Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/03/2017 – Black Combe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Carl Bell M Keswick Ac 01:12:41
2 Chris Steele M Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:15:15
3 Danny Hope MV40 Horwich Rmi Harriers 01:15:22
4 Phil Davies MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:15:36
5 Matthew Lockyer M Pudsey & Bramley Ac 01:18:04
6 Garry Greenhow M Ambleside 01:18:15
7 John Heneghan M Pudsey & Bramley Ac 01:20:53
8 Ben Procter M Helm Hill Runners 01:21:32
9 Joe Mann M Ambleside 01:22:38
10 Tim Ripper M Black Combe Runners 01:23:31
11 Mark Chippendale MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:24:24
12 Mark Taylor MV40 01:24:47
13 Paul Cornforth MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:25:03
14 James Harris M Black Combe Runners 01:25:08
15 Jack Simpson M 01:25:26
16 Anna Lupton F Black Combe Runners 01:25:51
17 Harry Shuell M Ambleside 01:25:58
18 Simon Rodger MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:26:14
19 Hannah Russell FU23 Helm Hill Runners 01:26:41
20 Adrian Harvey M Howgill Harriers 01:26:53
21 Phil Archer M Cumberland Fell Runners 01:26:55
22 Andrew Jackson MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:27:18
23 Paul Reilly MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:27:49
24 Nigel Wood MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:27:53
25 Jos Addison M Helm Hill Runners 01:28:18
26 Rick Stuart MV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:28:23
27 William Procter MV60 Helm Hill Runners 01:29:09
28 Chris Jackson M Pennine Fell Runners 01:29:32
29 Lee Knight M Ambleside 01:29:39
30 Andy Mcmurdo M Pennine Fell Runners 01:29:41
31 Josh Hartley M 01:30:12
32 Sam Green M Helm Hill Runners 01:30:26
33 Leigh Warburton MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:30:50
34 Lou Roberts FV40 Ambleside 01:31:26
35 John Rainford MV50 Preston Harriers 01:31:27
36 John Millen MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:32:08
37 Mike Egner MV60 Settle Harriers 01:32:31
38 David Gregory MV40 01:32:39
39 Gary Thorpe MV50 Ambleside 01:32:45
40 John Brown MV40 Ambleside 01:32:48
41 Craig Burrow MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:32:50
42 Sean Robinson M Howgill Harriers 01:33:15
43 Barry Wilkinson MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:35:51
44 Paul Tierney M Ambleside 01:35:56
45 Mike Bernerslee MV50 01:37:10
46 Matt Reedy MV40 Ambleside 01:37:13
47 David White MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:40:37
48 David Griffin MV50 Dallam Running Club 01:40:52
49 Col Rhodes MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:40:53
50 Jack Holt MV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:40:56
51 Bill Williamson MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:41:03
52 John Helme M Ambleside 01:41:10
53 Stephen Storey MV60 Penistone Footpath Runners Ac 01:41:12
54 Ed Poulter M 01:41:15
55 Michael Smith MV40 Dallam Running Club 01:41:19
56 Mark Midgley M Bowland Fell Runners 01:41:34
57 James Riley MV40 Todmorden Harriers Ac 01:41:41
58 Roger Laycock MV50 Settle Harriers 01:41:49
59 Peter Crompton MV60 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:41:51
60 Paul Jennings MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:41:52
61 David Mcchesney M 01:42:00
62 Ivan Whigham MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:42:42
63 Ben Hester M 01:42:58
64 Steph Jones F Ambleside 01:43:12
65 Carol Evans FV50 Settle Harriers 01:43:14
66 Gareth Brown M Black Combe Runners 01:43:35
67 Terry Houston MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:43:54
68 John Robson MV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:43:58
69 Andrew Pattinson M York Knavesmire Harriers 01:44:02
70 Kate Archer F Ilkley Harriers 01:44:28
71 Michael Toman MV50 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 01:44:36
72 Nick Sebley MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:44:43
73 Peter Mcavoy MV40 Fell Runners Association 01:45:29
74 Ann Marie Jones FV60 Altrincham & District Ac 01:45:32
75 Claire Russell FV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:45:36
76 Andrew Harrison M Preston Harriers 01:45:46
77 Paul Simpson MV50 Kendal Triathlon Club 01:45:53
78 Richard Wells MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:46:00
79 John Hewitt MV50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:46:03
80 Philip Devine MV50 Kendal Triathlon Club 01:46:05
81 Ray Gill MV50 Dallam Running Club 01:46:06
82 Phil Clayton MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:46:10
83 Rowena Brown FV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:46:15
84 Tim Murray MV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:46:20
85 Damian Jones MV50 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 01:47:36
86 Nick Barber MV40 Todmorden Harriers Ac 01:47:38
87 Stephen Baker MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:47:49
88 Jean Brown FV40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:48:09
89 John Fletcher MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:48:31
90 Alice Swift F Chorlton Runners 01:48:49
91 Jennie Chatterley FV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:49:41
92 William Coope MV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:49:46
93 Peter Charnley MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:49:47
94 Carrie Gibson FV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:49:54
95 Michael Mcloughlin MV60 Preston Harriers 01:50:01
96 Andy Quickfall MV50 Newburgh Nomads 01:50:23
97 Kieran Carr MV70 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:50:36
98 Ingrid Storm F Chorlton Runners 01:50:41
99 Sam Jackson M Bingley 01:50:51
100 Evelyn Dugdale FV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:51:07
101 Marie Robson FV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:51:09
102 Hannah Bradley F Cumberland Fell Runners 01:51:25
103 Karl Mason M Helm Hill Runners 01:51:29
104 John Revill M Cumberland Fell Runners 01:51:35
105 Heidi Dent F Howgill Harriers 01:51:38
106 Richard Stevens MV40 Ambleside 01:51:38
107 Joe Todd M 01:51:51
108 Lynn Murray FV40 Black Combe Runners 01:51:54
109 Grace Leedham FV40 Dallam Running Club 01:52:16
110 Beth Ripper F Black Combe Runners 01:52:41
111 Jo Wilcox FV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:52:44
112 Helen Buchan F Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:53:35
113 Alison Weston FV50 Illey Harriers 01:54:01
114 Simon Austin M Black Combe Runners 01:54:06
115 Chris Whiteoak M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:54:33
116 Tim Grimwood M Swaledale Road Runners 01:54:39
117 Francis Trueman M 01:54:45
118 Edwin Sherstone MV50 Southport Waterloo Ac 01:54:57
119 Wendy Dodds FV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:55:12
120 Charles Mason MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:55:48
121 Jenn Bradley FU23 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:56:07
122 Bill Beckett MV50 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 01:56:42
123 Peter Browning MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:56:44
124 Ann Cummings FV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:57:11
125 Anita Barton FV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:57:35
126 Andrew Howarth MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:57:43
127 Lorena Lozanosufrategui F North Leeds Fell Runners 01:58:02
128 Karon Forster FV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:58:06
129 Matthew Wilcock MV40 Trawden Ac 01:58:09
130 Kerrie Anne Bretherton FV40 Trawden Ac 01:58:12
131 Jim Coldwell MV40 Swaledale Road Runners 01:58:13
132 Kevin Drew M North Leeds Fell Runners 01:58:22
133 Chris Snell M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:58:25
134 Martin Dalton MV50 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 01:58:45
135 Mick Allen M Cumberland Fell Runners 01:58:52
136 Rebecca Barnett F Swaledale Road Runners 01:59:03
137 Andrew Bradley MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:59:28
138 Gregg Avery MV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:59:36
139 Steven Breeze MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:00:22
140 Sophie Fosker F Bowland Fell Runners 02:00:30
141 Tim Roe M Helm Hill Runners 02:00:43
142 Jo Taylor FV50 Bowland Fell Runners 02:01:02
143 Paul Caine MV40 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 02:01:36
144 Allan Miller MV50 Kendal Triathlon Club 02:02:08
145 Peter Ferris MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:04:32
146 Dominic Carr MV40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:05:40
147 Russell Cannon MV50 Helm Hill Runners 02:06:10
148 Andrew Firth MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:06:37
149 Lindsay Buck FV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:06:45
150 Zoe Pattinson F York Knavesmire Harriers 02:06:47
151 Graham Watson MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:06:48
152 Debs Cripps FV40 Blengdale Runners 02:06:52
153 Richard Simpson MV60 Dallam Running Club 02:07:09
154 Kenny Forster MV50 Spectrum Striders Running Club 02:08:15
155 Nick Moore MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:09:14
156 John Armstrong MV60 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 02:12:52
157 Mark Harris MV40 Helm Hill Runners 02:13:36
158 Ryan Crellin M Cumberland Fell Runners 02:15:19
159 Ross Murdoch M Chorlton Runners 02:17:49
160 Lindsay Harrod FV40 Helm Hill Runners 02:19:24
161 Sophie Cunningham F Chorlton Runners 02:20:15
162 Chris Bateson MV40 Barlick Fell Runners 02:22:55
163 Rob Oliver MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:29:49
164 Martin Brady MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:29:49
165 Dot Patton FV60 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:39:36
166 Jane Mottram FV60 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:39:36
167 Mike Harrop MV40 02:46:15
168 Jon Bailey MV40 02:50:24
169 Harvey Lord M Black Combe Runners Dnf
170 Jamie Mackintosh M Dnf
171 Chris Roberts MV60 Black Combe Runners Dnf
172 Mario Yeomans M Cumberland Fell Runners Dnf
173 Peter Dugdale MV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers Dnf
174 John Leech MV50 Dallam Running Club Dnf
175 Wayne Peter Walsh MV50 Bowland Fell Runners Dnf