Results: Tue 17 May 2016 — Mynydd Pen y Fal
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Iwan Morton | MU40 | MMRT | 41:13:00 |
2 | Ian Macklin | M040 | MDC | 41:17:00 |
3 | Oscar Partridge | MU40 | Mynydd Du | 41:25:00 |
4 | Matt Stott | MU40 | MDC | 41:39:00 |
5 | John Aggleton | MO60 | MDC | 41:44:00 |
6 | Matthew Lawson | MO40 | Chepstow Harriers | 41:47:00 |
7 | Ricahrd Cronin | MU40 | MDC | 42:36:00 |
8 | Tim Woodier | MU40 | Mynydd Du | 42:41:00 |
9 | Oliver Lamford | MU40 | MDC | 43:13:00 |
10 | Jason King | M040 | LMRT | 43:15:00 |
11 | Mike Fawcett | MO40 | LMRT | 43:20:00 |
12 | Gary Davies | MU40 | MDC | 43:28:00 |
13 | Dan Sandford | MO40 | Forest Of Dean AC | 43:45:00 |
14 | Andy Creber | MO50 | Chepstow Harriers | 43:51:00 |
15 | Julian Boon | MO40 | Forest Of Dean AC | 43:59:00 |
16 | Paul Tucker | MO50 | 44:04:00 | |
17 | James Woodier | MU40 | Mynydd Du | 44:13:00 |
18 | Andrew Dickens | MO40 | Mynydd Du | 44:18:00 |
19 | Emma Bayliss | FU40 | Mynydd Du | 45:09:00 |
20 | Roger Milss | MO40 | Mynydd Du/Vegan Runners | 45:23:00 |
21 | Mark Matthews | MO40 | Forest Of Dean AC | 45:33:00 |
22 | Daniel Morgan | MU40 | Bridgend AC | 46:03:00 |
23 | Justin Ross | MU40 | Mynydd Du | 46:12:00 |
24 | Rona Davies | FO50 | Mynydd Du | 46:34:00 |
25 | Jamie Clode | MU40 | Bridgend AC | 47:03:00 |
26 | Hywel James | MU40 | 47:12:00 | |
27 | Jon Thiel | MU40 | Bridgend AC | 47:27:00 |
28 | Lou Summers | FO40 | Mynydd Du | 47:32:00 |
29 | Thomas M | MU40 | Mynydd Du | 47:33:00 |
30 | Zoe Proctor | FU40 | Mynydd Du | 47:44:00 |
31 | Gareth Watkins | MO60 | MDC | 48:41:00 |
32 | Andy Stott | MO50 | MDC | 50:29:00 |
33 | Ben Watkins | MU40 | Mynydd Du | 50:40:00 |
34 | David Jenkins | MU40 | Forest Of Dean AC | 51:13:00 |
35 | Peter Havard | MO60 | MDC | 51:29:00 |
36 | John Price | MO50 | Hay Hotfooters | 51:40:00 |
37 | Wyn Davies | MO50 | Mynydd Du | 51:57:00 |
38 | Karen Elvers | FO40 | MDC | 52:14:00 |
39 | Fraser Stephens | MO40 | SWOC | 52:24:00 |
40 | Paul Cahill | MU40 | 53:52:00 | |
41 | Jan Richards | FO50 | Mynydd Du | 59:25:00 |
42 | Gemma O'Brien | FU40 | 59:58:00 | |
42 | Kevin Hale | MO50 | Bridgend AC | 59:58:00 |
44 | Les Pugh | M060 | MDC | 65:05:00 |
45 | Elizabeth Iefrat | FU40 | 67:46:00 | |
46 | Antol Sandor | MO40 | Mynydd Du | 70:13:00 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.