Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

08/08/2010 – Llanberis Trial - senior men





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Cornthwaite S Blackburn Harriers AC 00:52:30
2 John Brown V/40 Salford Harriers 00:53:04
3 James McMullan S Thames Hare & Hounds 00:53:06
4 Rob Samuel S Eryri Harriers 00:53:09
5 Gareth Raven S Sale Harriers 00:53:13
6 Prasad Prasad S Clydesdale Harriers 00:53:28
7 Dave Mitchinson S Newham & Essex Beagles 00:54:57
8 Richard Burney S Liverpool Harriers 00:55:11
9 Robert Little S Dark Peak 00:55:34
10 Josh Tighe S Blackburn Harriers AC 00:55:47
11 Ricky Challinor S Liverpool Harriers 00:56:04
12 Andrew Peace V/40 Bingley Harriers 00:56:29
13 Matthew Collins S Cardiff AAC 00:57:01
14 Kim Critchley S York Knavesmire Harriers 00:57:04
15 Martin Shaw S Mynydd Du 00:57:05
16 Peter Ryder S Cardiff AAC 00:57:06
17 Tom Addison S Helm Hill Runners 00:57:16
18 Tom Adams S Ilkley Harriers 00:57:31
19 Mark Addison S Helm Hill Runners 00:57:52
20 Adam Osborne S Leeds City AC 00:58:30
21 Nick Swinburn S Northumberland Fell Runners 00:59:28
22 Sam Hesling S Carnethy Hill Running Club 00:59:36
23 Andres Jones S Cardiff AAC 00:59:49
24 Matt Clowes S Staffs Moorlands AC 01:00:30
25 John McCole S Liverpool Harriers 01:01:18
26 Gary Priestley S Horwich RMI Harriers 01:02:04
27 Felipe Jones S Aberystwyth AC 01:02:11
28 Ifan Richards S Meirionydd RC 01:02:25
29 David Alexander V/40 West Cheshire AC 01:02:27
30 Peter Hodges S Dark Peak 01:03:16
31 Martin Cliffe S Eryri Harriers 01:05:43
32 Tim Elsey S Herne Hill Harriers 01:06:59
33 David Wilcox V/40 Fell Runners Association 01:07:20
34 Paul Jenkinson V/40 Eryri Harriers 01:09:51
35 Noel Craine V/40 Eryri Harriers 01:10:32
36 Dic Evans V/60 Cardiff AAC 01:14:42
37 Dylan Owen V/40 Eryri Harriers 01:16:41
38 Nathan Martin S Holmfirth Harriers 01:17:57
39 Ashley Wager V/40 Eryri Harriers 01:18:19
40 Stephen Jones V/40 Clwydian Range Runners 01:19:23
41 Don Williams V/60 Eryri Harriers 01:20:45
42 Charles Ashley V/50 Wrexham AAC 01:23:04
43 Dilwyn Rowlands S Eryri Harriers 01:24:53
44 Gwyn Arfon Williams S Eryri Harriers dnf
45 Peter Matthews S Blackburn Harriers AC dnf
46 Rob Baker S Dark Peak dnf
47 Roderick Rogers V/50 Eryri Harriers dnf