Results: Sat 21 May 2016 — Mount Famine
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alasdair Campbell | M | 00:44:16 | |
2 | Tom Brunt | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:46:08 |
3 | Andrew Stewart | M | Beeston | 00:47:25 |
4 | Ross Litherland | M40 | Pennine FR | 00:48:19 |
5 | Tim Budd | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:48:23 |
6 | Nat Winfield | M | Pennine FR | 00:48:29 |
7 | Michael Cooke | M | 00:48:50 | |
8 | Mark Ollerenshaw | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:48:59 |
9 | Gareth Turner | M | 00:49:03 | |
10 | Keiran Davies | M | Erewash Valley RC | 00:49:42 |
11 | Ed Gamble | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:50:07 |
12 | Tom Bush | M | Pennine FR | 00:50:22 |
13 | Darren Fishwick | M45 | Chorley AC | 00:50:26 |
14 | Will Griffiths | M | Pennine FR | 00:50:28 |
15 | Damian Kilpin | M | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 00:50:38 |
16 | Robert White | M40 | Buxton & District AC | 00:51:15 |
17 | Jason Bennett | M45 | Buxton & District AC | 00:51:20 |
18 | Ben Greenwood | M | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 00:51:42 |
19 | Phillip Thompson | M | Erewash Valley RC | 00:53:04 |
20 | Craig Jeffery | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:53:06 |
21 | Gareth Phoenix | M40 | Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield | 00:53:25 |
22 | Matthew Hulley | M40 | Pennine FR | 00:53:47 |
23 | Andy Barnett | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:54:51 |
24 | James Rees | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:54:55 |
24 | Tim Oliver | M45 | Pennine FR | 00:54:55 |
26 | Rob Mills | M | Prestwich | 00:55:20 |
27 | Neil Pettie | M40 | 00:55:22 | |
28 | Steph Curtis | F45 | Pennine FR | 00:55:23 |
29 | Martin Dearden | M40 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 00:55:28 |
30 | Andy McMurdo | M | Pennine FR | 00:55:59 |
31 | Tom Jackson | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:56:10 |
32 | Ian Warhurst | M55 | Pennine FR | 00:56:24 |
33 | Matt Jackson | M | North Derbyshire RC | 00:56:59 |
34 | Nigel Holmes | M40 | Prestwich | 00:57:11 |
35 | Richard Bouglas | M | Buxton & District AC | 00:57:31 |
36 | Lynne Clough | F45 | Chorley AC | 00:57:52 |
37 | Holly Martin | F | Pennine FR | 00:58:05 |
38 | Mark Burton | M40 | Pennine FR | 00:58:35 |
39 | David Keeling | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:58:45 |
40 | Mark Ruston | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:58:54 |
41 | Claire Aspinall | F | Pennine FR | 00:58:55 |
42 | Glen Irving | M40 | 00:59:21 | |
43 | Philip Taylor | M45 | Prestwich | 00:59:27 |
44 | Nick Jones | M40 | Buxton & District AC | 00:59:34 |
45 | Michael Timm | M45 | Steel City Striders RC | 01:00:10 |
46 | Sue Richmond | F | Pennine FR | 01:00:17 |
47 | Mark Messenger | M45 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:00:24 |
48 | Barry Blyth | M65 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:00:29 |
49 | Peter Edgerton | M55 | Pennine FR | 01:00:33 |
50 | Steven Hole | M | 01:00:39 | |
51 | Adrian West-Samuel | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:00:49 |
52 | Jason Brunnock | M | Buxton & District AC | 01:00:57 |
53 | Mark Halsey | M40 | Buxton & District AC | 01:01:00 |
54 | Peter Bailey | M50 | Buxton & District AC | 01:01:06 |
55 | Frank Fielding | M60 | Pennine FR | 01:01:11 |
56 | Rick Aldred | M40 | Buxton & District AC | 01:01:21 |
57 | Michael Toman | M50 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 01:01:38 |
58 | Jim Trueman | M50 | Pennine FR | 01:01:46 |
59 | Thomas Dalod | M | Chorlton | 01:01:58 |
60 | Donald O'Brien | M60 | Buxton & District AC | 01:01:59 |
61 | John Mooney | M55 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:02:02 |
62 | Adi Baker | M55 | Dark Peak FR | 01:02:08 |
63 | Stephen Kenworthy | M45 | 01:02:20 | |
64 | Matt Yardley | M45 | 01:02:27 | |
65 | Alice Swift | F | Chorlton | 01:02:34 |
66 | Mike Cooper | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:02:35 |
67 | Paul Richardson | MU23 | Prestwich | 01:02:40 |
68 | Lee Grant | M45 | 01:02:54 | |
69 | Neil Clarke | M55 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:03:05 |
70 | Martin Thompson | M40 | Buxton & District AC | 01:03:12 |
71 | John Mackintosh | M45 | 01:03:47 | |
72 | Jo Bednall | F50 | Buxton & District AC | 01:03:56 |
73 | Dave Bowen | M60 | Pennine FR | 01:04:15 |
74 | Clare Griffin | F40 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:04:23 |
75 | Tim Horrocks | M50 | Pennine FR | 01:04:51 |
76 | Alannah Birtwistle | FU23 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:04:57 |
77 | Ali Alsade | M40 | Belle Vue Racers | 01:05:03 |
78 | Paula Gould | F40 | Dark Peak FR | 01:05:07 |
79 | Alan Brentnall | M65 | Pennine FR | 01:05:16 |
80 | Ian Smith | M60 | Bolton United Harriers & AC | 01:05:32 |
81 | Arthur Warren | M65 | 01:06:26 | |
82 | Anna Aspinall | F | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:06:37 |
83 | Julie Gardner | F55 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:06:51 |
84 | David Simmons | M40 | Prestwich | 01:06:57 |
85 | Alexa Besnard | F | Chorlton | 01:07:00 |
86 | Nick Cork | M45 | 01:07:09 | |
87 | Phil Barnes | M55 | Pennine FR | 01:07:12 |
88 | Graham Barnes | M60 | 01:07:15 | |
89 | Catherine Hull | F | Springfield Striders RC | 01:07:29 |
90 | Mary Edgerton | F55 | Pennine FR | 01:07:45 |
91 | Geoff Evatt | M | 01:07:59 | |
92 | Pam Ellison | F | 01:08:07 | |
93 | Andy Titley | M50 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 01:08:22 |
94 | Julian Catmull | M50 | Springfield Striders RC | 01:08:25 |
95 | Jeffrey Norman | M70 | Altrincham & District AC | 01:08:31 |
96 | Richard Scottney | M65 | Pennine FR | 01:08:43 |
97 | Darren Clarke | M45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:08:51 |
98 | Richard Goff | M | Buxton & District AC | 01:08:53 |
99 | Alison Brentnall | F65 | Pennine FR | 01:08:58 |
100 | Leigh Nobes | M | Reepham Runners | 01:09:34 |
101 | Paul Hills | M55 | Pennine FR | 01:09:53 |
102 | Richard Hopkinson | M65 | Dark Peak FR | 01:10:03 |
103 | Stuart Johnson | M40 | 01:10:18 | |
104 | Sam Kingston | M45 | Reepham Runners | 01:10:23 |
105 | Graham Stanton | M60 | 01:10:27 | |
106 | Ross Murdoch | M | Chorlton | 01:11:12 |
107 | Stephen Myers | M50 | Prestwich | 01:11:22 |
108 | Elizabeth Nocton | F | Buxton & District AC | 01:11:30 |
109 | Wayne Grant | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:11:33 |
110 | Caroline Scott | F45 | Sinfin RC | 01:11:47 |
111 | Trish Justin | F55 | Pennine FR | 01:12:59 |
112 | Paul Hunt | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:13:00 |
113 | Jonathan Channall | M45 | Prestwich | 01:13:15 |
114 | Neil Bradley | M55 | Springfield Striders RC | 01:13:36 |
115 | Helen Brunt | F | Belper Harriers | 01:13:40 |
116 | Jon Legge | M50 | Springfield Striders RC | 01:13:51 |
117 | Brian Barnes | M50 | Chorlton | 01:14:08 |
118 | Christopher O'Donnell | M45 | Ilkeston RC | 01:14:39 |
119 | Jeremy Woodham | M40 | Marple Runners | 01:15:02 |
120 | Victoria Healey | F | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:15:05 |
121 | Tim Brockington | M55 | Springfield Striders RC | 01:15:28 |
122 | Andrew Wearden | M45 | Buxton & District AC | 01:16:10 |
123 | John Lee | M55 | Todmorden Harriers & AC | 01:17:12 |
124 | Colin Downey | M55 | Mercia FR | 01:18:40 |
125 | Heather Fryer-Winder | F50 | Buxton & District AC | 01:18:54 |
126 | Andy Howie | M60 | Pennine FR | 01:19:37 |
127 | John Williams | M60 | Pennine FR | 01:20:23 |
128 | Victoria Carter | F | 01:20:58 | |
129 | Barbara Haigh | F65 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 01:21:38 |
130 | Jo Bowen | F40 | Pennine FR | 01:24:00 |
131 | Christine Bowen | F55 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:24:45 |
131 | Mark Wheeton | M55 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:24:45 |
131 | Tracy Vernon | F50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:24:45 |
134 | Grace Arthur | F40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:25:12 |
135 | Steve Dewick | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 01:26:11 |
136 | Sarah Stephenson | F | Chorlton | 01:28:50 |
137 | Leona Broughton | F | Reepham Runners | 01:29:14 |
138 | Paul Jackson | M50 | Chorley AC | 01:31:30 |
139 | Helen Davies | F | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:31:50 |
140 | Hywel Thomas | M65 | 01:32:24 | |
141 | Roger Ashby | M70 | Pennine FR | 01:32:46 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.