Results: Wed 15 Jun 2016 — Ben Sheann
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Espie | M | Deeside Runners | 00:26:46 |
2 | Sam Alexander | M | Westerlands | 00:27:02 |
3 | Stephen Rawlinson | M | Lochtayside | 00:27:09 |
4 | Alan Smith | MV50 | Deeside Runners | 00:29:55 |
5 | Steven Fallon | MV50 | Carnethy | 00:30:25 |
6 | Calum Kitching | MJ | Deeside Runners | 00:30:51 |
7 | Chris Walsh | M | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:31:44 |
8 | Dan Hesp | MJ | 00:31:49 | |
9 | Munro Stewart | M | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:31:57 |
10 | Alasdair MacInnes | M | Westerlands | 00:32:08 |
11 | Colin MacDougall | MV40 | Tinto Hill Runners | 00:32:43 |
12 | George MacMillan | MV40 | 00:32:52 | |
13 | Craig Freshwater | M | Westerlands | 00:33:08 |
14 | Jill Stephen | F | Hunters Bog Trotters | 00:33:11 |
15 | Jason Williamson | MV40 | Cosmics | 00:33:38 |
16 | Billy Gibson | MV40 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:33:48 |
17 | Damien Theaker | MV50 | 00:33:53 | |
18 | Kristaps Kravcovs | M | 00:33:54 | |
18 | Robert Kravcovs | M | 00:33:54 | |
20 | Richard Coombs | MV40 | Central AC | 00:34:48 |
21 | Scott Strachan | MV40 | Kinross Road Runners | 00:35:00 |
22 | Stuart Brodie | M | Ochil Hill Runners | 00:35:07 |
23 | Dan Watson | MV40 | Lochtayside | 00:35:20 |
24 | Tom Meikle | M | 00:35:38 | |
25 | David Scott | MV60 | Ochil Hill Runners | 00:35:50 |
26 | Trevor Shaw | MV50 | Lochtayside | 00:35:51 |
26 | Val Houston | FV50 | Westies | 00:35:51 |
28 | Hamish Frost | M | 00:36:32 | |
29 | Start Lampard | MV50 | 00:36:59 | |
30 | Gordon McCaffrey | MV60 | Westerlands | 00:37:43 |
31 | Don Reid | MV50 | Westerlands | 00:38:34 |
32 | Michelle Hetherington | FV50 | Helensburgh AAC | 00:38:39 |
33 | Robert Pugh | MV60 | Kilmarnock Harriers | 00:39:18 |
34 | Pat Fitzpatrick | MV60 | Ochil Hill Runners | 00:39:58 |
34 | Sarah MacKenzie | F | Lochaber AC | 00:39:58 |
36 | Brian Brennan | MV60 | Westies | 00:40:52 |
37 | Julia Connor | FV40 | 00:41:49 | |
38 | Alistair Boyer | M | Westerlands | 00:43:32 |
39 | Peter McMaster | M | 00:44:01 | |
40 | Iain Beedie | MV40 | Lomond Hill Runners | 00:44:10 |
41 | Denise Burns | FV40 | Lomond Hill Runners | 00:44:11 |
42 | Peter Midgley | MV50 | Westerlands | 00:44:52 |
43 | Shelley Mathieson | F | 00:45:07 | |
44 | Jo Polak | FV50 | 00:45:59 | |
45 | David Sinclair | M | Perth Road Runners | 00:46:42 |
46 | Chris Brotherston | MV40 | 00:47:17 | |
47 | Alan Vigrow | MV50 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:52:07 |
48 | Robert Mellish | MV50 | Westerlands | 00:53:11 |
49 | Kathryn Cooper | FV40 | 01:12:05 | |
Herbie McLean | MV60 | Lochtayside | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.