Results: Sun 11 Sep 2016 — Yorkshireman Off Road Half
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Malyon | M | Baildon Runners | 01:49:06 |
2 | Stuart Carmichael | MV40 | East Hull Harriers & AC | 01:49:22 |
3 | Colin Walker | MV40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:49:24 |
4 | Jonathan Collins | MV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 01:49:35 |
5 | Rob Furness | M | FRA | 01:51:14 |
6 | Paul Senior | MV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 01:57:48 |
7 | Richard Stevenson | MV40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 01:59:01 |
8 | Leigh Hinchliffe | MV40 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 02:04:28 |
9 | Martin Hartley | M | FRA | 02:04:57 |
10 | Peter Gallagher | MV40 | Baildon Runners | 02:05:02 |
11 | David Oldfield | M | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 02:05:44 |
12 | Craig Lammas | MV40 | Oswestry Olympians | 02:08:32 |
12 | Helen Livingstone | FV50 | Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club | 02:08:32 |
14 | Ben Ayres | MV40 | Stadium Runners | 02:09:18 |
15 | David Webb | MV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:09:28 |
16 | Andy Earnshaw | MV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:09:45 |
17 | Dan Pope | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:10:05 |
18 | Paul Gaile | MV50 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 02:10:11 |
19 | Stephen Booth | MV50 | 02:11:22 | |
20 | Simon Hanson | MV40 | 02:11:24 | |
21 | Duncan Marlow | MV40 | Askern District AC | 02:11:37 |
22 | Simon Rayner | MV40 | Danum Harriers | 02:11:50 |
23 | Ben Watson | MV40 | Baildon Runners | 02:12:13 |
24 | Gavin Lamb | M | Ilkley Harriers AC | 02:12:20 |
25 | Dominic Hirst | MV40 | 02:12:28 | |
26 | Peter May | MV50 | Queensbury RC | 02:12:50 |
27 | Antony Limbert | M | 02:13:03 | |
28 | Melanie Blackhurst | FV50 | Todmorden Harriers & AC | 02:13:34 |
29 | Andy Carter | MV50 | Kirkstall Harriers | 02:13:35 |
30 | Dougie Zinis | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:14:12 |
31 | Craig Storozuk | M | Trawden AC | 02:15:22 |
32 | Jeffrey Pickup | MV60 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:15:32 |
33 | Matt Thornton | M | Queensbury RC | 02:15:37 |
34 | Kirsty Allen | FV40 | Baildon Runners | 02:15:43 |
35 | Martin Hutchinson | MV40 | Dundee Road Runners AC | 02:16:02 |
36 | Paul Carter | MV40 | 02:16:05 | |
37 | Ian Patchett | MV50 | Abbey Runners Leeds | 02:16:09 |
38 | Anna Keys | F | Pudsey Pacers RC | 02:16:12 |
39 | James Penson | MV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:16:31 |
40 | William Rushworth | M | Stainland Lions RC | 02:17:06 |
41 | Derek Doyle | MV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:17:25 |
42 | Allison Skillicorn | F | 02:17:27 | |
43 | John Ingles | MV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:17:29 |
44 | Kate Bell | FV40 | North Leeds Fell Runners | 02:17:53 |
45 | Brian Horsley | MV60 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:18:10 |
46 | Sean Brennan | MV40 | Knaresborough Striders | 02:19:53 |
47 | Angela Pattinson | FV40 | Horsforth Harriers | 02:20:03 |
48 | Richard Pattinson | MV50 | Horsforth Harriers | 02:20:04 |
49 | Jonathan Sinclair | MV50 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 02:20:39 |
50 | Peter Burgon | MV50 | Lincoln & District RRC | 02:20:42 |
51 | Raymond McArthur | MV60 | Meltham AC | 02:21:20 |
52 | Nicola Carter | FV40 | Knaresborough Striders | 02:21:37 |
53 | Peter White | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:21:41 |
54 | Rob Cunningham | M | Ilkley Harriers AC | 02:21:48 |
55 | Christian Hosker | M | Otley AC | 02:22:41 |
56 | Charlie Rowat | M | 02:22:42 | |
57 | Matt Rowat | M | 02:22:44 | |
58 | Pete Cornish | MV50 | 02:22:52 | |
59 | David Hutchings | MV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:22:56 |
60 | John Foulds | MV50 | Northern Veterans AC | 02:23:15 |
61 | Chris Hall | M | Stainland Lions RC | 02:23:17 |
62 | Sara Abbott | F | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:23:21 |
63 | Richard Foster | M | North Leeds Fell Runners | 02:23:27 |
64 | Shona Stone | FV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:23:36 |
65 | Stephen White | MV60 | Trawden AC | 02:24:36 |
66 | Aidan Curley | MV40 | Abbey Runners Leeds | 02:24:39 |
67 | Kerrie Bretherton | FV40 | Trawden AC | 02:25:22 |
68 | Catherine Holden | FV40 | 02:25:25 | |
69 | Stacey Cleal | FV40 | Queensbury RC | 02:25:26 |
70 | Matthew Wilcock | MV40 | Trawden AC | 02:26:29 |
71 | Karen Hood | F | Skipton AC | 02:26:33 |
72 | Dan Timbers | MV40 | 02:26:58 | |
73 | David Culpan | MV50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:27:00 |
74 | Neil Fairburn | MV50 | Baildon Runners | 02:27:07 |
75 | Joe Llewellyn | M | Vote Leave | 02:27:21 |
76 | Pete Potter | M | Bolton Metro Triathlon Club | 02:27:23 |
77 | Will Buckton | M | Settle Harriers | 02:27:28 |
78 | Emma Dodd | F | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:27:51 |
79 | Stuart Preston | M | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:28:06 |
80 | Tony Shepherd | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:28:30 |
81 | Martin Gebbett | MV50 | Horsforth Fellandale Club | 02:28:37 |
82 | Richard Hobson | MV50 | Abbey Runners Leeds | 02:29:37 |
83 | Fraser Kerr | MV50 | 02:29:41 | |
84 | Frank Montgomery | MV40 | 02:29:49 | |
85 | Lucy Beresford | F | Trawden AC | 02:30:05 |
86 | Chris King | MV40 | FRA | 02:30:42 |
87 | Andrew Baird | MV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:30:47 |
88 | Gill Dickson | FV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:31:29 |
88 | Vicky Heys | FV40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:31:29 |
90 | Richard Nixon | MV40 | Saltaire Striders | 02:31:32 |
91 | Nick Dewell | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:32:44 |
92 | Timothy Bagguley | M | Newark AC | 02:32:47 |
93 | Steve Hallam | MV50 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:33:05 |
94 | Ben Farrar | M | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:33:40 |
95 | Ian Russell | M | 02:33:59 | |
96 | Paul Galloway | M | 02:34:10 | |
97 | Michael Dimuantes | M | 02:34:12 | |
98 | Karen Sinkinson | FV50 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 02:35:00 |
99 | Gloria Ayuso | FV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:35:12 |
100 | Tom Paget | M | Leeds & Bradford TC | 02:36:35 |
101 | Caroline Clarke | FV50 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 02:37:04 |
102 | Sonia Pascal | FV40 | 02:37:09 | |
103 | Helen Waddington | FV40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 02:37:36 |
104 | David Gorman | MV50 | Skipton AC | 02:37:55 |
105 | Sally Chesworth | FV50 | Todmorden Harriers & AC | 02:37:57 |
106 | Angela Shian | F | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:38:53 |
107 | Barbara Savage | FV50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:40:24 |
107 | Ruth Joyce | FV40 | Trawden AC | 02:40:24 |
109 | Matthew Annison | M | Todmorden Harriers & AC | 02:40:47 |
110 | Claire Berry | F | Spenborough & District AC | 02:40:53 |
111 | Raymond Mooney | MV50 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:40:58 |
112 | Kevin Mcgilvray | MV60 | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 02:41:11 |
113 | Ann-Marie Mcgilvray | FV50 | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 02:41:13 |
114 | John Lavelle | MV50 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 02:41:14 |
115 | Martin Love | MV50 | Saltaire Striders | 02:41:16 |
116 | Neil Reed | MV50 | Otley AC | 02:41:22 |
117 | Gerry Banham | MV50 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:41:30 |
118 | Helen Flage | FV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:41:52 |
119 | Igs Robun | MV40 | Saltaire | 02:42:25 |
120 | Laura Woodhead | F | Horsforth Fellandale Club | 02:42:30 |
121 | Ian Rodgers | MV40 | 02:42:41 | |
122 | Richard Newman | MV60 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:43:22 |
123 | Iain McKenna | M | 02:44:08 | |
124 | Richard Oldfield | MV40 | 02:44:57 | |
125 | David Greenwood | MV55 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 02:45:00 |
126 | Tania Blackburn | FV40 | 02:45:02 | |
127 | Nicki Cartwright | F | Stainland Lions RC | 02:45:35 |
128 | Jonny Cartwright | MV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:45:38 |
129 | John McDonald | MV50 | Trawden AC | 02:46:11 |
130 | Richard Hindle | MV60 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:46:37 |
131 | Margaret Bluer | FV50 | Royton RR | 02:46:40 |
132 | Mandy Bannister | FV50 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 02:46:58 |
133 | Petra Chapman Gibbs | FV40 | Knavesmire Harriers | 02:48:15 |
134 | Sue Lawty | FV60 | 02:49:14 | |
135 | Andrew Smith | MV40 | Queensbury RC | 02:50:10 |
136 | Amanda Harrison | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:50:22 |
137 | Andrew Biddle | MV60 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 02:51:31 |
138 | Andy Chapman Gibbs | MV40 | Knavesmire Harriers | 02:51:33 |
139 | Nathan Scotford | M | 02:51:37 | |
140 | Martin Grenfell | M | 02:51:41 | |
141 | Maxwell Smyth | MV50 | Dragons RC | 02:52:25 |
142 | Fran Walker | FV40 | FRA | 02:52:32 |
143 | Ellie Clement | FV40 | Baildon Runners | 02:52:44 |
144 | Kate Limbert | FV40 | 02:52:52 | |
145 | Sarah Temple | F | 02:52:53 | |
146 | Helen Baranowski | F | 02:52:55 | |
147 | Sharon Marlor-Gage | FV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:53:23 |
148 | Kate Pope | FV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:53:25 |
149 | Tracey Barker | FV40 | Settle Harriers | 02:56:15 |
150 | Mark Walsh | MV50 | Manchester Triathlon | 02:56:18 |
151 | Eileen McDonach | FV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:56:25 |
152 | Susan Lawrence | F | 02:56:35 | |
153 | Sara Richard | FV40 | Otley AC | 02:56:52 |
154 | Alan Turner | MV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:57:43 |
155 | Laoigh Walsh | M | Manchester Triathlon | 02:57:46 |
156 | Chris Burrell | MV50 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 02:58:35 |
157 | Geoff Perigo | MV50 | Baildon Runners | 02:58:54 |
158 | David Cooper | MV40 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 02:59:08 |
159 | Jenny Cooper | FV40 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 02:59:12 |
160 | Darren Longhorn | MV40 | Saltaire Striders | 02:59:32 |
161 | Carolyn Shimwell | F | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:59:51 |
162 | Jocasta Fletcher | FV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:00:09 |
163 | Paul Adamson | M | 03:01:11 | |
164 | Noel Akers | MV50 | Eccleshill Road Runners | 03:01:13 |
165 | Paula Pickersgill | FV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 03:01:15 |
166 | Debbie Rycroft | FV40 | Pocklington Runners | 03:02:38 |
167 | David Harries | M | Trawden AC | 03:03:47 |
168 | Vikki Holbrook | FV40 | Heptonstall Hurriers | 03:12:47 |
169 | Tony Dimuantes | MV60 | 03:12:50 | |
170 | Bev Eastwood | FV50 | 03:12:54 | |
171 | Karen Thrippleton | FV50 | Trail Running Association | 03:12:59 |
172 | John Rushworth | MV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 03:13:01 |
173 | Val Lawson | FV50 | Peel Road Runners | 03:13:28 |
174 | Terry Marlor-Gage | MV50 | Stainland Lions RC | 03:14:36 |
175 | Tony Pummell | MV60 | 03:18:30 | |
176 | Harry Johnson | MV60 | FRA | 03:20:58 |
177 | Clare Louise Clarke | FV50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:22:20 |
178 | Martinus Bijl | MV60 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:22:48 |
179 | Alistair Gavins | MV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:23:30 |
179 | Victoria Wadsworth | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:23:30 |
181 | Roger Timbers | MV60 | 03:23:47 | |
182 | Elina Nhinda-Latvio | FV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:25:30 |
183 | Angela Richards | FV50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:26:27 |
184 | Claire Whittaker | FV40 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:28:10 |
185 | Kathy Bridge | FV40 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:29:05 |
186 | Glenn Thornton | MV60 | Queensbury RC | 03:29:49 |
187 | Fiona McArthur | FV60 | Meltham AC | 03:32:18 |
188 | Ruth Thompson-Davies | F | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:35:11 |
189 | Adrienne Preston | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:36:26 |
190 | Helen Cawkwell | FV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:36:50 |
190 | Peter Mitchell | MV70 | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:36:50 |
192 | Kev Kendal | MV40 | Howgill Harriers | 03:45:18 |
193 | Andrew McEvoy | MV50 | Fetcheveryone RC | 03:45:24 |
194 | Julia Easter | FV40 | 03:45:30 | |
195 | Claire Trinder | FV40 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 03:45:33 |
196 | Diane Allingan | FV50 | Royton RR | 03:48:05 |
197 | John Hardiman | MV40 | 03:48:45 | |
198 | Natalie Yates-Bolton | FV40 | Royton RR | 03:48:55 |
199 | Sarah Butler | FV40 | Royton RR | 03:50:43 |
200 | Tony Hunking | MV60 | Saddleworth Runners | 03:53:09 |
201 | Kelly Adamson | F | 04:03:32 | |
202 | Anne Akers | FV50 | Eccleshill Road Runners | 04:12:48 |
203 | Elizabeth Barlow | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:23:02 |
Andrew Falkingbridge | MV40 | Stainland Lions RC | Disq | |
Charlie Boyce | MV50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | Dnf | |
Laura Davies | F | Kirkstall Harriers | Dnf | |
Marc Sennett | M | Wharfedale Harriers | Dnf | |
Richard Harwood | MV40 | FRA | Dnf | |
Richard Lund | MV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | Dnf |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.