Fitzpatrick U/a DISQ
181 Serena Wagg Rhedwyr Eryri DNF
182 Helen Wise Carnethy HRC DNF