Results: Sun 11 Sep 2016 — Yorkshireman Off Road Marathon
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Doyle | MV40 | Kimberworth Striders RC | 03:28:52 |
2 | Kevin Hoult | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:32:19 |
3 | Shaun Wilkinson | MV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:34:28 |
4 | James Clark | M | Pudsey Pacers RC | 03:38:10 |
5 | Edward Davies | M | Otley AC | 03:38:19 |
6 | Ian Willis | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:40:47 |
7 | Lucy Collins | F | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:54:29 |
8 | Thornton Taylor | MV50 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:58:53 |
9 | John Allen | M | 04:04:44 | |
10 | Daniel Vencovsky | M | 04:05:16 | |
11 | Nick Kendall | M | Retford AC | 04:09:09 |
12 | Mick Loftus | MV40 | Valley Striders AC | 04:09:12 |
13 | Simon Rycroft | MV40 | Pocklington Runners | 04:09:34 |
14 | Eleanor Howard | F | 04:10:40 | |
15 | Richard Stone | MV50 | Saltaire Striders | 04:11:43 |
16 | Richard Ruston | MV40 | 04:14:06 | |
17 | David Whitfield | MV40 | 04:16:41 | |
18 | Jeremy Jackson | MV40 | 04:18:29 | |
19 | Ken Taylor | MV60 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 04:19:19 |
20 | Carl Heron | MV50 | Queensbury RC | 04:21:06 |
21 | Gary Chapman | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:21:16 |
22 | Steve Rivers | MV40 | North Yorkshire Police | 04:21:47 |
23 | Ian Race | MV50 | Garstang RC | 04:22:20 |
24 | Ian Shuttleworth | MV50 | Coniston Fell Runners | 04:24:13 |
25 | Pete Beresford | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 04:24:37 |
26 | Dave Copping | MV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:25:14 |
27 | Sean Connon | M | 04:25:55 | |
28 | Neil Wallace | MV40 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 04:26:49 |
29 | James Wright | MV40 | Baildon Runners | 04:28:12 |
30 | Mick Cooper | MV50 | Baildon Runners | 04:28:59 |
31 | Will Carver | M | Halifax Harriers | 04:29:23 |
32 | John Minta | MV40 | 04:30:30 | |
33 | Bevan Adams | MV40 | Retford AC | 04:30:48 |
34 | John Thompson | MV40 | Newburgh Nomads RC | 04:31:49 |
35 | Alan Wright | MV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:33:13 |
36 | Adrian Blackledge | MV40 | Trawden AC | 04:35:08 |
37 | Angus Foster-Hall | M | 04:35:53 | |
38 | Yannick Peron | MV40 | City Of Hull AC | 04:38:13 |
39 | Sue Straw | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:38:30 |
40 | Richard Butler | M | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:39:32 |
41 | Michael Alexander | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 04:40:44 |
42 | Danny Peat | M | Bramley Blasters | 04:42:01 |
43 | Nick Beanland | MV40 | 04:42:07 | |
44 | Matthew Hancock | M | 04:42:55 | |
45 | Lewis Wright | M | 04:44:14 | |
46 | Stuart James | MV40 | Saltaire Striders | 04:45:55 |
47 | Paul Jeffrey-Read | MV40 | Lostock AC | 04:49:31 |
48 | Sam Jones | M | 04:50:28 | |
49 | Gerald Futter | MV40 | Baildon Runners | 04:50:32 |
50 | Paul Mayson | MV40 | 04:50:47 | |
51 | Myles Talbot | MV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 04:51:36 |
52 | Will Stewart | M | Halifax Harriers & AC | 04:51:56 |
53 | Amanda Sterling | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:54:48 |
54 | Tom Beebe | MV40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 04:56:15 |
55 | Victoria Walsh | F | 04:56:32 | |
56 | Phil Murphy | MV40 | 04:59:02 | |
57 | Catherine Mercer | FV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:59:30 |
58 | Peat Fitzpatrick | MV50 | Heptonstall Hurriers | 05:01:30 |
59 | Richard Taylor | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 05:05:33 |
60 | Martin Lee | MV40 | South Leeds Lakers | 05:07:32 |
61 | Matt Fielding | M | Queensbury RC | 05:07:49 |
62 | Graham Carr | MV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 05:08:59 |
63 | Adela Reperecki | FV50 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 05:09:43 |
64 | Carolyn Binns | FV50 | 05:09:45 | |
65 | Richard Ballantine | MV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 05:10:11 |
66 | Martin Brockett | MV40 | 05:11:02 | |
67 | Sarah Smith | FV50 | Valley Striders AC | 05:11:50 |
68 | Graham Hobson | MV60 | Garstang RC | 05:11:58 |
69 | Jason Beckett | MV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 05:12:22 |
70 | David Thomas | M | 05:12:23 | |
71 | Lynn Murphy | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 05:13:53 |
72 | Sandy Gee | MV50 | Stainland Lions RC | 05:21:20 |
73 | Gillian Wisbey | FV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 05:26:31 |
74 | Mark Jackson | MV40 | 05:26:59 | |
75 | Lauren Williams | F | Middleton Harriers AC | 05:27:32 |
76 | Mick Bull | MV60 | Middleton Harriers AC | 05:27:53 |
77 | Roy Rowlands | M | Holcombe Harriers | 05:28:08 |
78 | John Appleby | MV50 | Holcombe Harriers | 05:28:12 |
79 | Hannah Yates | F | Keighley & Craven AC | 05:28:31 |
80 | Helen Howard | FV40 | 05:30:48 | |
81 | Tammy Connor | F | Retford AC | 05:30:50 |
82 | Tracy Almond | FV40 | Chapel Allerton Runners | 05:33:22 |
83 | Lorraine Halwood | FV40 | Burnden Road Runners | 05:33:24 |
84 | Jesse Palmer | MV50 | Team Tosspot | 05:33:47 |
85 | Nigel Whelan | MV40 | 05:34:38 | |
86 | Imtiaz Ilahi | MV40 | 05:35:48 | |
87 | Aileen Baldwin | FV60 | Stainland Lions RC | 05:36:04 |
88 | Colin Wood | MV50 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 05:36:13 |
89 | Jackie Franks | FV50 | 05:37:50 | |
90 | Adrian Chatfield | MV60 | 05:40:47 | |
91 | Alan Bland | MV40 | 05:41:46 | |
92 | Annette Clarke | FV50 | Quakers RC | 05:41:53 |
93 | Charles Bogg | MV50 | Quakers RC | 05:41:58 |
94 | David Thompson | MV60 | Quakers RC | 05:42:03 |
95 | Tracey Wilcocks | FV40 | 05:43:40 | |
96 | Deborah Stevenson | F | Trawden AC | 05:44:29 |
97 | Marie Godson | FV50 | 05:53:06 | |
98 | Christopher Barr | M | 05:56:34 | |
99 | David Ramsden | MV60 | Keighley & Craven AC | 05:56:43 |
100 | Carsten Hamann | M | Hamann Running Club | 06:12:52 |
101 | Curt Hamann | MV50 | Hamann Running Club | 06:13:00 |
102 | Nick Plunkett | MV40 | 06:13:43 | |
103 | Dathan Hamann | M | Hamann Running Club | 06:14:16 |
104 | Mark Gibson | MV40 | 07:07:55 | |
105 | Ian Thursfield | M | 07:13:56 | |
106 | David Thursfield | MV50 | 07:17:02 | |
107 | Mfundo Nene | M | 07:22:43 | |
108 | Shelagh Hopkinson | FV60 | Baildon Runners | 07:31:55 |
109 | Alison Barrett | FV50 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 07:31:59 |
110 | Lucy Ordidge | F | 07:40:28 | |
111 | Jennifer Roebuck | F | Pickering RC | 08:01:44 |
112 | Tom Buck | M | 08:01:46 | |
David Reid | M | Dnf | ||
Paul (Wide) Cruthers | MV50 | Todmorden Harriers & AC | Dnf | |
Tony Booth | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | Dnf |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.