Results: Sat 3 Sep 2016 — Grisedale Horseshoe
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Arthur | MSEN | Bowland | 01:54:14 |
2 | Garry Greenhow | MSEN | Ambleside | 01:58:16 |
3 | Matt Reedy | M40 | Ambleside | 02:02:20 |
4 | Harvey Lord | MSEN | Black Combe | 02:03:32 |
5 | Paul Cornforth | M50 | Borrowdale | 02:04:49 |
6 | Tom Simpson | MU23 | Ambleside | 02:05:00 |
7 | Todd Oates | MSEN | Ambleside | 02:05:51 |
8 | Peter Davies | MSEN | Dark Peak | 02:08:58 |
9 | Steve Angus | M40 | Keswick | 02:10:20 |
10 | David Birch | M40 | Keswick | 02:10:42 |
11 | Mike Robinson | M40 | Dark Peak | 02:11:06 |
12 | Nick Ray | M40 | Ellenborough | 02:15:39 |
13 | Dan Duxbury | M40 | Ambleside | 02:16:21 |
14 | Mark Irvine | MSEN | Bowland | 02:16:25 |
15 | Matt Beresford | M40 | Kendal | 02:16:38 |
16 | Lou Roberts | W40 | Ambleside | 02:18:18 |
17 | Philip Pearson | M50 | Northern Fell Runners | 02:18:43 |
18 | Leigh Warburton | M50 | Bowland | 02:20:47 |
19 | Shaun Atkinson | MSEN | Ellenborough | 02:21:02 |
20 | Neal Crampton | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley | 02:22:05 |
21 | James Byrne | M40 | Ambleside | 02:22:52 |
22 | Barry Wilkinson | M40 | Borrowdale | 02:23:34 |
23 | Andy Fleet | MSEN | 02:23:37 | |
24 | Scott Gibson | M40 | Northumberland | 02:24:09 |
25 | Scott Watson | M50 | Elvet Striders | 02:24:27 |
26 | Peter Kemp | M40 | Ellenborough | 02:25:19 |
27 | Robert L Green | MSEN | Achille Ratti | 02:25:47 |
28 | James Simon | MSEN | Red Rose | 02:26:48 |
29 | Sean Bolland | M40 | Bowland | 02:28:22 |
30 | Rick Stuart | M50 | Helm Hill | 02:28:26 |
31 | Declan O'Duffy | M50 | Bowland | 02:32:17 |
32 | John Rainford | M50 | Preston Harriers | 02:32:19 |
33 | Jo Gillyon | W40 | Keswick | 02:36:31 |
34 | James Riley | M40 | Todmorden | 02:36:49 |
35 | David Gregory | M40 | 02:38:36 | |
36 | Chris Usher | M40 | Newburgh | 02:38:37 |
37 | Paul Simpson | M50 | Kendal | 02:38:40 |
38 | David Ralphs | M50 | Newburgh | 02:39:04 |
39 | Andrew Fox | M60 | Glossopdale | 02:39:15 |
40 | Lucy Spain | WSEN | Helm Hill | 02:40:03 |
41 | Aaron Walmsley | MSEN | 02:40:15 | |
42 | John Thompson | M40 | Newburgh | 02:40:48 |
43 | Allan Miller | M50 | Kendal | 02:41:02 |
44 | James Baron | M40 | Helm Hill | 02:44:02 |
45 | Paul Myers | M40 | 02:45:49 | |
46 | Luke Gibson | MSEN | South Shields | 02:46:28 |
47 | Brian Shaw | M40 | Darwen Dashers | 02:46:36 |
48 | James Luratti | MSEN | Achille Ratti | 02:47:49 |
49 | Roy Gardner | M50 | Saddleworth | 02:47:50 |
50 | Andrew Hebson | MSEN | Helm Hill | 02:48:41 |
51 | Michael McLoughlin | M60 | Preston Harriers | 02:50:48 |
52 | William Rawson | MU23 | 02:51:02 | |
53 | Roger Laycock | M50 | Settle Harriers | 02:51:03 |
54 | Colin Valentine | M50 | Keswick | 02:51:21 |
55 | Alison Richards | W40 | Helm Hill | 02:51:31 |
56 | Philip Devine | M50 | Kendal | 02:51:44 |
57 | Mark Nutter | M50 | Clayton | 02:54:15 |
58 | Michael Clayton | MSEN | Liverpool RC | 02:54:48 |
59 | Gavin Gregson | MSEN | Rossendale | 02:55:15 |
60 | Peter Charnley | M40 | Bowland | 02:55:27 |
61 | Michelle Foxwell | W40 | Ambleside | 02:56:44 |
62 | William Taylor | M50 | Rossendale | 02:57:23 |
63 | Rachel Mellor | WSEN | Keswick | 02:57:32 |
63 | Trudy Beetham | W40 | Keswick | 02:57:32 |
65 | Gary Lang | M40 | Coniston | 02:59:28 |
66 | David White | M40 | Helm Hill | 03:02:00 |
67 | Kathleen Aubrey | W50 | Helm Hill | 03:02:07 |
68 | Eddie Lesniak | M60 | Achille Ratti | 03:02:25 |
69 | Paul Hindle | M50 | Achille Ratti | 03:02:26 |
70 | Mark Culshaw | M40 | Newburgh | 03:02:50 |
71 | Justin Bibby | M40 | 03:04:10 | |
71 | Mo Kelly | WSEN | Howgill | 03:04:10 |
73 | Edwin Sherstone | M50 | Southport | 03:04:28 |
74 | Wally Coppelov | M50 | Newburgh | 03:04:29 |
75 | Owen Mills | M40 | Keswick | 03:05:06 |
76 | Jonathan Tombs | M40 | Eden Runners | 03:05:49 |
77 | Sam Gibbs | M40 | Helm Hill | 03:06:10 |
78 | Fred Dunebier | M60 | Newburgh | 03:07:39 |
79 | Jim Maxfield | M60 | Newburgh | 03:09:14 |
80 | Debbie Charlton | W40 | Keswick | 03:12:20 |
80 | Lesley Malarkey | W60 | Keswick | 03:12:20 |
82 | Jim Evans | M40 | Ambleside | 03:15:33 |
83 | Lindsay Walker | WSEN | Keswick | 03:15:38 |
84 | Emma Cooper | WSEN | Eden Runners | 03:15:47 |
85 | Katy Thompson | W60 | Clayton | 03:16:26 |
86 | Rachel Poynter | WSEN | Eden Runners | 03:24:07 |
87 | Eddie Dealtry | M60 | Kendal | 03:24:23 |
88 | Siobhan Brewer | W40 | Keswick | 03:24:32 |
89 | Geraldine Walkington | W60 | Helm Hill | 03:30:21 |
90 | Richard Unwin | M60 | 03:30:22 | |
91 | Ian Hamer | M60 | Esk Valley | 03:39:54 |
Brian Thompson | M60 | Helm Hill | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.