Results: Sat 6 Jun 2015 — Pen Y Ghent
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Adams | Man | Ilkley Harriers | 00:45:41 |
2 | Chris Steele | Man | Borrowdale | 00:45:57 |
3 | Rob Jeb | MV40 | Bingley Harriers | 00:47:08 |
4 | Ted Mason | Man | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:47:20 |
5 | Sam Watson | Man | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:48:18 |
6 | Jimmy Craig | Man | Barlick FR | 00:48:25 |
7 | Christopher Leigh | MV40 | Pennine FR | 00:48:50 |
8 | Craig Roberts | MV50 | Kendal AAC | 00:49:12 |
9 | Mark McGoldrick | Man | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:49:22 |
10 | Chris Miller | Man | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 00:49:29 |
11 | Luke Maude | Man | Barlick FR | 00:49:37 |
12 | Victoria Wilkinson | Lady | Bingley Harriers | 00:49:41 |
13 | Nick Treaite | Man | Barlick FR | 00:50:00 |
14 | Nicholas Charlesworth | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:50:01 |
15 | Dan Anderson | Man | Dursley | 00:51:27 |
16 | Mark Chippindale | MV40 | Bowland FR | 00:51:33 |
17 | Dave Kirkham | Man | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:51:34 |
18 | Christian Holmes | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:51:42 |
19 | Marc Sennett | Man | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:53:13 |
20 | Martin Hirst | Man | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 00:53:37 |
21 | Stephen Smithies | MV40 | Calder Valley FR | 00:53:42 |
22 | Jon Smith | Man | Calder Valley FR | 00:53:55 |
23 | Nathan Martin | Man | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:54:07 |
24 | Jamie Baron | MV40 | Black Combe | 00:54:41 |
25 | Andy Thompson | Man | Helm Hill | 00:54:53 |
26 | Sam Gibbs | Man | Barlick FR | 00:55:19 |
27 | Jonathan Collins | Man | Stainland Lions RC | 00:55:27 |
28 | Darren Fishwick | MV40 | Chorley | 00:56:09 |
29 | Richard Shuttleworth | Man | UA | 00:56:16 |
30 | Ian Ryder | MV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:57:03 |
31 | Andrew Barnes | Man | UA | 00:57:09 |
32 | Tristian Sheared | MV40 | Calder Valley FR | 00:57:20 |
33 | Dave McGuire | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:57:30 |
34 | Paul Crabtree | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 00:57:38 |
35 | Collin Moses | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:58:21 |
35 | Paul Jenkinson | MV40 | Eryri | 00:58:21 |
35 | Robert Moffat | Man | Howgill Harriers | 00:58:21 |
38 | Steven Proctor | Man | Settle Harriers | 00:58:29 |
39 | Shane Green | MV50 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 00:58:32 |
40 | Kim Spence | Lady | Valley Striders | 00:58:45 |
41 | Neil Holding | MV50 | West Pennine Runners | 00:58:55 |
42 | Adam Procter | Man | Settle Harriers | 00:58:59 |
42 | Graham Pilling | Man | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 00:58:59 |
44 | Sophie Martin | Lady | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:59:03 |
45 | Jonathan Boothman | MV40 | Barlick FR | 00:59:07 |
46 | Lynne Clough | LV40 | Chorley | 00:59:19 |
47 | Racheal Pilling | Lady | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 00:59:23 |
48 | Lucy Collins | Lady | Stainland Lions RC | 00:59:29 |
49 | Ronnie Turner | MV50 | Rossendale | 00:59:30 |
50 | Lou Roberts | LV40 | Ambleside AC | 00:59:32 |
51 | David Griffin | MV50 | Dallam | 00:59:59 |
52 | Ian Rowbotham | MV50 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 01:00:23 |
53 | Ben Adams | Man | UA | 01:00:41 |
54 | Norman Hayhurst | MV50 | UA | 01:00:51 |
55 | Tracey Greenway | LV50 | Derby AC | 01:00:55 |
56 | Paul Lambert | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:00:59 |
57 | Branwen Jenkinson | LU20 | Eryri | 01:01:05 |
58 | Lucy Needham | Lady | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:01:23 |
59 | Ivan Whigham | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:01:34 |
60 | Mark Whitaker | MV40 | UA | 01:01:59 |
61 | Andrew Lee | MV40 | Rossendale | 01:02:07 |
62 | Andy Hayes | Man | Blackburn Harriers | 01:02:24 |
63 | Ethan Hassell | Man | UA | 01:02:34 |
64 | Ben Donoghue | Man | Rose Road Runners | 01:03:05 |
65 | Nick Andralojc | MV50 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 01:03:06 |
66 | Barry Wheeler | Man | Rose Road Runners | 01:03:11 |
67 | Steve White | MV40 | Fell Runners Association | 01:03:28 |
68 | Martin Roberts | MV50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:03:37 |
69 | Stephen Jones | Lady | Ambleside AC | 01:03:40 |
70 | Brian Morris | MV50 | Darwen Dashers AC | 01:03:45 |
71 | Ellie Crownshaw | LU20 | Dark Peak FR | 01:03:51 |
72 | Johnnie Watson | MV40 | Calder Valley FR | 01:04:01 |
73 | William Lowe | MV50 | Rossendale | 01:04:03 |
74 | James Allen | Man | UA | 01:04:10 |
75 | Martin Farrar | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:04:13 |
76 | Michael Walsh | MV60 | Kendal AAC | 01:04:17 |
77 | Paul Taylor | MV40 | Saddleworth | 01:04:21 |
78 | Lidnsay Oldfield | Lady | Calder Valley FR | 01:04:27 |
79 | Peter Ivens | MV50 | Team Derby | 01:04:37 |
80 | Sally Handford | LU20 | Settle Harriers | 01:04:55 |
81 | Peter Singleton | MV50 | Blackpool | 01:05:09 |
82 | Mark Nutter | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:05:15 |
83 | John Thompson | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:05:17 |
84 | Julian Donnelly | MV50 | Black Combe | 01:05:28 |
85 | Tony Shepard | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:05:43 |
86 | Jamie Osborne | Man | Trawden AC | 01:06:18 |
87 | Michael Green | Man | UA | 01:06:19 |
88 | Steve Milner | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:06:25 |
89 | Cath Brierley | LV50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:06:40 |
90 | Ben Thackray | Man | UA | 01:07:24 |
91 | Calvin Ferguson | Man | Darwen Dashers AC | 01:08:35 |
92 | John Orrell | MV40 | Blackburn Harriers | 01:09:39 |
92 | Michael Rees | MV50 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:09:39 |
94 | Ali Alsauli | MV40 | UA | 01:09:49 |
95 | Jean Powell | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:09:58 |
96 | Norman Bush | MV70 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:10:00 |
97 | Kevin Walker | MV50 | UA | 01:10:02 |
98 | Becky Weight | LV50 | Bingley Harriers | 01:10:29 |
99 | Mark Charnley | MV40 | UA | 01:10:37 |
100 | Mark Taylor | Man | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:10:55 |
101 | Morgan Williams | MV50 | Ambleside AC | 01:11:02 |
102 | Graham Bird | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:11:11 |
103 | Rachael Crossland | Man | Calder Valley FR | 01:11:18 |
104 | Andrew Graham | MV40 | Trawden AC | 01:11:19 |
105 | Arthur Warren | MV60 | Fell Runners Association | 01:11:25 |
106 | Alison Eagle | LV50 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:11:44 |
107 | John Newsholme | Man | UA | 01:11:47 |
108 | George Scott | MV60 | Pennine FR | 01:12:04 |
109 | Linda Lord | LV60 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:12:08 |
110 | John Lee | MV50 | Saddleworth | 01:12:09 |
111 | Stephen Fishwick | MV60 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:12:28 |
112 | Jack Ingham | Man | Barlick FR | 01:12:37 |
113 | Richard Simpson | MV50 | UA | 01:13:49 |
114 | Julie Bucknell | LV40 | Wetherby Runners | 01:13:57 |
115 | Peter Turner | MV40 | UA | 01:14:08 |
116 | Gordan Thompson | MV50 | Preston Harriers | 01:14:09 |
117 | Raj Madras | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:14:17 |
118 | John Leavelle | MV50 | Rossendale | 01:14:26 |
119 | Lisa Hermes | Lady | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:14:46 |
120 | Paul Sessford | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 01:16:06 |
121 | Steve Hunn | MV50 | Skipton AC | 01:16:24 |
122 | Brian Miller | MV50 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 01:16:37 |
123 | Wain McIntosh | Man | Trawden AC | 01:16:43 |
124 | Graham Breeze | MV70 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:17:17 |
125 | Kathy Thompson | LV60 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:17:18 |
126 | Andrew Biddle | MV60 | West Pennine Runners | 01:17:39 |
127 | Richard Treitl | MV60 | Barlick FR | 01:19:05 |
128 | Anna Smith | LV50 | Queensbury | 01:19:26 |
129 | Amy Decon | Lady | UA | 01:19:39 |
130 | Sue Morley | LV60 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:19:58 |
131 | Dennis Lucas | MV70 | Rochdale | 01:21:19 |
132 | Anne Milner | LV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:21:45 |
133 | Mohancal Mistry | MV50 | Saltaire Striders | 01:23:22 |
134 | Sue Roberts | LV50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:26:22 |
135 | Helen Watkins | Lady | St Theresas AC | 01:28:06 |
136 | Linda Hargreves | LV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:28:11 |
137 | Phil Martin | MV70 | Bowland FR | 01:28:23 |
138 | Anne Handley | LV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:36:08 |
139 | John Francis | MV70 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:47:03 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.