Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

04/03/2017 – Carding Mill Canter





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Alasdair Campbell MSEN Buxton AC 00:42:22
2 Joe Baxter MSEN Pudsey & Bramley 00:42:29
3 William Neill MSEN Mercia 00:43:08
4 Tim Werrett M45 Mercia 00:44:43
5 Dominic Jones MSEN Mercia 00:44:45
6 Billy Starling U19B Mercia 00:44:54
7 Simon Adney MSEN Mercia 00:45:43
8 Dan Croft M50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:46:07
9 Scott Hall MSEN Shrewsbury AC 00:46:30
10 William Laye MSEN Mercia 00:47:01
11 Tom Roo MSEN Mercia 00:47:05
12 Ian Grindley M50 Mercia 00:47:15
13 Joe Starling U19B Mercia 00:47:46
14 Gabe Morris MSEN Shrewsbury Ac 00:47:58
15 Matthew Thomas MSEN Mercia 00:48:10
16 Virgil Barton M40 Birlick FR 00:48:19
17 James Woodman MSEN Pudsey & Bramley 00:48:27
18 Richard Banyard MSEN Shropshire Shufflers 00:48:46
19 Tim Kienigwicz MSEN Mercia 00:49:02
20 Mel Price W40 Mercia 00:49:10
21 David Gregory M40 00:49:29
22 Daniel Cross MSEN Hyde Park Harriers 00:50:12
23 Anna Bartlett W45 Mercia 00:50:22
24 Andy Davies M50 Mercia 00:50:35
25 Lee Rudd M45 Wrekin RR 00:51:47
26 Mark Agnew M50 Mercia 00:51:59
27 David Saunders MSEN 00:52:14
28 Graham Pilling MSEN Pudsey & Bramley 00:52:19
29 Amy Partridge WU23 00:52:54
30 Peter Pollitt M50 Bolton 00:53:26
31 Robin Bacon M50 Mercia 00:53:40
32 Neil Gerrity MSEN Newcastle 00:53:43
33 Paul Shackleton M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:54
34 Steve Cole M50 Mercia 00:54:05
35 James Adney MSEN Mercia 00:54:12
36 Ed Davies M60 Mercia 00:54:15
37 Andrew Summers MSEN Bridgnorth RC 00:54:19
38 Huw Jones M50 BRAT Club 00:54:21
39 Rob Fenwick MSEN 00:54:39
40 David Mullin M45 Mercia 00:55:11
41 Phil Holden M45 SyTri 00:55:30
42 Alison Seadon WSEN 00:55:32
43 Tom Yeomans M40 00:55:33
44 Glen Davies M60 Mercia 00:55:40
45 Simon Neeves MSEN Sytri 00:55:45
46 Jacqui Hawkins WSEN Wirksworth RC 00:55:55
47 Keelan Serjeant MSEN Holmfirth Harriers 00:56:06
48 Garry Jerman M50 00:56:09
49 Kevin Sandwith MSEN 00:56:17
50 Val Swingler W50 Shropshire Shufflers 00:56:42
51 Phil Scarf M50 Calder Valley FR 00:56:50
52 Glyn Williams M40 Croft RC 00:56:57
53 Simon Daws M60 Mercia 00:57:38
54 Charlotte Hayward-Prince WSEN Bayston Hill Dodgers 00:57:46
55 Charlie Sandells M40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:58:03
56 John Tracey M40 1485 Tri 00:58:28
57 Mark Bailey M50 Nuneaton Harriers 00:59:25
58 Wes Briscoe MSEN Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 00:59:27
59 David Egglestone M50 Shropshire Shufflers 00:59:28
60 Amy Shillcock WSEN Stafford Moorlands AC 00:59:45
61 Stephen Thompson M50 BRAT 00:59:47
62 David Tozer M50 Bayston Hill Dodgers 01:00:36
63 Nicola Richards W40 Mercia 01:00:37
64 David Atkins M55 Condover Crusaders 01:00:43
65 Andrew Reece M40 Condover Crusaders 01:00:58
66 Andrew Weaver MSEN Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 01:00:58
67 Calvin Wright M45 Shropshire Shufflers 01:01:19
68 Trevor Matty M50 Dark Peak FR 01:01:50
69 Jackie Scarf W50 Calder Valley FR 01:02:18
70 David Gould M60 Mercia 01:02:26
71 Kirsty Briggs W40 Mercia 01:02:37
72 Anne Marie Harris W45 Myndd Du 01:02:49
73 Chris Myles M50 Mercia 01:02:58
74 Kim Braznell W60 Mercia 01:03:19
75 Adrian Clark M50 Shropshire Shufflers 01:03:34
76 Maryke Fox W40 Mercia 01:03:59
77 Suzanne Kapitanec WSEN Mercia 01:03:59
78 Eddie Lesniak M60 Achille Ratti CC 01:04:06
79 Alan Stanley M50 01:04:20
80 Alex Johnson M45 01:04:25
81 Andy Lewis M60 Shrewsbury AC 01:04:28
82 Alan Boardman M45 01:04:33
83 Sue Howarth W55 Mercia 01:04:35
84 Guy Whitmarsh M70 Croft Ambrey 01:04:36
85 Susan Davies W50 Croft Ambrey RC 01:04:39
86 Andy Shirley M45 01:05:00
87 Peter Fleming M55 01:05:21
88 Gill Evans W55 SAC 01:05:23
89 Matt Perry MU23 01:05:24
90 Biddy Cole W50 Mercia 01:05:27
91 Tim Brockington M60 Springfield Striders 01:06:06
92 Andy Laing M45 01:06:20
93 Simon Cope M45 01:06:29
94 John Nightingale M45 01:07:36
95 Phil Hayes M50 Padmore Plodders 01:09:37
96 Aleksandar Vladimirov MSEN 01:09:50
97 Jenny Minshall WSEN Shropshire Shufflers 01:10:15
98 Stephen Bajic M55 Mercia 01:10:23
99 Hannah Crossley WSEN Ludlow Runners 01:10:43
100 Tom Davies M65 Croft Ambrey 01:10:58
101 Tony Thompson M70 Mercia 01:11:07
102 Phil Clarke M55 Mercia 01:11:40
103 David Perry M50 Shropshire Shufflers 01:12:55
104 Scott Mathers MSEN Bridgnorth RC 01:13:17
105 Paul Fotheringham M60 01:13:58
106 Colin Downey M55 Mercia 01:14:31
107 John Stroulger M65 Tipton Harriers 01:14:39
108 Phil Blatch M65 Mercia 01:16:58
109 Janice Curtis W50 Mercia 01:17:14
110 Sally Page WSEN Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 01:19:37
111 Emma Tipton WSEN Ludlow 01:24:51
112 Dick Scroop M70 Mercia 01:24:53
113 Lesley Pimm W60 Bournville Harriers 01:27:22