Results: Sun 25 Apr 2010 — Kinder Downfall
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Aucott | M | Dark Peak FR | 01:08:47 |
2 | Es Tresidder | M | Dark Peak FR | 01:09:28 |
3 | Richard Patton | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 01:11:54 |
4 | Graham Watson | M40 | Unattached | 01:12:04 |
5 | Bill Stewart | M | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 01:12:15 |
6 | Thomas Webb | M | Dark Peak FR | 01:12:53 |
7 | Martin Cliffe | M | Eryri Harriers | 01:14:14 |
8 | Adam Perry | M | Pennine FR | 01:14:22 |
9 | Nat Winfield | M | Pennine FR | 01:14:45 |
10 | Nick Swift | M | Dark Peak FR | 01:15:24 |
11 | Mick Stenton | M45 | Dark Peak FR | 01:15:40 |
12 | Richard Bradbury | M | Matlock AC | 01:15:54 |
13 | Mark Ollerenshaw | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:16:12 |
14 | Mark Messenger | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:16:25 |
15 | Muir Morton | M | Pennine FR | 01:16:29 |
16 | Lee Langdon | M40 | Pennine FR | 01:16:35 |
17 | Noel Curtis | M | Fatboys RC | 01:17:00 |
18 | Ed Murden | M45 | Long Eaton RC | 01:17:34 |
19 | Steve Storey | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 01:17:51 |
20 | Tom McGaff | M55 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:17:59 |
21 | Tom Jackson | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:18:02 |
22 | Robin Murray | M45 | Pennine FR | 01:18:31 |
23 | Richard Snowden | M40 | Totley AC | 01:18:44 |
24 | Richard Marlton | M40 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 01:18:49 |
25 | Glen Borrell | M | Dark Peak FR | 01:18:53 |
26 | Julien Minshull | M45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:18:57 |
27 | Ged Cudahy | M | Stockport Harriers & AC | 01:19:07 |
28 | John Doyle | M40 | Pennine FR | 01:19:52 |
29 | Steve Knowles | M | Pennine FR | 01:20:01 |
30 | Richard Joel | M40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 01:20:26 |
31 | Ian Winterburn | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 01:20:43 |
32 | Matty Brennan | M | Erewash Valley RC | 01:20:54 |
33 | John Hewitt | M45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:21:01 |
34 | Carl Moriarty | M45 | Pennine FR | 01:21:05 |
35 | Andrew Fox | M50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:21:27 |
36 | Kevin Perry | M45 | Unattached | 01:21:42 |
37 | Paul Tutt | M40 | Buxton & District AC | 01:21:47 |
38 | Stephen Hawkins | M | Shelton Striders | 01:21:48 |
39 | Allen Williams | M45 | Unattached | 01:22:29 |
40 | John Mooney | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:22:39 |
41 | Simon Green | M | Dark Peak FR | 01:22:49 |
42 | Andrew Moore | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 01:22:56 |
43 | Alan Brentnall | M60 | Pennine FR | 01:22:57 |
44 | Sandra Cooper | F40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:23:21 |
45 | Andrew Hunter | M | Beeston | 01:23:35 |
46 | Sally Newman | F45 | Calder Valley FR | 01:23:36 |
47 | Marcel Darling | M | Shelton Striders | 01:23:40 |
48 | Steve Bennett | M50 | North Derbyshire RC | 01:24:10 |
49 | Ben Crane | M | Derwent Valley Orienteers | 01:24:38 |
50 | Kevin Scarborough | M | Stockport Harriers & AC | 01:24:43 |
51 | Ian Shaw | M45 | Southwell RC | 01:24:44 |
52 | Mark Stock | M45 | Shepshed RC | 01:24:45 |
53 | Andy Barnett | M45 | Dark Peak FR | 01:24:53 |
54 | Dave Hogg | M50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:24:59 |
55 | Keith Holmes | M55 | Dark Peak FR | 01:25:07 |
56 | Chris Jackson | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:25:12 |
57 | Chris Edwards | M | Unattached | 01:25:20 |
58 | Robert Taylor | M60 | Pennine FR | 01:25:23 |
59 | Robin Mitton | M | Pennine FR | 01:25:29 |
60 | Brandon Davison | M45 | Fatboys RC | 01:25:34 |
61 | Gayle Sugden | F | Calder Valley FR | 01:25:41 |
62 | Calman McLennan | M40 | Malawi | 01:26:16 |
63 | Ian Fraser | M45 | Unattached | 01:26:38 |
64 | Godfrey Tofts | M45 | Unattached | 01:26:45 |
65 | Dave Keeling | M45 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:26:54 |
66 | Glen Irving | M | Dark Peak FR | 01:26:58 |
67 | Peter Thompson | M50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:27:05 |
68 | Rob Winfield | M | Unattached | 01:27:10 |
69 | Nick Lander | M50 | Erewash Valley RC | 01:27:37 |
70 | Charlie Eaton | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:28:02 |
71 | Paul Woolhouse | M | Southwell RC | 01:28:10 |
72 | Ewan Douglas | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:28:31 |
73 | Paul Green | M50 | Royston Runners | 01:29:17 |
74 | Christopher Harding | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:29:31 |
75 | Michael Vernon | M40 | Pennine FR | 01:29:33 |
76 | Anthony Derbyshire | M | Boalloy RC | 01:29:35 |
77 | Brett Belshaw | M | Erewash Valley RC | 01:29:52 |
78 | Mike Perry | M45 | Mercia FR | 01:30:04 |
79 | Matthew Dean | M40 | Pennine FR | 01:30:15 |
79 | Richard Hall | M40 | Unattached | 01:30:15 |
81 | Claire Parker | F | Pennine FR | 01:30:18 |
82 | Richard Yorke | M | Unattached | 01:30:44 |
83 | Geoff Spencer | M | Unattached | 01:30:49 |
84 | Christopher Jennison | M45 | Unattached | 01:30:57 |
85 | Roger Dent | M45 | Tintwistle | 01:31:08 |
86 | Tony Crossley | M55 | East Grinstead & District AC | 01:31:22 |
87 | Scott Bennett | M | Erewash Valley RC | 01:31:26 |
88 | Steve Temple | M50 | KFR | 01:31:32 |
89 | Steve Wyatt | M50 | Pennine FR | 01:31:34 |
90 | Steve Wickham | M50 | Erewash Valley RC | 01:31:37 |
91 | Sandra Lewis | F | Altrincham & District AC | 01:31:43 |
92 | Nick Morris | M | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 01:31:47 |
93 | Andy Wilkins | M50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:32:22 |
94 | Frank Fielding | M55 | Pennine FR | 01:32:34 |
95 | Kevin Ellis | M50 | Little Baddow Ridge Runners | 01:32:38 |
96 | Craig Lewis | M40 | Amazing Feet RC | 01:32:42 |
96 | Lucy Worthington | F | Unattached | 01:32:42 |
98 | Jeremy Allard | M45 | Shepshed RC | 01:32:58 |
99 | Alan Bocking | M55 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:33:24 |
100 | Jason Stott | M40 | Pennine FR | 01:33:35 |
101 | Darren Wallis | M40 | Kinder MRT | 01:33:39 |
102 | Colin Davenport | M | Unattached | 01:33:40 |
103 | Brian Lomas | M40 | Congleton Harriers & AC | 01:34:05 |
104 | Mary Edgerton | F50 | Pennine FR | 01:34:14 |
105 | Jerry Cook | M45 | Shepshed RC | 01:34:19 |
106 | David Whitfield | M40 | Unattached | 01:34:46 |
107 | Graham Breeze | M65 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 01:34:53 |
108 | Pat Goodall | F55 | Totley AC | 01:34:55 |
109 | Peter Grover | M45 | Unattached | 01:35:06 |
110 | David Ramsbottom | M40 | Unattached | 01:35:07 |
111 | Mark Fermer | M45 | Pennine FR | 01:35:11 |
112 | Andy Howie | M55 | Pennine FR | 01:35:20 |
112 | Richard Hopkinson | M60 | Dark Peak FR | 01:35:20 |
114 | Peter Stanley | M50 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 01:35:21 |
115 | Joanne Moore | F | Unattached | 01:35:22 |
116 | Ant Harris | M40 | Fatboys RC | 01:35:24 |
117 | George Scott | M60 | Pennine FR | 01:35:25 |
118 | John Burt | M50 | Unattached | 01:35:28 |
119 | Matthew Hack | M50 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 01:35:29 |
120 | Dave Halford | M40 | Unattached | 01:35:34 |
121 | Tim Parr | M45 | Unattached | 01:35:44 |
122 | Adrian West-Samuel | M45 | Cheshire Tally Ho H & H | 01:35:50 |
123 | Christopher Barber | M55 | Dark Peak FR | 01:35:54 |
124 | Darren Sugden | M40 | Calder Valley FR | 01:35:58 |
125 | Martin Mallett | M | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:36:34 |
126 | Naomi Greaves | F | Pennine FR | 01:36:40 |
127 | Carl Bedson | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:36:42 |
128 | Sean Johnson | M45 | Unattached | 01:36:46 |
129 | Jon Finnemore | M45 | Wreake Runners | 01:36:48 |
130 | Andrew Kettles | M45 | Springfield Striders RC | 01:36:50 |
131 | Nicole Grobben | F40 | Pennine FR | 01:36:57 |
132 | Michael Baldwin | M55 | Denby Dale Travellers | 01:37:06 |
133 | Julia Nolan | F40 | Dark Peak FR | 01:37:07 |
134 | Alun Williams | M | Unattached | 01:37:48 |
135 | Anthony Jennison | M | Unattached | 01:37:49 |
135 | Dan Riley | M | Pennine FR | 01:37:49 |
137 | Chris Chaddock | M | Derbyshire Fire & Rescue Service | 01:38:15 |
137 | Peter McCarthy | M45 | Wirksworth | 01:38:15 |
139 | Jason Praill | M | Springfield Striders RC | 01:38:18 |
140 | Simon Bolton | M45 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:38:25 |
141 | Stuart Allsop | M55 | White Peak | 01:38:44 |
142 | Neil Bradley | M50 | Springfield Striders RC | 01:38:51 |
143 | Peter Mackey | M50 | Unattached | 01:39:00 |
144 | Gary Wright | M45 | Springfield Striders RC | 01:39:04 |
145 | Simon Elliott | M50 | Beeston | 01:39:12 |
146 | Susan Clapham | F45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:39:15 |
147 | David Guy | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:39:16 |
148 | Lee Grant | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:39:20 |
149 | Andrew Wadsworth | M | Unattached | 01:39:27 |
150 | Jim Harries | M55 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 01:39:40 |
151 | Elaine Rose | F45 | Pennine FR | 01:40:02 |
152 | Andrew Hubert | M40 | Unattached | 01:40:04 |
153 | Stephen Burt | M40 | Unattached | 01:40:07 |
154 | Robert Wallis | M45 | Buxton & District AC | 01:40:13 |
155 | Chris Keeling-Roberts | M55 | Unattached | 01:40:15 |
155 | John Williams | M55 | Springfield Striders RC | 01:40:15 |
157 | Nick Woffenden | M | Unattached | 01:40:22 |
158 | Michael Davies | M55 | Shepshed RC | 01:40:33 |
159 | Duncan Archer | M40 | Sheffield Tri | 01:40:37 |
160 | Andrew Waters | M50 | Barnsley AC | 01:40:39 |
161 | Ben Robinson | M | Unattached | 01:40:40 |
162 | Nathan Robinson | M | Bolton | 01:41:13 |
163 | Rob Hindle | M40 | Unattached | 01:41:21 |
164 | Alison Brentnall | F60 | Pennine FR | 01:41:40 |
165 | Paul Wilbraham | M50 | Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC | 01:41:47 |
166 | Debbie Hill | F50 | Congleton Harriers & AC | 01:41:54 |
167 | Geoff Nichols | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 01:41:56 |
168 | Neil Devonport | M50 | Holme Pierrepont RC | 01:42:07 |
169 | Bev Thompson | F45 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:42:20 |
169 | Ian Ashenden | M | Pennine FR | 01:42:20 |
169 | Sarah Colbert | F40 | Springfield Striders RC | 01:42:20 |
172 | Caroline Burrell | F | Trail Runners | 01:42:22 |
173 | John Stephenson | M50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:42:25 |
174 | Dominic Wilson | M | Unattached | 01:42:46 |
175 | Adele Metcalfe | F40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:42:47 |
176 | Kevin Parker | M50 | Unattached | 01:42:50 |
177 | Tim Ruck | M | Unattached | 01:42:52 |
178 | Rebecca Thompson | F40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:42:54 |
179 | Paul Griffiths | M50 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 01:42:56 |
180 | Carl Davis | M | Kimberworth Striders | 01:42:59 |
181 | John Leary | M60 | Unattached | 01:44:05 |
182 | Steve Bowker | M55 | Unattached | 01:44:07 |
183 | Carolyn Lee | F45 | Shelton Striders | 01:44:08 |
184 | Steven Shaw | M | Dark Peak FR | 01:44:13 |
185 | Hanno Torn | M | Unattached | 01:44:15 |
185 | Tim Walshaw | M40 | Pennine FR | 01:44:15 |
187 | Raymond Migocz | M55 | Unattached | 01:44:20 |
188 | Fiona Humpheson | F40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:44:23 |
189 | Raymond Mansfield | M60 | Unattached | 01:44:25 |
190 | Gillian Armstrong | F | Congleton Harriers & AC | 01:44:34 |
191 | Neil Goldsmith | M60 | Pennine FR | 01:44:38 |
192 | Alistair Jordan | M45 | Unattached | 01:44:43 |
193 | Vaughan McKay | M55 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:44:47 |
194 | Matthew Ethell | M | Unattached | 01:44:53 |
195 | Joanne Armistead | F | Dark Peak FR | 01:44:55 |
196 | Gary Atkinson | M40 | Unattached | 01:44:57 |
197 | Charles Dunning | M40 | Unattached | 01:44:59 |
198 | Lindsay Palmer | F40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:45:02 |
199 | Tim Horrocks | M45 | Unattached | 01:45:19 |
200 | Stephen Hoon | M55 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:45:20 |
201 | Roger Hart | M60 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:45:25 |
202 | David Gould | M55 | West Bromwich H | 01:45:31 |
203 | Paul Thompson | M40 | Unattached | 01:45:34 |
204 | Warren Sharpe | M45 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 01:45:36 |
205 | Chris Hopkinson | M50 | Shelton Striders | 01:45:39 |
206 | Stephen Dewick | M45 | Stilton Striders | 01:45:41 |
207 | Bill Allsop | M65 | Buxton & District AC | 01:45:44 |
208 | George Diprose | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 01:45:45 |
209 | Simon Wiles | M40 | Steel City Striders | 01:45:46 |
210 | Jim Harbord | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:45:59 |
211 | Richard Lowe | M45 | Pennine FR | 01:46:20 |
212 | Chris Gee | M45 | Sheffield RC | 01:46:47 |
213 | Colin Ardron | M65 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:47:01 |
214 | Ian Phillips | M | Matlock AC | 01:47:07 |
215 | Brent Lindsay | M50 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 01:47:11 |
216 | J Carrier | M65 | Beeston | 01:47:16 |
217 | Mark Smith | M40 | MUTN | 01:47:20 |
218 | Richard Hakes | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 01:48:10 |
219 | Louise Richards | F | Totley AC | 01:48:16 |
220 | Trish Justin | F50 | Pennine FR | 01:48:27 |
221 | Peter Brookes | M50 | Unattached | 01:48:28 |
222 | Annie Lomas | F40 | Congleton Harriers & AC | 01:48:45 |
223 | Richard Dixon | M | Unattached | 01:48:58 |
224 | Dale Taylor | M50 | Unattached | 01:49:05 |
225 | Colin Porteous | M50 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 01:49:42 |
226 | Barbara Haigh | F60 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 01:49:58 |
227 | Roger Ashby | M65 | Sale Harriers Manchester | 01:50:13 |
228 | Paul Hunter | M45 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:50:36 |
229 | Sandra Jackson | F50 | Congleton Harriers & AC | 01:50:54 |
230 | John Gunnee | M45 | Dark Peak FR | 01:51:16 |
231 | Mark Davenport | M | Pennine FR | 01:51:35 |
232 | Phil Pittson | M60 | Erewash Valley RC | 01:51:49 |
233 | David Newton | M45 | Matlock AC | 01:51:55 |
234 | Kriston Clayton | M | Unattached | 01:52:15 |
235 | Jane Cockerton | F45 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 01:52:24 |
236 | Jo Waller | F50 | Dark Peak FR | 01:52:51 |
237 | Frank Adlen | M55 | Pensby Runners | 01:53:08 |
238 | Derek Dale | M65 | Congleton Harriers & AC | 01:53:22 |
238 | Judith Newham | F40 | Congleton Harriers & AC | 01:53:22 |
240 | Steve Picken | M40 | Unattached | 01:53:48 |
241 | Heather Beaumont | F | Totley AC | 01:53:51 |
242 | Malcolm Savage | M60 | Springfield Striders RC | 01:53:52 |
243 | Alice Orme | F | Unattached | 01:54:06 |
244 | Jeff Rainbow | M55 | Formula One Circuit Crew | 01:54:08 |
245 | Mike Arundale | M55 | Dark Peak FR | 01:54:57 |
246 | Colin Downey | M50 | Mercia FR | 01:55:01 |
247 | Harry Stubbs | M60 | Congleton Harriers & AC | 01:55:07 |
248 | David Whewell | M45 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:55:23 |
249 | Alan Jones | M60 | Dark Peak FR | 01:55:34 |
250 | Jo Bowen | F | Pennine FR | 01:55:37 |
251 | Lissa Cook | F | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:55:42 |
252 | Anthony Williamson | M | Beeston | 01:55:48 |
253 | Carl Buckley | M60 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:55:52 |
254 | Linda Edmondson | F45 | Wrekin RR | 01:56:25 |
255 | Ian Wolfendale | M50 | MUTN | 01:56:31 |
256 | Jane Hewitt | F45 | KFR | 01:56:39 |
257 | Jim Sommerville | M60 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 01:56:52 |
258 | Elizabeth Bridgen | F40 | Erewash Valley RC | 01:57:30 |
259 | Paul Channing | M50 | Portsmouth Joggers | 01:58:44 |
260 | Martin Griffiths | M | Dark Peak FR | 01:58:52 |
261 | Sarah Miles | F | Wilmslow RC | 01:59:42 |
262 | Trevor Faulkner | M65 | Wilmslow RC | 01:59:46 |
263 | Neil Shuttleworth | M60 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:59:47 |
264 | Adrian Simcox | M | MUTN | 02:00:20 |
265 | Alison Holt | F40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:00:42 |
266 | Brian Greaves | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 02:01:07 |
267 | Andy Slack | M45 | Unattached | 02:02:55 |
267 | Gary Corbett | M45 | Pennine FR | 02:02:55 |
269 | Julie Eyre | F45 | Southfields Mountain Sports Club | 02:03:46 |
270 | Alan Pemberton | M60 | Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC | 02:03:51 |
271 | Peter Wilson | M50 | Unattached | 02:04:50 |
272 | Beryl Buckley | F60 | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:04:58 |
273 | David Morris | M50 | Unattached | 02:07:37 |
274 | Kevin Egerton | M55 | Belle Vue Racers | 02:07:42 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.