Results: Sun 21 Feb 2016 — Flower Scar
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob James | M | Royton Road Runners | 01:02:49 |
2 | Callum Davidson | MU23 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:02:53 |
3 | Patrick Brennan | M | Rossendale Harriers | 01:02:58 |
4 | Paul Crabtree | M45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:02:59 |
5 | Ian Willis | M40 | Keighley & Craven | 01:03:23 |
6 | Giles Story | M | 01:03:37 | |
7 | Adam Whitehead | M | 01:03:42 | |
8 | Neil Eccles | M45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:03:46 |
9 | Fraser Macdonald Oulds | M | Chorlton Runners | 01:03:49 |
10 | Simon O'Mearu | M | Alehouse | 01:03:50 |
11 | Andy Preedy | M45 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:04:19 |
12 | Ben Hobson | M | Chorlton Runners | 01:04:23 |
13 | Carl Helliwell | M40 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:04:29 |
14 | Dave Evans | M | Keighley & Craven | 01:05:15 |
15 | Matthew Cooke | M | 01:07:30 | |
16 | Derek Reilly | M45 | Darwen Dashers | 01:07:40 |
17 | Richard Brook | M40 | Salford Harriers | 01:07:42 |
18 | Christopher Smale | M50 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:07:59 |
19 | Rhys Cope | M | 01:08:05 | |
20 | Peter Coates | M | Clayton Le Moors | 01:08:15 |
21 | Adrian Harvey | M | Howgill Harriers | 01:08:26 |
22 | John Tinman | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:08:35 |
23 | Craig Neville | M45 | FRA | 01:08:45 |
24 | Dave Soles | M50 | Pennine | 01:08:52 |
25 | Gayle Sugden | F40 | CVFR | 01:09:04 |
26 | Bruce Elsworth | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:09:49 |
27 | Andy Ford | M | Horwich RMI | 01:10:08 |
28 | Ryan Lindsay | M | Middleton Harriers | 01:10:24 |
29 | Scott Hitchen | M40 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:10:30 |
30 | John Conroy | M40 | Keighley & Craven | 01:10:46 |
31 | Dave Garner | M45 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:10:48 |
32 | Colin Moses | M45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:10:52 |
33 | Tristan Sheard | M40 | CVFR | 01:10:54 |
34 | Rob Mills | M | Prestwich AC | 01:11:01 |
35 | Paul Crabtree | M45 | Keighley & Craven | 01:11:23 |
36 | David McChesney | M | 01:11:34 | |
37 | Stephen Booth | M50 | 01:11:38 | |
38 | Emma Taylor | F | Accrington Road Runners | 01:11:40 |
39 | Dave Copping | M50 | Keighley & Craven | 01:12:28 |
40 | Brian Kennedy | M50 | Settle Harriers | 01:12:30 |
41 | Kirsty Hall | F40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:12:40 |
42 | James Nobles | M | 01:12:52 | |
43 | Matthew Hobbs | M | Pudsey & Bramley | 01:12:53 |
44 | Tony Neary | M | 01:12:56 | |
45 | Chris Normington | M | 01:12:59 | |
46 | Tony Thornton | M40 | Settle Harriers | 01:13:12 |
47 | Steve Jackson | M60 | Horwich RMI | 01:13:17 |
48 | Andrew Doyle | M45 | Bolton United Harriers | 01:13:58 |
49 | Dave Collins | M60 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:14:22 |
50 | Alan Life | M50 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:14:59 |
51 | Ken Taylor | M65 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:15:11 |
52 | Howard Darwin | M45 | Rotherham Harriers | 01:15:44 |
53 | Tom Barker | M | Todmorden Harriers | 01:15:49 |
54 | Dave Bradley | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:15:53 |
55 | Peter Lloyd | M | Keighley & Craven | 01:15:58 |
56 | Jonathan Hardman | M | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:16:05 |
57 | Chris Whiteoak | M | Clayton Le Moors | 01:19:56 |
58 | Andrew Carruthers | M55 | Halesowen AC | 01:20:24 |
59 | Fraser Hardie | M50 | Keighley & Craven | 01:20:27 |
60 | Gary Ward | M45 | Keighley & Craven | 01:20:41 |
61 | Jordan Hughes | M | Middleton Harriers | 01:20:56 |
62 | Alan Bocking | M60 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:20:58 |
63 | Paul Wildgoose | M40 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:21:01 |
64 | Gavin Gregson | M | Rossendale Harriers | 01:21:06 |
65 | Andrew Clough | M50 | Chorley | 01:21:10 |
66 | Fiona Lynch | F40 | Radcliffe | 01:21:12 |
67 | Anthony Costello | M50 | CVFR | 01:21:20 |
68 | Simon Bolton | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:21:22 |
69 | Graham Carr | M40 | Bingley Harriers | 01:21:30 |
70 | David Simmons | M40 | Prestwich AC | 01:21:42 |
71 | Roy Davidson | M55 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:22:00 |
72 | Darren Earnshaw | M | Stadium Runners | 01:22:03 |
73 | Kieran Livett | M | 01:22:04 | |
74 | Natalie Murphy | F45 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:22:05 |
75 | Michael Ireland | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:22:10 |
76 | Kathleen Brierley | F50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:22:15 |
77 | Lorna Hubbard | F | Keighley & Craven | 01:22:20 |
78 | Ann-Marie Jones | F60 | Altrincham & District | 01:22:35 |
79 | Colin Hughes | M60 | Stainland Lions | 01:22:51 |
80 | Nick Murphy | M55 | CVFR | 01:22:52 |
81 | Julie Field | F40 | Stainland Lions | 01:22:59 |
82 | Matt Annison | M | Todmorden Harriers | 01:23:09 |
83 | Ed Hargreaves | M40 | 01:23:14 | |
84 | Jean Powell | F45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:23:16 |
85 | Rebecca Milne | F | 01:23:18 | |
86 | David Weatherhead | M70 | Bingley Harriers | 01:23:41 |
87 | Neil Hill | M45 | Stadium Runners | 01:24:56 |
88 | Arthur Warren | M65 | FRA | 01:29:34 |
89 | Jeff Hignett | M65 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:29:39 |
90 | Luigi Salzano | M40 | Radcliffe | 01:29:53 |
91 | Abigail Thompson | F | Rossendale Harriers | 01:29:57 |
92 | Tracy Ireland | F45 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:30:00 |
93 | Sally Spurr | FU23 | 01:30:12 | |
94 | Alan Spurr | M50 | Wakefield Harriers | 01:30:13 |
95 | David Smith | M50 | Dewsbury RR | 01:30:34 |
96 | Simon Maughan | M45 | 01:32:19 | |
97 | Andrew Foster | M45 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:32:20 |
98 | Dave Culpan | M50 | CVFR | 01:32:35 |
99 | Brian Barnes | M50 | Chorlton Runners | 01:35:34 |
100 | Darren Brown | M50 | Triangle Trotters | 01:38:01 |
101 | Glenn Cockroft | M50 | Triangle Trotters | 01:38:07 |
102 | John Lavelle | M55 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:38:26 |
103 | Paul Swyers | M50 | Radcliffe | 01:39:22 |
104 | Peter Stanley | M55 | Penistone Foothpath Runners | 01:39:24 |
105 | Gill Dickson | F40 | CVFR | 01:40:41 |
106 | Jamie Osborne | M40 | Trawden AC | 01:45:54 |
107 | Raymond Mooney | M50 | Stainland Lions | 01:47:30 |
107 | Sophie Cunningham | F | Chorlton Runners | 01:47:30 |
109 | Tom Marler | M | Chorlton Runners | 01:47:52 |
110 | Francis Wooff | M50 | Chorlton Runners | 01:47:54 |
111 | Malcolm Coles | M70 | Valley Striders | 01:48:06 |
112 | Peter Ehrhardt | M65 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:53:05 |
113 | Julie Laverock | F45 | Salford Harriers | 01:53:40 |
114 | Jennifer Swan | F | 02:07:38 | |
115 | Charlotte Williams | F | 02:07:39 | |
116 | Steve Boyer | M50 | Stainland Lions | 02:07:44 |
117 | John Rushworth | M45 | Stainland Lions | 02:07:58 |
118 | Rachel McFie | F45 | 02:08:28 | |
119 | Katherine Brierley | F45 | Saddleworth Runners | 02:09:57 |
120 | David Danbury | M65 | 02:10:18 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.