Results: Sat 1 Aug 2015 — Borrowdale
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ricky Lightfoot | M | Ellenborough Athletic Club | 02:54:14 |
2 | Simon Booth | M45 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:00:16 |
3 | Lloyd Taggart | M45 | Manx Fell Runners | 03:00:57 |
4 | Ian Holmes | M45 | Bingley Harriers | 03:02:26 |
5 | Sam Watson | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:02:52 |
6 | Rob Jebb | M40 | Bingley Harriers | 03:03:17 |
7 | Simon Harding | M | Macclesfield Harriers | 03:07:50 |
8 | Neil Talbott | M | Unattached | 03:08:16 |
9 | Ben Abdelnoor | M | Ambleside Athletic Club | 03:13:36 |
10 | Martin Mikkelsen-Barron | M | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:13:39 |
11 | Kieran Hodgson | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:14:34 |
12 | Andrew Jebb | M | Bingley Harriers | 03:15:21 |
13 | Mark Lamb | M | Keswick Athletic Club | 03:15:22 |
14 | Tom Brunt | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:15:25 |
15 | Jasmin Paris | F | Carnethy Hill Running Club | 03:15:33 |
16 | Spencer Riley | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:16:58 |
17 | Matt Reedy | M | Ambleside Athletic Club | 03:22:30 |
18 | Nigel Wood | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:22:49 |
19 | Paul Cornforth | M50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:23:00 |
20 | Ian Mills | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:23:05 |
21 | Will Veitch | M | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:23:14 |
22 | Jon Ascroft | M40 | Carnethy Hill Running Club | 03:23:49 |
23 | Dan Golding | M40 | Unattached | 03:24:43 |
24 | Ross Litherland | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:25:19 |
25 | Chris Newman | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:26:10 |
26 | Richard McGrath | M | Ellenborough Athletic Club | 03:26:37 |
27 | Matthew John | M | North Leeds Fell Runners | 03:26:39 |
28 | Mike Robinson | M45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:28:10 |
29 | Calum Tinnion | M | Ellenborough Athletic Club | 03:32:17 |
30 | David Milliken | M45 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 03:32:29 |
31 | David Birch | M45 | Keswick Athletic Club | 03:32:37 |
32 | Steve Angus | M45 | Keswick Athletic Club | 03:32:55 |
33 | Antony Meanwell | M40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:33:37 |
34 | Digby Harris | M45 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:36:01 |
35 | Todd Oates | M | Ambleside Athletic Club | 03:36:11 |
36 | Lee Newton | M | Keswick Athletic Club | 03:36:43 |
37 | Richard Mellon | M40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 03:37:03 |
38 | Dave Ward | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:37:06 |
39 | Sam Ware | M | Keswick Athletic Club | 03:37:11 |
40 | Mark Irving | M | Bowland Fell Runners | 03:37:32 |
41 | Mark Tuckett | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:38:13 |
42 | Matt Stott | M | Mynyddwr De Cymru | 03:38:15 |
43 | David Lund | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:40:12 |
44 | Ben Corkill | M | Manx Fell Runners | 03:41:47 |
45 | Dave Nuttall | M45 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:41:56 |
46 | Ross Langley | M | Tring Running Club | 03:42:05 |
47 | Philip Pearson | M55 | Saltwell Harriers | 03:42:49 |
48 | Luke Walsh | M40 | Unattached | 03:42:52 |
49 | Stephen Pyke | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:42:56 |
50 | Hannah Horsburgh | F | Keswick Athletic Club | 03:42:59 |
51 | Charlie McIntosh | M45 | Pudsey & Bramley Athletic Club | 03:43:16 |
52 | Judith Jepson | F45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:43:19 |
53 | Tom Simpson | M | Ambleside Athletic Club | 03:43:41 |
54 | David Kirkham | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:45:15 |
55 | Catherine Spurden | F | Keswick Athletic Club | 03:45:45 |
56 | Andrew Stuart | M | Beeston Athletic Club | 03:46:24 |
57 | Andrew Jackson | M40 | Delamere Spartans | 03:47:04 |
58 | Ralph Skrimshire | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:48:04 |
59 | Jack Simpson | M | Unattached | 03:48:50 |
60 | David Cope | M | Howgill Harriers | 03:48:55 |
61 | Chris Webb | M | Saddleworth Runners Club | 03:49:05 |
62 | Graham Lund | M | Bowland Fell Runners | 03:49:32 |
63 | Mark Chippendale | M45 | Bowland Fell Runners | 03:49:48 |
64 | Jim O'Hara | M | Helsby Running Club | 03:49:58 |
65 | Jane Reedy | F | Ambleside Athletic Club | 03:50:22 |
66 | Colin Moses | M45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:50:38 |
67 | Carl Aveyard | M | Mercia Fell Runners | 03:50:55 |
68 | Phil Livermore | M | North Leeds Fell Runners | 03:51:15 |
69 | Andrew Britton | M | Idle Athletic Club | 03:51:30 |
70 | Hugh O'Donnell | M | Eryri Harriers | 03:51:33 |
71 | David Bagot | M | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:52:37 |
72 | Tim Ripper | M | Black Combe Runners | 03:52:53 |
73 | Nicky Spinks | F45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:53:17 |
74 | Shaun Wilkinson | M50 | Keighley & Craven Athletic Club | 03:53:33 |
75 | John Allan | M | Todmorden Harriers | 03:54:51 |
76 | Mark Ellithorn | M50 | Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club | 03:55:13 |
77 | Stefan Skrimshire | M | North Leeds Fell Runners | 03:55:19 |
78 | Mario Yeomans | M | Cumberland Fell Runners | 03:55:40 |
79 | Sharon Taylor | F | Helm Hill Runners | 03:55:48 |
80 | Adam Stirk | M | Guildford & Godalming Athletic Club | 03:56:06 |
81 | Hazel Robinson | F40 | Ambleside Athletic Club | 03:56:10 |
82 | Andrew Holmes | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:58:17 |
83 | David Haygarth | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:58:45 |
84 | Chris Swanepoel | M | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:58:56 |
85 | John Butters | M40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 03:58:58 |
86 | David Soles | M50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:59:06 |
87 | Colin Jennings | M40 | Garstang Running Club | 03:59:32 |
88 | Virgil Barton | M40 | Mercia Fell Runners | 04:00:42 |
89 | Leigh Warburton | M55 | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:01:04 |
90 | Muir Morton | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:01:17 |
91 | Matt Harmon | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:01:28 |
92 | Mark Pearson | M40 | Unattached | 04:01:35 |
93 | Donald Ferguson | M50 | Keswick Athletic Club | 04:02:04 |
94 | Andy McMurdo | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:02:07 |
95 | Charles Wartnaby | M45 | Cambridge & Coleridge Athletic Club | 04:03:15 |
96 | Daniel Shaw | M | Holmfirth Harriers | 04:03:20 |
97 | Mark Wildsmith | M40 | Settle Harriers | 04:03:36 |
98 | Ashley Kay | M55 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:03:42 |
99 | Pete Dimitrijevic | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 04:04:28 |
100 | Greg Weatherhead | M | North Leeds Fell Runners | 04:04:35 |
101 | Peter O'Brien | M45 | Eryri Harriers | 04:05:00 |
102 | Huw Price | M50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:05:12 |
103 | Henry Keighley-Elstub | M40 | Wimbledon Windmilers | 04:07:03 |
104 | Matthew Farrer | M | Unattached | 04:08:39 |
105 | Mark Clarkson | M | Northumberland Fell Runners | 04:09:17 |
106 | Craig Smith | M45 | Keswick Athletic Club | 04:09:59 |
107 | Christopher Hindmoor | M | Ellenborough Athletic Club | 04:10:39 |
108 | Edward Sneddon | M40 | Unattached | 04:12:02 |
109 | Bruce Owen | M50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:12:14 |
110 | Jim Thompson | M45 | Saltwell Harriers | 04:13:05 |
111 | Yewan Bennison | M40 | Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club | 04:13:14 |
112 | Dan Price | M | Valley Striders Athletic Club | 04:13:55 |
113 | Andrew McFarlane | M45 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 04:14:10 |
114 | Chris Roberts | M | York Knavesmire Harriers | 04:14:19 |
115 | Adam Micklethwaite | M | Unattached | 04:14:38 |
116 | Matt Dunn | M40 | Holcombe Harriers | 04:14:52 |
117 | Rob Sellors | M45 | Manx Fell Runners | 04:14:56 |
118 | Anwen Darlington | F | York Knavesmire Harriers | 04:15:06 |
119 | Mark Nelson | M45 | Mynydd Du Fell & Mountain Running Club | 04:15:34 |
120 | Kieran Davis | M | Erewash Valley Running Club | 04:16:00 |
121 | Allan McKeown | M40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:16:10 |
122 | Tom Loan | M | Keswick Athletic Club | 04:16:13 |
123 | Kerry Cornforth | F40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 04:16:20 |
124 | Steven O'Keefe | M40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 04:17:44 |
125 | Jane Meeks | F50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 04:17:56 |
126 | Jim Francis | M45 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 04:18:28 |
127 | Robert Jones | M | Keswick Athletic Club | 04:21:02 |
128 | Clare Oliffe | F | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:21:47 |
129 | Roy Gibson | M55 | Kendal Athletic Club | 04:22:30 |
130 | Gary Thwaite | M | Ellenborough Athletic Club | 04:24:13 |
131 | Mike Quinn | M40 | Esk Valley Fell Club | 04:25:21 |
132 | John Malcolm | M | Lothian Running Club | 04:25:46 |
133 | Roy Gardner | M45 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 04:25:56 |
134 | Charmaine Horsfall | F | Unattached | 04:26:03 |
135 | Paul Simpson | M50 | Kendal Athletic Club | 04:27:00 |
136 | Rachel Findlay-Robinson | F | Keswick Athletic Club | 04:27:15 |
137 | Shaun Atkinson | M | Ellenborough Athletic Club | 04:27:53 |
138 | Richard Campbell | M40 | Rossendale Harriers | 04:28:26 |
139 | James Archbold | M50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 04:31:04 |
140 | Barry Atkinson | M55 | York Knavesmire Harriers | 04:32:22 |
141 | Ivan Whigham | M50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 04:32:35 |
142 | Ian Grimshaw | M55 | Derwent Athletic Club | 04:33:10 |
143 | Clem Dixon | M50 | Cambridge Harriers | 04:33:17 |
144 | Giles Hawking | M40 | York Knavesmire Harriers | 04:33:36 |
145 | Keith Holmes | M60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:33:39 |
146 | Robert Bolton | M45 | Unattached | 04:34:02 |
147 | Michael Toman | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 04:35:01 |
148 | James Pierce | M40 | Unattached | 04:35:11 |
149 | Rhys Morris | M | Unattached | 04:35:13 |
150 | John Norrey | M55 | Manx Fell Runners | 04:35:19 |
151 | Ben Beaumont | M | Mercia Fell Runners | 04:36:07 |
152 | Caroline Muhamad | F40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 04:36:21 |
153 | Fintan West | M | Kuala Lumpur | 04:36:24 |
154 | Clive Bandy | M | Valley Striders Athletic Club | 04:36:31 |
155 | Richard Noble | M40 | Wigton Road Runners | 04:36:43 |
156 | William Johnson | M | Jump Runners Team X | 04:36:49 |
157 | Chris Evans | M45 | Ambleside Athletic Club | 04:38:02 |
158 | Damian Kimmins | M40 | Keswick Athletic Club | 04:38:11 |
159 | Paul Mason | M55 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 04:38:33 |
160 | Neil Weightman | M50 | Erewash Valley Running Club | 04:38:47 |
161 | Tom Heath | M | Unattached | 04:39:15 |
162 | Paul Coope | M50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:39:24 |
163 | Wendy Dodds | F60 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 04:39:55 |
164 | Keith Loan | M55 | Keswick Athletic Club | 04:40:42 |
165 | Chris Egan | M45 | Tring Running Club | 04:41:41 |
166 | Paul Jackson | M45 | Helm Hill Runners | 04:41:52 |
167 | Ivan Holroyd | M40 | Keswick Athletic Club | 04:42:20 |
168 | Daniel Roberts | M | Manx Fell Runners | 04:42:32 |
169 | James Cox | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:43:10 |
170 | Thomas Waldman | M | Jump Runners Team X | 04:43:21 |
171 | Richard Clark | M45 | Esk Valley Fell Club | 04:43:29 |
172 | Sarah Massey | F40 | Keswick Athletic Club | 04:44:11 |
173 | Paul Taylor | M45 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 04:44:30 |
174 | Adrian Bacon | M40 | Keswick Athletic Club | 04:45:04 |
175 | Thomas Ratcliffe | M | York Knaresmire Harriers | 04:45:12 |
176 | Dave Kershaw | M55 | Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club | 04:45:26 |
177 | Colin Allott | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 04:46:39 |
177 | Simon Collins | M | York Knavesmire Harriers | 04:46:39 |
179 | Annabel Holmes | F45 | Keswick Athletic Club | 04:47:37 |
180 | Luke Gibson | M | South Shields Harriers | 04:48:14 |
181 | Andy Ford | M | Horwich RMI Harriers | 04:48:28 |
181 | Peter Carvell | M40 | Congleton Harriers | 04:48:28 |
183 | Angela Wakefield | F | Keswick Athletic Club | 04:48:34 |
184 | Rigby Jerram | M50 | Kendal Athletic Club | 04:48:47 |
185 | Michael Griffin | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 04:48:50 |
186 | Josie Greenhalgh | F40 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 04:49:33 |
187 | Andrew Braithwaite | M40 | Trawden Athletic Club | 04:50:54 |
188 | Kirsten Ogden | F40 | Keswick Athletic Club | 04:51:06 |
189 | Ian Sutcliffe | M40 | Stadium Runners | 04:51:30 |
190 | Stuart McAleavy | M40 | Marsh Harriers | 04:51:44 |
191 | Neil Birchall | M45 | Manx Fell Runners | 04:52:05 |
192 | Peter Buchanan | M55 | Ochil Hill Runners | 04:52:09 |
193 | Shaun Hubbard | M50 | Manx Fell Runners | 04:52:24 |
194 | Timothy Roe | M | Helm Hill Runners | 04:53:57 |
195 | Martin Oddy | M50 | Valley Striders Athletic Club | 04:54:29 |
196 | Mark Children | M | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 04:55:18 |
197 | Marie Robson | F45 | Helm Hill Runners | 04:56:02 |
198 | Michael Pattrick | M | Unattached | 04:56:05 |
199 | Barnaby Crawshaw | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:56:46 |
200 | Guy Illingworth | M45 | Unattached | 04:56:50 |
201 | Paul Swindles | M | Unattached | 04:57:17 |
202 | Daniel Seale | M40 | Unattached | 04:57:19 |
203 | Philip Hobbs | M50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 04:57:54 |
204 | Edwin Sherstone | M50 | Southport Waterloo Athletic Club | 04:58:36 |
205 | Andrew Firth | M55 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 04:59:43 |
206 | Richard Mavin | M50 | Unattached | 04:59:52 |
207 | Jonathan Alvis | M | Unattached | 04:59:53 |
208 | Lesley Malarkey | F65 | Keswick Athletic Club | 05:00:23 |
209 | Eddie Mathieson | M40 | Long Eaton Running Club | 05:01:16 |
210 | Kathleen Brierley | F50 | Todmorden Harriers | 05:01:25 |
211 | Steve Boom | M45 | Pudsey Pacers | 05:02:24 |
212 | Guy Heath | M50 | Unattached | 05:04:36 |
213 | Jonathan Hardman | M | Cheshire Hill Racers | 05:05:14 |
214 | Del Hand | M40 | Unattached | 05:06:05 |
215 | Richard Briscoe | M | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 05:07:39 |
216 | Nick Kerry | M50 | Westbury Harriers | 05:10:08 |
217 | Randoph Haggerty | M45 | Kirkstall Harriers | 05:10:21 |
218 | Chris Jordan | M40 | Belper Harriers | 05:10:25 |
219 | Stephen Moor | M50 | Settle Harriers | 05:12:31 |
220 | Stephen Huyton | M | Newburgh Nomads | 05:12:37 |
221 | Georgia Campbell | F | South Shields Harriers | 05:13:00 |
222 | Paul Rawlinson | M50 | Unattached | 05:13:33 |
223 | John Thompson | M45 | Newburgh Nomads | 05:13:38 |
224 | Fred Heath | M50 | Nuneaton Harriers | 05:14:44 |
225 | Karl Milligan | M | Marsh Harriers | 05:14:50 |
226 | Max Howard | M55 | Retford Athletic Club | 05:15:10 |
227 | Simon Froude | M50 | Unattached | 05:16:11 |
228 | Ian Barnes | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 05:16:41 |
229 | Sharon Hague | F45 | Pudsey Pacers | 05:16:51 |
230 | Lorna Hubbard | F | Keighley & Craven Athletic Club | 05:17:20 |
231 | Peter Shakespeare | M45 | Unattached | 05:17:28 |
232 | Kenny Turner | M55 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:20:38 |
233 | Jim Clapp | M55 | Durham Fell Runners | 05:21:20 |
234 | Barry Greaves | M55 | Royton Road Runners | 05:21:26 |
235 | Nick Harris | M65 | Rossendale Harriers | 05:24:39 |
236 | Robert Webb | M | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 05:25:05 |
237 | Paul Simpson | M40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 05:25:06 |
238 | Jane Leonard | F55 | Todmorden Harriers | 05:26:53 |
239 | Jim Paxman | M55 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:27:54 |
240 | Chris Horsfall | M60 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 05:28:02 |
241 | Gary Mason | M45 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 05:28:35 |
242 | William Beckett | M50 | Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club | 05:29:10 |
243 | Andrew Taylor | M45 | Unattached | 05:30:56 |
243 | Philip James | M55 | Saltwell Harriers | 05:30:56 |
245 | Eddie Dealtry | M65 | Kendal Athletic Club | 05:32:06 |
246 | Luca Trovesi | M | Mynyddwyr De Cymru | 05:32:08 |
247 | Chris Kirk | M45 | Manx Fell Runners | 05:37:45 |
248 | Ian Marshall | M65 | Cambridge Harriers | 05:38:07 |
249 | Richard Ashcroft | M | York Knavesmire Harriers | 05:38:57 |
250 | John Crotty | M40 | Unattached | 05:40:16 |
251 | Richard Townsend | M50 | Saltwell Harriers | 05:41:49 |
252 | Ruth Metcalfe | F40 | Eryri Harriers | 05:42:39 |
253 | Sandra Mason | F55 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 05:42:50 |
254 | Fiona Fullwood | F | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:43:12 |
255 | Mick Fowler | M55 | Unattached | 05:44:11 |
256 | Aaron Gourley | M | Elvet Striders | 05:45:29 |
257 | Tim Coburn | M55 | Ambleside Athletic Club | 05:46:07 |
258 | Peter Calladine | M60 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 05:46:34 |
259 | Denise Tunstall | F50 | Durham Fell Runners | 05:47:20 |
260 | Mandy Goth | F55 | Todmorden Harriers | 05:50:19 |
261 | Phil Clarke | M55 | Mercia Fell Runners | 05:54:20 |
262 | Chris Oliphant | M60 | North Shields Polytechnic | 05:56:52 |
263 | Tony Steward | M60 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 06:00:19 |
264 | John Richardson | M45 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 06:10:26 |
265 | Philip Barnes | M55 | Pennine Fell Runners | 06:11:21 |
266 | Jacqueline Redmayne | F45 | Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club | 06:29:56 |
Adam Perry | M | Helm Hill Runners | Rtd | |
Andy Skelhorn | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers | Rtd | |
Bill Allsop | M70 | Buxton Athletic Club | Rtd | |
Carrie Gibson | F40 | Helm Hill | Rtd | |
Charlie Barlow | M55 | Saddleworth Runners Club | Rtd | |
Christopher Jones | M | Mynyddwyr De Cymru | Rtd | |
Danny Lim | M | Elvet Striders | Rtd | |
Dominic Nurse | M45 | North Leeds Fell Runners | Rtd | |
Jo Bowen | F40 | Pennine Fell Runners | Rtd | |
John Fletcher | M50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | Rtd | |
Kirsty Patten | F | Todmorden Harriers | Rtd | |
Mark McGoldrick | M | Wharfedale Harriers | Rtd | |
Martin Hancock | M45 | Skipton Athletic Club | Rtd | |
Mick Robinson | M55 | Notts Athletic Club | Rtd | |
Nick Brereton | M45 | Unattached | Rtd | |
Peter Hadley | M65 | Cambridge Harriers | Rtd | |
Peter Mullarkey | M55 | Saltwell Harriers | Rtd | |
Robin Hancock | M40 | Unattached | Rtd | |
Stephen Alderton | M45 | Esk Valley Fell Club | Rtd | |
Trevor Matty | M45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | Rtd |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.