Results: Sat 7 Jun 2014 — Pen Y Ghent
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Craig Roberts | MV50 | Kendal AC | 00:50:46 |
2 | Mark McGoldrick | M | Wharfedale | 00:51:06 |
3 | Neil Crampton | M | Torq Performance | 00:52:03 |
4 | Sean Bolland | MV40 | Bowland FR | 00:53:02 |
5 | Timothy Colin | MV40 | Howgill Harriers | 00:53:11 |
6 | Garry Greenhow | M | Ambleside | 00:53:21 |
7 | Chris Loftus | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 00:53:31 |
8 | Charlie Stead | MV40 | Northhumberland Fell Runners | 00:54:19 |
9 | Jenson Helmsly | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:56:28 |
10 | Paul Crabtree | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:56:57 |
11 | Neil Holding | MV50 | West Pennine Runners | 00:57:50 |
12 | Steve Webb | MV50 | Valley Striders | 00:58:09 |
13 | Paul Daccus | MV40 | 00:58:20 | |
14 | Ian Rowbottom | MV50 | Harrogate Harriers | 00:58:28 |
15 | Paul Lambert | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:58:34 |
16 | Robert Crawford | M | Coniston FR | 00:58:41 |
17 | Robert Paradise | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:58:49 |
18 | David Wilson | MV40 | Bowland | 00:59:19 |
19 | Robert Green | M | Achilli Ratli CC | 00:59:58 |
20 | Jon Richardson | M | Howgill Harriers | 01:00:04 |
21 | Keith Emery | M | Knaresborough Striders | 01:00:10 |
22 | Robert Morris | M | Derwent AC | 01:00:15 |
23 | Lynne Clough | LV40 | Chorley | 01:00:29 |
24 | Simon Tobin | MV40 | Southport Waterloo | 01:00:46 |
25 | Andrew Barnes | M | 01:00:50 | |
26 | Richard Joel | MV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:00:53 |
27 | Steven Barber | MV50 | Bowland FR | 01:01:00 |
28 | Will Morris | M | Barnet & District | 01:01:28 |
29 | Tony Thornton | MV40 | Settle Harriers | 01:01:42 |
30 | Aly Raw | LV50 | Bingley Harriers | 01:01:58 |
31 | Stephen Fry | MV40 | Harrogate Harriers | 01:01:59 |
32 | Graham Moffat | MV50 | Howgill Harriers | 01:02:08 |
33 | Daniel Hale | M | 01:02:28 | |
34 | Martin Roberts | MV50 | Todmorden | 01:02:32 |
35 | Joanne Kent | LV40 | Barnet & District | 01:02:52 |
36 | Mark Nutter | MV50 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:02:59 |
37 | Clare Pearson | L | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:03:05 |
38 | Kirsty Hall | LV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:03:07 |
39 | James March | MV40 | Barnet & District | 01:03:08 |
40 | Matt Davis | M | Howgill Harriers | 01:03:09 |
41 | Dennis Nelson | MV50 | Dallam | 01:03:28 |
42 | Lucy Neadham | L | Holmfirth | 01:03:35 |
43 | Andy Cotton | MV40 | 01:03:56 | |
44 | Paul Dennison | MV50 | Baildon Runners | 01:04:02 |
45 | Richard Lowther | M | Barlick | 01:04:12 |
46 | David Copping | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 01:04:14 |
47 | Richard Briscoe | M | Clayton Le Moors | 01:04:16 |
48 | Nick Andralots | MV50 | Harrogate Harriers | 01:04:44 |
49 | Andrew Lee | MV40 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:05:47 |
50 | Jack Pearson | M | 01:06:04 | |
51 | Allan Yooman | MV50 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:06:14 |
52 | Mark Whittaker | MV40 | 01:07:17 | |
53 | William Lowe | MV50 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:07:20 |
54 | Justin Eckersley | MV40 | Settle Harriers | 01:08:37 |
55 | Karen Murphy | LV40 | Barnet & District | 01:08:42 |
56 | Julian Donnelly | MV50 | 01:08:48 | |
57 | Neil Hindale | MV50 | FRA | 01:08:49 |
58 | Hester Cox | LV40 | Thirsk & Sowerby | 01:08:58 |
59 | Brian Davey | MV50 | Southport Waterloo | 01:09:02 |
60 | Emma Wood | LV40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:09:03 |
61 | John Thompson | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:09:14 |
62 | Robert Asquith | MV50 | 01:09:37 | |
63 | Matt Hannam | MV40 | 01:10:20 | |
64 | Gerald Paxford | MV50 | FRA | 01:10:33 |
65 | Magnus Ross | M | 01:10:49 | |
66 | Philip Montgomery | M | 01:10:50 | |
67 | Mark Taylor | M | Clayton Le Moors | 01:11:36 |
68 | Ronald Hummelink | M | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 01:11:43 |
69 | Mark Charnley | MV40 | 01:12:23 | |
70 | Geoff Ward | MV40 | Northern Pennine Club | 01:12:30 |
71 | Tim Palmer | MV40 | Helsby | 01:12:44 |
72 | Peter Nuttal | MV50 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:13:07 |
73 | Tony Shepherd | MV40 | 01:13:12 | |
74 | Ian Ringrose | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:13:14 |
75 | Helen Real | L | Loughton AC | 01:13:21 |
76 | Graham Schofield | MV60 | Chorley | 01:13:51 |
77 | Andre Dugdale | MV50 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:14:16 |
78 | Alun Jones | MV40 | Barnet & District | 01:14:20 |
79 | Mark Birbeck | MV40 | Horwich | 01:14:28 |
80 | Richard Simpson | MV50 | 01:14:42 | |
81 | Elliott Lorimer | M | Bowland FR | 01:15:06 |
82 | Stephen Ross | MV50 | FRA | 01:15:26 |
83 | Michael Rees | MV50 | Pudsey + Bramley | 01:16:42 |
84 | Steven Andrews | LV40 | Barnsley Harriers | 01:16:51 |
85 | John Lee | MV50 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:17:26 |
86 | Jane Haworth | LV50 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:18:17 |
87 | Peter Dugdale | MV50 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:18:27 |
88 | Peter Fleming | MV50 | 01:18:39 | |
89 | Andew Biddle | MV60 | West Pennine Runners | 01:18:47 |
90 | Wayne Codman | M | 01:19:52 | |
91 | Hannah Shendan | L | Barnet & District | 01:20:14 |
92 | David Sheriman | MV50 | Barnet & District | 01:20:15 |
93 | Michael Leddy | MV50 | 01:20:20 | |
94 | Thomas Irwin | M | Ochil Hill Runners | 01:20:22 |
95 | Steve Milner | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:20:54 |
96 | Anne Milner | LV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:20:55 |
97 | Steve Hunn | MV50 | Skipton AC | 01:21:03 |
98 | Paul Bromley | MV50 | 01:21:50 | |
99 | Philippa Horton | L | Barnet & District | 01:24:34 |
100 | Sue Roberts | LV50 | Todmorden | 01:24:36 |
101 | Cathrine Perry | L | Barnet & District | 01:24:41 |
102 | Phil Curris | MV60 | Lancs Constabulary | 01:27:42 |
103 | Caren Crabtree | L | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:28:54 |
104 | David Richards | M | Formula One | 01:28:59 |
105 | Stephen Tindall | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:35:03 |
106 | Julie Laverock | LV40 | Salford Harriers | 01:35:57 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.