Results: Tue 2 May 2017 — Pen Dinas
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jez Brown | V40 | Buckley | 00:30:38 |
2 | Ifan Richards | V35 | MTB Wales | 00:30:50 |
3 | Stephen Corbishley | Sen | Aberystwyth Univesity | 00:31:15 |
4 | Ben Goodtiller | Sen | Wrexham Tri | 00:32:07 |
5 | Jim O’Hara | V35 | Helsby | 00:33:08 |
6 | Phil Pumford | Sen | Buckley | 00:33:11 |
7 | Laura Riches | FSen | Buckley | 00:33:16 |
8 | Simon Edwards | V40 | Buckley | 00:33:19 |
9 | Simon Roberts | V40 | Buckley | 00:33:21 |
10 | Adam Gordon | V40 | Helsby | 00:33:35 |
11 | David Alexander | V40 | West Cheshire | 00:33:50 |
12 | Colin Thompson | V35 | Helsby | 00:33:57 |
13 | Danny Ryder | Sen | Helsby | 00:34:30 |
14 | Chris Fitzpatrick | V40 | Helsby | 00:35:35 |
15 | Nick Jones | V35 | 00:36:28 | |
16 | Hayley Evans | FV35 | Buckley | 00:36:42 |
17 | Colin Bishop | V50 | Helsby | 00:37:19 |
18 | Eilir Evans | Sen | EGLS Inn | 00:38:12 |
19 | Rob Barber | V40 | Wrexham AC | 00:38:20 |
20 | Justin Edwards | U20 | 00:38:24 | |
21 | Tim Palmer | V50 | Helsby | 00:38:57 |
22 | Paul Samuels | V40 | Wrexham AC | 00:39:06 |
23 | Susan Fourie | FV40 | Chester Tri | 00:39:24 |
24 | Kean Rowland | V50 | Eyri | 00:39:37 |
25 | David Michell | V35 | Helsby | 00:39:39 |
26 | Laura Hughes | FV40 | Helsby | 00:39:40 |
27 | Darrell Walsh | V40 | Oswestry | 00:39:50 |
27 | Tim Hargreaves | V40 | Buckley | 00:39:50 |
29 | Ellie Robinson | FV40 | West Cheshire | 00:39:56 |
30 | Ian Rutherford | V40 | Helsby | 00:40:00 |
31 | Alan French | V60 | 00:40:15 | |
32 | David Smith | V35 | Helsby | 00:40:16 |
32 | Paul Aird | V50 | Last Inn Runners | 00:40:16 |
34 | Steve Riley | V50 | Helsby | 00:40:48 |
35 | Sean Butler | V50 | Oswestry | 00:40:55 |
36 | Jim Jones | V50 | Helsby | 00:41:09 |
37 | Freddie Woodward | Sen | 00:41:57 | |
38 | Eric Campbell | V50 | Buckley | 00:41:59 |
39 | Janet Owens | FV40 | Knowsley Harriors | 00:42:14 |
40 | Janet Robertson | FV50 | Helsby | 00:42:38 |
41 | John Morris | V70 | Buckley | 00:43:07 |
42 | James Licence | Sen | 00:43:12 | |
43 | Peter Hughes | V50 | Wrexham | 00:43:16 |
44 | Christina Roach | FV50 | Helsby | 00:43:20 |
45 | Charles Ashley | V50 | Wrexham AC | 00:44:09 |
46 | Christine Cammilare | FSen | Deestriders | 00:44:16 |
47 | Denis Garnham | V50 | 00:44:28 | |
48 | Arthur Youd | Sen | UCL Athletics | 00:45:21 |
49 | Suzanne Fletcher | FV35 | Helsby | 00:45:37 |
50 | Rachel Arnold | FV50 | Helsby | 00:45:46 |
51 | Hamon Chaudhry | V40 | MI | 00:46:20 |
51 | Marc Tipruric | V50 | 00:46:20 | |
53 | Debbie Read | FV50 | Helsby | 00:46:57 |
53 | Geoff Collins | V60 | Helsby | 00:46:57 |
55 | Paul Lewtey | V35 | Deestriders | 00:49:26 |
56 | Mark Jones | V40 | Chester Tri | 00:49:28 |
57 | Paul Cunningham | V40 | Helsby | 00:49:53 |
58 | Roger Hughes | V40 | 00:50:15 | |
58 | Sarah Drummond | FV40 | 00:50:15 | |
60 | Sharon Basford | FV40 | Tattenhall | 00:52:37 |
61 | Sue Buck | FV50 | Helsby | 00:53:08 |
62 | Jack Thomas | V70 | Buckley | 00:58:17 |
63 | Shaun Partington | V40 | Wrexham AC | 01:03:45 |
Michelle Hardwick | FV35 | Helsby | DNF | |
Willem Prooijen | V70 | Clwydian Runners | 48,10 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.