Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/05/2017 – Stuc A Chroin





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Finlay Wild M Lochaber AC 02:08:44
2 Andrew Fallas M Carnethy HRC 02:12:16
3 Carl Bell M Keswick AC 02:12:25
4 Mark Lamb M Keswick AC 02:12:41
5 Murray Strain M Hunters Bog Trotters 02:13:51
6 Ted Ferguson MJ Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:16:10
7 Josh Jardine MJ Helm Hill Runners 02:16:46
8 Tom Addison M Helm Hill Runners 02:18:14
9 Morgan Donnelly MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:18:16
10 Sam Alexander M Westerlands 02:18:29
11 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron M Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:19:09
12 Sam Stead M Keswick AC 02:20:39
13 Alasdair Campbell M Buxton AC 02:20:54
14 James Waldie M Carnethy HRC 02:21:18
15 Calum Tinnion M Ellenborough Ac 02:21:25
16 Josh Williams M Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:21:29
17 Adam Perry M Helm Hill Runners 02:22:43
18 Oleg Chepelin M Hunters Bog Trotters 02:22:55
19 Michael Ainsworth M Helm Hill Runners 02:23:23
20 Danny Hope MV40 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:23:49
21 Ben Bardsley MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:24:54
22 Kenny Richmond MV40 Shettleston Harriers 02:25:00
23 Steven Hebblethwaite M Keswick AC 02:25:02
24 Robert Simpson M Shettleston Harriers 02:25:05
25 Tom Gibbs MV40 Ambleside AC 02:25:26
26 Alasdair Anthony M Ochil Hill Runners 02:25:36
27 Alexander Beaven M Highland Hill Runners 02:25:37
28 Jim Davies MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:26:01
29 Brice Delsouiller M Pudsey & Bramley 02:26:51
30 Mark Roberts MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:27:43
31 Tom Saville MJ Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:28:00
32 Chris Edis M Keswick AC 02:28:26
33 Jonny Malley M Ambleside AC 02:28:31
34 Jonathan Dry MJ Windsor Slough Eton And Hounslow 02:29:27
35 Joe Symonds M Shettleston Harriers 02:29:47
36 Stewart Whitlie MV50 Carnethy HRC 02:30:03
37 Stephen Pyke MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:30:17
38 John Yells M Lochaber AC 02:30:23
39 Andrew Worster M Todmorden Harriers 02:30:57
40 Huw Davies M Mercia Fell Runners 02:31:18
41 Craig Harvey MV40 Squadra Porcini 02:32:00
42 John Connaghan MV40 Shettleston Harriers 02:33:36
43 Dan Duxbury MV40 Ambleside AC 02:33:48
44 David Taylor MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:33:52
45 Harold Wyber M Ambleside AC 02:34:30
46 Ben Procter M Helm Hill Runners 02:34:43
47 Michael Reid MV40 Carnethy HRC 02:35:05
48 Mark Taylor MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:35:13
49 Harvey Lord M Black Combe 02:35:20
50 Graeme Brown MV40 Todmorden Harriers 02:35:34
51 Dan Gay MV40 Hunters Bog Trotters 02:35:41
52 Rory Abernethy MJ St Andrews University 02:35:51
53 Andrew Brown M Norham Running Club 02:35:53
54 Peter Mackie MV40 Shettleston Harriers 02:35:54
55 Chris Arthur M Bowland Fell Runners 02:36:10
56 Fergus Johnston M Carnethy HRC 02:36:54
57 Jon Wright MV40 Todmorden Harriers 02:37:02
58 Karl Steinegger M Ambleside AC 02:37:07
59 Jack Simpson M Helm Hill Runners 02:37:20
60 David Cope MJ Howgill Harriers 02:37:24
61 Georgia Tindley F Hunters Bog Trotters 02:37:48
62 Lou Roberts FV40 Ambleside AC 02:37:52
63 Thomas Knox M Anster Haddies 02:38:22
64 Manny Gorman MV40 Westerlands 02:38:39
65 Ian Symington M Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:39:11
66 Nick Barber MV40 Todmorden Harriers 02:39:27
67 Lee Newton M Keswick AC 02:40:34
68 Jack Wright M Ambleside AC 02:41:00
69 Eliot Sedman M Falkirk Victoria Harriers 02:41:07
70 Paul Cornforth MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:41:39
71 Vivian Scott M Unattached 02:41:41
72 Des Crowe MV50 Penicuik Harriers 02:42:04
73 David Gallie MV50 Highland Hill Runners 02:42:10
74 Harry Shuell M Ambleside AC 02:42:43
75 Kelli Roberts F Ambleside AC 02:43:10
76 Richard Houghton MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 02:43:21
77 Stephanie Provan F Deeside Runners 02:43:39
78 Stephen Winter MV40 Shettleston Harriers 02:43:41
79 Miranda Grant F Eryri Harriers 02:44:22
80 Mike Robinson MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:45:16
81 Pete Rigby M Unattached 02:45:31
82 Grant Rozga M Jura AC 02:45:46
83 Diana Macdonald F Highland Hill Runners 02:45:47
84 Hamish Battle MJ Metro Aberdeen Running Club 02:45:58
85 Grant Baxter MV40 Ochil Hill Runners 02:46:38
86 William Procter MV60 Helm Hill Runners 02:46:43
87 David Kerr MV40 Highland Hill Runners 02:46:52
88 Nigel Shekleton M Carnethy HRC 02:47:18
89 Richard Macleod M Lochaber AC 02:47:22
90 Craig Freshwater M Westerlands 02:47:50
91 Helen Bonsor F Carnethy HRC 02:47:54
92 Jamie Thin MV50 Hunters Bog Trotters 02:48:05
93 Ryan Stewart M Shettleston Harriers 02:48:11
94 Stuart Crutchfield M Lochaber AC 02:48:18
95 Jonathan Knox MV50 Anster Haddies 02:48:33
96 Adam Anderson MV40 Annan And District 02:49:33
97 Gavin MacMillan M Lochaber AC 02:49:53
98 Adrian Davies MV50 Lomond Hill Runners 02:50:19
99 Stuart Malcolm MV40 Highland Hill Runners 02:50:28
100 Peter German M Helm Hill Runners 02:51:01
101 Craig Stansfield MV40 Rossendale Harriers 02:51:06
102 Judith Jepson FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:51:17
103 Rick Stuart MV50 Helm Hill Runners 02:51:20
104 Paul Hobbs MV40 Todmorden Harriers 02:52:13
105 Miles Franklin M Unattached 02:52:23
106 Hannah Russell FJ Helm Hill Runners 02:52:42
107 Simon Gardner M Westerlands 02:53:17
108 Andrea Priestley FV50 Ochil Hill Runners 02:53:54
109 Jacob Tonkin M Keswick AC 02:54:13
110 Ben Grant MV60 Harrogate Harriers 02:54:20
111 Ben Kent MJ Helm Hill Runners 02:54:47
112 Andrew Harrison M Preston Harriers 02:54:58
113 John Busby M Carnethy HRC 02:55:13
114 Barry Wilkinson MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:55:16
115 Bill Breckenridge MV50 Shettleston Harriers 02:55:29
116 Iain Maclennan MV40 Highland Hill Runners 02:55:37
117 Julian Warman MV40 Hunters Bog Trotters 02:56:45
118 Shona Robertson FV40 Shettleston Harriers 02:57:10
119 Dunan Ball MV50 Penicuik Harriers 02:57:53
120 Tim Allan MV40 Highland Hill Runners 02:57:57
121 Clare Whitehead FV40 Deeside Runners 02:58:12
122 Owain Williams M Eryri Harriers 02:58:29
123 Alastair Pringle MV40 Shettleston Harriers 02:58:53
124 Louise Beetlestone F Eryri Harriers 02:59:02
125 Stewart Wilson MV50 Inverness Harriers 03:00:23
126 Ian Warhurst MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 03:00:27
127 Glen Davies MV60 Mercia Fell Runners 03:00:32
128 Neil Easton M Stonehaven Running Club 03:00:50
129 Angus Wardlaw M Edinburgh AC 03:01:09
130 Gregor Davidson M A Coy 4 Para 03:01:33
131 Peter Henry M Deeside Runners 03:01:52
132 Andrew Patience MV50 Carnethy HRC 03:01:53
133 Andy Blackett M Durham Fell Runners 03:02:15
134 Michael Gillies M Dundee Road Runners 03:02:22
135 Steven Worsley MV50 Inverness Harriers 03:02:23
136 Niall Till M Skye & Lochalsh RC 03:02:44
137 Fiona McDonald FV40 Cosmic Hillbashers 03:03:20
138 Adrian Harvey M Howgill Harriers 03:03:23
139 James Callender M Westerlands 03:03:39
140 David Houston M Shettleston Harriers 03:03:44
141 Clara Horswell F Shettleston Harriers 03:03:59
142 Es Tresidder M Lochaber AC 03:04:09
143 Niall McAlinden M Westerlands 03:04:19
144 Walter Henderson MV40 Shettleston Harriers 03:04:19
145 Darran Hawkins MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 03:04:49
146 Kenny Short MV50 Borders 03:05:00
147 Graham Briffett MV40 Highland Hill Runners 03:05:04
148 Peter Simpson MV50 PH Racing Club 03:05:08
149 Christina Rankin F Kilbarchan 03:05:19
150 Mark James MV50 Carnethy HRC 03:06:03
151 Martin Holroyd MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:06:14
152 Stephen McDougall MJ University Of St Andrews 03:06:16
153 Alex McMaster MJ Tayforth 03:06:25
154 Ayron Comber MV40 Insch Trail Runners 03:06:38
155 David Soles MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 03:06:46
156 Elizabeth Batt FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:06:57
157 Graham Pilling M Pudsey & Bramley 03:07:12
158 John Urquhart MV50 Keith And District 03:07:13
159 Dan Watson MV40 Lochtayside 03:07:16
160 Donald Kerridge MV50 Deeside Runners 03:07:20
161 Mark Jackson M Unattached 03:07:23
162 Neil McLure MV50 Carnegie Harriers 03:07:50
163 John Roach MV40 Cosmic Hillbashers 03:07:54
164 Douglas Gardiner MV40 Carnethy HRC 03:07:56
165 John Malcolm M Lothian RC 03:07:57
166 Christopher Mckiddie M Westerlands 03:08:23
167 Chris Smith M Keswick AC 03:08:23
168 (Anna) Jane Meeks FV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:08:31
169 Chris Wilcox MV60 Buckley Runners 03:08:41
170 Jenn Mattinson F Keswick AC 03:09:07
171 Ross Cruickshanks M Shettleston Harriers 03:09:49
172 Neil Gilmore MV50 Carnethy HRC 03:10:08
173 Jack Holt MV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 03:10:20
174 David Walsh MV50 Dunoon Hill Runners 03:11:41
175 Rachel Pilling F Pudsey & Bramley 03:11:51
176 Simon Templeman MV40 Ochil Hill Runners 03:11:56
177 William Anderson M Unattached 03:12:19
178 Rob Wilson MV40 Penicuik Harriers 03:12:32
179 Jimmy Dryden MV50 Highland Hill Runners 03:12:46
180 Steve Wathall MV50 Retford AC 03:12:54
181 Claire Duffield FV40 Todmorden Harriers 03:13:13
182 Stephen Morran MV60 Bolton United Harriers 03:13:35
183 Paul Kelly MV60 Durham Fell Runners 03:14:31
184 Tracey Cashman FV40 Unattached 03:14:32
185 Veronique Oldham FV50 Cosmic Hillbashers 03:14:58
186 Philip Kammer MV60 Cosmic Hillbashers 03:15:03
187 Lisa Allan F Highland Hill Runners 03:15:04
188 Alison Richards FV40 Helm Hill Runners 03:15:07
189 Melanie Blackhurst FV50 Todmorden Harriers 03:15:17
190 Craig Walling M Hunters Bog Trotters 03:15:19
191 Suzy Devey F Lochaber AC 03:15:39
192 Mark Whitelaw MV40 Annan And District 03:15:48
193 Peter Melville M Unattached 03:16:55
194 Eugene Mackie M Highland Hill Runners 03:18:00
195 Gordon Pryde MV50 Lomond Hill Runners 03:18:18
196 Greg Rimmer MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:18:53
197 Michelle Foxwell FV40 Ambleside AC 03:19:02
198 Simon Titmuss MV40 Carnethy HRC 03:19:15
199 David Scott MV60 Ochil Hill Runners 03:19:41
200 Conor Murphy MV40 West Cork Trail Runners 03:19:47
201 James Riley MV40 Todmorden Harriers 03:19:49
202 Alasdair McCallum MV50 North Ayrshire Athletics Club 03:20:04
203 Coll Williamson M Hunters Bog Trotters 03:20:12
204 Jean Powell FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 03:20:19
205 Keri Wallace F Oban Mountain Goats 03:21:06
206 Alasdair Hood MV50 Fife AC 03:21:29
207 David Keeling MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:21:33
208 Eleanor Knowles FV40 Ambleside AC 03:21:37
209 Keith G. Holmes MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:21:55
210 Jo Gillyon FV40 Keswick AC 03:22:10
211 Max Wilkinson M Durham Fell Runners 03:22:36
212 Jeff Pole M Unattached 03:22:43
213 Paul Jenkinson MV40 Eryri Harriers 03:22:49
214 Andrew Blakie MV40 Unattached 03:23:02
215 Vinent Booth MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:23:03
216 Paul Dudhenko MV50 Linlithgow AC 03:23:05
217 Rebecca Patrick FV40 Todmorden Harriers 03:23:10
218 Rob Coles MV60 Cosmic Hillbashers 03:23:33
219 Duncan Davis MV40 Carnethy HRC 03:23:41
220 Mark Baugh MV40 Ochil Hill Runners 03:23:44
221 Lee Knight M Ambleside AC 03:23:49
222 Kevin Davie M Carnegie Harriers 03:24:10
223 Tim Murray MV50 Helm Hill Runners 03:24:12
224 Jayne Rigby FV40 Helm Hill Runners 03:24:33
225 Outi Kamarainen F Ilkley Harriers 03:24:49
226 Isaac Bonisteel MJ University Of St Andrews 03:25:26
227 John Wilson M Falkland Trail Runners 03:27:06
228 Valerie Houston FV50 Westerlands 03:28:49
229 Rachel Findlay-Robinson F Keswick AC 03:28:49
230 John Donnelly MV50 Westerlands 03:29:26
231 Mick Green MV50 Horwich RMI Harriers 03:31:13
232 Graham Kelly MV40 Westerlands 03:31:28
233 Jim Trueman MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 03:31:36
234 Richard Ingram MV40 Cosmic Hillbashers 03:31:38
235 Don Macleod M Highland Hill Runners 03:32:08
236 Dougie Macdonald MV40 Highland Hill Runners 03:32:16
237 Karen Lyons FV40 Highland Hill Runners 03:32:16
238 William Pikett MV50 Norham Running Club 03:32:21
239 Chris Boustred M Carnethy HRC 03:32:44
240 Roderick Pugh MV60 Kilmarnock Harriers 03:33:29
241 Ian Hawkins MV50 Fife AC 03:33:40
242 Stephen Baker MV40 Helm Hill Runners 03:33:42
243 Lindsay Walker F Keswick AC 03:33:50
244 Tom McGaff MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:33:53
245 Andrew Coull MV40 Carnethy HRC 03:34:00
246 David Mason MV50 Linlithgow AC 03:34:55
247 Steve Jackson MV60 Horwich RMI Harriers 03:35:18
248 John Leitch M North Ayrshire Athletics Club 03:35:31
249 Colin Brash MV50 Girvan AAC 03:35:32
250 Dave Turner MV40 Lomond Hill Runners 03:35:44
251 Carrie Gibson FV40 Helm Hill Runners 03:35:46
252 Alistair Boyer M Westerlands 03:36:44
253 Stephen Gizl MV40 Keith And District 03:37:35
254 Digby Maass MV60 Carnethy HRC 03:38:12
255 Christine Menhennet FV60 Westerlands 03:38:48
256 Heather Simpson F Westerlands 03:38:51
257 Alfie Scott MJ St Andrews University 03:39:02
258 Russell Henderson MV40 Unattached 03:39:24
259 Fionna Mackinnon FV40 Carnethy HRC 03:40:59
260 Caroline Harding FV40 Pudsey & Bramley 03:41:02
261 Clive Roberts MV50 Fife AC 03:41:44
262 Hilary Ritchie FV50 Fife AC 03:41:49
263 Wendy Dodds FV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 03:41:57
264 Lisa Blackley F Unattached 03:42:10
265 Jonathan Weir MV40 Unattached 03:42:29
266 Trevor Shaw MV50 Lochtayside 03:42:29
267 Michael McLoughlin MV60 Preston Harriers 03:42:51
268 Jenny Edwards F Westerlands 03:43:24
269 Kate Mansell FV40 Todmorden Harriers 03:43:24
270 Gillian Cairns FV40 Penicuik Harriers 03:44:29
271 Marie Entwistle FV40 Deeside Runners 03:44:30
272 Laurie Anderson MV50 Lomond Hill Runners 03:44:34
273 Kathleen Aubrey FV50 Helm Hill Runners 03:44:54
274 Steven Ord MV40 Insch Trail Runners 03:45:35
275 David Dickson MV50 Westerlands 03:45:46
276 Creagh Dooner M Unattached 03:46:08
277 Niall MacBeath MV40 Lochaber AC 03:47:00
278 David Mcgowan M Unattached 03:47:07
279 Jocelyn Scott FV60 Fife AC 03:47:34
280 Richard Garside M Ochil Hill Runners 03:47:53
281 Richard Robson MV40 East Lothian Triathlon Club 03:48:06
282 Lesley Clark FV40 Cosmic Hillbashers 03:48:08
283 Matt Ball MV40 Unattached 03:48:40
284 Gerald Angus MV50 Keith And District 03:49:21
285 Nick Andralojc MV50 Harrogate Harriers 03:49:33
286 Rob McEvoy M Cork Orienteers 03:50:02
287 David Gould MV60 Mercia Fell Runners 03:51:57
288 Simon Bolton MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:52:34
289 Christopher Tinning MV40 Carnethy HRC 03:53:03
290 Alan Elder MV50 Moorfoot Runners 03:53:17
291 Stephen Johnston MV50 Millburn Harriers 03:56:22
292 Victoria Leiper F Shettleston Harriers 03:56:35
293 Rafaela Ilmoni F STAG 03:57:26
294 Iain Donnan M Unattached 03:57:26
295 John Harper MV40 Unattached 03:57:44
296 Joe Holden V70 Lomond Hill Runners 03:58:00
297 Helen Wise F Carnethy HRC 03:58:00
298 Jim Evans MV40 Ambleside AC 03:58:17
299 Pete Hogg M Unattached 03:58:46
300 John Mcgaff MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 04:00:11
301 Ben Cluley MV40 Porty Dads 04:00:14
302 Denise Burns FV40 Lomond Hill Runners 04:00:15
303 George Douglas MV50 Westerlands 04:01:09
304 David Osborn MV50 Lomond Hill Runners 04:01:22
305 Gordon Bulloch MV40 Westerlands 04:01:34
306 Alison Ridyard FV40 Unattached 04:01:39
307 Jo Schreiber FV50 Pudsey & Bramley 04:02:17
308 Paul Cooke MV40 Garscube Harriers 04:02:21
309 Pete Hall MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:02:48
310 Gavin Frizzell M Carnethy HRC 04:02:53
311 Stephen Wallace M Squadra Porcini 04:02:55
312 Nigel Morton MV40 Unattached 04:03:30
313 Iain Edward M Lomond Hill Runners 04:03:44
314 Susan-Jane Ross FV40 Lochaber AC 04:04:47
315 Heather Young F Carnethy HRC 04:05:56
316 Alastair Watson MV50 Highland Hill Runners 04:10:45
317 Peter Midgley MV50 Westerlands 04:11:04
318 Stephanie Wilson F Pudsey & Bramley 04:11:19
319 David Oliver MV50 Deeside Runners 04:12:22
320 Ray Murdoch MV60 Lochaber AC 04:13:09
321 Adrian Dixon V70 FRA 04:13:45
322 Andrea Wilson FV40 Penicuik Harriers 04:14:07
323 Elaine Stewart FV60 Cosmic Hillbashers 04:14:50
324 Jane Oliver FV50 Deeside Runners 04:15:34
325 Denise Tunstall FV50 Durham Fell Runners 04:16:49
326 Malcolm Busfield MV40 Ashbourne RC 04:17:38
327 Philip Kealey MV40 Unattached 04:17:38
328 Chris Furse MV40 Clyde Orienteers 04:19:00
329 Clare Martin FV50 Deeside Runners 04:19:43
330 Douglas Wood MV50 Unattached 04:20:25
331 Susan Nicol FV40 Lochaber AC 04:22:39
332 Adrian Walters MV40 Unattached 04:25:05
333 Dave Till MV50 Skye & Lochalsh RC 04:25:47
334 Karen McIntyre F Unattached 04:26:19
335 Emma McFarlane F Unattached 04:33:15
336 David Knox MV50 Unattached 04:38:02
337 Brian Couper MV40 Linlithgow AC 04:45:00
338 Iain Thomson MV60 Strathearn Harriers 04:48:38
339 Susan Breckenridge FV40 Shettleston Harriers 04:49:20
340 Liz Killean FV50 Fife AC 04:57:25
341 Ronald Fraser MV50 Dundee Road Runners 04:57:25
342 Graham Burrows MV60 Linlithgow AC 05:14:20
343 Patrik Mallet MV50 Lomond Hill Runners 05:16:53
344 Stephen Smithies MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners DNF
345 Bronwen Jenkinson FJ Eryri Harriers DNF
346 Graham Ramsay MV40 Shettleston Harriers DNF
347 Jo Wilcox FV50 Helm Hill Runners DNF
348 David Eiser M Ochil Hill Runners DNF
349 Mark Stockton M Cosmic Hillbashers DNF
350 Ian Winterburn MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners DNF
351 Bob Sheridan MV40 Deeside Runners DNF
352 Samantha Rendall FV40 Deeside Runners DNF
353 Neil Northrop M Dark Peak Fell Runners DNF
354 Gary Devine MV50 Pudsey & Bramley DNF
355 Stuart Shuttleworth MV50 Ambleside AC DNF
356 John Rainford MV50 Preston Harriers DNF
357 David White MV40 Helm Hill Runners DNF
358 Astrid Gibbs FV40 Ambleside AC DNF
359 Lucy Burnett FV40 Todmorden Harriers DNF
360 Jill Stephen F 0 Withdrawn DNS