Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

29/04/2017 – The Cake Race





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ben Coop MSEN Bury AC 01:06:28
2 Mark Lambell MSEN West End Runners 01:07:10
3 Ryan Lindsay MSEN Middleton Harriers 01:08:17
4 Tommy Harrison MSEN Bolton United Harriers 01:09:18
5 Richard Stirzaker MSEN Rochdale Harriers 01:10:05
6 Richard Graham Bateson MSEN Royal Airforce Athletic Assoc. 01:10:39
7 Darren Fishwick M45 Chorley Athletic And Tri 01:11:20
8 Oliver Heaton MSEN Preston Harriers 01:11:56
9 Jordan Burke MSEN Middleton Harriers 01:12:42
10 Sam Pole MSEN West End Runners 01:13:56
11 Andrew Harrison MSEN Preston Harriers 01:14:02
12 Scott Crompton MSEN Bolton United Harriers 01:14:08
13 Joe Greenwood MSEN Lytham St Annes RRC 01:14:12
14 Ian Ridgeway MSEN 01:14:22
15 David Parkington M50 Preston Harriers 01:14:49
16 Neil Emmerson MSEN Radcliffe AC 01:14:59
17 Martin Dearden M40 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 01:15:15
18 Peter Nicholson MSEN Glossopdale Harriers 01:15:17
19 Johnny Ridge MSEN Denby Dale AC 01:15:42
20 Chris Povey M40 Bolton United Harriers 01:16:44
21 Arthur Raffle MU23 Altrincham 01:17:45
22 Daniel Greenwood M45 Meltham AC 01:18:01
23 Patrick Wardle MSEN Skipton AC 01:18:30
24 Andew J Doyle M45 Bolton United Harriers 01:18:32
25 Paul Mills M50 Bolton United Harriers 01:18:37
26 Geoff Gough M55 Clayton Le-Moors H AC 01:18:48
27 Sam Mottram MSEN 01:19:03
28 John Noblett M50 Altrincham 01:19:07
29 Joanna Goorney F45 Lytham St Annes RRC 01:19:19
30 Edoardo Piano MSEN Nidd Valley 01:19:24
31 Nick Cuff MSEN Royton Road Runners 01:19:43
32 Stephen Booth M50 01:20:02
33 James Hynes M45 01:20:06
34 Gary Chadderton M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:20:10
35 Andrew Christie MSEN Red Rose Road Runners 01:20:34
36 John Griffiths M50 Preston Harriers 01:21:17
37 Andrew Grimshaw MSEN Preston Harriers 01:21:21
38 Chris Paxton MSEN Radcliffe AC 01:21:26
39 Lee Bowden M40 Saddleworth Runners 01:21:27
40 Daryl Bentley M45 Bolton United Harriers 01:21:30
41 Neil Hughes M40 Astley And Tyldesley RR 01:21:32
42 Helen Smith FSEN 01:21:35
43 Mark Walker M50 Rochdale Harriers 01:21:36
44 Mike Hill M50 Wilmslow RC 01:21:44
45 Philip Butler M50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:21:50
46 Tony Taylor M50 Sandbach Striders 01:21:53
47 Andrew Chalkley M45 Kingstone Runners 01:22:02
48 Sean Constantine M45 Holcombe Harriers 01:22:03
49 Simon Ford M40 Astley And Tyldesley RR 01:22:39
50 Steven Perren M50 Meltham AC 01:22:56
51 Stephen Myers M50 Prestwich 01:23:12
52 Lynne Clough F45 Chorley Athletic And Tri 01:23:17
53 Ian Charlesworth M50 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:23:22
54 Ian Warrington MSEN Radcliffe AC 01:23:35
55 Chris Charnley M40 Chorley Athletic And Tri 01:23:42
56 Sally Houghton F50 Ripon Runners 01:23:44
57 Gareth David Hunt MSEN Rochdale Harriers 01:23:49
58 Frank Nightingale M50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:24:02
59 Carl Murray MSEN Astley And Tyldesley RR 01:24:06
60 Roger Taylor M45 Preston Harriers 01:24:12
61 Dave Rushton M50 Radcliffe AC 01:24:17
62 Kevin Jones M50 Saddleworth Runners 01:24:25
63 Robert Bolton M50 01:24:35
64 Anthony McCarthy M50 Meltham AC 01:24:52
65 Sam Fugill MSEN Nidd Valley 01:24:53
66 Alan Davidson M50 Nidd Valley 01:24:57
67 Viv Slack F40 Prestwich 01:25:36
68 Brendan Loughrey M50 Astley And Tyldesley RR 01:25:52
69 Stuart Cann M50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:25:59
70 Ian Gladwell M50 West End Runners 01:26:14
71 Mark Ellithorn M50 Chorley Athletic And Tri 01:26:25
72 Barry Wheeler MSEN Red Rose Road Runners 01:26:31
73 Debbie Hope F45 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 01:26:42
74 Denon Wisniowski M40 01:26:44
75 Mark Yates M45 Kingstone Runners 01:26:47
76 Darren James Earnshaw M40 Calder Valley 01:27:04
77 Stephen Bonsu M40 Preston Harriers 01:27:15
78 Mark Buskwood M50 Totley AC 01:27:29
79 Andrew Carruthers M55 Halesowen AC 01:27:34
80 Adrian Gough M40 Barnsley Harriers 01:27:41
81 Stuart Hutchison MSEN Saddleworth Runners 01:27:50
82 Doug Fleming M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:27:55
83 Darren Batey M40 01:27:57
84 Richard Butterwick M45 Todmorden Harriers 01:28:09
85 Gina Vaughan F55 01:28:16
86 Dave Brock M55 Orion Harriers 01:28:45
87 Simon David Gelsthorpe M55 Halifax Harriers 01:28:54
88 Jill Butterworth F40 Rochdale Harriers 01:28:55
89 Dave Tyrer M45 Skyrack 01:28:56
90 Gary Corcoran M45 Red Rose Road Runners 01:28:57
91 Ian Mason M50 Kingstone Runners 01:28:59
92 Nigel Shepherd M55 Wesham Road Runners 01:29:01
93 Roy Parkinson M50 Preston Harriers 01:29:02
94 James Sheard M50 Saddleworth Runners 01:29:08
95 John Collier M60 Wesham Road Runners 01:29:19
96 Ali Alsaadi M40 Chorlton Runners 01:29:25
97 Tony Hesketh M65 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:29:28
98 Laura Davison F40 West End Runners 01:29:54
99 Steven John Sharp M40 Denby Dale AC 01:30:04
100 Jon Comyn-Platt M65 Saddleworth Runners 01:30:05
101 Tamela Macrel FSEN West End Runners 01:30:39
102 Jamie Dowdall M40 Darwen Dashers 01:30:49
103 Sarah Sherratt F45 Wesham Road Runners 01:30:51
104 Sarah Brewer F40 Meltham AC 01:31:25
105 Steve Riley M50 Helsby 01:31:30
106 Mark Jacobs MSEN Formula One Circuit Crew 01:31:34
107 Kieran Cummings M40 Chorlton Runners 01:31:37
108 Will Day M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:31:45
109 Sandrine Fraisse F45 Saddleworth Runners 01:31:59
110 Graham Barnes M60 01:32:29
111 Philip Martin M50 Holmfirth Harriers 01:32:36
112 Derek Lee MSEN 01:32:42
113 Mark Warner M40 01:32:52
114 Dean Morris M50 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:32:52
115 Neil Brock M50 Royton Road Runners 01:32:52
116 Angela Oldham F60 East Cheshire Harriers 01:33:06
117 Mike Burns M40 Rochdale Tri Club 01:33:13
118 Diane Enderby FSEN Chorlton Runners 01:33:21
119 Tony Hurst M55 01:33:33
120 Andrew Harris M40 Nidd Valley 01:33:45
121 Michael McLoughlin M60 Preston Harriers 01:33:49
122 David Miller M60 Chorley Athletic And Tri 01:34:57
123 John Mayall M50 Rochdale Harriers 01:35:06
124 Adam Hardcastle MSEN 01:35:12
125 Martin Ciderspiller MSEN Vegan Runners UK 01:35:16
126 Brent Lindsay M55 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:35:19
127 Charlotte Rawcliffe FSEN Penny Lane Striders 01:35:28
128 Leona Beaumont FSEN Chorlton Runners 01:35:36
129 Emma Ball F40 Middleton Harriers 01:36:02
130 Emma David F40 Nidd Valley 01:36:16
131 Scott Baxter MSEN Radcliffe AC 01:36:22
132 Peter Carter M50 Preston Harriers 01:36:24
133 Peter Fleming M55 01:36:27
134 Anthony Haig M45 Astley And Tyldesley RR 01:36:29
135 Paul Fryers M45 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:36:31
136 John Richardson M50 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:36:34
137 Michael Richardson M55 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:36:45
138 Steve Taylor M60 Preston Harriers 01:36:46
139 Sheena Jackson F40 Ripon Runners 01:36:48
140 Christian Clarke M55 01:36:57
141 Carl Chambers M45 Saddleworth Runners 01:37:15
142 Richard Mellor M50 01:37:21
143 Matthew Laws MSEN West End Runners 01:37:26
144 Katie Parecral FSEN Radcliffe AC 01:37:36
145 Philip Spencer-Gray MSEN Astley And Tyldesley RR 01:37:39
146 Daniel Arthurs MSEN 01:37:44
147 Nick Barnes MSEN Radcliffe AC 01:37:46
148 Natasha Goggin F40 Saddleworth Runners 01:37:48
149 Alice Buttle FSEN Meltham AC 01:37:49
150 Lauren Williams FSEN Middleton Harriers 01:38:12
151 David Greenwood M55 Rossendale 01:38:14
152 Nick Whittingham M60 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:38:20
153 John Edward Andrew M40 Radcliffe AC 01:38:36
154 Muhammad Ashraf M45 West End Runners 01:38:58
155 Stephen Barker M55 Chorley Athletic And Tri 01:39:10
156 Elaine O'Connor FSEN West End Runners 01:39:10
157 Paul Jones M45 West End Runners 01:39:14
158 Debbie Cooper F40 Lytham St Annes RRC 01:39:25
159 Colin Andrew Nelson M40 01:39:30
160 Kath Hoyer F55 FRA 01:39:50
161 Matthew Cox M55 Rochdale Harriers 01:39:54
162 Joanne Ogden F45 Saddleworth Runners 01:39:58
163 Maddy Heginbotham FSEN 01:40:27
164 Mark Ferguson MSEN 01:40:36
165 Alex Frost M45 Rochdale Harriers 01:40:49
166 Neil Hill M45 Stadium 01:40:54
167 Craig Marsden M55 01:41:08
168 Terry Vaughan M70 01:41:10
169 Lawrence James Pinnell M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:41:11
170 Samara Wood FSEN Denby Dale AC 01:41:15
171 Jeff Hignett M65 Rossendale 01:41:58
172 Phil Robinson M50 Nidd Valley 01:42:15
173 Mark Armstrong M50 Nidd Valley 01:42:38
174 Rebecca Avonession F40 Manchester YMCA Harriers 01:42:43
175 Roger Mapleson M50 FRA 01:42:50
176 Rebecca Johnstone F40 Meltham AC 01:43:02
177 John Charles Heathcote M60 Saddleworth Runners 01:43:04
178 Lee Bridgewater M40 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:43:05
179 Dave Seaman M70 Nidd Valley 01:43:07
180 Stephen Robertson M55 Red Rose Road Runners 01:43:09
181 Adrian Mills M40 01:43:13
182 Jeff Miller M45 Meltham AC 01:43:26
183 William Murgatroyd M60 01:43:33
184 Paula Plowman F50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:43:51
185 Dave Agnew M60 Saddleworth Runners 01:43:58
186 Sikobe Litaba M50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:44:06
187 Monica Boland F45 Saddleworth Runners 01:44:29
188 Deirdre McCarthy FSEN Manchester Triathlon Club 01:44:34
189 Nicky Snook F50 Saddleworth Runners 01:44:35
190 Martin Simpson MSEN Red Rose Road Runners 01:44:53
191 Claire Anderson FSEN Todmorden Harriers 01:45:21
192 Rebecca Pipe FSEN Vegan Runners UK 01:45:50
193 Tony Steward M60 Calder Valley 01:46:22
194 Roz Massey FSEN Totley AC 01:46:36
195 Dave Prince M45 Nidd Valley 01:46:38
196 Rhys North M50 Bingley 01:46:41
197 Lynn Melvin F55 Red Rose Road Runners 01:46:45
198 Fiona Dyson F50 Greenfield Greyhounds 01:46:49
199 Antony Brown M45 01:47:14
200 Laura Marie Lawler F45 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 01:47:15
201 Catherine Barber FSEN Nidd Valley 01:47:18
202 Nick Fowler M60 01:47:24
203 Ray Mooney M50 Stainland Lions 01:47:29
204 Colin Bostock M60 Long Eaton Running Club 01:47:36
205 Simon Scarr M50 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 01:47:41
206 Paul Bridge M50 01:47:43
207 Karen Hallett F45 Middleton Harriers 01:47:45
208 Antony Walton MSEN Red Rose Road Runners 01:47:48
209 Chris Patterson M45 Red Rose Road Runners 01:47:50
210 Francisco Concepcion M45 Red Rose Road Runners 01:48:04
211 David Richards M55 Formula One Circuit Crew 01:48:12
212 Kristian Lee M40 Radcliffe AC 01:48:15
213 Lisa Carter F45 Radcliffe AC 01:48:28
214 Gilly Markham F60 Meltham AC 01:48:49
215 Rachel Haslam FSEN Astley And Tyldesley RR 01:48:52
216 Elma Ikin F45 Rossendale 01:50:21
217 Charlie Barlow M60 Saddleworth Runners 01:50:25
218 Ian Jones M45 West End Runners 01:50:57
219 Clare Holdcroft F45 Buxton 01:51:25
220 Alan Wilkinson M65 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 01:51:52
221 Christobel Heginbotham F55 Saddleworth Runners 01:52:02
222 Peter O'Gorman M55 Rossendale 01:52:34
223 Claire Whittaker F40 Rossendale 01:53:12
224 Kate Holden F40 Radcliffe AC 01:53:16
225 Simon Moriarty M45 Holcombe Harriers 01:53:23
226 Lee Buckley MSEN East Cheshire Harriers 01:53:32
227 Leon Charikar M50 West End Runners 01:53:33
228 Jane Ann Hagreen F45 West End Runners 01:54:03
229 Pamela Moriarty F40 Holcombe Harriers 01:54:29
230 Victoria Carter FSEN Mossley AFC Running Club 01:54:38
231 Rowan Sarah Ellwood FSEN 01:55:35
232 Pete McDermott M70 Preston Harriers 01:55:38
233 Vivien Betts F40 West End Runners 01:56:37
234 Peter Ehkhardt M70 Todmorden Harriers 01:56:59
235 Tom Bridding MSEN Astley And Tyldesley RR 01:57:21
236 Laura Merryweather FSEN Redhill Road Runners 01:57:30
237 Alison Mercer F55 Red Rose Road Runners 01:57:59
238 Lesley Booth F50 West End Runners 01:58:17
239 Tony Greene M70 Saddleworth Runners 01:58:32
240 Richard Treitl M60 Barlick Fell Runners 01:58:39
241 Colin Grime M70 Spectrum Striders 01:58:52
242 Lisa Jackson FSEN Middleton Harriers 01:59:04
243 Alistair Morris M55 Wesham Road Runners 01:59:25
244 Catherine Worsley F40 Astley And Tyldesley RR 01:59:55
245 Jonathan Hall M45 Astley And Tyldesley RR 01:59:55
246 Catherine Murphy F50 Middleton Harriers 02:00:10
247 J Wright F55 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 02:01:48
248 Valeria Zonato FSEN West End Runners 02:01:54
249 Paula Warrington F45 West End Runners 02:01:55
250 Karen Conduit F60 Rochdale Harriers 02:01:57
251 Olga Wiggins FSEN Preston Harriers 02:02:21
252 Debbie Porter F45 Red Rose Road Runners 02:02:30
253 Rui Yan MSEN West End Runners 02:02:38
254 Elizabeth Ann Popovich F55 West End Runners 02:02:41
255 Hilary Farren F50 Rossendale 02:02:49
256 Greg Oulton M45 Lytham St Annes RRC 02:04:17
257 Roisin Knight FSEN West End Runners 02:04:35
258 Paul Jackson M50 Chorley Athletic And Tri 02:05:37
259 Kay Campbell F40 Astley And Tyldesley RR 02:06:53
260 Abbie Dagg F40 Denby Dale AC 02:07:53
261 Graham Arthurs M45 02:08:44
262 Richard Burnley M40 02:09:10
263 Lorraine Varney F55 Formula One Circuit Crew 02:13:56
264 Nicola Smith F40 Rochdale Harriers 02:14:17
265 Tracy Loughrey F45 Astley And Tyldesley RR 02:16:41
266 Tracy Waterfall F45 Astley And Tyldesley RR 02:17:21
267 Ed Swift M70 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:17:29
268 David Roberts M70 Preston Harriers 02:17:33
269 Susanne Andrew F40 Radcliffe AC 02:17:40
270 Mark Emmett M55 Radcliffe AC 02:17:40
271 Ian Hopkinson M40 Radcliffe AC 02:17:40
272 Wayne Holden MSEN Radcliffe AC 02:17:40
273 Mary Conway F55 Red Rose Road Runners 02:18:14
274 Sue Tonge F60 Red Rose Road Runners 02:18:14
275 Cathy Karn F50 Red Rose Road Runners 02:18:14
276 Sally Cape F50 Red Rose Road Runners 02:18:14
277 Jenny Fairclough F55 Red Rose Road Runners 02:18:14
278 Peter Richard Gibson M60 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 02:18:59
279 John Rainford M55 Preston Harriers DNF
280 Danielle Francesca Beard FSEN Altrincham DNF
281 Carol Brough FSEN Chorlton Runners DNF