Results: Sat 17 Sep 2016 — Lantern Pike
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Ross | M | Staffordshire Moorlands | 00:32:56 |
2 | Robert Little | M | Dark Peak FR | 00:33:09 |
3 | Stuart Bond | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:33:14 |
4 | Alasdair Campbell | M | Buxton & District AC | 00:33:40 |
5 | Harry Holmes | M | York Knavesmire Harriers | 00:33:55 |
6 | Billy Cartwright | M | Matlock AC | 00:34:46 |
7 | Nat Winfield | M | Pennine FR | 00:35:51 |
8 | Elliot Maylan | MU18 | Buxton & District AC | 00:37:04 |
9 | Neil Holding | M55 | West Pennine Runners | 00:37:12 |
10 | Paul Sorrell | M40 | Ripley RC | 00:37:22 |
11 | Tom Bush | M | Pennine FR | 00:37:48 |
12 | Ian Ridgeway | M | 00:38:00 | |
13 | Jamie Helmer | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:38:21 |
14 | Bryan McKenna | M | Buxton & District AC | 00:38:30 |
15 | Tim Willson | M | 00:39:41 | |
16 | Matthew Huxford | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:39:47 |
17 | David Heenan | M | Vegan Runners | 00:40:14 |
18 | Richard Bouglas | M | Buxton & District AC | 00:40:16 |
19 | John Hewitt | M50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:40:19 |
20 | Andy Barnett | M55 | Dark Peak FR | 00:41:22 |
21 | Brian Macfadyen | M60 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 00:41:29 |
22 | Elizabeth Leason | F | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:41:37 |
23 | John Noblett | M50 | Altrincham & District AC | 00:41:40 |
24 | Neil McGraw | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:41:44 |
25 | Richard White | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:41:45 |
26 | Robin Horner | M | 00:41:56 | |
27 | Craig Hewitt | M | Congleton Harriers & AC | 00:42:12 |
28 | Tim Culshaw | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:42:26 |
29 | Lynne Clough | F45 | Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club | 00:42:27 |
30 | Rob Winfield | M | 00:42:33 | |
31 | Michael Slater | M45 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:42:36 |
32 | Russell Scott | M | Chorlton Runners | 00:42:47 |
33 | David Madden | M45 | 00:42:53 | |
34 | James Stubbs | MU18 | Pennine FR | 00:42:54 |
35 | John Mooney | M55 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 00:43:00 |
36 | Matthew Nield | M40 | 00:43:12 | |
37 | Troy Wilson | M40 | FRA | 00:43:13 |
38 | Alun Williams | M | Pennine FR | 00:43:15 |
39 | Alice Swift | F | Chorlton Runners | 00:43:21 |
40 | Tim Davies | M | 00:43:30 | |
41 | Ann-Marie Jones | F60 | Altrincham & District AC | 00:43:42 |
42 | Bruce Humphrey | M40 | Altrincham & District AC | 00:43:46 |
43 | Simon Reed | M55 | Dark Peak FR | 00:43:47 |
44 | Jason Stott | M45 | Pennine FR | 00:43:57 |
45 | David Robinson | M | 00:44:12 | |
46 | Timothy Rudd | M | 00:44:19 | |
47 | Roland Meylan | M45 | Buxton & District AC | 00:44:32 |
48 | Duncan Irving | M40 | Pennine FR | 00:44:38 |
49 | John Sawyer | M50 | 00:44:45 | |
50 | Emma Gerrard | F | Pennine FR | 00:44:46 |
51 | Neil Ellis | M | University Of Surrey AC | 00:44:47 |
52 | Dale Foster | M45 | 00:44:48 | |
53 | Lora Blann | F | Altrincham & District AC | 00:44:58 |
54 | Dominic Ashton | M | 00:45:15 | |
55 | Pete Daly | M45 | Pennine FR | 00:45:17 |
56 | Peter Bailey | M55 | Buxton & District AC | 00:45:22 |
57 | Matthew Burt | M | 00:45:26 | |
58 | Ian Ashenden | M40 | Pennine FR | 00:45:30 |
59 | Abbie Wood Doyle | FU18 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 00:45:54 |
60 | Anthony O'Keefe | M55 | 00:45:57 | |
61 | John Burt | M55 | 00:45:58 | |
62 | Steve Grey | M50 | 00:45:59 | |
63 | Alison Wainwright | F45 | Dark Peak FR | 00:46:10 |
64 | Philip Barnes | M55 | Pennine FR | 00:46:13 |
65 | Paul Rowland | M55 | Pennine FR | 00:46:21 |
66 | Graham Barnes | M60 | 00:46:25 | |
67 | Joe Philbin | MU18 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 00:46:46 |
68 | John Alcock | M | Newcastle & District AC | 00:46:51 |
69 | Matt Biglin | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:46:53 |
70 | Mark Fermer | M55 | Pennine FR | 00:47:05 |
71 | Richard Dixson | M40 | Pennine FR | 00:47:22 |
72 | Adrian Pope | M40 | 00:47:43 | |
73 | Angela Oldham | F60 | East Cheshire Harriers | 00:47:47 |
74 | Oliver Barber | M | 00:47:53 | |
75 | Mark Ferguson | M | 00:48:00 | |
76 | Jemma Cliff | FU18 | Pennine FR | 00:48:07 |
76 | Mark Cliff | M40 | Pennine FR | 00:48:07 |
78 | Eleanor Wainwright | F | Durham University AC | 00:48:29 |
79 | Geoff Evatt | M | 00:48:34 | |
80 | Alan Turner | M55 | Glossop Triathlon Club | 00:48:42 |
81 | Bennet Longman | M40 | 00:48:47 | |
82 | Nick Pope | M55 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 00:49:04 |
83 | Victoria Healey | F40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:49:10 |
84 | Caroline Scott | F45 | Sinfin RC | 00:49:15 |
85 | Darren Wallis | M45 | Pennine FR | 00:49:50 |
86 | Pete Wallrom | M | 00:49:51 | |
87 | Richard Bassett | M | Pennine FR | 00:49:53 |
88 | Peter Browning | M55 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:50:08 |
89 | Paul Filby | M40 | Pennine FR | 00:50:10 |
90 | Richard Bissell | M50 | 00:50:15 | |
91 | Becky Willson | F | 00:50:25 | |
92 | Louise Fretter | F45 | 00:50:29 | |
93 | Paul Hills | M55 | Pennine FR | 00:50:35 |
94 | John Stephenson | M50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:50:41 |
95 | Cheryl Stitt | F40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:50:55 |
96 | Alison Brentnall | F65 | Pennine FR | 00:51:10 |
97 | Clive Smith | M45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:51:34 |
98 | Mary Edgerton | F55 | Pennine FR | 00:51:43 |
99 | Giles Hassall | M50 | 00:52:15 | |
100 | Richard Gelsthorpe | M55 | 00:52:21 | |
101 | Lindsay Palmer | F50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:52:34 |
102 | Dez Mitchell | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:52:40 |
103 | Ruth Woolsey | F40 | 00:52:43 | |
104 | Becky Lomas | F40 | Pennine FR | 00:52:46 |
105 | Steven Cardwell | M50 | Kinder MRT | 00:52:49 |
106 | Rick Gratton | M45 | 00:52:57 | |
107 | Trish Justin | F55 | Pennine FR | 00:53:03 |
108 | Katy Thornhill | F40 | 00:53:08 | |
109 | Will Meredith | M40 | Pennine FR | 00:53:13 |
110 | Andy Wilkins | M55 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:53:15 |
111 | Cliff Lomas | M65 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 00:53:37 |
112 | Paul Jackson | M50 | Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club | 00:53:43 |
113 | Helen Barnett | F45 | 00:53:51 | |
114 | James Huxford | M | York Triathlon Club | 00:53:52 |
115 | Debbie Hill | F55 | Congleton Harriers & AC | 00:53:54 |
116 | Rebecca Smith | F45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:54:26 |
117 | Lisa Harboard | F45 | 00:54:39 | |
118 | Heather Jansevska | F | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:54:51 |
119 | David Taylor | M65 | Congleton Harriers & AC | 00:55:00 |
120 | Chris Tetley | M55 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:56:31 |
121 | Eleanor Dullsworth | F | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:56:33 |
122 | Adam Jones | M | 00:56:37 | |
123 | Hilary Pilkington | F50 | 00:56:54 | |
124 | Suzanne Roebuck | F45 | Congleton Harriers & AC | 00:56:55 |
125 | Chris Edwards | M45 | Dark Peak FR | 00:57:13 |
126 | Thelma Pickard | F55 | 00:58:22 | |
127 | Harry Stubbs | M65 | Congleton Harriers & AC | 00:58:46 |
128 | Christine Bowen | F55 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:58:47 |
129 | Francis Wooff | M50 | Chorlton Runners | 00:59:46 |
130 | Jo Hanney | F45 | 01:01:26 | |
130 | Karen Dalkin | F55 | Pennine FR | 01:01:26 |
132 | Trevor Faulkner | M70 | Wilmslow RC | 01:01:38 |
133 | Tracy Critchlow | F50 | Derbyshire Dynamos | 01:01:50 |
134 | Beryl Buckley | F65 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:02:02 |
135 | Helen Davis | F | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:02:10 |
136 | Helen Madden | F45 | 01:02:15 | |
137 | Graham Johnson | M | 01:02:18 | |
138 | Barbara Hills | F50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:03:18 |
138 | Helen Pickard | F60 | 01:03:18 | |
140 | Philip Wheatcroft | M65 | FRA | 01:03:56 |
141 | Grace Arthur | F40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:04:28 |
142 | Rachel Barton | F | Chorlton Runners | 01:04:42 |
143 | Roger Ashby | M70 | Pennine FR | 01:05:30 |
144 | Hywel Thomas | M65 | KFR | 01:06:37 |
145 | Sarah Hartley | F40 | 01:07:21 | |
146 | Marie Elder | F | 01:07:22 | |
147 | Paul Moran | M60 | 01:08:10 | |
148 | Lester Pickard | M60 | 01:08:28 | |
149 | Hannah Ahle | F | Chorlton Runners | 01:13:38 |
150 | Mary Moring | F | 01:14:27 | |
151 | Gaby Broadfoot | F | 01:18:55 | |
151 | Lis Bloor | F50 | Pennine FR | 01:18:55 |
Ad Panney | M60 | FFRCC | NTR |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.