Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/04/2017 – Chicken Run





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Alasdair Campbell M Buxton & District AC 00:38:45
2 Mark Burton M40 Pennine FR 00:41:10
3 Rupert Allison M Dark Peak FR 00:41:12
4 Benjamin Hobson M Chorlton Runners 00:42:13
5 David Bethell M Dark Peak FR 00:42:46
6 Gareth Phoenix M40 Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 00:42:56
7 Kenny Malton M Shelton Striders 00:43:11
8 Bryan McKenna M Buxton & District AC 00:43:17
9 Malcolm Johnson M40 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:43:47
10 Fraser McDonald M Chorlton Runners 00:44:07
11 Robbie Peal MU23 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:44:08
12 Mark Wyszynski M40 Holme Pierrepont RC 00:44:12
13 Darren Fishwick M45 Chorley AC 00:44:25
14 James Corden M45 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:44:52
15 David Greenwood M40 Holme Pierrepont RC 00:45:00
16 Iain Ridgeway M 00:45:03
17 Mark T M Nancy Boys 00:45:30
18 Simon Mills M Dark Peak FR 00:45:36
19 Chris Duffy M Dark Peak FR 00:45:48
20 Alex Masidlover M Gatley Runners 00:46:28
21 Matt Lewis M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:46:30
22 Rob Winfield M 00:48:14
23 Sally Fawcett F Dark Peak FR 00:48:19
24 Ian Fraser M50 East Cheshire Harriers 00:48:36
25 Richard Lock M40 Nancy Boys 00:48:47
26 Christopher Gorman M Northwich Running Club 00:48:48
27 Steve Shaughnessy M60 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:48:55
28 Billy Naylor M40 00:48:56
29 Jannud Homer M45 Wilmslow RC 00:49:01
30 Ian Warhurst M55 Pennine FR 00:49:10
31 Paul Mills M50 Bolton United Harriers & AC 00:49:11
32 John Noblett M50 Altrincham & District AC 00:49:12
33 Rob McBain M Northwich Running Club 00:49:41
34 Chris Charnley M40 Chorley AC 00:49:44
35 Ian Charlesworth M50 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:50:36
36 Matt Dummenil M Pennine FR 00:50:48
37 Martin Thomson M40 Buxton & District AC 00:51:04
38 John Hewitt M50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:51:22
39 Paul Glover M40 Staffordshire Moorlands 00:51:49
40 Saul Gallagher M50 East Cheshire Harriers 00:51:57
41 Mel Heeran M45 00:52:00
42 Ian Mulligan M50 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:52:01
43 Ali Keates F55 FRA 00:52:03
44 James Hynes M45 00:52:21
45 Alice Swift F Chorlton Runners 00:52:32
46 Neil Clarke M55 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:52:45
47 Elizabeth Leason F Glossopdale Harriers 00:53:00
48 Sophie Kirk F Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:53:12
49 Alistair Fitzgerald M40 00:53:25
50 David Shepherd M50 Vale Royal AC 00:53:37
51 Richard Morgan M40 00:53:42
52 Stewart Kemp M60 Dark Peak FR 00:53:52
53 David Madden M45 00:53:55
54 Zoe Barton F40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:54:07
55 Ron Rees M60 Pennine FR 00:54:16
56 Jo Bednall F50 Buxton & District AC 00:54:21
57 Barry Blyth M70 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:54:25
58 Debbie Hope F45 Staffordshire Moorlands 00:54:35
59 Matt Croupton M Glossopdale Harriers 00:54:36
60 Adi Baker M55 Dark Peak FR 00:54:39
61 Christopher Burgess M45 RunFit Essex 00:54:53
62 Bernie Cook M40 Pennine FR 00:55:31
63 Maciej Booucki M Racoon Racing 00:55:59
64 Ali Alsaadi M40 Chorlton Runners 00:56:05
65 Ann-Marie Jones F60 00:56:26
66 Peter Davis M50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:56:48
67 Eleanor Wainwright FU23 00:57:04
68 Trevor Hibbert M40 Sinfin RC 00:57:13
69 David Drummond M50 Banbury Harriers AC 00:57:16
70 Gary Richardson M45 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:57:19
71 Caroline Scott F45 Sinfin RC 00:57:23
72 Tania Wilson F50 Buxton & District AC 00:57:38
73 Richard Scottney M65 Pennine FR 00:58:04
74 Brian Bennett M40 00:58:23
75 Mark Chimley M45 Matlock AC 00:59:25
76 Richard Mellor M50 00:59:33
77 Chris Allen M50 Holme Pierrepont RC 00:59:50
78 Andy Richardson M50 01:00:01
79 Christopher O'Donnell M45 Ripley RC 01:00:14
80 Richard Goff M Buxton & District AC 01:00:25
81 Gina Grainger F45 Holme Pierrepont RC 01:00:38
82 David Malatdnski M60 Racoon Racing 01:00:42
83 David Walker M50 01:00:58
84 Steve Temple M55 KFR 01:01:07
85 Phil Renouprez M 01:01:52
86 Andy Wilkins M60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:02:17
87 Jake Jackson MU23 Racoon Racing 01:02:37
88 Damian Duffy M FRA 01:02:49
89 David Mellor M65 Stockport Harriers & AC 01:02:57
90 Andrew Rice M45 Holme Pierrepont RC 01:03:15
91 Estelle McGuire F50 Stockport Harriers & AC 01:03:49
92 Joanne Brack F50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:03:55
93 Sarah Rolfe F40 Steel City Striders RC 01:04:55
94 Les Thurston M65 Matlock AC 01:05:00
95 Hannah Catam F40 01:05:19
96 Thomas Hooker MU23 01:08:11
97 Tracy Vernon F55 Goyt Valley Striders 01:08:27
98 Chris Tetley M55 Goyt Valley Striders 01:09:40
99 Kevin McCourt M50 Michelin AC 01:10:02
100 Jane Hewitt F55 01:10:32
101 Jason Jackson M45 Racoon Racing 01:10:57
102 Colin Bourne M45 Michelin AC 01:11:01
103 Ben Mills M40 01:12:11
104 Helen Smith F Team Derby Runner 01:12:17
105 Victoria Alldread F Shelton Striders 01:12:48
106 Ian Wallis M50 Long Eaton RC 01:12:53
107 Fiona Corden F45 Shelton Striders 01:14:23
108 Sev Chicken F50 Holme Pierrepont RC 01:14:30
109 Stuart McClethie M45 01:14:31
110 Helen Gray F50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:14:45
111 Steven Rowe M50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:17:17
112 Tina Hicks F Belle Vue Racers 01:19:15
113 Trevor Faulkner M70 Wilmslow RC 01:21:56
114 Ian Parfitt M50 Racoon Racing 01:22:10
115 Sharon Jones F45 Northwich Running Club 01:23:14
116 Vicki Wilcox F45 Northwich Running Club 01:23:15
117 Alan Wilcox M50 Northwich Running Club 01:23:16
118 Yvonne Thompson F45 Northwich Running Club 01:23:16
119 Zoe Jones F50 FRA 01:40:47
120 Junjun Hernaez M40 DNF