Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

24/01/2015 – Ashurst Beacon





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon O'Meara M Man Uni CC 00:38:02
2 Daniel Miller M Endurance Store 00:38:35
3 Danny Hope M Horwich 00:39:28
4 Steven Snape M Endurance Store 00:39:37
5 Matt Cullen M Endurance Store 00:40:18
6 Chris Barnes M Blackburn Harriers 00:41:18
7 Al Smithson M Mersey Tri 00:41:58
8 Matt Harmon M Dark Peak 00:42:11
9 Neil Walker M Altrincham 00:42:21
10 Brian Shaw M45 Darwen Dashers 00:42:34
11 Howard Avery M Wigan Harriers 00:42:35
12 Mike Goulbourne M40 St Helens 00:42:57
13 Dale Higham M Penny Lane 00:43:26
14 Karl Tuzio M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:43:39
15 Mo Manir M40 Wigan Phoenix 00:43:51
16 Danny Waters M Endurance Store 00:43:56
17 Guy Illingworth M45 Unattached 00:44:02
18 Neil Kelly M40 Penny Lane 00:44:23
19 Glen Groves M45 Liverpool Harriers 00:44:25
20 Tim Pilkington M40 Wigan Harriers 00:44:35
21 Graham Schofield M55 Horwich 00:44:38
22 Simon Tobin M50 Southport Waterloo 00:44:44
23 David Parkinson M45 Chorley 00:44:48
24 Alex Nanolas M Valley 00:44:50
25 Een Frechette M Calder Valley 00:44:53
26 Phil Waterworth M Wigan Phoenix 00:45:08
27 Martin Oldfield M45 Darwen Dashers 00:45:15
28 Thomas Harkin M40 Unattached 00:45:17
29 John Halson M50 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:45:18
30 Paul Boardman M50 Horwich 00:45:24
31 John Connolly M40 Penny Lane 00:45:29
32 Stephen Nicholls M Wigan Harriers 00:45:33
33 Steve Broadfoot M50 Knowsley 00:45:35
34 Stuart Smith M Darwen Dashers 00:45:38
35 Richard Ingram M40 Calder Valley 00:45:43
36 Chris Pedder M55 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:45:45
37 Martin Quinn M40 Chorley AC & Tri 00:45:52
38 Martin Pennington M Unattached 00:45:56
39 Dan Pettitt MU23 Man Uni CC 00:45:57
40 Simone Capponi M Penny Lane 00:46:10
41 Catherine Howard L Knowsley 00:46:21
42 Rob Andrew M Rossendale 00:46:43
43 Gary Chadderton M50 Horwich 00:46:48
44 Adam Wade M Unattached 00:46:52
45 Daniel Atkinson M Wigan Harriers 00:47:01
46 Simon Taylor M Darwen Dashers 00:47:02
47 Stephen Morran M60 FRA 00:47:07
48 Phil Dermott M Unattached 00:47:12
49 Martin Carr M50 Unattached 00:47:21
50 Tony Jackson M55 Newburgh Nomads 00:47:27
51 Suzanne Budgett L50 Horwich 00:47:39
52 David Simmons M40 Prestwich 00:47:46
53 Ben Donaghue M Red Rose 00:47:53
54 Andrew Keeley M50 Penny Lane 00:48:06
55 Neil Tattersall M Darwen Dashers 00:48:15
56 Andy Gaskell M45 Spectrum 00:48:19
57 Daryl Mullen M45 Newburgh Nomads 00:48:22
58 Jake Ackroyd M Calder Valley 00:48:28
59 Jonathan Stubbs M50 Darwen Dashers 00:48:38
60 Steve Monaghan M55 Achille Ratti 00:48:50
61 Stephen Myers M45 Prestwich 00:48:55
62 Honor Thompson L Skelmersdale 00:48:59
63 Mark McCrea M45 Red Rose 00:49:11
64 Maria Kelly L Penny Lane 00:49:15
65 Mike Hitchmough M45 Newburgh 00:49:26
66 Jerome Doug M40 Penny Lane 00:49:37
67 Tony Hesketh M65 Horwich 00:49:40
68 Yvonne Wyke L45 Parbold PP 00:49:42
69 Philip Davidson M50 Red Rose 00:49:46
70 Ann-Marie Jones L60 Altrincham 00:49:54
71 John Naylor M Red Rose 00:49:57
72 Edwin Sherstone M45 Southport Waterloo 00:50:01
73 William Beckett M45 Chorley 00:50:06
74 Steve Forster M45 FRA 00:50:08
75 William Merritt M50 Knowsley 00:50:09
76 Martin Sutton M40 Southport 00:50:10
77 Kirsty Seddon L Chester Tri 00:50:12
78 Chris Usher M Unattached 00:50:16
79 Nina Fisher L Wigan Harriers 00:50:23
80 Ron Wade M55 Unattached 00:50:30
81 Mark Simpson M Unattached 00:50:41
82 David Stonehouse M40 Skelmersdale 00:50:55
83 Richard Harris M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:51:00
84 Damian O'shaughnessy M45 Unattached 00:51:01
85 Lesley Fisher L55 Burnden RR 00:51:05
86 Phil Gillard M50 Helsby 00:51:07
87 Neil Taylor M45 Skelmersdale 00:51:08
88 Charles Colby M40 Bowland 00:51:11
89 Lee Rugg M Unattached 00:51:17
90 Dave Maudsley M45 Red Rose 00:51:23
91 Nigel Shepherd M55 Wesham 00:51:46
92 Michael Kay M40 Horwich 00:51:55
93 Rob Cosgrove M45 Southport 00:52:04
94 George Pierce M45 Liverpool RC 00:52:12
95 Dave Kershaw M55 Chorley 00:52:15
96 Gavin Roper M Calder Valley 00:52:18
97 Maria Cook L40 Parbold PP 00:52:20
98 Stephen Huyton M Unattached 00:52:22
99 Paul Whittle M45 Unattached 00:52:26
100 Carly Edwards L Darwen Dashers 00:52:35
101 Mark Checkley M50 Lostock 00:52:45
102 Tony Chan M50 Unattached 00:52:47
103 Caroline Scott L40 Sinfin 00:52:48
104 Michael Bradley M Warrington 00:52:50
105 David Ponton M40 Darwen Dashers 00:52:57
106 Paul Jackson M45 Chorley 00:53:01
107 Calvin Ferguson M Darwen Dashers 00:53:15
108 Sarah Sherratt L40 Bowland 00:53:18
109 David Miller M60 Chorley 00:53:21
110 Christina Puccini L45 Liv Penny Lane 00:53:23
111 David Scott M70 Clayton Le Moors 00:53:37
112 Steve Hollis M55 UKR 00:53:49
113 John Dobie M65 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:53:53
114 Mark Glaister M50 Skelmersdale 00:53:59
115 Paul Demore M45 St Helens 00:54:02
116 Fiona Johnston L45 Parbold PP 00:54:13
117 Gary Ward M St Helens 00:54:14
118 Kayleigh Ralphs L Unattached 00:54:17
119 Kath Hoyer L55 FRA 00:54:22
120 Angela Colby L40 Bowland 00:54:34
121 Jacqueline Redmayne L45 Chorley 00:54:57
122 Jacqueline Shaw L45 Darwen Dashers 00:55:06
123 Barry Wheeler M Red Rose 00:55:15
124 Nathan Kennaugh M Calder Valley 00:55:16
125 Paul Stupples M45 Abc 00:55:35
126 Steve Graham M60 Endurance Store 00:55:38
127 Graham Schofield M60 Chorley 00:55:40
128 Simon Fairhurst M40 Unattached 00:55:41
129 Trevor Murgatroyd M50 Calder Valley 00:55:46
130 Tony Man M45 Penny Lane 00:56:41
131 Tania Foley L45 Parbold PP 00:56:52
132 Michelle Spencer L Southport Waterloo 00:57:15
133 Karen Dalby L50 Mersey Tri 00:57:32
134 George Thompson M60 Clayton Le Moors 00:57:40
135 Jonathan Channel M40 Prestwich 00:57:43
136 David Shorrock M65 Darwen Dashers 00:57:51
137 Steve Taylor M40 Red Rose 00:58:27
138 David Downey M45 Unattached 00:58:29
139 Paula Plowman L50 Red Rose 00:58:56
140 Catheryn Sharkey L Penny Lane 00:59:07
141 Shona Moore L Mersey Tri 00:59:08
142 Neville Griffiths M65 Spectrum 00:59:34
143 Jonathon Dermott M Unattached 00:59:45
144 Chris Farrimond M Unattached 00:59:55
145 Graham Breeze M65 Wharfdale 01:00:07
146 Debbie Porter L40 Red Rose 01:00:28
147 Stephen Aspden M55 Leigh Harriers 01:00:33
148 David Walsh M45 Unattached 01:00:37
149 Carole James L50 Southport 01:00:52
150 Tracey Fairhurst L40 Unattached 01:00:53
151 Joseph Cooke M60 Leigh Harriers 01:01:00
152 Sarah Cook L40 Unattached 01:01:05
153 Robert Hirst M60 Clayton Le Moors 01:01:22
154 James McGarry-Stanley M Darwen Dashers 01:01:36
155 Nicola Huyton-walsh L40 Unattached 01:01:42
156 Steve Ruffley M50 Leigh Harriers 01:01:47
157 Richard Treitl M60 Barlick 01:02:06
158 Paul Osbaldeston M40 Unattached 01:02:20
159 Phil Lakeland M55 Preston 01:02:24
160 Marie Dewhurst L50 Lostock 01:02:52
161 Karen Atherton L50 Darwen Dashers 01:05:59
162 Jan Atkins L65 Chorley 01:06:17
163 Phil Martin M70 Bowland 01:06:24
164 Charlotte Ward L St Helens 01:07:06
165 Chris Cash M55 Darwen Dashers 01:07:48
166 Vicki Gore L Red Rose 01:08:13
167 Barry Shackleton M55 Darwen Dashers 01:09:13
168 Anthony Pointon M45 Unattached 01:11:22
169 George Arnold M75 Preston 01:11:41
170 John Francis M70 Clayton Le Moors 01:14:23
171 Pita Oates L40 Red Rose 01:16:40
172 Jenny Fairclough L55 Red Rose 01:16:41
173 Roger Johnson M55 Red Rose 01:17:50
174 Conan Hoyan M Unattached 01:18:44
175 Debbie Bevitt L50 Darwen Dashers 01:20:12
176 Tina Kuczer L40 Darwen Dashers 01:21:19
177 Don Clarkson M55 Darwen Dashers 01:21:58
178 Lisa Hyde L40 Red Rose 01:22:27
179 Carmen Chan L Unattached 01:27:19
180 Helen Jones L Darwen Dashers 01:38:09
181 Name Cat Club Time