Results: Fri 1 Jan 2016 — Nine Standards
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carl Bell | MOpen | Keswick AC | 00:54:49 |
2 | Jim Mann | MOpen | DFR | 00:58:08 |
3 | Victoria Wilkinson | FOpen | Bingley Harriers & AC | 00:58:48 |
4 | Oscar Meanwell | MU23 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 00:59:33 |
5 | Bill Stewart | MV40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 00:59:37 |
6 | Sam Watson | MOpen | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:59:40 |
7 | Sam Fisher | MOpen | Howgill Harriers | 00:59:51 |
8 | Andy Berry | MOpen | Barlick FR | 01:00:59 |
9 | Antony Meanwell | MV40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 01:01:29 |
10 | Jonathan Melia | MV40 | Rossendale Harriers AC | 01:01:52 |
11 | Kieran Davis | MOpen | Erewash Valley RC | 01:02:09 |
12 | Simon Mounsey | MV40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:02:24 |
13 | Mark Irving | MOpen | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:03:09 |
14 | Rob Brown | MOpen | Keswick AC | 01:03:34 |
15 | David Cope | MU23 | Howgill Harriers | 01:03:39 |
16 | Alistair Hanna | MU23 | Howgill Harriers | 01:03:44 |
17 | Heidi Dent | FOpen | Howgill Harriers | 01:03:54 |
18 | Stuart Stoddart | MV40 | Eden Runners | 01:04:50 |
19 | Brian Pennington | MOpen | Howgill Harriers | 01:05:00 |
20 | Lee Knight | MOpen | 01:05:41 | |
21 | Martin Coopland | MV40 | Annan And District | 01:06:12 |
22 | Edward Kay | MOpen | 01:07:19 | |
23 | Neil Orr | MU23 | Border Harriers | 01:07:52 |
24 | David Banks | MV50 | Kendal AC | 01:08:03 |
25 | Rob Crawford | MV40 | Coniston FRC | 01:08:07 |
26 | David White | MV40 | Helm Hill | 01:08:23 |
27 | David Spence | MV40 | Helm Hill | 01:08:55 |
28 | James Baron | MV40 | Helm Hill | 01:08:58 |
29 | Jason Craven | MOpen | Rossendale Harriers AC | 01:09:22 |
30 | Jenn Mattinson | FOpen | Keswick AC | 01:09:24 |
31 | John Thompson | MV40 | Newburgh Nomads | 01:09:29 |
32 | Pete Holton | MV40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:09:32 |
33 | Sean Robinson | MOpen | Howgill Harriers | 01:09:36 |
34 | Ronnie Turner | MV50 | Rossendale Harriers AC | 01:09:39 |
35 | Neil Weightman | MV50 | Erewash Valley RC | 01:10:03 |
36 | David Ralphs | MV50 | Newburgh Nomads | 01:11:43 |
37 | Edwin John Tate | MV40 | 01:11:48 | |
38 | Nick Sharp | MV40 | 01:12:02 | |
39 | Lawrence Mannion | MV50 | 01:12:03 | |
40 | Stephen Moffat | MV50 | Howgill Harriers | 01:12:08 |
41 | Michael Askwith | MV40 | Durham Fell Runners | 01:13:24 |
42 | Jamian Kimmins | MV40 | Keswick AC | 01:13:39 |
43 | Joanna Goorney | FV40 | Lytham St Annes RR | 01:13:41 |
44 | Stephen Bark | MV40 | Skegness And District AC | 01:13:44 |
45 | Ben Adams | MOpen | 01:14:26 | |
46 | Tim Wiggins | MOpen | Allen Valley Striders | 01:14:31 |
47 | Kristy Seddon | FOpen | Chester Tri Club | 01:14:35 |
48 | Gary Jackson | MOpen | Eden Runners | 01:14:36 |
49 | David Reece | MOpen | Preston Tri | 01:14:42 |
50 | Kevin May | MV50 | Howgill Harriers | 01:14:51 |
51 | Catherine Niblock | FOpen | Helm Hill | 01:15:01 |
52 | Michelle Foxwell | FV40 | Ambleside AC | 01:15:04 |
53 | Darren West | MV50 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 01:15:05 |
54 | Allan Miller | MV50 | Kendal AC | 01:15:23 |
55 | Bob Johnston | MOpen | 01:15:27 | |
56 | Paul Wright | MV50 | Ambleside AC | 01:15:50 |
57 | Mike Calvery | MV50 | Howgill Harriers | 01:16:03 |
58 | Jacqueline Keavney | FV50 | Swaledale Road Runners | 01:16:05 |
59 | Jon Sharples | MV60 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 01:16:24 |
60 | Gary Pearson | MV40 | Croft Ambry | 01:16:46 |
61 | Paul Davison | MOpen | Howgill Harriers | 01:17:02 |
62 | Matt Davis | MOpen | Howgill Harriers | 01:17:36 |
63 | Luca Janou | MOpen | 01:17:38 | |
64 | Emma Dodd | FOpen | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:17:40 |
65 | David Burton | MV50 | Keswick AC | 01:17:51 |
66 | Chris Toward | MOpen | 01:18:03 | |
67 | Geoff Davis | MV50 | NFR | 01:18:06 |
68 | Carrie Gibson | FV40 | Helm Hill | 01:18:07 |
69 | Kathleen Aubrey | FV50 | Helm Hill | 01:18:11 |
70 | Dan Simmons | MV50 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 01:19:44 |
71 | Chris Tarpey | MV40 | Teesdale AC | 01:20:21 |
72 | Jonathan Tombs | MV40 | Eden Runners | 01:20:23 |
73 | David Milton | MV40 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 01:20:34 |
74 | Dave Pickering | MV40 | Retford AC | 01:20:51 |
75 | Wendy Dodds | FV60 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 01:21:03 |
76 | Peter Carter | MV50 | Preston Harriers & AC | 01:21:22 |
77 | Mark Latham | MV50 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 01:21:31 |
78 | Mark Graham | MV50 | CFR | 01:21:35 |
79 | Shaun Munro | MOpen | Rossendale Harriers AC | 01:21:37 |
80 | Philip Cooper | MV40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:21:39 |
81 | Max Howard | MV50 | Retford AC | 01:21:43 |
82 | Martin Smillie | MV50 | FRA | 01:21:46 |
83 | Denise Tunstall | FV50 | Durham Fell Runners | 01:21:53 |
84 | Michael Garratt | MV60 | Esk Valley Fell Club | 01:22:31 |
85 | James Walsh | MOpen | 01:22:39 | |
86 | Pauline Symonds | FV60 | Howgill Harriers | 01:22:47 |
87 | David Large | MV40 | Preston Harriers & AC | 01:22:50 |
88 | Bridget Collier | FV40 | Parbold Pink Panthers | 01:23:13 |
89 | Mark Glaister | MV50 | Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers | 01:23:26 |
90 | Edwin Sherstone | MV50 | Southport Waterloo AC | 01:23:40 |
91 | Steve Moss | MV50 | Teesdale AC | 01:23:54 |
92 | Will Buckton | MOpen | Settle Harriers | 01:24:13 |
93 | Steve Jeffs | MV50 | Dallam RC | 01:24:14 |
94 | Thomas Keegan | MV50 | Howgill Harriers | 01:24:52 |
95 | Alan Jackson | MV60 | Howgill Harriers | 01:24:53 |
96 | Neil Thompson | MOpen | Howgill Harriers | 01:25:25 |
97 | John Leech | MV50 | Dallam RC | 01:26:36 |
98 | Paul Fryers | MV40 | Penistone RC | 01:26:39 |
99 | Susan Davis | FV50 | NFR | 01:26:41 |
100 | Tammy Haywood | FOpen | Retford AC | 01:27:27 |
101 | Marie Robson | FV40 | Helm Hill | 01:27:33 |
102 | Andrew Hinton | MV40 | 01:30:45 | |
103 | Richard Knowles | MV40 | Totley AC | 01:31:02 |
104 | Ali Bramall | FV50 | Ambleside AC | 01:31:26 |
105 | Paul May | MV50 | 01:31:37 | |
106 | Brian Horn | MV60 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 01:31:41 |
107 | Katie May | FU23 | Howgill Harriers | 01:31:52 |
108 | Jane William | FV50 | 01:33:09 | |
109 | Michael Flyers | MV40 | 01:34:58 | |
110 | Lindsay Harrod | FV40 | Helm Hill | 01:35:06 |
111 | Graham Schofield | MV60 | Chorley AC | 01:35:13 |
112 | Chloe Brown | FOpen | Howgill Harriers | 01:35:15 |
113 | Fraser Livesey | MV50 | Howgill Harriers | 01:35:55 |
114 | Phil Corris | MV60 | Lancashire Constabulary AC | 01:36:20 |
115 | Robin Haywood | MV40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:38:33 |
116 | Tracey Apperley | FV40 | FRA | 01:42:36 |
117 | Hilde Krijnen | MV50 | 01:44:43 | |
118 | Brian Carlisle | MV50 | 01:46:53 | |
119 | Kev Kendal | MV40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:51:35 |
Leigh Warburton | MV50 | Bowland Fell Runners | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.